No Matches Found
No Matches Found
No Matches Found
Kamdhenu Ltd is Rated Hold
Kamdhenu Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 30 August 2026, providing investors with the most recent and relevant data to assess the company’s standing.
Kamdhenu Ltd Locks at Upper Circuit With 3.98% Gain — Buyers Queue, Sellers Absent
At Rs 35.34, the buying was done — not because demand dried up, but because the exchange wouldn't let the stock go any higher. Kamdhenu Ltd locked at its upper circuit of 3.98% on 21 Aug 2026, with buyers queuing and no sellers willing to part with shares.
Kamdhenu Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO
Kamdhenu Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 19 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s performance and outlook.
Kamdhenu Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 3.11% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 31.77, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Kamdhenu Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5% on 14 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, signalling a day dominated by selling pressure and a lack of demand.
Kamdhenu Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO
Kamdhenu Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 08 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Kamdhenu Ltd Falls 5.09%: 5 Key Factors Behind the Sharp Weekly Decline
Kamdhenu Ltd experienced a volatile week ending 31 July 2026, with its share price declining 5.09% from Rs.36.14 to Rs.34.30, underperforming the Sensex which gained 2.39% over the same period. The stock hit new 52-week highs early in the week before succumbing to heavy selling pressure and lower circuit hits on two separate days, reflecting a complex interplay of valuation adjustments, technical signals, and operational challenges.
Kamdhenu Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 4.99% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 34.06, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Kamdhenu Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 4.99% on 30 Jul 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, signalling persistent selling pressure in a thinly traded micro-cap stock.
Kamdhenu Ltd Reports Flat Quarterly Financial Trend Amid Record Sales and Earnings
Kamdhenu Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has reported a flat financial performance for the quarter ended June 2026, marking a notable shift from its previously positive growth trajectory. Despite achieving record quarterly net sales and earnings per share, the company’s profitability margins and operating profits have contracted, signalling challenges in sustaining margin expansion amid rising costs and non-operating income pressures.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kamdhenu Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 37.40
With a 21.78% gain over the past year, Kamdhenu Ltd has surged well ahead of the Sensex’s 5.10% decline, culminating in a fresh 52-week high of Rs 37.40 on 28 Jul 2026. This milestone reflects a sustained rally fuelled by a confluence of bullish technical indicators and positive price momentum across multiple timeframes.
Kamdhenu Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 2.75% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 35.75, Kamdhenu Ltd locked at its lower circuit on 28 Jul 2026, shedding 2.75% within a 5% price band. Sellers were lined up to exit, but buyers were absent, resulting in unfilled supply and a frozen price that halted further decline.
Kamdhenu Ltd Downgraded to Hold Amid Fair Valuation and Mixed Financial Signals
Kamdhenu Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Buy to Hold as of 27 Jul 2026. This adjustment follows a detailed reassessment of the company’s valuation metrics, financial trends, quality parameters, and technical indicators, reflecting a more cautious stance despite robust recent earnings and market-beating returns.
Kamdhenu Ltd Valuation Shifts to Fair Amid Strong Market Performance
Kamdhenu Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from an attractive to a fair rating. Despite this, the company’s stock has delivered robust returns, significantly outperforming the Sensex over multiple time horizons. This article analyses the recent valuation changes, compares Kamdhenu’s metrics with peers, and assesses the implications for investors.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kamdhenu Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 37.45
Surging to a fresh 52-week high of Rs 37.45 on 27 Jul 2026, Kamdhenu Ltd has demonstrated robust price momentum, supported by a confluence of bullish technical indicators and steady market performance. This milestone caps a four-day rally that has delivered nearly 9% returns, underscoring the stock’s sustained upward trajectory amid a broadly positive market backdrop.
Kamdhenu Ltd Gains 7.72%: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Rally
Kamdhenu Ltd delivered a robust weekly performance, rising 7.72% from Rs.33.55 to Rs.36.14 between 20 and 24 July 2026, significantly outperforming the Sensex which declined 1.85% over the same period. The stock’s ascent was marked by multiple new 52-week highs, an upgrade to a Buy rating by MarketsMOJO, and strong financial results underpinning investor confidence despite a broadly cautious market environment.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kamdhenu Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 36.1
Surpassing its previous peak, Kamdhenu Ltd touched a fresh 52-week high of Rs 36.1 on 24 Jul 2026, marking a significant milestone in its price momentum. This achievement comes amid a backdrop of strong technical signals and a market environment where the broader indices have struggled to maintain gains.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kamdhenu Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 34.9
With a 17.62% gain over the past year, Kamdhenu Ltd has surged to a fresh 52-week high of Rs 34.9, outperforming the Sensex which declined by 7.85% in the same period. This rally is underpinned by a strong alignment of technical indicators and sustained price momentum, signalling robust market interest despite a broadly subdued market backdrop.
When is the next results date for Kamdhenu Ltd?
The next results date for Kamdhenu Ltd is 29 July 2026.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kamdhenu Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 34.8
Surging to a fresh 52-week high of Rs 34.8 on 21 Jul 2026, Kamdhenu Ltd has demonstrated robust price momentum, outpacing the broader market and signalling a strong technical uptrend despite a minor pullback after four consecutive days of gains.
Kamdhenu Ltd Upgraded to Buy: Comprehensive Analysis of Quality, Valuation, Financial Trend and Technicals
Kamdhenu Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Hold to Buy, reflecting marked improvements across technical indicators, financial trends, valuation metrics, and overall quality. This upgrade, effective from 20 July 2026, underscores the company’s robust quarterly results, attractive valuation, and positive price momentum amid a challenging market backdrop.
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
