Alivus Life Sciences Q4 FY26: Strong Profit Growth Masks Margin Compression Concerns

3 hours ago
share
Share Via
Alivus Life Sciences Ltd., a small-cap pharmaceutical company with a market capitalisation of ₹13,184 crores, reported a net profit of ₹162.66 crores for the quarter ended March 2026, marking an 8.26% sequential increase from ₹150.26 crores in Q3 FY26. However, the year-on-year comparison reveals a more modest 14.66% growth from ₹141.87 crores in Q4 FY25. The stock has declined 0.58% in recent trading to ₹1,056.50, reflecting investor caution despite the headline profit growth.
Alivus Life Sciences Q4 FY26: Strong Profit Growth Masks Margin Compression Concerns
Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹162.66 Cr
▲ 14.66% YoY
Revenue Growth (YoY)
6.09%
▲ From ₹649.55 Cr
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
31.13%
▼ From 34.37% QoQ
Return on Equity
18.73%
Strong Capital Efficiency

The March 2026 quarter results present a nuanced picture for Alivus Life Sciences. While the company achieved its highest-ever quarterly net sales of ₹689.12 crores and recorded robust profit growth, a closer examination reveals concerning margin compression trends that warrant investor attention. The company's operating margin excluding other income contracted significantly from 34.37% in Q3 FY26 to 31.13% in Q4 FY26, raising questions about operational efficiency and pricing power in an increasingly competitive pharmaceutical landscape.

For the full fiscal year FY26, Alivus Life Sciences posted net sales of ₹2,551.84 crores and net profit of ₹564.49 crores, representing year-on-year growth of 6.95% and 16.39% respectively from FY25's figures of ₹2,386 crores in sales and ₹485 crores in profit. The company's shareholding pattern shows stable promoter holding at 74.87%, whilst institutional participation has been gradually increasing, with mutual fund holdings rising to 5.63% from 3.59% over the past year.

Quarter Net Sales (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Operating Margin
Mar'26 689.12 +2.41% 162.66 +8.26% 31.13%
Dec'25 672.89 +14.44% 150.26 +15.57% 34.37%
Sep'25 587.98 -2.30% 130.03 +6.98% 30.47%
Jun'25 601.85 -7.34% 121.54 -14.33% 28.63%
Mar'25 649.55 +1.20% 141.87 +3.58% 30.55%
Dec'24 641.84 +26.63% 136.96 +43.69% 29.65%
Sep'24 506.88 95.32 26.51%

Financial Performance: Revenue Growth Outpaces Profitability Gains

Alivus Life Sciences achieved net sales of ₹689.12 crores in Q4 FY26, representing a modest 2.41% sequential increase from ₹672.89 crores in Q3 FY26 and a 6.09% year-on-year improvement from ₹649.55 crores in Q4 FY25. Whilst the topline growth demonstrates consistent market traction, the pace of expansion has moderated compared to the robust 14.44% quarter-on-quarter growth witnessed in Q3 FY26. This deceleration raises questions about demand sustainability and competitive intensity in the company's key therapeutic segments.

The profit trajectory presents a more encouraging picture, with net profit advancing 8.26% sequentially to ₹162.66 crores and 14.66% year-on-year. The company's profit after tax margin improved to 23.60% in Q4 FY26 from 22.33% in the previous quarter and 21.84% in the year-ago period, indicating enhanced bottom-line efficiency. However, this margin expansion was primarily driven by a reduction in the effective tax rate to 24.62% from 25.84% a year earlier, rather than operational improvements.

Net Sales (Q4 FY26)

₹689.12 Cr
▲ 2.41% QoQ | ▲ 6.09% YoY

Net Profit (Q4 FY26)

₹162.66 Cr
▲ 8.26% QoQ | ▲ 14.66% YoY

Operating Margin (Excl OI)

31.13%
▼ From 34.37% QoQ

PAT Margin

23.60%
▲ From 22.33% QoQ

The most concerning aspect of the quarterly performance lies in the operating margin dynamics. Operating profit before depreciation, interest, and tax (excluding other income) stood at ₹214.53 crores, translating to a margin of 31.13%. Whilst this remains healthy in absolute terms, it represents a significant 324 basis point contraction from the 34.37% margin achieved in Q3 FY26. This compression suggests rising input costs, increased competitive pricing pressure, or adverse product mix shifts that the company has yet to fully mitigate.

