Kalpataru Ltd Q4 FY25: Spectacular Turnaround Masks Underlying Fragility

4 hours ago
share
Share Via
Kalpataru Ltd., a small-cap realty developer with a market capitalisation of ₹7,703.24 crores, delivered a stunning fourth-quarter performance for FY25 that reversed three consecutive quarters of losses, posting a consolidated net profit of ₹200.47 crores compared to a loss of ₹62.78 crores in Q3 FY25. The dramatic turnaround represents a staggering year-on-year growth of 1,326.83% from ₹14.05 crores in Q4 FY24, driven by exceptional revenue recognition and improved operating margins. However, the stock's muted response—trading at ₹374.10 with a modest 11.52% year-to-date gain—suggests investors remain cautious about the sustainability of this performance given the company's historically volatile earnings trajectory and elevated debt burden.
Kalpataru Ltd Q4 FY25: Spectacular Turnaround Masks Underlying Fragility
Net Profit (Q4 FY25)
₹200.47 Cr
↑ 1,326.83% YoY
Revenue Growth (Q4 FY25)
₹1,693.73 Cr
↑ 183.76% YoY
Operating Margin (Q4 FY25)
12.84%
vs -3.30% Q4 FY24
Average ROE
0.44%
Weak capital efficiency

The realty sector has witnessed significant volatility in recent quarters, with project execution timelines and revenue recognition patterns creating lumpy financial performance across developers. Kalpataru's Q4 FY25 results exemplify this phenomenon, with net sales surging 235.45% quarter-on-quarter to ₹1,693.73 crores—the highest quarterly revenue in the company's recent history. This extraordinary spike, coupled with operating profit margins expanding to 12.84% from negative territory in previous quarters, signals substantial project completions and handovers during the period. Yet beneath this impressive headline performance lies a company grappling with structural challenges: an average return on equity of just 0.44%, debt-to-equity ratio of 3.81 times, and a track record of inconsistent profitability that raises fundamental questions about long-term value creation.

Quarter Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 Jun'25 Mar'25 Dec'24 Sep'24
Net Sales (₹ Cr) 1,693.73 504.92 793.77 443.20 596.89 587.99 506.26
QoQ Growth +235.45% -36.39% +79.10% -25.75% +1.51% +16.14%
Net Profit (₹ Cr) 200.47 -62.78 5.44 -49.42 14.05 -21.86 30.13
YoY Growth +1,326.83% +187.19% -81.94%
Operating Margin 12.84% -14.78% 0.84% -6.17% -3.30% 6.53% 6.97%
PAT Margin 11.45% -13.28% 0.62% -11.70% 3.40% -3.92% 5.52%

Financial Performance: Project Execution Drives Exceptional Quarter

Kalpataru's Q4 FY25 financial performance represents a dramatic inflection point, with consolidated net sales of ₹1,693.73 crores marking a 235.45% quarter-on-quarter surge and 183.76% year-on-year growth. This revenue spike—the highest quarterly figure in the company's recent history—reflects substantial project completions and revenue recognition typical of real estate developers' final quarters. Operating profit before depreciation, interest, tax, and other income (PBDIT) reached ₹217.42 crores with a margin of 12.84%, a remarkable recovery from negative margins in Q2 and Q3 FY25. The profit before tax of ₹226.48 crores and consolidated net profit of ₹200.47 crores demonstrate strong operational execution during the quarter.

However, the sequential quarterly trend reveals concerning volatility. Q2 FY25 witnessed a net loss of ₹62.78 crores on revenues of just ₹504.92 crores, whilst Q3 FY25 barely broke even with ₹5.44 crores profit on ₹793.77 crores revenue. This erratic pattern—oscillating between significant losses and profits—underscores the project-driven, lumpy nature of realty sector earnings. The company's full-year FY25 performance tells a more sobering story: annual net sales of ₹2,221.00 crores generated operating profit of merely ₹58.00 crores (2.60% margin) and profit after tax of ₹25.00 crores (1.10% margin). The stark contrast between Q4's exceptional performance and the full-year's modest profitability raises questions about earnings sustainability.

