Somany Ceramics Q4 FY26: Strong Margin Recovery Drives 77% Profit Surge

3 hours ago
share
Share Via
Somany Ceramics Ltd., a prominent player in India's ceramic tiles industry, delivered an impressive fourth-quarter performance for FY2026, with consolidated net profit surging 77.23% year-on-year to ₹37.82 crores compared to ₹21.34 crores in Q4 FY25. On a sequential basis, the company posted a remarkable 109.99% quarter-on-quarter growth from ₹18.01 crores in Q3 FY26. The strong profit recovery came alongside a 6.36% year-on-year revenue increase to ₹817.93 crores, marking the company's highest quarterly sales on record.
Somany Ceramics Q4 FY26: Strong Margin Recovery Drives 77% Profit Surge

The stock, trading at ₹444.85 with a market capitalisation of ₹1,826.00 crores, has exhibited mixed performance over the past year. Despite the robust quarterly results, shares have declined 5.95% over the past twelve months, though they've delivered an 11.31% gain year-to-date, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 11.71% decline during the same period. The company's margin expansion and operational efficiency improvements in Q4 FY26 signal a potential turnaround after several quarters of subdued performance.

Q4 FY26 Net Profit
₹37.82 Cr
▲ 77.23% YoY
Revenue Growth
₹817.93 Cr
▲ 6.36% YoY
Operating Margin
11.37%
+329 bps YoY
PAT Margin
4.61%
Highest in 7 qtrs

The quarter's standout performance was driven by significant margin expansion across all profitability metrics. Operating profit (excluding other income) jumped to ₹92.34 crores, with margins improving to 11.37% from 8.16% a year earlier—representing a substantial 321 basis point expansion. This margin recovery reflects improved pricing power, better product mix, and enhanced operational efficiencies that the company has been implementing over recent quarters.

Quarter Revenue (₹ Cr) QoQ % Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ % Op. Margin % PAT Margin %
Mar'26 817.93 +19.88% 37.82 +109.99% 11.37% 4.61%
Dec'25 682.31 -0.42% 18.01 +20.15% 9.42% 2.51%
Sep'25 685.16 +13.35% 14.99 +44.55% 7.86% 1.81%
Jun'25 604.44 -21.40% 10.37 -51.41% 8.01% 1.22%
Mar'25 768.99 +19.25% 21.34 +129.71% 8.16% 2.44%
Dec'24 644.86 -3.22% 9.29 -45.86% 8.35% 1.51%
Sep'24 666.33 17.16 8.47% 2.62%

Financial Performance: Margin Expansion Drives Bottom-Line Growth

Somany Ceramics' Q4 FY26 financial performance demonstrated the power of operational leverage and margin expansion. Revenue growth of 6.36% year-on-year to ₹817.93 crores was accompanied by a disproportionate 77.23% surge in net profit, highlighting significant improvements in profitability metrics. On a sequential basis, the company recorded an impressive 19.88% quarter-on-quarter revenue increase from ₹682.31 crores in Q3 FY26, whilst net profit more than doubled from ₹18.01 crores.

The operating profit (PBDIT excluding other income) reached ₹92.34 crores in Q4 FY26, marking the highest level in the company's recent history. Operating margins expanded to 11.37%, up from 9.42% in the previous quarter and 8.16% in Q4 FY25. This 321 basis point year-on-year margin expansion reflects improved realisation per square metre, favourable raw material costs, and better absorption of fixed costs due to higher capacity utilisation.

The company's PAT margin similarly showed remarkable improvement, climbing to 4.61% in Q4 FY26 from 2.44% a year earlier—a gain of 217 basis points. This represented the highest PAT margin achieved in the past seven quarters, signalling sustained profitability improvements. The gross profit margin also strengthened to 10.03% from 7.06% year-on-year, indicating better pricing power and product mix optimisation.

Net Sales (Q4 FY26)
₹817.93 Cr
▲ 19.88% QoQ | ▲ 6.36% YoY
Consolidated Profit
₹37.82 Cr
▲ 109.99% QoQ | ▲ 77.23% YoY
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
11.37%
+195 bps QoQ | +321 bps YoY
PAT Margin
4.61%
+210 bps QoQ | +217 bps YoY

Interest costs showed encouraging trends, declining to ₹10.57 crores in Q4 FY26 from ₹12.18 crores in Q4 FY25, reflecting improved debt management and lower borrowing costs. The operating profit to interest coverage ratio improved dramatically to 8.74 times in Q4 FY26, the highest level recorded in recent quarters, indicating a much healthier debt servicing capability. Depreciation remained relatively stable at ₹27.29 crores compared to ₹29.11 crores a year earlier.

