J B Chemicals Q4 FY26: Sharp Profit Decline Amid Margin Pressure Raises Concerns

2 hours ago
share
Share Via
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd. reported a concerning Q4 FY26 performance, with net profit plunging 48.77% quarter-on-quarter to ₹101.37 crores and declining 30.42% year-on-year. The sharp contraction in profitability, coupled with sequential revenue decline of 15.07% to ₹904.23 crores, has raised red flags about the company's operational momentum. Following the results announcement, shares traded at ₹2,133.80 on May 12, 2026, down 3.35% from the previous close, reflecting investor disappointment with the pharmaceutical manufacturer's performance.
J B Chemicals Q4 FY26: Sharp Profit Decline Amid Margin Pressure Raises Concerns
Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹101.37 Cr
▼ 48.77% QoQ | ▼ 30.42% YoY
Net Sales (Q4 FY26)
₹904.23 Cr
▼ 15.07% QoQ | ▼ 4.77% YoY
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
22.24%
▼ 558 bps QoQ
PAT Margin
11.21%
▼ 738 bps QoQ

The Mumbai-based pharmaceutical company, with a market capitalisation of ₹34,681 crores, faced significant headwinds in the March 2026 quarter that disrupted an otherwise solid FY26 performance. Whilst the full-year FY25 results demonstrated robust growth with net sales expanding 12.40% to ₹3,917 crores and net profit surging 19.38% to ₹659 crores, the fourth quarter's dramatic sequential decline has overshadowed these achievements and raised questions about sustainability.

The company's operating profit margin excluding other income contracted sharply to 22.24% in Q4 FY26 from 27.78% in Q3 FY26, marking the lowest quarterly margin in the trailing twelve-month period. This compression of 558 basis points quarter-on-quarter signals intensifying cost pressures or adverse revenue mix dynamics that management will need to address urgently.

Financial Performance: Troubling Sequential Decline

J B Chemicals' Q4 FY26 financial performance represents a stark reversal from the preceding quarters. Net sales of ₹904.23 crores declined 15.07% sequentially from ₹1,064.72 crores in Q3 FY26, marking the lowest quarterly revenue in FY26. The year-on-year comparison shows a 4.77% decline from ₹949.48 crores in Q4 FY25, indicating both cyclical and structural challenges.

Quarter Net Sales (₹ Cr) QoQ Change Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ Change Operating Margin
Mar'26 904.23 -15.07% 101.37 -48.77% 22.24%
Dec'25 1,064.72 -1.86% 197.89 -4.78% 27.78%
Sep'25 1,084.90 -0.83% 207.82 +2.69% 28.54%
Jun'25 1,093.94 +15.21% 202.38 +38.91% 27.50%
Mar'25 949.48 -1.45% 145.69 -10.34% 23.85%
Dec'24 963.49 -3.71% 162.49 -6.92% 26.42%
Sep'24 1,000.62 174.57 27.04%

The profit decline was even more pronounced than the revenue contraction. Operating profit before depreciation, interest, and tax (excluding other income) fell to ₹201.13 crores in Q4 FY26, down from ₹295.82 crores in the previous quarter. This represented a 32.00% sequential decline, significantly worse than the 15.07% revenue drop, indicating margin compression across the business.

Employee costs rose to ₹198.73 crores in Q4 FY26 from ₹191.42 crores in Q3 FY26, an increase of 3.82% despite the revenue decline. This resulted in employee costs consuming 21.98% of net sales compared to 17.98% in the previous quarter, suggesting either staffing inefficiencies or fixed cost pressures that couldn't be adjusted quickly enough to match the revenue trajectory.

Revenue (Q4 FY26)
₹904.23 Cr
▼ 15.07% QoQ | ▼ 4.77% YoY
Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹101.37 Cr
▼ 48.77% QoQ | ▼ 30.42% YoY
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
22.24%
Lowest in FY26
PAT Margin
11.21%
▼ 738 bps QoQ

The PAT margin collapsed to 11.21% in Q4 FY26 from 18.59% in Q3 FY26, a dramatic 738 basis point contraction. This margin deterioration was driven by both operating leverage working in reverse (as fixed costs spread over lower revenue) and potentially adverse product mix or pricing pressures in the pharmaceutical formulations business.