Revenue (Q4 FY25)
₹1,693.73 Cr
↑ 235.45% QoQ | ↑ 183.76% YoY
Net Profit (Q4 FY25)
₹200.47 Cr
vs ₹-62.78 Cr Q3 FY25
Operating Margin (Q4 FY25)
12.84%
vs -14.78% Q3 FY25
PAT Margin (Q4 FY25)
11.45%
Highest in 7 quarters

Interest costs declined significantly to ₹10.94 crores in Q4 FY25 from ₹31.85 crores in Q1 FY25, providing crucial margin expansion support. The operating profit to interest coverage ratio reached an impressive 19.87 times in Q4 FY25, the highest level recorded. Tax incidence of ₹32.61 crores at an effective rate of 14.40% appears reasonable, though the full-year tax rate of 68.00% on modest profits of ₹75.00 crores before tax suggests timing differences and deferred tax adjustments. Employee costs remained relatively stable at ₹49.77 crores in Q4 FY25, representing 2.94% of revenues—a healthy ratio for a project-driven business model.

Operational Challenges: Weak Returns and High Leverage Constrain Quality

Beneath the impressive Q4 FY25 headline numbers lies a troubling operational reality: Kalpataru generates exceptionally weak returns on capital employed. The company's average return on equity (ROE) stands at a meagre 0.44%, whilst average return on capital employed (ROCE) registers at negative 0.35%. These metrics—amongst the weakest in the realty sector—indicate fundamental inefficiency in capital deployment and value creation. For context, a healthy real estate developer typically generates ROE in the 12-18% range; Kalpataru's sub-1% ROE suggests the company is barely earning above its cost of capital, destroying shareholder value over time despite occasional profitable quarters.

The balance sheet reveals the structural constraints hampering returns. Long-term debt stood at ₹3,507.90 crores as of March 2025, whilst shareholder funds totalled ₹2,481.20 crores, yielding a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.41 times. However, the average net debt-to-equity ratio of 3.81 times over recent years highlights persistent leverage concerns. Current liabilities ballooned to ₹10,082.45 crores, including trade payables of ₹679.81 crores and other current liabilities of ₹2,634.24 crores. This heavy debt burden—with an average debt-to-EBITDA ratio of 76.02 times—severely constrains financial flexibility and explains the weak ROCE performance. The company's average EBIT-to-interest coverage of negative 2.13 times over recent years underscores the profitability challenges.

Critical Concern: Capital Efficiency Crisis

Average ROE of just 0.44% and average ROCE of -0.35% indicate Kalpataru is barely generating returns above its cost of capital. With debt-to-equity of 3.81 times (average) and debt-to-EBITDA of 76.02 times, the company's high leverage amplifies the poor operational returns, creating a challenging cycle of debt servicing that constrains profitability. Real estate development is capital-intensive, but peers typically generate ROE in double digits—Kalpataru's sub-1% ROE signals fundamental value destruction despite occasional profitable quarters driven by project completions.

Working capital management presents another challenge. Current assets of ₹15,000.45 crores against current liabilities of ₹10,082.45 crores provide a current ratio of 1.49 times—adequate but not comfortable given the realty sector's cash flow volatility. Cash flow from operations for FY25 totalled ₹488.00 crores, a positive development, though closing cash remained negative at ₹-176.00 crores. The company's sales-to-capital-employed ratio of just 0.17 times indicates inefficient asset utilisation—each rupee of capital employed generates merely 17 paise of revenue, far below industry standards. Fixed assets of ₹262.15 crores and investments of ₹621.47 crores represent relatively modest non-current assets for a company of this scale.

Industry Context: Realty Sector Volatility and Execution Risks

The Indian real estate sector operates with inherent earnings volatility driven by project execution timelines, regulatory approvals, and revenue recognition patterns. Unlike manufacturing or services businesses with steady quarterly performance, realty developers typically experience lumpy revenues as projects reach completion and units are handed over to buyers. Kalpataru's wildly fluctuating quarterly results—from losses of ₹62.78 crores in Q2 FY25 to profits of ₹200.47 crores in Q4 FY25—exemplify this sector characteristic. The company's five-year sales growth of 15.10% appears modest compared to leading developers, whilst EBIT growth of 112.64% reflects the low base effect from historically weak profitability.