For the full year FY2025, the company reported net sales of ₹2,658.00 crores, representing a modest 2.6% growth over FY2024. However, net profit declined to ₹57.00 crores from ₹99.00 crores in the previous year, primarily due to margin pressures experienced in the first three quarters before the strong Q4 recovery. The annual operating margin contracted to 8.3% from 9.8%, though the fourth quarter's performance suggests a reversal of this trend.

Quality of Earnings: Strong Operational Fundamentals

The company's earnings quality improved significantly in Q4 FY26, with operating cash flow generation showing strength. The operating profit to interest coverage reaching 8.74 times demonstrates robust debt servicing capability. The margin expansion was driven by genuine operational improvements rather than one-time gains, with other income contributing only ₹3.18 crores (3.3% of operating profit) to the overall profitability. The sustainable nature of margin improvements bodes well for future earnings stability.

Operational Excellence: Capacity Utilisation and Efficiency Gains

Somany Ceramics' operational metrics in Q4 FY26 reflected significant efficiency improvements across manufacturing and distribution. The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹817.93 crores, suggesting improved capacity utilisation and stronger demand capture. The sequential revenue jump of 19.88% from Q3 FY26 indicates strong seasonal demand during the traditional peak construction season, which the company capitalised upon effectively.

The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) stood at 10.97% as of March 2026, whilst the five-year average ROCE was 14.25%. Whilst the latest ROCE has moderated from historical levels, the strong Q4 performance suggests potential improvement in this metric going forward. Return on equity (ROE) of 7.27% in the latest period remained below the five-year average of 11.18%, indicating room for further enhancement in shareholder value creation. However, the higher ROE indicates better capital efficiency, and the company's improving profitability trajectory should support ROE expansion in coming quarters.

On the balance sheet front, Somany Ceramics maintained a manageable debt profile with long-term debt of ₹148.99 crores as of March 2025, down from ₹185.67 crores a year earlier. The company's net debt to equity ratio averaged a comfortable 0.32 over the past five years, indicating conservative leverage. The debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.01 times on average, though moderate, improved to 1.50 times in the latest period, demonstrating enhanced debt servicing capability following the strong Q4 performance.

Fixed assets stood at ₹1,010.01 crores as of March 2025, slightly lower than ₹1,082.52 crores in the previous year due to depreciation outpacing fresh capital expenditure. Current assets of ₹845.70 crores provided adequate working capital coverage, whilst current liabilities of ₹834.10 crores resulted in a current ratio close to unity. The company's working capital management showed some pressure during FY2025, with cash flow from operations at ₹141.00 crores impacted by negative working capital changes of ₹66.00 crores.

Key Monitoring Point: Working Capital Efficiency

Whilst Q4 FY26 showed strong profitability, investors should monitor working capital trends closely. The company experienced negative working capital changes of ₹66.00 crores in FY2025, which pressured operating cash flows despite healthy profit generation. Trade payables increased to ₹334.26 crores from ₹286.52 crores, suggesting extended payment cycles. Improving cash conversion and reducing the cash-to-cash cycle will be critical to sustaining the operational momentum demonstrated in the fourth quarter.

Industry Context: Navigating Ceramic Tiles Market Dynamics

The Indian ceramic tiles industry has faced a challenging operating environment over the past year, characterised by sluggish real estate activity, intense competition, and volatile raw material prices. Despite these headwinds, the industry is witnessing gradual recovery driven by government infrastructure spending, increasing urbanisation, and growing preference for premium tiles in residential and commercial segments.

Somany Ceramics operates in a fragmented market with both organised players and numerous unorganised manufacturers. The company's focus on brand building, distribution network expansion, and product innovation has helped maintain market share despite competitive pressures. The ceramic tiles industry typically experiences strong seasonality, with Q4 (January-March) being the peak construction season in India, which explains the sequential revenue surge witnessed in Q4 FY26.

The company's revenue growth of 6.36% year-on-year in Q4 FY26 outpaced the broader industry trends, suggesting market share gains. Over the past five years, Somany Ceramics achieved a sales compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 13.71% and operating profit CAGR of 16.83%, demonstrating its ability to grow faster than the industry average whilst improving profitability.

Raw material costs, particularly for natural gas and imported materials, have stabilised after the volatility witnessed in FY2024 and early FY2025. This stabilisation contributed significantly to the margin expansion witnessed in Q4 FY26. The company's ability to pass through cost increases to customers whilst maintaining volume growth indicates healthy pricing power in its product segments.

Competitive Positioning: Brand Strength in Mid-Premium Segment

Somany Ceramics has established itself as a trusted brand in the mid-to-premium ceramic tiles segment, competing with players such as Kajaria Ceramics, Nitco, and Asian Granito. The company's distribution network spanning over 500 dealers and presence in 25 states provides competitive advantages in market reach. The focus on design innovation and introduction of new product categories, including large-format tiles and digital printing technology, positions the company well to capture premiumisation trends in the Indian market.

