High Energy Batteries Q4 FY26: Defence Battery Maker Posts Strong Quarter Despite Annual Margin Erosion

May 13 2026 09:47 PM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd., a specialised manufacturer of batteries for India's defence forces and launch vehicles, reported a net profit of ₹7.59 crores for Q4 FY26, marking a sequential improvement of 51.80% from the previous quarter but declining 24.02% year-on-year. The ₹501.00 crore market capitalisation company witnessed its stock plunge 13.65% following the results announcement, closing at ₹542.25 on May 13, 2026, as investors digested the mixed quarterly performance against a backdrop of deteriorating annual profitability trends.
High Energy Batteries Q4 FY26: Defence Battery Maker Posts Strong Quarter Despite Annual Margin Erosion

The Chennai-based defence contractor, which supplies batteries to the Indian Army, Navy, Air Force, and space programmes, demonstrated resilient revenue growth in the March quarter with sales reaching ₹29.37 crores—up 26.59% quarter-on-quarter—though still trailing the prior year's exceptional Q4 FY25 performance by 18.10%. The quarter's results highlight the company's ongoing struggle to maintain the operational excellence achieved in FY25, with operating margins compressing significantly on an annual basis despite sequential improvements.

Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹7.59 Cr
▲ 51.80% QoQ
▼ 24.02% YoY
Revenue (Q4 FY26)
₹29.37 Cr
▲ 26.59% QoQ
▼ 18.10% YoY
Operating Margin
39.77%
▲ 8.00 pp QoQ
▲ 4.86 pp YoY
ROE (Average)
24.31%
Strong capital efficiency
Quarter Revenue (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Op. Margin
Mar'26 29.37 +26.59% 7.59 +51.80% 39.77%
Dec'25 23.20 +34.34% 5.00 +148.76% 31.77%
Sep'25 17.27 +30.24% 2.01 +157.69% -4.23%
Jun'25 13.26 -63.02% 0.78 -92.19% 5.66%
Mar'25 35.86 +183.48% 9.99 +1390.00% 34.91%
Dec'24 12.65 -15.33% 0.67 -62.78% 4.43%
Sep'24 14.94 1.80 11.04%

Financial Performance: Sequential Strength Masks Annual Deterioration

High Energy Batteries' Q4 FY26 financial performance presents a tale of two narratives. On a sequential basis, the company demonstrated impressive momentum, with revenue climbing 26.59% from ₹23.20 crores in Q3 FY26 to ₹29.37 crores. This growth translated into operating profit (excluding other income) of ₹11.68 crores, up substantially from ₹7.37 crores in the previous quarter, driving operating margins to an impressive 39.77%—the highest level since Q4 FY25.

However, the year-on-year comparison reveals underlying challenges. Revenue declined 18.10% from the exceptional ₹35.86 crores recorded in Q4 FY25, whilst net profit fell 24.02% from ₹9.99 crores to ₹7.59 crores. The company's PAT margin for the quarter stood at 25.84%, marginally below the 27.86% achieved in the year-ago period but representing a significant recovery from the 5.88% margin recorded in Q1 FY26.

The quarterly progression throughout FY26 illustrates the company's lumpy revenue recognition pattern, typical of defence contractors dependent on order execution cycles. After a weak start with Q1 FY26 revenue of just ₹13.26 crores, the company witnessed consistent sequential acceleration, with each subsequent quarter showing double-digit percentage growth rates culminating in the strong Q4 performance.

Revenue (Q4 FY26)
₹29.37 Cr
▲ 26.59% QoQ
▼ 18.10% YoY
Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹7.59 Cr
▲ 51.80% QoQ
▼ 24.02% YoY
Operating Margin
39.77%
▲ 800 bps QoQ
▲ 486 bps YoY
PAT Margin
25.84%
▲ 429 bps QoQ
▼ 202 bps YoY

Employee costs remained relatively stable at ₹4.72 crores in Q4 FY26 compared to ₹5.84 crores in Q3 FY26, reflecting better operating leverage as revenue scaled. Interest expenses declined to ₹0.46 crores from ₹0.66 crores sequentially, indicating improved working capital management. The company maintained a consistent tax rate of approximately 25.93%, in line with corporate tax norms.

