No Matches Found
No Matches Found
No Matches Found
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 5% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 29.17, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5% on 09 Sep 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, signalling a pronounced imbalance in supply and demand.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is Rated Hold
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 02 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Onelife Capital Advisors Gains 1.25%: 3 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Volatility
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd closed the week with a modest gain of 1.25%, outperforming the Sensex which declined by 0.40% over the same period. The stock exhibited notable volatility, surging to an upper circuit on 17 Aug before sharply reversing to hit a lower circuit on 18 Aug. Despite this rollercoaster, the company’s upgraded Mojo Score of 66.0 and Hold rating reflect stabilising fundamentals amid mixed market sentiment.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is Rated Hold
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 21 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its performance and prospects.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 5.0% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 33.64, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5.0% on 18 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, signalling a pronounced imbalance in supply and demand.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Upper Circuit With 3.77% Gain — Buyers Queue, Sellers Absent
At Rs 35.41, the buying was done — not because demand dried up, but because the exchange wouldn't let the stock go any higher. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its upper circuit of 3.77% on 17 Aug 2026, with buyers queuing and no sellers willing to part with shares.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd: Valuation Shifts Signal Changing Market Perception
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from an attractive to a fair rating as of April 2026. This change reflects evolving market perceptions amid the company’s strong price performance and mixed financial metrics, prompting investors to reassess its price attractiveness relative to peers and historical benchmarks.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd’s Volatile Week: -0.94% Amid Sharp Circuit Hits and Strong Q1 Results
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd experienced a turbulent trading week from 10 to 14 August 2026, closing marginally lower by 0.94% at Rs.33.68 compared to its previous Friday close of Rs.34.00. This underperformance was slightly more pronounced than the Sensex’s 0.37% decline over the same period. The week was marked by sharp circuit hits on both downside and upside, reflecting heightened volatility and shifting investor sentiment amid strong quarterly earnings and fluctuating market dynamics.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Reports Outstanding Q1 2026 Performance Amid Market Volatility
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd has delivered an exceptional financial performance in the quarter ended June 2026, marking a significant turnaround from its previous quarters. The company’s revenue and profitability metrics have surged, reflecting robust operational execution and improved market positioning within the capital markets sector.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Upper Circuit With 4.23% Gain — Buyers Queue, Sellers Absent
At Rs 33.74, the buying was done — not because demand dried up, but because the exchange wouldn't let the stock go any higher. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its upper circuit of 4.23% on 14 Aug 2026, with buyers queuing and no sellers willing to part with shares.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Upper Circuit With 4.54% Gain — Buyers Queue, Sellers Absent
At Rs 32.14, the buying was done — not because demand dried up, but because the exchange wouldn't let the stock go any higher. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its upper circuit of 4.54% on 13 Aug 2026, with buyers queuing and no sellers willing to part with shares.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 2.44% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 31.18, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 2.44% on 12 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price.
When is the next results date for Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd?
The next results date for Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is 13 August 2026.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 4.99% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 31.83, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 4.99% on 11 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 10 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 2.31% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 33.00, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5% on 07 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 4.98% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 33.75, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 4.98% on 5 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, reflecting persistent selling pressure in a thinly traded micro-cap stock.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 5% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
At Rs 34.29, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5% on 4 Aug 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price, signalling a day dominated by selling pressure and a lack of demand.
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd Falls 2.88%: Circuit Hits and Volatility Mark a Tumultuous Week
Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd experienced a turbulent week ending 31 Jul 2026, with its share price declining by 2.88% from Rs.37.09 to Rs.36.02, underperforming the Sensex which gained 2.39% over the same period. The stock saw sharp intraday swings, hitting both upper and lower circuit limits amid fluctuating investor sentiment and volume dynamics, reflecting a week marked by strong buying momentum followed by intense selling pressure.
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