Employee costs rose 17.61% sequentially to ₹78.12 crores, indicating either headcount expansion or wage inflation pressures. The company's gross profit margin improved to 34.25% from 32.41% in the previous quarter, suggesting that raw material cost management has been relatively effective. The divergence between improving gross margins and contracting operating margins points to elevated selling, general, and administrative expenses as the primary culprit behind margin pressure.

Margin Compression Alert

Key Concern: Operating margin (excluding other income) contracted by 324 basis points from 34.37% in Q3 FY26 to 31.13% in Q4 FY26, the sharpest quarterly decline in recent periods. This compression occurred despite improving gross margins, suggesting elevated operating expenses or adverse product mix shifts that require management attention and strategic intervention.

Operational Excellence: Strong Capital Efficiency Offset by Margin Headwinds

Alivus Life Sciences demonstrates exceptional capital efficiency, with a return on equity of 18.73% and return on capital employed of 37.18% on an average basis. These metrics place the company well above industry averages and reflect management's ability to generate strong returns from shareholder capital. The latest quarterly ROE of 18.68% remains consistent with the long-term average, indicating sustainable profitability rather than cyclical peaks.

The company's balance sheet strength is noteworthy, with shareholder funds of ₹2,817.37 crores as of March 2025 and zero long-term debt. This debt-free status provides significant financial flexibility for organic growth investments or strategic acquisitions without the burden of interest costs. The company's average EBIT to interest coverage ratio of 100 times underscores minimal financial leverage, whilst the negative net debt to equity ratio of -0.20 confirms the company operates with net cash on its books.

Working capital management shows mixed signals. Current assets stood at ₹2,335.16 crores against current liabilities of ₹470.16 crores, yielding a comfortable current ratio of approximately 5.0 times. However, the cash flow statement reveals that changes in working capital consumed ₹180 crores in FY25, up from ₹134 crores in the previous year. This increasing working capital intensity suggests either growing inventory requirements to support revenue growth or lengthening receivables cycles that merit monitoring.

Capital expenditure surged to ₹615 crores in FY25 from ₹116 crores in FY24, reflecting substantial capacity expansion initiatives. Fixed assets increased to ₹954.95 crores from ₹805.06 crores, indicating ongoing investments in manufacturing infrastructure. Whilst these investments position the company for future growth, they also raise the bar for revenue expansion needed to maintain current return ratios. The sales to capital employed ratio of 1.10 times suggests moderate asset intensity, typical for pharmaceutical manufacturing operations.

Financial Strength Highlights

Zero Debt Position: Alivus Life Sciences operates with no long-term debt and maintains a net cash position, providing exceptional financial flexibility. The company's ROE of 18.73% and ROCE of 37.18% demonstrate superior capital efficiency, indicating that management effectively deploys shareholder capital to generate attractive returns well above the cost of capital.

Pharmaceutical Sector Dynamics: Navigating Pricing Pressures and Generic Competition

The Indian pharmaceutical industry continues to face a complex operating environment characterised by pricing pressures in domestic markets, regulatory scrutiny, and intensifying generic competition globally. Alivus Life Sciences' 6.09% year-on-year revenue growth in Q4 FY26 compares unfavourably to the broader Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology sector, which delivered 11.82% returns over the past year, suggesting the company is losing market share or facing headwinds in its specific therapeutic segments.

The company's margin compression trend mirrors broader industry challenges, where pharmaceutical manufacturers are grappling with rising active pharmaceutical ingredient costs, regulatory compliance expenses, and competitive pricing dynamics. The contraction in operating margins from 34.37% to 31.13% quarter-on-quarter suggests that Alivus may be facing particular pressure in its product portfolio, potentially from increased competition in key molecules or adverse pricing actions by regulators.