Regulatory changes, including Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act (RERA) implementation and goods and services tax (GST) adjustments, have reshaped the sector landscape. These reforms favour established players with strong balance sheets and project execution capabilities, whilst smaller, highly leveraged developers face increasing pressure. Kalpataru's high debt burden and weak returns position it disadvantageously in this evolving environment. The company's below-average quality grade reflects long-term financial performance challenges, with the rating agency noting "high debt company with weak long-term fundamental strength" as a key concern. Market consensus appears cautious, with the stock trading at expensive valuation multiples despite fundamental weaknesses.

Sector Dynamics: Project-Driven Earnings Create Volatility

Real estate developers' quarterly results rarely follow linear patterns. Revenue recognition occurs primarily upon project completion and unit handovers, creating natural lumpiness. Kalpataru's Q4 FY25 surge likely reflects multiple projects reaching completion simultaneously, explaining the 235% quarter-on-quarter revenue jump. However, this same dynamic means future quarters may revert to lower revenue and profitability levels until the next wave of completions. Investors must distinguish between one-time project completion spikes and sustainable operational improvements when evaluating realty stocks.

Peer Comparison: Lagging on Returns, Trading at Premium

Comparative analysis against realty sector peers reveals Kalpataru's competitive positioning challenges. The company's average ROE of 0.44% trails significantly behind peers: Anant Raj (6.44%), Brigade Enterprises (9.45%), SignatureGlobal (9.61%), and even struggling Sobha (3.69%). Only Embassy Developments, with ROE of 1.05%, posts similarly weak returns. This ROE gap—Kalpataru generating one-fifteenth the returns of stronger peers—highlights fundamental operational inefficiencies that cannot be attributed solely to sector headwinds. The company's debt-to-equity ratio of 3.81 times also exceeds most peers, with only SignatureGlobal (1.37 times) carrying comparable leverage amongst profitable developers.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE (%) Debt/Equity Div Yield
Kalpataru NA (Loss Making) 1.98x 0.44% 3.81x NA
Anant Raj 32.61x 4.11x 6.44% 0.04x 0.14%
Brigade Enterpr. 26.83x 2.58x 9.45% 0.53x 0.35%
Sobha 76.58x 3.14x 3.69% -0.09x 0.22%
SignatureGlobal 3,651.80x 16.68x 9.61% 1.37x NA
Embassy Develop NA (Loss Making) 0.93x 1.05% 0.35x NA

Valuation multiples present a paradox: despite weak fundamentals, Kalpataru trades at a price-to-book value of 1.98 times—below the peer average of approximately 5.5 times but above Embassy Developments (0.93 times). The company cannot be evaluated on price-to-earnings basis given its loss-making trailing twelve-month performance, whilst peers trade at wide-ranging P/E multiples from 26.83 times (Brigade) to 3,651.80 times (SignatureGlobal's inflated ratio). The EV/EBITDA multiple of 261.25 times and EV/EBIT of 674.40 times appear extremely expensive, reflecting the denominator effect of weak profitability rather than genuine premium valuation. With a market capitalisation of ₹7,703.24 crores, Kalpataru ranks sixth amongst the peer group, positioned as a mid-sized player in the realty space.

Valuation Analysis: Expensive Multiples Despite Fundamental Weakness

Kalpataru's valuation presents a complex picture. The stock trades at 1.98 times book value—seemingly reasonable in absolute terms but difficult to justify given the company's 0.44% average ROE. Classical valuation theory suggests stocks should trade at price-to-book ratios approximating their ROE; by this metric, Kalpataru's P/BV should theoretically hover near 0.40-0.50 times, not 1.98 times. The current valuation implies the market either expects dramatic improvements in capital efficiency or is pricing in hidden asset values not reflected in book value. The enterprise value-to-sales ratio of 7.20 times appears elevated for a company generating 1.10% net margins on an annual basis.