Margin Volatility: A Persistent Challenge

High Energy Batteries' operating margins have exhibited extreme volatility across quarters, ranging from a negative 4.23% in Q2 FY26 to 39.77% in Q4 FY26. This inconsistency reflects the lumpy nature of defence contract execution and highlights the challenges in maintaining steady profitability. The company's ability to sustain margins above 30% will be critical for investor confidence going forward.

Annual Performance: Growth Stalls as Margins Compress

Examining the full-year FY26 performance (based on available quarterly data), High Energy Batteries generated revenue of approximately ₹83.10 crores across the four quarters, representing modest growth from FY25's ₹80.00 crores. However, this tepid top-line expansion masks significant margin compression at the operating level.

The company's FY25 annual operating margin (excluding other income) stood at 21.2%, but the quarterly trend in FY26 suggests deterioration in annual profitability. The first three quarters of FY26 witnessed particularly weak margins—with Q2 FY26 even posting a negative operating margin of 4.23%—before the strong Q4 recovery. This pattern indicates challenges in cost management and pricing power during the year.

Looking at the five-year trajectory, High Energy Batteries has delivered sales growth of 6.96% annually, a respectable but unspectacular rate for a defence sector player. More concerning is the 5-year EBIT growth rate of negative 2.88%, indicating that profitability has not kept pace with revenue expansion—a red flag for quality-conscious investors.

Capital Efficiency: Strong Returns Despite Growth Headwinds

Despite the growth challenges, High Energy Batteries maintains impressive capital efficiency metrics. The company's average Return on Equity (ROE) of 24.31% places it amongst the better performers in the capital-intensive defence manufacturing sector. This high ROE reflects the company's ability to generate substantial profits relative to shareholder equity, even during periods of revenue volatility. The latest ROE of 17.89%, whilst lower than the historical average, remains healthy and indicates effective capital deployment.

The company's average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 28.25% further underscores operational efficiency, demonstrating that management generates strong returns on the total capital invested in the business. However, the latest ROCE of 10.29% represents a significant decline from historical levels, suggesting that recent capital investments or operational challenges have temporarily impaired return generation.

From a balance sheet perspective, High Energy Batteries operates with minimal leverage. The company eliminated all long-term debt by FY25, with shareholder funds standing at ₹99.60 crores as of March 2025. The average net debt to equity ratio of just 0.18 indicates conservative financial management, providing the company with flexibility to pursue growth opportunities without financial stress. Current assets of ₹82.68 crores comfortably exceed current liabilities of ₹21.92 crores, ensuring adequate liquidity.

Debt-Free Balance Sheet: A Strategic Advantage

High Energy Batteries' debt-free status as of FY25, combined with strong cash generation capabilities, positions the company favourably for pursuing organic growth initiatives or strategic acquisitions in the expanding defence electronics sector. The average debt to EBITDA ratio of 0.87 over the past five years demonstrates prudent leverage management, whilst the EBIT to interest coverage of 8.60x (average) provides substantial cushion for financial obligations.

Aerospace & Defense Sector Context: Riding the Indigenisation Wave

High Energy Batteries operates in India's Aerospace & Defense sector, which has witnessed renewed government focus on indigenisation and self-reliance under the "Atmanirbhar Bharat" initiative. The sector has seen increased defence capital expenditure allocations, with a particular emphasis on domestic procurement and technology development. As a supplier of specialised batteries to the Indian armed forces and space programmes, the company is theoretically well-positioned to benefit from this secular trend.

However, the company's recent performance suggests it has struggled to capitalise fully on these tailwinds. The modest 2.6% revenue growth in FY25 and the negative 5-year EBIT growth rate indicate that High Energy Batteries has faced challenges in scaling operations or maintaining pricing power despite favourable industry dynamics. The lumpy nature of defence contracts—where order wins can create significant quarter-to-quarter volatility—adds complexity to performance assessment.