Operational Challenges: Margin Compression Signals Deeper Issues

The Q4 FY26 results expose underlying operational vulnerabilities that had been masked by stronger performance in earlier quarters. The company's operating profit margin excluding other income of 22.24% represents a significant deterioration from the 27-28% range maintained during Q2 and Q3 FY26, suggesting either temporary disruptions or more concerning structural shifts in the business model.

Key Operational Concern

Sequential Margin Collapse: Operating margin (excluding other income) contracted 558 basis points QoQ to 22.24%, the lowest level in FY26. This sharp compression raises questions about pricing power, cost management, and product mix dynamics that require immediate management attention and strategic response.

Return on equity, whilst still respectable at 19.25% on an average basis, reflects the company's moderately efficient capital deployment. However, the latest ROE of 18.88% shows slight deterioration, and the Q4 profit decline will likely pressure this metric further in coming quarters. For context, higher ROE indicates better capital efficiency, and J B Chemicals' current level, whilst acceptable, trails pharmaceutical sector leaders who consistently achieve ROE above 25-30%.

The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) stands at 28.35% on the latest basis, indicating strong returns on the capital deployed in the business. This metric, calculated as EBIT minus other income divided by capital employed (net of cash and current investments), demonstrates that despite the quarterly setback, the underlying business generates attractive returns. The average ROCE of 28.54% over recent periods underscores the fundamental quality of J B Chemicals' operations when performing at normalised levels.

Balance sheet strength remains a notable positive. J B Chemicals operates as a virtually debt-free entity with net debt to equity of -0.15, meaning the company holds net cash on its balance sheet. Long-term debt stood at zero as of March 2025, down from ₹23.64 crores in the previous year, reflecting prudent financial management. Current assets of ₹1,922.74 crores comfortably exceed current liabilities of ₹632.34 crores, providing ample liquidity cushion.

The company's fixed assets base of ₹1,949.58 crores as of March 2025 supports manufacturing operations across multiple facilities in Thane, Belapur, Ankleshwar, Panoli, and Daman. Capital expenditure remains moderate, with cash flow from investing activities showing outflows of ₹295 crores in FY25, suggesting measured capacity expansion rather than aggressive growth investments.

Revenue Mix Dynamics: Understanding the Quarterly Volatility

The pharmaceutical industry is characteristically subject to quarterly fluctuations driven by tender timing, inventory adjustments in distribution channels, and seasonal prescription patterns. J B Chemicals' Q4 FY26 revenue decline of 15.07% sequentially may partially reflect such cyclical factors, particularly given that Q4 FY25 had also shown sequential weakness with a 1.45% QoQ decline.

However, the magnitude of the Q4 FY26 decline exceeds normal seasonal patterns, suggesting additional factors at play. The company's diverse product portfolio spanning pharmaceutical formulations, herbal remedies, and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) typically provides revenue stability, making the sharp contraction more concerning. Management commentary would be crucial to understand whether this represents temporary supply chain disruptions, competitive pressures in key therapeutic segments, or shifts in government procurement patterns.

Full-Year FY25 Performance Context

Despite the disappointing Q4, full-year FY25 results demonstrated solid fundamentals. Net sales grew 12.40% to ₹3,917 crores, operating profit expanded 15.28% to ₹1,031 crores (excluding other income), and net profit surged 19.38% to ₹659 crores. Operating margin improved 60 basis points to 26.30%, indicating that the business model remains fundamentally sound when operating normally. The Q4 anomaly requires careful monitoring to determine if it represents a temporary blip or signals emerging challenges.

Employee costs for the full year FY25 totalled ₹687 crores, representing 17.54% of net sales, up from 17.25% in FY24. This modest increase in the employee cost ratio suggests controlled wage inflation and reasonable productivity levels across the organisation. However, the spike to 21.98% of sales in Q4 FY26 highlights how quickly fixed cost leverage can turn negative when revenues decline.

