No Matches Found
No Matches Found
No Matches Found
Cantabil Retail India Ltd
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is Rated Hold
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 21 August 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed below reflect the stock's current position as of 23 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
Why is Cantabil Retail India Ltd falling/rising?
On 20-Aug, Cantabil Retail India Ltd's stock surged by 5.95% to close at ₹246.80, reflecting renewed investor confidence driven by robust financial performance and increased market participation despite some lingering concerns over institutional investor sentiment.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Surges 8.35% to Day's High of Rs 253.15 — Outperforms Sector by 7.32 Percentage Points
The Sensex advanced 0.69% on 20 Aug 2026, yet Cantabil Retail India Ltd outpaced the broader market with an 8.35% gain, reaching an intraday peak of Rs 253.15. This 7.32 percentage-point outperformance over its Garments & Apparels sector peers highlights a distinctly stock-specific rally rather than a market-wide lift.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is Rated Sell
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 20 July 2026, reflecting a change from the previous Hold rating. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed below are current as of 12 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the stock's position.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Hits Intraday Low Amid Price Pressure
Shares of Cantabil Retail India Ltd slipped to an intraday low of Rs 228.75, marking a 7.28% decline as the stock faced significant price pressure today, underperforming its sector and broader market indices amid subdued market sentiment.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is Rated Sell
Cantabil Retail India Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 20 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 01 August 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
When is the next results date for Cantabil Retail India Ltd?
Cantabil Retail India Ltd will announce its results on 05 August 2026.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Falls 5.45%: 3 Key Factors Driving the Weekly Decline
Cantabil Retail India Ltd’s stock declined by 5.45% over the week ending 24 July 2026, closing at Rs.240.25 compared to Rs.254.10 the previous Friday. This underperformance was sharper than the Sensex’s 1.85% fall, reflecting a challenging week marked by mixed technical signals, valuation shifts, and waning institutional interest. Despite attractive valuation metrics, the stock faced pressure amid bearish momentum and cautious market sentiment.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Downgraded to Sell Amid Mixed Technicals and Institutional Concerns
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Hold to Sell as of 20 July 2026. This shift reflects a complex interplay of deteriorating technical indicators, improved valuation metrics, steady financial trends, and mixed quality assessments, signalling caution for investors despite some long-term growth positives.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has experienced a subtle shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bearish stance. Despite a modest decline in its share price, the stock exhibits a complex interplay of technical indicators, reflecting both cautious optimism and emerging headwinds for investors to consider.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Renewed Price Attractiveness
Cantabil Retail India Ltd has recently undergone a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from a fair to an attractive rating. This change reflects a more compelling price point relative to its historical averages and peer group, offering investors a fresh perspective on the garment and apparel sector small-cap stock.
Cantabil Retail Gains 1.15%: 4 Key Technical and Fundamental Signals This Week
Cantabil Retail India Ltd closed the week with a modest gain of 1.15%, ending at Rs.254.10 on 17 July 2026, marginally outperforming the Sensex which remained flat over the same period. The stock exhibited mixed technical momentum amid a series of rating upgrades and fluctuating volume patterns, reflecting a cautious but improving outlook for this small-cap garment sector player.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Cantabil Retail India Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bearish stance to a sideways trend, reflecting a complex interplay of bullish and bearish indicators. Despite a day-on-day price decline of 2.40%, the stock’s technical parameters reveal nuanced signals that investors should carefully analyse amid the broader garments and apparels sector dynamics.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Signals
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has experienced a nuanced shift in its technical momentum, reflecting a transition from a sideways trend to a mildly bearish stance. Recent technical indicators present a complex picture, with some weekly signals suggesting bullish tendencies while monthly data points to caution, prompting a Hold rating upgrade from Sell by MarketsMOJO on 13 July 2026.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Upgraded to Hold on Improved Technicals and Fair Valuation
Cantabil Retail India Ltd has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold, reflecting a notable improvement in technical indicators and a shift to fair valuation metrics. Despite some challenges in financial trends and institutional participation, the company’s long-term growth prospects and recent quarterly performance underpin this revised stance.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has witnessed a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bearish stance to a sideways trend. This change is underscored by a complex interplay of technical indicators, including MACD, RSI, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, signalling a nuanced outlook for investors as the stock attempts to regain footing amid volatile market conditions.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Attractive Entry Point Amid Sector Volatility
Cantabil Retail India Ltd has seen a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from a fair to an attractive rating, despite recent share price declines. This repositioning comes amid a challenging garments and apparels sector, with the company’s price-to-earnings (P/E) and price-to-book value (P/BV) ratios now presenting a more compelling investment case relative to peers and historical averages.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Downgraded to Sell Amid Mixed Technicals and Fair Valuation
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Hold to Sell as of 7 July 2026. This change reflects a nuanced reassessment across four key parameters: quality, valuation, financial trend, and technicals. Despite solid long-term returns and improving fundamentals, recent technical signals and valuation shifts have prompted a more cautious stance.
Cantabil Retail India Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals
Cantabil Retail India Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, reflecting a complex interplay of bullish and bearish signals across multiple timeframes. The company’s recent downgrade from a Hold to a Sell rating by MarketsMOJO, accompanied by a Mojo Score of 45.0, underscores growing caution among analysts as price momentum indicators reveal a nuanced outlook.
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