Over the past year, the broader Aerospace & Defense sector delivered returns of 3.04%, whilst High Energy Batteries underperformed significantly with a negative 17.77% return, resulting in 20.81 percentage points of underperformance versus its sector. This substantial gap suggests company-specific challenges beyond general sector trends, potentially related to order flow, execution capabilities, or competitive positioning.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE % Debt/Equity Div. Yield
High Energy Bat. 27.22 4.87 24.31% 0.18 0.56%
CFF Fluid 39.59 6.28 16.13% 0.00 0.13%
NIBE NA (Loss Making) 6.45 7.92% 0.36 0.12%
Taneja Aerospace 44.61 4.89 8.95% -0.18 0.84%
DCM Shriram Intl 8.96 N/A 0.0% 0.00 N/A
Digilogic System 36.05 8.81 0.0% 0.00 N/A

High Energy Batteries' peer comparison reveals a mixed competitive position. The company commands a P/E multiple of 27.22x, below the peer average of approximately 32x (excluding loss-making entities), suggesting the market assigns a modest discount to its earnings. However, this discount appears justified given the company's superior ROE of 24.31%—the highest amongst comparable peers—which demonstrates better capital efficiency despite recent growth challenges.

The company's Price-to-Book ratio of 4.87x sits at the lower end of the peer range, indicating that investors are paying less per rupee of book value compared to companies like CFF Fluid (6.28x) or Digilogic System (8.81x). This valuation discount, combined with minimal leverage (debt-to-equity of 0.18), suggests the market harbours concerns about the company's growth trajectory or order book visibility despite its strong historical returns on capital.

Valuation Analysis: Premium Multiples Despite Growth Concerns

At the current market price of ₹542.25, High Energy Batteries trades at a P/E (TTM) ratio of 27.22x, broadly in line with the sector P/E of 28x. Whilst this multiple appears reasonable on a relative basis, it represents a significant premium when considered against the company's anaemic 5-year sales growth of 6.96% and negative EBIT growth of 2.88%. The PEG ratio of 0.35 might superficially suggest undervaluation, but this metric loses reliability when earnings growth is inconsistent or negative.

The company's Price-to-Book ratio of 4.87x implies that investors are paying nearly five times the accounting value of net assets, a premium that typically requires either exceptional growth prospects or sustained high returns on equity to justify. Whilst High Energy Batteries has demonstrated the latter historically (24.31% average ROE), the recent deterioration in ROCE to 10.29% raises questions about whether this premium can be sustained.

Enterprise Value multiples paint a similarly stretched picture. The EV/EBITDA ratio of 25.22x and EV/EBIT ratio of 26.63x represent substantial premiums, particularly for a company growing sales at mid-single-digit rates. The EV/Sales ratio of 5.57x further underscores the rich valuation, as investors are paying ₹5.57 for every rupee of annual sales—a multiple that demands either significant margin expansion or revenue acceleration to justify.

Valuation Grade: Very Expensive

High Energy Batteries carries a "Very Expensive" valuation grade, a designation it has held with brief interruptions since August 2022. The stock trades 34.70% below its 52-week high of ₹830.35, suggesting the market has already begun repricing the shares downward from peak valuations. However, even after this correction, the current multiples appear demanding relative to the company's growth profile and recent operational performance.

The dividend yield of 0.56% (based on the latest dividend of ₹3 per share) provides minimal income support for investors, whilst the dividend payout ratio of 17.54% indicates conservative distribution policy with significant retained earnings. The company's book value per share stands at ₹111.11, implying the current market price of ₹542.25 trades at a 388% premium to book value.

P/E Ratio (TTM)
27.22x
vs Sector: 28x
P/BV Ratio
4.87x
Premium to book
Dividend Yield
0.56%
₹3 per share
Score (Mojo)
41/100
SELL Range

Shareholding Pattern: Stable Promoter Base, Minimal Institutional Interest

High Energy Batteries' shareholding structure reveals a stable promoter base with minimal institutional participation. Promoter holding stood at 43.07% as of March 2026, registering a marginal increase of 0.17 percentage points from the previous quarter. This modest uptick, whilst positive, represents minimal change and suggests promoters are maintaining rather than aggressively increasing their stake.