Industry Context: Navigating Pharmaceutical Sector Headwinds

The Indian pharmaceutical sector faces a complex operating environment characterised by pricing pressures in domestic markets, regulatory scrutiny in export markets, and rising raw material costs. Generic drug pricing in key markets like the United States remains under pressure, whilst domestic price controls under the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) limit pricing flexibility for essential medicines.

J B Chemicals competes in a fragmented market against both large diversified pharmaceutical companies and focused specialty players. The company's market capitalisation of ₹34,681 crores positions it in the mid-tier of Indian pharmaceutical companies, smaller than giants like Sun Pharma or Dr. Reddy's but larger than many niche players.

Research and development remains crucial for sustaining competitive advantage in the pharmaceutical sector. Whilst specific R&D expenditure figures aren't disclosed separately in the quarterly results, the depreciation charge of ₹50.01 crores in Q4 FY26 and capital expenditure patterns suggest ongoing investments in manufacturing capabilities and product development.

The sector's outlook remains mixed. Domestic pharmaceutical demand benefits from rising healthcare penetration and chronic disease prevalence, supporting mid-to-high single-digit growth rates. However, export markets face headwinds from pricing pressures and regulatory compliance costs, particularly for companies with significant exposure to regulated markets like the United States and Europe.

Peer Comparison: Valuation Premium Despite Performance Concerns

J B Chemicals trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 46.86x based on trailing twelve-month earnings, representing a significant premium to the pharmaceutical sector average P/E of 34x. This valuation multiple places the company at the higher end of peer valuations, despite the recent performance deterioration.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE (%) Div Yield (%) Debt/Equity
J B Chemicals 46.86x 8.99x 19.25% 0.92% -0.15
Abbott India 36.83x 14.25x 34.23% 1.77% -0.27
Anthem Biosciences 89.61x 15.79x 19.93% -0.25
GlaxoSmithKline Pharma 41.06x 24.18x 59.34% -1.19
Ipca Labs 36.55x 5.13x 12.01% 0.13% 0.00
Ajanta Pharma 36.65x 8.55x 22.14% 0.90% -0.09

Compared to direct peers, J B Chemicals' P/E multiple of 46.86x exceeds Abbott India (36.83x), Ipca Labs (36.55x), and Ajanta Pharma (36.65x), suggesting the market had been pricing in superior growth expectations or quality attributes. However, the Q4 FY26 performance raises questions about whether this premium valuation remains justified.

The company's return on equity of 19.25% lags several peers, most notably GlaxoSmithKline Pharma's exceptional 59.34% and Abbott India's 34.23%. This ROE differential partially explains the lower price-to-book ratio of 8.99x for J B Chemicals compared to peers commanding higher ROE multiples. The company's ROE, whilst respectable, indicates room for improvement in capital efficiency.

On a positive note, J B Chemicals maintains a net cash position (debt-to-equity of -0.15), providing financial flexibility that matches or exceeds most peers. This conservative balance sheet structure reduces financial risk and provides capacity for strategic investments or acquisitions should opportunities arise.

Valuation Analysis: Premium Pricing Appears Unjustified

At the current price of ₹2,133.80, J B Chemicals trades at demanding valuation multiples that appear difficult to justify given recent performance trends. The trailing P/E ratio of 46.86x significantly exceeds the pharmaceutical sector average of 34x, implying expectations for superior growth or profitability that the Q4 results have called into question.

P/E Ratio (TTM)
46.86x
38% premium to sector
Price to Book Value
8.99x
Book Value: ₹220.54
Dividend Yield
0.92%
Latest Div: ₹12.7/share
EV/EBITDA
30.37x
Premium valuation

The price-to-book ratio of 8.99x indicates the market values J B Chemicals at nearly nine times its book value of ₹220.54 per share. Whilst pharmaceutical companies typically trade at premiums to book value due to intangible assets like brands, formulations, and market relationships, this multiple requires consistent profitability and growth to justify. The Q4 profit decline pressures this valuation framework.

