No Matches Found
No Matches Found
No Matches Found
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 31 July 2026, reflecting a significant reassessment of the stock’s outlook. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed below are current as of 14 August 2026, providing investors with the latest perspective on the company’s position.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd Downgraded to Strong Sell Amid Technical and Fundamental Concerns
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Sell to Strong Sell as of 31 July 2026. This revision reflects a deterioration in technical indicators, stagnant financial performance, and subdued valuation appeal despite some attractive metrics. The downgrade highlights growing concerns over the company’s medium-term prospects amid a challenging industry backdrop.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd Forms Death Cross Signalling Potential Bearish Trend
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector, has recently formed a Death Cross as its 50-day moving average (DMA) crossed below the 200-DMA. This technical development is widely regarded as a bearish signal, indicating a potential deterioration in the stock’s trend and raising concerns about its medium to long-term outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 04 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 29 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, returns, and market standing.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 04 June 2026, reflecting a shift from the previous Hold status. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here represent the stock’s current position as of 18 July 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 04 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 07 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trend, and technical outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 04 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 26 June 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 04 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock’s current position as of 15 June 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, returns, and market performance.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 29 May 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 04 June 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the company's performance and outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd Reports Flat Quarterly Performance Amid Margin Pressures
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd has reported a flat financial performance for the quarter ended March 2026, marking a notable improvement from its previous negative trend. While revenue and operating profit margins reached record highs, net profit after tax declined sharply, reflecting ongoing challenges in the company’s bottom-line growth.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 09 Apr 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 24 May 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Renewed Price Attractiveness
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from a fair to an attractive rating, despite a modest day change of -0.15%. This micro-cap player in the Iron & Steel Products sector now presents a compelling case for investors seeking value, supported by improved price-to-earnings and price-to-book ratios relative to its historical and peer benchmarks.
When is the next results date for Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd?
The next results date for Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is 27 May 2026.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 09 Apr 2026, reflecting a reassessment of the stock’s outlook. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed here are current as of 13 May 2026, providing investors with the latest perspective on the company’s position.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd Gains 6.86%: 3 Key Factors Driving the Rally
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd delivered a strong weekly performance, rising 6.86% from Rs.59.05 on 4 May to Rs.63.10 on 8 May 2026, significantly outperforming the Sensex’s 1.25% gain over the same period. The stock’s momentum was fuelled by new 52-week highs, shifting valuation perceptions, and robust technical indicators, despite a modest pullback on the final trading day.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 66.95
Surging past its previous peak, Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd touched a new 52-week high of Rs 66.95 on 8 May 2026, marking a remarkable 76.32% gain over the past year. This milestone comes amid a sustained five-day rally that has propelled the stock 21.45% higher, underscoring robust price momentum despite a broadly declining Sensex.
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 66.38
Surging past its previous peaks, Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd touched a fresh 52-week high of Rs 66.38 on 07 May 2026, marking an impressive 85.09% gain over the past year and significantly outperforming the Sensex, which declined by 3.62% during the same period.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd: Valuation Shifts Signal Changing Market Sentiment
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from an attractive to a fair valuation grade as of early April 2026. Despite a robust price rally outperforming the Sensex over multiple time horizons, the company’s elevated price-to-earnings (P/E) and price-to-book value (P/BV) ratios relative to peers have prompted a reassessment of its price attractiveness within the iron and steel products sector.
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is Rated Sell
Kanishk Steel Industries Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 09 Apr 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 02 May 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company's fundamentals, returns, and technical outlook.
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