Category Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 QoQ Change
Promoter 43.07% 42.90% 42.90% +0.17%
FII 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Mutual Funds 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Insurance 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Other DII 6.42% 6.42% 6.42% 0.00%
Non-Institutional 50.52% 50.68% 50.68% -0.16%

The promoter group is led by Seshasayee Paper And Boards Limited with a 17.8% stake, followed by Time Square Investments Private Limited (9.28%) and Ponni Sugars (Erode) Limited (5.58%). The diversified promoter structure across multiple corporate entities provides some governance comfort, whilst the absence of any pledged shares eliminates concerns about financial stress at the promoter level.

More concerning is the complete absence of Foreign Institutional Investor (FII) and Mutual Fund holdings, with both categories registering zero percent stakes. This lack of institutional participation signals that sophisticated investors have not found the company's growth prospects, valuation, or liquidity profile compelling enough to warrant investment. The total institutional holding of just 6.42% (entirely from Other DII category) represents one of the lowest levels amongst listed defence sector companies.

Non-institutional investors, comprising retail shareholders and other entities, hold 50.52% of the company—a slight decline of 0.16 percentage points in Q4 FY26. This high retail concentration, combined with minimal institutional ownership, contributes to the stock's volatility and limited liquidity, with average daily volumes insufficient for meaningful institutional participation.

Stock Performance: Significant Underperformance Across Timeframes

High Energy Batteries' stock performance has been disappointing across most relevant timeframes, with particularly acute underperformance over the past two years. The stock delivered a negative 17.77% return over the past year, substantially lagging the Sensex's negative 8.06% return by 9.71 percentage points of alpha. This underperformance has accelerated in recent months, with the stock declining 13.36% over the past week compared to the Sensex's 4.30% decline.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Week -13.36% -4.30% -9.06%
1 Month -4.84% -2.91% -1.93%
3 Months -0.63% -9.70% +9.07%
6 Months -13.26% -11.68% -1.58%
YTD -9.64% -12.45% +2.81%
1 Year -17.77% -8.06% -9.71%
2 Years -30.00% +2.52% -32.52%
3 Years +39.94% +20.28% +19.66%
5 Years +247.82% +53.23% +194.59%

The two-year performance is particularly concerning, with the stock declining 30.00% whilst the Sensex gained 2.52%, resulting in 32.52 percentage points of negative alpha—one of the worst relative performances in the defence sector. This sustained underperformance suggests fundamental challenges beyond temporary market sentiment, likely related to the company's inability to scale profitably or secure consistent order flow.

However, the longer-term picture provides some context for earlier investor enthusiasm. Over three years, the stock has delivered 39.94% returns with 19.66 percentage points of positive alpha, whilst the five-year return of 247.82% (with 194.59 percentage points of alpha) demonstrates the stock's historical ability to generate substantial wealth. The ten-year return of 1,960.22% places it amongst the sector's multi-bagger stories, though this extraordinary performance increasingly appears to be a function of a very low base rather than sustainable competitive advantages.

From a technical perspective, the stock currently trades in a "Mildly Bearish" trend that commenced on May 13, 2026, at ₹542.25. The stock trades below all major moving averages—5-day (₹617.18), 20-day (₹622.14), 50-day (₹575.39), 100-day (₹569.03), and 200-day (₹591.61)—indicating persistent selling pressure across all timeframes. The stock's high beta of 1.50 suggests it amplifies market movements, making it considerably more volatile than the broader market.

High Risk, Low Return Profile

High Energy Batteries currently exhibits a "High Risk Low Return" profile based on one-year risk-adjusted metrics. With volatility of 47.07%—more than triple the Sensex's 13.06%—and negative absolute returns of 17.77%, the stock offers an unfavourable risk-reward equation. The negative Sharpe ratio indicates investors are not being compensated for the substantial volatility undertaken, a concerning signal for risk-conscious investors.

Investment Thesis: Quality Metrics Overshadowed by Growth Concerns

High Energy Batteries presents a complex investment case characterised by strong historical capital efficiency metrics undermined by deteriorating growth trends and demanding valuation. The company's proprietary Mojo Score of 41 out of 100 places it firmly in "SELL" territory, reflecting the algorithm's assessment that risks outweigh potential rewards at current price levels.