The PEG ratio of 6.42 appears particularly concerning. This metric, which divides the P/E ratio by the earnings growth rate, suggests the stock trades at more than six times its growth rate—well above the threshold of 1.0-2.0 typically considered reasonable. A PEG ratio above 2.0 generally indicates overvaluation relative to growth prospects, and J B Chemicals' 6.42 reading signals significant valuation risk.

Enterprise value multiples paint a similar picture. The EV/EBITDA ratio of 30.37x and EV/EBIT of 36.36x both represent premium valuations that assume sustained margin expansion and revenue growth. The EV/Sales ratio of 8.11x indicates investors pay ₹8.11 for every rupee of annual revenue, a rich multiple that leaves limited room for disappointment.

The dividend yield of 0.92% provides minimal income support for investors, particularly given the elevated valuation multiples. The latest dividend of ₹12.70 per share represents a payout ratio of 36.58%, indicating management retains most earnings for reinvestment. However, the modest yield offers little cushion against potential capital depreciation if earnings disappoint.

"At 46.86x trailing earnings and a PEG ratio of 6.42, J B Chemicals trades at a premium valuation that appears increasingly difficult to justify following the sharp Q4 profit decline and margin compression."

Shareholding Pattern: Institutional Confidence Remains Stable

The shareholding pattern reveals a stable ownership structure with promoter holding at 48.80% as of March 2026, up marginally from 48.78% in January 2026. The promoter entity, Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd., has maintained steady ownership around 48-49% over recent quarters, providing management stability and alignment with minority shareholders.

Shareholder Category Mar'26 Jan'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 QoQ Change
Promoter 48.80% 48.78% 47.55% 47.56% +0.02%
FII 16.33% 14.56% 14.88% 15.30% +1.77%
Mutual Funds 19.00% 19.22% 19.61% 19.15% -0.22%
Insurance 1.33% 1.92% 2.16% 2.21% -0.59%
Other DII 1.06% 1.57% 1.58% 1.47% -0.51%
Non-Institutional 13.48% 13.95% 14.22% 14.30% -0.47%

Foreign institutional investor (FII) holding increased notably to 16.33% in March 2026 from 14.56% in January 2026, a gain of 177 basis points. This accumulation by 215 FII holders suggests some international investors view the current valuation as attractive despite near-term performance challenges. However, FII holding remains below the 17.77% level seen in June 2025, indicating net selling over the past three quarters.

Mutual fund ownership stands at 19.00% as of March 2026, down marginally from 19.22% in January 2026. The 36 mutual fund schemes holding J B Chemicals shares represent a diverse investor base, though the slight reduction suggests some domestic institutional investors have trimmed positions. Mutual fund holding had peaked at 19.61% in December 2025 before the recent decline.

Insurance company holdings have declined more substantially, falling to 1.33% in March 2026 from 2.21% in September 2025. This 88 basis point reduction over two quarters signals that some insurance investors have reduced exposure, possibly due to valuation concerns or portfolio rebalancing. The declining insurance holding represents a cautionary signal about institutional sentiment.

Positively, promoter pledging remains at zero, indicating the controlling shareholder maintains full confidence without needing to leverage holdings for financing. Total institutional holding of 37.72% (combining FII, mutual funds, insurance, and other DII) represents substantial professional investor participation, providing liquidity and governance oversight.

Stock Performance: Strong Long-Term Returns Mask Recent Weakness

J B Chemicals has delivered exceptional long-term returns to shareholders, with the stock appreciating 1,568.33% over the past decade compared to the Sensex's 189.10% gain during the same period. This represents alpha of 1,379.23 percentage points, demonstrating the wealth creation potential of quality pharmaceutical companies over extended timeframes.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Day -3.35% -1.92% -1.43%
1 Week +1.79% -3.19% +4.98%
1 Month +6.49% -3.86% +10.35%
3 Months +12.03% -10.89% +22.92%
6 Months +17.29% -11.73% +29.02%
YTD +17.21% -12.51% +29.72%
1 Year +36.62% -9.55% +46.17%
3 Years +108.79% +20.20% +88.59%
5 Years +207.75% +53.13% +154.62%
10 Years +1,568.33% +189.10% +1,379.23%

The one-year return of 36.62% significantly outpaces the Sensex's -9.55% decline, generating alpha of 46.17 percentage points. This outperformance reflects the pharmaceutical sector's defensive characteristics during market volatility and J B Chemicals' specific operational achievements through most of FY26. However, the stock has underperformed its pharmaceutical sector peers, which returned 11.67% over the past year, indicating company-specific challenges beyond sector dynamics.