Looking at the company's historical performance, sales growth has decelerated from 22.6% in FY21 to 4.5% in FY25, indicating market maturation or portfolio challenges. The five-year compound annual growth rate for sales stands at 4.88%, whilst EBIT growth over the same period was 4.00%, reflecting relatively stable but unspectacular expansion. This growth trajectory suggests the company may need to refresh its product pipeline or expand into new therapeutic areas to reignite momentum.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE (%) Debt/Equity Div Yield
Alivus Life Sciences 23.15 4.32 18.73% -0.20 0.47%
Cohance Lifesciences 87.08 4.35 17.35% 0.02
Rubicon Research 76.28 20.96 0.00
Jubilant Pharmova 34.44 2.42 6.76% 0.34 0.50%
Alembic Pharma 23.41 2.92 11.80% 0.25 1.39%
Caplin Point Labs 25.06 4.87 19.73% -0.32 0.30%

Peer Comparison: Valuation Discount Justified by Mixed Fundamentals

Alivus Life Sciences trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.15 times trailing twelve-month earnings, positioning it at a significant discount to peers like Cohance Lifesciences (87.08 times) and Rubicon Research (76.28 times), but in line with Alembic Pharma (23.41 times) and Caplin Point Labs (25.06 times). This valuation positioning reflects market recognition of the company's solid fundamentals tempered by concerns about growth deceleration and margin pressures.

The company's return on equity of 18.73% compares favourably to most peers, with only Caplin Point Labs marginally ahead at 19.73%. This superior capital efficiency justifies a premium to companies like Jubilant Pharmova (6.76% ROE) and Alembic Pharma (11.80% ROE). However, the price-to-book ratio of 4.32 times sits in the middle of the peer range, suggesting the market is not fully rewarding Alivus's efficiency advantage, possibly due to growth concerns.

The company's dividend yield of 0.47% trails significantly behind Alembic Pharma's 1.39%, reflecting a conservative payout ratio of 12.62%. This low payout suggests management is retaining earnings for reinvestment, as evidenced by the substantial ₹615 crore capital expenditure in FY25. Investors seeking income may find better alternatives amongst peers, whilst those prioritising growth potential may appreciate the capital retention strategy.

From a financial strength perspective, Alivus Life Sciences' net cash position (negative debt-to-equity of -0.20) provides a competitive advantage over leveraged peers. This balance sheet strength offers downside protection and strategic flexibility, particularly valuable in an industry facing regulatory uncertainties and pricing pressures. The company's ability to fund growth entirely through internal accruals without diluting shareholders represents a significant structural advantage.

Valuation Analysis: Fair Pricing Reflects Balanced Risk-Reward

At the current market price of ₹1,056.50, Alivus Life Sciences commands a market capitalisation of ₹13,184 crores and trades at 23.15 times trailing earnings. The company's valuation grade has stabilised at "Fair" since May 2025, following a period of volatility that saw it oscillate between "Very Expensive" and "Fair" during April-May 2025. This stabilisation suggests the market has found an equilibrium that balances the company's strong fundamentals against near-term growth challenges.

The enterprise value to EBITDA multiple of 15.93 times and EV to EBIT ratio of 17.53 times indicate moderate valuation levels by pharmaceutical sector standards. The PEG ratio of 0.85 times suggests the stock may be undervalued relative to its growth potential, as readings below 1.0 typically indicate attractive entry points. However, this metric should be interpreted cautiously given the recent deceleration in growth rates and margin compression trends.

The stock has retreated 13.68% from its 52-week high of ₹1,224, currently trading closer to the middle of its annual range. This correction has brought valuations down from "Very Expensive" levels earlier in the year to more reasonable territory. The price-to-book ratio of 4.32 times, whilst elevated in absolute terms, appears justified by the company's superior ROE of 18.73%, which significantly exceeds the cost of equity for pharmaceutical companies.