The Mojo 4 Dots Analysis reveals a mixed picture across key parameters. Near-term drivers show conflicting signals, with quarterly financial trends rated "Positive" based on Q4 FY26's sequential improvements, but technical indicators flashing "Mildly Bearish" as the stock breaks below key support levels. Quality assessment grades the company as "Average," acknowledging strong ROE and debt-free status whilst penalising the negative 5-year EBIT growth. Valuation remains the most concerning aspect, with a "Very Expensive" grade highlighting stretched multiples relative to growth prospects.

Valuation
Very Expensive
Premium multiples
Quality Grade
Average
Mixed fundamentals
Financial Trend
Positive
Q4 recovery
Technical Trend
Mildly Bearish
Below all MAs

The company's key concerns limiting the investment score include poor long-term growth (operating profit declining at 2.88% annually over five years), significant underperformance versus the market over the past year, and bearish technical positioning. These negatives overshadow the company's strengths, which include strong average ROE of 24.31%, zero promoter pledging, and a debt-free balance sheet providing financial flexibility.

"High Energy Batteries trades at premium multiples justified by historical capital efficiency, but the company's inability to scale profitably or secure consistent order flow raises questions about whether these returns can be sustained—a critical consideration for value-conscious investors."

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS

  • Exceptional Capital Efficiency: Average ROE of 24.31% and ROCE of 28.25% demonstrate strong historical returns on invested capital, placing the company amongst sector leaders in capital productivity.
  • Debt-Free Balance Sheet: Zero long-term debt as of FY25 with minimal leverage (net debt-to-equity of 0.18) provides financial flexibility for growth investments without interest burden.
  • Strategic Market Position: Established supplier to Indian Army, Navy, Air Force, and space programmes with specialised battery manufacturing capabilities difficult for new entrants to replicate.
  • No Promoter Pledging: Zero pledged shares eliminate concerns about financial stress at promoter level and potential forced selling in adverse market conditions.
  • Strong Q4 FY26 Recovery: Sequential revenue growth of 26.59% and margin expansion to 39.77% demonstrate operational leverage when order execution aligns favourably.
  • Adequate Interest Coverage: Average EBIT to interest coverage of 8.60x provides substantial cushion for financial obligations despite minimal debt.
  • Long-Term Wealth Creation: Five-year return of 247.82% and ten-year return of 1,960.22% demonstrate historical ability to generate substantial shareholder value from low base.

KEY CONCERNS

  • Negative Long-Term Growth: Five-year EBIT growth of negative 2.88% indicates profitability has declined despite modest revenue growth, raising questions about competitive positioning and pricing power.
  • Severe Recent Underperformance: Stock declined 30.00% over two years whilst Sensex gained 2.52%, resulting in 32.52 percentage points of negative alpha—amongst worst in sector.
  • Demanding Valuation: "Very Expensive" grade with P/E of 27.22x, P/BV of 4.87x, and EV/EBITDA of 25.22x appear stretched relative to mid-single-digit sales growth and negative EBIT growth.
  • Zero Institutional Interest: Complete absence of FII and Mutual Fund holdings (0.00% each) signals sophisticated investors find risk-reward unattractive, limiting liquidity and price discovery.
  • Extreme Margin Volatility: Operating margins ranging from negative 4.23% to 39.77% across recent quarters reflect lumpy order execution and inability to maintain steady profitability.
  • Deteriorating ROCE: Latest ROCE of 10.29% represents significant decline from 28.25% average, suggesting recent capital deployment or operational challenges impairing return generation.
  • High Volatility Profile: Beta of 1.50 and annualised volatility of 47.07% (versus Sensex's 13.06%) create "High Risk Low Return" profile with negative Sharpe ratio over past year.

Outlook: What Lies Ahead for High Energy Batteries

High Energy Batteries faces a critical juncture where management must demonstrate the ability to convert sporadic quarterly strength into sustained profitable growth. The defence sector tailwinds from government indigenisation push remain intact, but the company's track record suggests execution challenges or competitive pressures that prevent consistent capitalisation on these opportunities.

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • Order Book Visibility: Announcement of substantial multi-year defence contracts with improved visibility could reduce earnings volatility concerns and justify premium valuation.
  • Margin Sustainability: Demonstration that Q4 FY26's 39.77% operating margin represents sustainable operating leverage rather than one-time benefit would support re-rating.
  • Capacity Expansion: Strategic capital deployment to expand manufacturing capacity or enter adjacent product categories could reignite growth trajectory.
  • Institutional Entry: First mutual fund or FII stake would signal improved governance/growth prospects and enhance liquidity, potentially triggering valuation re-rating.
  • Export Opportunities: Success in penetrating export markets for defence batteries could diversify revenue base and reduce dependence on domestic order cycles.