The proprietary Mojo scoring system assigns Kalpataru an overall score of 56 out of 100, translating to a HOLD rating. The assessment notes "expensive" valuation, "below average" quality, and "outstanding" short-term financial trend (driven by Q4 FY25 results). Technical indicators show "mildly bullish" momentum, with the stock trading above all key moving averages—5-day (₹371.86), 20-day (₹334.58), 50-day (₹313.15), 100-day (₹328.13), and 200-day (₹354.13). However, the stock remains 18.34% below its 52-week high of ₹458.10, whilst trading 45.76% above its 52-week low of ₹256.65. Recent price momentum has been strong, with one-month returns of 23.96% and year-to-date gains of 11.52%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's negative returns during these periods.

Price to Book Value
1.98x
vs 0.44% ROE
EV/EBITDA
261.25x
Extremely expensive
Mojo Score
56/100
HOLD rating
52-Week Range
₹256-₹458
Current: ₹374.10

No dividend yield exists given the company's inconsistent profitability and capital constraints. The absence of dividends is unsurprising for a highly leveraged developer prioritising debt reduction and project funding over shareholder distributions. Fair value estimation proves challenging given earnings volatility; applying a conservative 1.0-1.2 times book value multiple to the book value per share of ₹148.14 suggests a fair value range of ₹148-₹178, implying significant downside risk from current levels of ₹374.10. However, this analysis assumes no improvement in operational efficiency—any sustained enhancement in ROE towards peer levels could justify higher valuations.

Shareholding Pattern: Stable Promoter Base, Modest Institutional Interest

Promoter holding has remained rock-solid at 81.34% across the last five quarters, demonstrating strong promoter commitment with zero pledging of shares—a positive signal in the context of high leverage. The promoter group, led by Mofatraj Pukhraj Munot (17.63%) and Parag Mofatraj Munot (9.86%), along with various family investment vehicles, maintains dominant control. This stable promoter base provides governance continuity and alignment with minority shareholders, though the concentration also limits free float liquidity. The absence of pledged shares despite high debt levels suggests promoters have adequate personal financial resources and confidence in the company's prospects.

Shareholding Category Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 Jun'25 QoQ Change
Promoters 81.34% 81.34% 81.34% 81.34% 0.00%
FII 8.09% 7.96% 7.68% 7.66% +0.13%
Mutual Funds 5.29% 5.33% 5.30% 4.41% -0.04%
Insurance 0.50% 0.63% 0.85% 1.21% -0.13%
Other DII 0.50% 0.55% 0.64% 0.64% -0.05%
Non-Institutional 4.27% 4.19% 4.19% 4.74% +0.08%

Institutional holdings present a mixed picture. Foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have incrementally increased their stake to 8.09% from 7.66% over the past year, with a modest 0.13% sequential increase in Q4 FY25. This gradual accumulation suggests cautious international interest, possibly attracted by Q4's strong results. However, mutual fund holdings declined marginally to 5.29% from 5.33%, whilst insurance company holdings dropped more significantly to 0.50% from 1.21% over the past year—a concerning trend indicating domestic institutional investors are reducing exposure. The total institutional holding of 14.39% remains relatively modest, reflecting the stock's small-cap status and limited liquidity. Just five FIIs and two mutual funds hold positions, indicating narrow institutional coverage.

Stock Performance: Recent Momentum Against Challenging Backdrop

Kalpataru's stock price performance has shown remarkable resilience in recent months despite the company's fundamental challenges. The stock has delivered a one-month return of 23.96%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's negative 3.03% return during the same period—generating positive alpha of 26.99%. Year-to-date returns of 11.52% compare favourably against the Sensex's negative 12.56% performance, yielding alpha of 24.08%. This outperformance appears driven by anticipation and delivery of strong Q4 FY25 results, with the stock rallying from levels around ₹300 in early April to current levels near ₹374.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Week +10.34% -4.41% +14.75%
1 Month +23.96% -3.03% +26.99%
3 Months +7.41% -9.81% +17.22%
6 Months +1.51% -11.79% +13.30%
YTD +11.52% -12.56% +24.08%