P/E Ratio (TTM)

23.15x
In line with peers

Price to Book

4.32x
Justified by 18.7% ROE

Dividend Yield

0.47%
Low payout (12.6%)

Valuation Grade

FAIR
Stabilised since May'25

Based on the company's current earnings trajectory and peer valuations, a fair value estimate of approximately ₹1,150-1,200 per share appears reasonable, implying 9-14% upside from current levels. This estimate assumes the company can stabilise operating margins around 31-32% and deliver mid-single-digit revenue growth over the next 12-18 months. Any significant margin recovery or acceleration in topline growth could drive the stock towards ₹1,300, whilst persistent margin erosion or growth deceleration could see it test support around ₹950.

Shareholding Pattern: Institutional Interest Building Gradually

The shareholding structure of Alivus Life Sciences has remained relatively stable over the past year, with promoter holding at 74.87% as of March 2026, down marginally from 74.99% in March 2025. This minimal reduction of 12 basis points over four quarters indicates no significant stake dilution, providing continuity and alignment of interests between promoters and minority shareholders. The absence of any promoter pledging further underscores the financial strength and commitment of the controlling shareholders.

Category Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 Jun'25 QoQ Change
Promoter 74.87% 74.91% 74.91% 74.94% -0.04%
FII 5.29% 5.09% 6.84% 6.42% +0.20%
Mutual Funds 5.63% 5.44% 3.87% 4.06% +0.19%
Insurance 0.27% 0.27% 0.24% 0.18% 0.00%
Other DII 1.37% 1.42% 1.36% 1.38% -0.05%
Non-Institutional 12.56% 12.88% 12.78% 13.03% -0.32%

Institutional participation has been gradually increasing, with mutual fund holdings rising to 5.63% in March 2026 from 3.59% in March 2025, representing a substantial 204 basis point increase over the year. The most notable jump occurred between September and December 2025, when mutual fund holding surged by 157 basis points from 3.87% to 5.44%. This accumulation by domestic institutional investors signals growing conviction in the company's long-term prospects, despite near-term operational challenges.

Foreign institutional investor holding has shown more volatility, declining to 5.29% in March 2026 from 6.57% in March 2025. However, the sequential trend shows stabilisation, with FII holding increasing by 20 basis points in the latest quarter after a sharp 175 basis point reduction in December 2025. The presence of 65 FII investors and 12 mutual funds indicates reasonable institutional diversification, though the relatively modest overall institutional holding of 12.57% suggests the stock remains under-owned by institutional standards.

The promoter entity Nirma Limited holds 74.91% of the company, providing strong strategic backing. Non-institutional holdings have declined from 13.25% to 12.56% over the past year, possibly reflecting retail profit-booking following the stock's strong multi-year performance. The gradual shift from retail to institutional ownership typically enhances stock stability and can support higher valuations as professional investors apply more rigorous fundamental analysis.

Stock Performance: Significant Underperformance Versus Broader Market

Alivus Life Sciences has delivered disappointing returns over the past year, declining 12.41% compared to the Sensex's 8.30% fall, resulting in negative alpha of 4.11%. This underperformance is particularly concerning given that the stock trades in the defensive pharmaceutical sector, which typically provides downside protection during market corrections. The sector itself delivered positive returns of 11.82% over the same period, highlighting Alivus's 24.23% underperformance relative to industry peers.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Week -5.75% -2.13% -3.62%
1 Month -0.94% -3.11% +2.17%
3 Months +14.74% -8.40% +23.14%
6 Months +16.82% -10.50% +27.32%
YTD +15.18% -11.19% +26.37%
1 Year -12.41% -8.30% -4.11%
2 Years +28.72% +3.69% +25.03%
3 Years +100.32% +21.39% +78.93%

The medium-term picture presents a more encouraging narrative, with the stock delivering robust returns of 28.72% over two years and an impressive 100.32% over three years, significantly outperforming the Sensex by 25.03% and 78.93% respectively over these periods. This longer-term outperformance demonstrates the company's ability to create shareholder value, though the recent reversal raises questions about whether the multi-year rally has run its course or merely represents a healthy consolidation.