RED FLAGS TO MONITOR

  • Continued Margin Volatility: Return to single-digit or negative operating margins in upcoming quarters would confirm inability to achieve consistent profitability.
  • Further Market Share Loss: Persistent underperformance versus sector (currently 20.81 percentage points over one year) suggesting competitive position deterioration.
  • Working Capital Deterioration: FY25 cash flow from operations of just ₹3.00 crores (down from ₹23.00 crores in FY24) indicates working capital stress requiring monitoring.
  • Promoter Stake Reduction: Any decline in promoter holding from current 43.07% without clear strategic rationale would raise governance concerns.
  • Order Book Weakness: Failure to secure meaningful new defence contracts in FY27 would validate concerns about competitive positioning and growth sustainability.

The key monitoring points for investors centre on whether management can demonstrate that Q4 FY26's strong performance represents a turning point rather than another quarterly aberration. Sustained operating margins above 30%, consistent double-digit revenue growth, and improved cash generation would be necessary to justify current valuation multiples. Conversely, a return to the margin volatility witnessed in the first three quarters of FY26 would likely trigger further valuation compression.

The Verdict: Premium Valuation Unjustified by Execution Track Record

SELL

Score: 41/100

For Fresh Investors: Avoid initiating positions at current levels. The combination of demanding valuation (P/E 27.22x, P/BV 4.87x), negative long-term EBIT growth (-2.88%), and severe recent underperformance (-30.00% over two years) presents an unfavourable risk-reward equation. Wait for either substantial valuation correction (below ₹450) or concrete evidence of sustained margin improvement and order book visibility before considering entry.

For Existing Holders: Consider reducing positions on any technical bounce towards ₹575-600 levels. Whilst the debt-free balance sheet and strong historical ROE provide some comfort, the company's inability to scale profitably despite favourable sector dynamics raises fundamental concerns. The complete absence of institutional interest signals sophisticated investors find the story unconvincing. Those maintaining positions should set strict stop-losses below ₹495 (52-week low) and demand clear evidence of margin sustainability in upcoming quarters.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹420-450 (23% downside from current levels), based on 22x P/E applied to normalised earnings assuming 20% operating margins—a more sustainable level than recent extremes. Current "Very Expensive" valuation grade and negative growth trajectory warrant substantial discount to current price for adequate margin of safety.

Rationale: High Energy Batteries' investment case is undermined by the stark disconnect between premium valuation multiples and deteriorating operational fundamentals. Whilst the company demonstrates strong capital efficiency metrics (24.31% ROE) and maintains a fortress balance sheet, the negative 5-year EBIT growth, extreme margin volatility, and persistent underperformance versus both sector and market suggest structural challenges in executing consistently. The "Very Expensive" valuation grade combined with "Mildly Bearish" technicals and minimal institutional participation creates an unfavourable setup for investors at current price levels.

Note- ROCE= (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance is not indicative of future results. The views expressed are based on data available as of May 13, 2026, and are subject to change based on market conditions and company developments.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
May 08 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
Apr 27 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
Apr 16 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
Apr 05 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
Mar 25 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd is Rated Sell
Mar 14 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
Most Read
Has JSW Energy Ltd declared dividend?
May 13 2026 11:30 PM IST
share
Share Via
Has Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd declared dividend?
May 13 2026 11:30 PM IST
share
Share Via
Has Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd declared dividend?
May 13 2026 11:30 PM IST
share
Share Via
Has Corona Remedies Ltd declared dividend?
May 13 2026 11:30 PM IST
share
Share Via
When is the next results date for Saatvik Green Energy Ltd?
May 13 2026 11:17 PM IST
share
Share Via
When is the next results date for CLC Industries Ltd?
May 13 2026 11:17 PM IST
share
Share Via
When is the next results date for Sunsky Logistics Ltd?
May 13 2026 11:17 PM IST
share
Share Via