Technical indicators support the recent bullish momentum. The stock trades above all key moving averages, with the 5-day moving average at ₹371.86, 20-day at ₹334.58, 50-day at ₹313.15, 100-day at ₹328.13, and 200-day at ₹354.13. This alignment suggests a sustained uptrend, though the stock remains 18.34% below its 52-week high of ₹458.10 reached earlier. The overall technical trend is classified as "mildly bullish" as of May 5, 2026, with MACD and Bollinger Bands showing positive signals. Delivery volumes have surged, with one-month delivery percentage increasing 53.72%, indicating genuine accumulation rather than speculative trading. However, the longer-term picture remains unclear given the absence of one-year and multi-year return data.

Investment Thesis: Outstanding Quarter Cannot Mask Structural Concerns

The investment case for Kalpataru rests on a precarious balance between exceptional Q4 FY25 execution and persistent structural weaknesses. Bulls can point to the highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹1,693.73 crores, restored profitability with ₹200.47 crores net profit, improved operating margins of 12.84%, and strong interest coverage of 19.87 times. The company's proprietary financial trend rating of "outstanding" for Q4 FY25 reflects these achievements, whilst stable promoter holding of 81.34% with zero pledging provides governance comfort. Recent stock price momentum—with 23.96% one-month returns and positive alpha against the Sensex—suggests market recognition of the turnaround.

However, bears can marshal equally compelling counterarguments. The company's average ROE of 0.44% and average ROCE of negative 0.35% indicate fundamental value destruction over time. High leverage with debt-to-equity of 3.81 times and debt-to-EBITDA of 76.02 times constrains financial flexibility and amplifies downside risks. The wildly volatile quarterly earnings pattern—from losses of ₹62.78 crores in Q2 FY25 to profits of ₹200.47 crores in Q4 FY25—raises sustainability questions. Full-year FY25 performance remains modest with just ₹25.00 crores profit on ₹2,221.00 crores revenue. The "below average" quality grade, "expensive" valuation assessment, and declining institutional holdings from insurance companies signal professional investor scepticism.

Valuation Grade
EXPENSIVE
Despite weak ROE
Quality Grade
BELOW AVERAGE
Weak fundamentals
Financial Trend
OUTSTANDING
Q4 FY25 driven
Technical Trend
MILDLY BULLISH
Above all MAs
"A single spectacular quarter cannot erase years of weak returns and high leverage—investors must distinguish between project completion spikes and sustainable operational improvement."

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS ✓

  • Record Quarterly Performance: Q4 FY25 delivered highest-ever revenue of ₹1,693.73 crores and net profit of ₹200.47 crores, demonstrating strong project execution capabilities
  • Improved Operating Margins: Operating margin expanded to 12.84% in Q4 FY25 from negative territory in prior quarters, indicating better cost management
  • Strong Interest Coverage: Operating profit to interest ratio of 19.87 times in Q4 FY25 provides comfortable debt servicing cushion
  • Stable Promoter Holding: Consistent 81.34% promoter stake with zero pledging demonstrates strong promoter commitment and governance alignment
  • Positive Operating Cash Flow: Generated ₹488.00 crores from operations in FY25, supporting working capital and debt reduction
  • Recent Price Momentum: Stock delivered 23.96% one-month returns with positive alpha of 26.99% versus Sensex, indicating market recognition
  • Technical Strength: Trading above all key moving averages with mildly bullish technical indicators supporting near-term momentum

KEY CONCERNS ⚠️

  • Extremely Weak ROE: Average return on equity of just 0.44% indicates fundamental value destruction and inefficient capital deployment over time
  • High Leverage: Debt-to-equity ratio of 3.81 times and debt-to-EBITDA of 76.02 times constrain financial flexibility and amplify risks
  • Volatile Earnings Pattern: Wild quarterly swings from ₹-62.78 crores loss to ₹200.47 crores profit raise sustainability concerns about Q4 performance
  • Modest Annual Performance: Full-year FY25 generated only ₹25.00 crores profit on ₹2,221.00 crores revenue (1.10% margin), far below Q4 levels
  • Expensive Valuation: P/BV of 1.98 times appears unjustified given 0.44% ROE; EV/EBITDA of 261.25 times reflects weak denominator
  • Declining Institutional Holdings: Insurance company holdings dropped from 1.21% to 0.50% over past year, signalling professional investor concerns
  • Below Average Quality Grade: Long-term financial performance assessment rates company as "below average" with weak fundamental strength