Short-term momentum has turned negative, with the stock declining 5.75% over the past week and trading below all major moving averages including the 5-day (₹1,097.94), 20-day (₹1,070.87), 50-day (₹1,007.00), 100-day (₹956.54), and 200-day (₹946.66) averages. This technical deterioration suggests waning investor confidence and potential for further near-term weakness. The stock's beta of 1.35 indicates higher volatility than the broader market, with a risk-adjusted return of -0.46 over the past year reflecting poor performance relative to the volatility endured.

The current technical trend is classified as "Bullish" as of May 6, 2026, though this appears at odds with the recent price weakness and position below all moving averages. Investors should note that technical indicators can lag price action, and the classification may not fully reflect the deteriorating momentum. The stock faces immediate resistance at the 20-day moving average around ₹1,070, with major resistance at the 52-week high of ₹1,224. Support lies at the 52-week low of ₹830, approximately 21% below current levels.

Investment Thesis: Quality Company Facing Temporary Headwinds

Alivus Life Sciences presents a mixed investment proposition characterised by strong fundamental quality offset by near-term operational challenges and valuation uncertainty. The company's quality grade of "Good" reflects solid long-term financial performance, zero debt, strong return ratios, and no promoter pledging. These attributes provide a foundation of financial strength that should support the business through cyclical challenges.

The financial trend classification of "Flat" for March 2026 captures the current stagnation, where revenue growth remains positive but margins are compressing. The company achieved record quarterly sales and profit, yet the pace of improvement is decelerating whilst operating efficiency deteriorates. This divergence between topline momentum and margin trends represents the central challenge facing investors attempting to assess the company's trajectory.

Valuation

FAIR
Reasonably priced

Quality Grade

GOOD
Strong fundamentals

Financial Trend

FLAT
Stagnating growth

Technical Trend

BULLISH
Mixed signals

The overall Mojo Score of 70 out of 100 translates to a "BUY" rating, suggesting the stock represents a reasonable investment opportunity at current levels. This score reflects the balance between strong quality metrics (high ROE, zero debt, good governance) and concerns around growth deceleration and margin compression. The score has improved from "SELL" territory (41-47 range) in recent months, indicating improving sentiment, though it remains below the "STRONG BUY" threshold of 80+.

The key strength supporting the investment case is high management efficiency with an ROE of 18.73%, placing the company in the top quartile of pharmaceutical companies. This capital efficiency, combined with a debt-free balance sheet and conservative dividend payout, positions Alivus to compound shareholder value over the long term. The primary concern limiting upside potential is the flat financial performance in the recent quarter, manifested through margin compression despite revenue growth.

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS

  • Exceptional Capital Efficiency: ROE of 18.73% and ROCE of 37.18% demonstrate superior returns on shareholder capital, well above industry averages and indicating effective resource deployment.
  • Zero Debt Balance Sheet: Complete absence of long-term debt with net cash position provides financial flexibility for growth investments and insulates the company from interest rate risks.
  • Strong Profit Growth: Net profit increased 14.66% year-on-year to ₹162.66 crores, with PAT margin expanding to 23.60%, demonstrating robust bottom-line performance despite topline challenges.
  • Stable Promoter Holding: Promoter stake of 74.87% with zero pledging indicates strong alignment with minority shareholders and confidence in the company's prospects.
  • Rising Institutional Interest: Mutual fund holdings increased from 3.59% to 5.63% over the past year, signalling growing institutional conviction in the investment thesis.
  • Consistent Dividend Policy: Regular dividend payments with latest payout of ₹5 per share, though conservative payout ratio of 12.62% allows retention for growth investments.
  • Substantial Capacity Expansion: Capital expenditure of ₹615 crores in FY25 positions the company for future revenue growth as new capacity becomes operational.