Year-to-date performance shows a gain of 17.21% compared to the Sensex's 12.51% decline, demonstrating continued relative strength despite the Q4 disappointment. The stock trades 4.06% below its 52-week high of ₹2,224.00 but remains 39.01% above the 52-week low of ₹1,535.05, suggesting investors maintain confidence in the long-term story despite near-term headwinds.

From a technical perspective, the stock currently trades in a bullish trend that commenced on May 11, 2026, at ₹2,207.85. The stock trades above all major moving averages—the 5-day (₹2,147.59), 20-day (₹2,047.35), 50-day (₹2,056.51), 100-day (₹1,961.16), and 200-day (₹1,841.41) moving averages—indicating sustained upward momentum despite the recent results disappointment.

Risk metrics indicate elevated volatility. The stock's beta of 1.35 suggests it moves 35% more than the broader market, classifying it as a high-beta stock. One-year volatility stands at 23.45%, compared to the Sensex's 13.04%, indicating higher price fluctuations that create both opportunity and risk for investors. The risk-adjusted return of 1.56 over one year demonstrates positive returns relative to volatility, though the sharp Q4 decline will likely impact this metric going forward.

Investment Thesis: Quality Franchise Facing Temporary Headwinds

J B Chemicals presents a mixed investment proposition. The company possesses several fundamental strengths—a debt-free balance sheet, respectable returns on capital (ROCE of 28.35%), diversified product portfolio across formulations and APIs, and strong long-term growth trajectory. The five-year sales CAGR of 16.46% and EBIT growth of 15.77% demonstrate the company's ability to scale operations and expand profitability over time.

Valuation
Very Expensive
P/E: 46.86x | PEG: 6.42
Quality Grade
Good
Strong ROCE: 28.35%
Financial Trend
Negative
Q4 FY26 Decline
Technical Trend
Bullish
Above all MAs

However, the Q4 FY26 results raise legitimate concerns about near-term momentum and margin sustainability. The 48.77% sequential profit decline and 558 basis point margin compression represent more than normal quarterly volatility, suggesting operational challenges that require management explanation and corrective action. The financial trend has turned negative, with quarterly PAT falling 35.40% below the previous four-quarter average.

The valuation remains the most significant concern. At a P/E ratio of 46.86x—38% above the sector average—and a PEG ratio of 6.42, the stock prices in significant growth and margin expansion that appears increasingly difficult to achieve. The "Very Expensive" valuation grade reflects limited margin of safety for investors at current prices.

The overall Mojo score of 57/100 places J B Chemicals in "HOLD" territory, reflecting the tension between quality fundamentals and valuation concerns. The score breakdown reveals the investment dilemma: good underlying quality (evidenced by high ROCE and zero debt) offset by expensive valuation and deteriorating near-term financial trends.

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS

  • Debt-Free Balance Sheet: Net cash position (debt-to-equity: -0.15) provides financial flexibility and reduces risk during challenging periods
  • Strong ROCE: Return on capital employed of 28.35% demonstrates efficient capital deployment and attractive returns on invested capital
  • Diversified Portfolio: Product mix spanning formulations, herbal remedies, and APIs across multiple therapeutic segments reduces concentration risk
  • Multiple Manufacturing Facilities: Five production units across Maharashtra and Gujarat provide operational redundancy and capacity flexibility
  • Long-Term Track Record: Five-year sales CAGR of 16.46% and EBIT growth of 15.77% demonstrate sustained value creation capability
  • Stable Promoter Holding: Torrent Pharmaceuticals' 48.80% stake with zero pledging indicates committed long-term ownership
  • Institutional Participation: 37.72% institutional holding provides governance oversight and liquidity support