Outlook: What Lies Ahead for Kalpataru

The path forward for Kalpataru hinges critically on management's ability to convert Q4 FY25's exceptional performance into sustained operational improvement rather than a one-time project completion spike. Investors should monitor upcoming quarterly results closely to assess whether the company can maintain operating margins above 10% and generate consistent profitability. The real estate sector's project-driven nature means Q1 FY27 results (due in coming months) will provide crucial insights into earnings sustainability. Key catalysts include successful project launches, improved sales velocity, and debt reduction initiatives that could gradually improve return ratios.

POSITIVE CATALYSTS 📈

  • Sustained Margin Improvement: If operating margins stabilise above 10% across multiple quarters, validating operational efficiency gains
  • Debt Reduction Progress: Meaningful decline in debt-to-equity ratio below 3.0 times would improve financial flexibility and ROE
  • Consistent Quarterly Profits: String of profitable quarters would demonstrate earnings sustainability beyond project completion spikes
  • New Project Launches: Successful launches in prime locations could drive future revenue visibility and pre-sales growth
  • Institutional Accumulation: Reversal of insurance company selling with fresh institutional buying would validate turnaround thesis

RED FLAGS 🚩

  • Return to Losses: If Q1 or Q2 FY27 results show renewed losses, confirming Q4 FY25 was merely a project completion spike
  • Margin Compression: Operating margins reverting to low single digits or negative territory in coming quarters
  • Rising Debt Levels: Further increase in absolute debt or debt-to-equity ratio would signal deteriorating financial health
  • Promoter Pledging: Any initiation of promoter share pledging would raise governance and liquidity concerns
  • Continued Institutional Exodus: Further decline in mutual fund or insurance holdings indicating professional investor loss of confidence

The broader real estate sector outlook remains mixed, with regulatory reforms favouring established players but demand sensitivity to interest rates and economic growth. Kalpataru's high leverage makes it particularly vulnerable to rising interest costs or project execution delays. The company's ability to improve ROE towards peer levels of 6-10% represents the critical long-term challenge—without meaningful enhancement in capital efficiency, the stock's valuation premium will prove unsustainable. Investors should demand evidence of structural improvement in returns, not just quarterly earnings volatility, before committing fresh capital.

The Verdict: Spectacular Quarter Cannot Justify Expensive Valuation

HOLD

Score: 56/100

For Fresh Investors: Avoid initiating positions at current levels. Whilst Q4 FY25 results appear impressive, the company's track record of volatile earnings, weak ROE of 0.44%, and high leverage of 3.81 times debt-to-equity present substantial risks. The stock's expensive valuation at 1.98 times book value cannot be justified by fundamentals. Wait for sustained evidence of margin stability and debt reduction across multiple quarters before considering entry. Better risk-reward opportunities exist in the realty sector amongst peers with stronger return profiles and lower leverage.

For Existing Holders: Maintain current positions but avoid adding at these levels. Use any further rally towards ₹400-420 as an opportunity to reduce exposure or book partial profits. The 23.96% one-month gain has likely priced in the positive Q4 surprise. Monitor Q1 and Q2 FY27 results closely—if margins compress or losses return, consider exiting positions. Only retain holdings if the company demonstrates consistent profitability and debt reduction over the next 2-3 quarters. Set a mental stop-loss around ₹330-340 (near 50-day moving average) to protect against downside.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹150-180 (40-52% downside risk) based on conservative 1.0-1.2 times book value multiple, reflecting weak ROE and high leverage. Current price of ₹374.10 appears significantly overvalued relative to fundamentals, sustained primarily by short-term momentum and Q4 result optimism.

Note- ROCE= (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance does not guarantee future results. The author and publication hold no positions in the securities discussed and have no business relationship with the company mentioned.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News