KEY CONCERNS

  • Margin Compression: Operating margin (excluding other income) contracted sharply from 34.37% to 31.13% quarter-on-quarter, the steepest decline in recent periods, raising concerns about pricing power and cost management.
  • Decelerating Revenue Growth: Sales growth moderated to 6.09% year-on-year in Q4 FY26 from double-digit rates in earlier periods, indicating market maturation or competitive intensity in key segments.
  • Significant Stock Underperformance: One-year return of -12.41% compares unfavourably to the sector's +11.82% return, representing 24.23% underperformance and suggesting loss of investor confidence.
  • Rising Working Capital Intensity: Working capital consumption increased to ₹180 crores in FY25 from ₹134 crores in FY24, indicating potential receivables or inventory management challenges.
  • Elevated Employee Costs: Employee expenses surged 17.61% sequentially, outpacing revenue growth and contributing to margin pressure, possibly reflecting wage inflation or headcount expansion.
  • Limited Institutional Ownership: Total institutional holding of just 12.57% suggests the stock remains under-owned by professional investors, potentially limiting liquidity and valuation support.
  • High Volatility Profile: Beta of 1.35 indicates above-market volatility, with 27.11% annualised volatility creating challenges for risk-averse investors seeking stable returns.

Outlook: What Lies Ahead for Alivus Life Sciences

The forward trajectory for Alivus Life Sciences hinges on management's ability to arrest margin erosion whilst reigniting revenue growth momentum. The substantial capital investments made in FY25 should begin contributing to topline expansion over the next 12-18 months as new capacity becomes operational. However, the competitive intensity in the pharmaceutical sector and pricing pressures in domestic markets present ongoing challenges that require strategic navigation.

Investors should closely monitor quarterly margin trends to assess whether the Q4 FY26 compression represents a temporary aberration or the beginning of a structural decline. Stabilisation or recovery in operating margins back towards the 33-34% range would significantly improve the investment case and could catalyse a re-rating. Conversely, continued margin deterioration below 30% would raise serious questions about the sustainability of the current valuation and return profile.

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • New capacity from ₹615 crore capex programme becoming operational and driving revenue acceleration
  • Margin stabilisation or recovery towards 33-34% range through operational efficiencies or pricing actions
  • Launch of new products or entry into higher-margin therapeutic segments expanding revenue opportunities
  • Further increase in institutional ownership providing valuation support and improved liquidity
  • Favourable regulatory developments or export market expansion creating new growth avenues

RED FLAGS TO MONITOR

  • Operating margins declining below 30%, indicating structural profitability challenges requiring intervention
  • Revenue growth falling below 5% on a sustained basis, suggesting market share losses or portfolio maturation
  • Working capital consumption accelerating beyond ₹200 crores annually, straining cash generation capacity
  • Promoter stake reduction accelerating or any pledging of shares emerging, signalling confidence issues
  • Institutional investors (FIIs/MFs) reducing holdings significantly, indicating deteriorating sentiment amongst professional investors
"Alivus Life Sciences exemplifies a quality pharmaceutical company navigating temporary headwinds—strong fundamentals and zero debt provide downside protection, but margin compression and growth deceleration require resolution before the stock can reclaim its multi-year outperformance trajectory."

The Verdict: Selective Accumulation for Patient Investors

BUY

Score: 70/100

For Fresh Investors: Alivus Life Sciences represents a reasonable entry opportunity at current valuations for investors with a 2-3 year horizon. The combination of strong ROE (18.73%), zero debt, and fair valuation (P/E of 23.15x) provides a solid foundation. However, given the margin compression concerns and recent underperformance, consider building positions gradually rather than committing full allocation immediately. Wait for evidence of margin stabilisation before increasing exposure.

For Existing Holders: Continue holding with a neutral stance. The company's quality fundamentals remain intact, and the substantial capacity expansion should support future growth. However, closely monitor quarterly margin trends and revenue growth rates. Consider trimming positions if operating margins fall below 30% or revenue growth decelerates below 5% on a sustained basis. Conversely, any margin recovery above 33% would strengthen the hold case.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹1,150-1,200 (9-14% upside from current levels of ₹1,056.50)

Investment Rationale: The BUY rating reflects strong fundamental quality (high ROE, zero debt, good governance) offset by near-term operational challenges (margin compression, growth deceleration). The fair valuation provides reasonable risk-reward for patient investors willing to look through temporary headwinds. The substantial capital investments position the company for future growth, though execution risks remain until new capacity demonstrates commercial viability.

Note— ROCE = (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and all investments carry risk of loss.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News