KEY CONCERNS

  • Sharp Q4 Profit Decline: Net profit fell 48.77% QoQ and 30.42% YoY, significantly worse than revenue decline, indicating margin pressure
  • Margin Compression: Operating margin contracted 558 bps QoQ to 22.24%, the lowest level in FY26, raising questions about pricing power and cost management
  • Expensive Valuation: P/E of 46.86x (38% sector premium) and PEG ratio of 6.42 leave limited room for disappointment
  • Negative Financial Trend: Quarterly PAT 35.40% below four-quarter average signals deteriorating momentum
  • Below-Average ROE: Return on equity of 19.25% lags pharmaceutical sector leaders achieving 25-30%+, indicating room for capital efficiency improvement
  • Declining Institutional Holdings: Insurance and mutual fund holdings have reduced over recent quarters, suggesting some professional investors are taking profits
  • High Volatility: Beta of 1.35 and volatility of 23.45% indicate above-market price fluctuations

Outlook: Critical Monitoring Points Ahead

The coming quarters will prove critical in determining whether J B Chemicals' Q4 FY26 performance represents a temporary disruption or signals more persistent challenges. Investors should closely monitor several key indicators to assess the company's trajectory and whether the current valuation premium remains justified.

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • Margin Recovery: Return to 27-28% operating margin levels seen in Q2-Q3 FY26 would restore confidence in business model
  • Revenue Stabilisation: Sequential revenue growth in Q1 FY27 would indicate Q4 was an anomaly rather than trend reversal
  • New Product Launches: Introduction of high-margin formulations or successful ANDA approvals could drive growth acceleration
  • Market Share Gains: Evidence of gaining share in key therapeutic segments would justify valuation premium
  • Capacity Utilisation Improvement: Better fixed cost absorption through volume recovery would support margin expansion

RED FLAGS TO MONITOR

  • Continued Margin Pressure: Operating margins remaining below 24% in Q1 FY27 would signal structural issues
  • Sequential Revenue Decline: Further QoQ revenue contraction would indicate loss of competitive positioning
  • Rising Employee Cost Ratio: Employee costs exceeding 18-19% of sales would suggest efficiency deterioration
  • Institutional Selling: Continued reduction in mutual fund or FII holdings would reflect waning confidence
  • Working Capital Deterioration: Increase in receivables or inventory days would indicate operational stress

Management's explanation of the Q4 performance and guidance for FY27 will be crucial. Investors need clarity on whether the margin compression stemmed from temporary factors (such as product mix shifts, one-time costs, or supply chain disruptions) or more concerning structural issues (such as pricing pressure, competitive intensity, or cost inflation).

The pharmaceutical sector's medium-term outlook remains constructive, supported by rising healthcare penetration in India, chronic disease prevalence, and government initiatives to expand healthcare access. However, individual company performance will increasingly depend on product differentiation, operational efficiency, and strategic positioning in high-growth therapeutic segments.

Investment Verdict

HOLD

Score: 57/100

For Fresh Investors: Avoid initiating positions at current levels. The combination of expensive valuation (P/E: 46.86x, PEG: 6.42) and deteriorating near-term financial trends creates unfavourable risk-reward dynamics. Wait for either meaningful valuation correction (15-20% decline) or clear evidence of operational recovery with sustained margin improvement before considering entry. Better opportunities exist in the pharmaceutical sector at more reasonable valuations.

For Existing Holders: Maintain positions but monitor closely. The company's debt-free balance sheet, strong ROCE of 28.35%, and solid long-term track record justify continued holding despite Q4 disappointment. However, failure to demonstrate margin recovery and revenue stabilisation in Q1-Q2 FY27 should prompt portfolio review. Consider booking partial profits if the stock approaches ₹2,200-2,250 levels to reduce concentration risk.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹1,850-1,900 (13-15% downside from current levels), based on 38-40x forward earnings assuming normalised margins and mid-teens profit growth. Current premium valuation requires exceptional execution that recent results haven't demonstrated.

Note: ROCE = (EBIT - Other Income) / (Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Stock investments carry risk of capital loss.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News