Peer Comparison: Valuation and Performance Benchmarking

Comparing Somany Ceramics with peers in the diversified consumer products sector reveals interesting valuation dynamics. The company trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.98 times, broadly in line with the industry average of 28 times. This suggests that the market is pricing Somany Ceramics at par with sector peers despite its recent operational improvements.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE % Div. Yield % Debt/Equity
Somany Ceramics 27.98 2.31 11.18 1.59 0.32
Pokarna 22.84 3.21 15.78 0.07 0.19
Mayur Uniquoters 15.63 2.67 15.34 0.80 -0.22
Nitco 67.48 6.09 1.80 0.78
La Opala RG 18.43 2.37 13.55 4.38 -0.57
Nilkamal Ltd 15.06 1.27 8.28 1.56 0.32

Somany Ceramics' ROE of 11.18% (five-year average) positions it in the middle of the peer group, below Pokarna (15.78%) and Mayur Uniquoters (15.34%) but ahead of Nilkamal (8.28%) and significantly above Nitco (1.80%). The higher ROE indicates better capital efficiency and profitability relative to some peers, though there remains scope for improvement to match the best-in-class performers.

The company's price-to-book value (P/BV) ratio of 2.31 times is lower than the peer average of approximately 3.1 times, suggesting relative undervaluation on a book value basis. This discount may reflect market concerns about historical profitability challenges, though the strong Q4 FY26 performance could catalyse a re-rating if sustained over coming quarters.

Somany Ceramics offers a dividend yield of 1.59%, having declared a dividend of ₹4.00 per share with an ex-dividend date of May 8, 2026. This yield is competitive within the peer group, being higher than Pokarna (0.07%) and Mayur Uniquoters (0.80%) but lower than La Opala RG (4.38%). The dividend payout ratio of 20.48% indicates a conservative distribution policy, retaining majority earnings for growth investments.

The company's debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 matches Nilkamal's leverage and is higher than Pokarna's 0.19, but significantly lower than Nitco's 0.78. This moderate leverage provides financial flexibility whilst maintaining a conservative balance sheet structure. The enterprise value to EBITDA multiple of 9.11 times appears reasonable given the company's growth trajectory and improving margins.

Valuation Analysis: Attractive Entry Point After Recent Correction

Somany Ceramics' current valuation presents an interesting proposition for investors seeking exposure to India's ceramic tiles industry. Trading at ₹444.85, the stock is 28.60% below its 52-week high of ₹623.00 reached in mid-2025, but 33.99% above its 52-week low of ₹332.00. This positioning within the annual range, combined with improving fundamentals, suggests potential for re-rating.

The P/E ratio of 27.98 times appears justified given the company's five-year sales CAGR of 13.71% and operating profit CAGR of 16.83%. However, the PEG ratio is not available due to inconsistent recent earnings growth, reflecting the volatility in profitability witnessed over FY2024 and FY2025. The strong Q4 FY26 performance, if sustained, could normalise earnings growth and result in a more favourable PEG ratio.

P/E Ratio (TTM)
27.98x
In-line with industry
Price to Book Value
2.31x
Below peer average
Dividend Yield
1.59%
Competitive
Mojo Score
67/100
HOLD rating

The enterprise value to EBITDA multiple of 9.11 times and EV to EBIT of 17.62 times reflect the market's recognition of the company's established market position and brand equity. The EV to sales ratio of 0.75 times appears reasonable for a consumer products company with mid-teen revenue growth potential. The EV to capital employed ratio of 1.99 times, combined with the latest ROCE of 10.97%, suggests the market is valuing the business at approximately 2 times its capital base.

The company's book value per share stands at ₹188.17, resulting in a P/BV ratio of 2.31 times at the current market price. This represents a premium to book value, justified by the company's brand strength, distribution network, and manufacturing capabilities. The valuation grade has been classified as "Attractive" by proprietary assessment models, having improved from "Very Attractive" in late 2025.

"With improving margins, moderate leverage, and trading below historical highs, Somany Ceramics offers value for patient investors willing to bet on India's construction and housing sector recovery."

Shareholding Pattern: Stable Promoter Base, Institutional Interest

Somany Ceramics' shareholding pattern reflects a stable promoter base with gradually increasing institutional participation. As of March 2026, promoter holding stood at 55.20%, representing a marginal increase of 20 basis points from 55.00% in December 2025. The promoter group, led by the Somany family through various trusts and entities, has maintained consistent shareholding around the 55% mark over the past five quarters, indicating strong commitment to the business.

Shareholder Category Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 QoQ Change
Promoter Holding 55.20% 55.00% 55.00% +0.20%
Mutual Funds 20.62% 21.35% 21.34% -0.73%
FII Holdings 1.34% 0.90% 0.98% +0.44%
Other DII 1.02% 1.66% 1.83% -0.64%
Insurance Companies 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Non-Institutional 21.83% 21.08% 20.84% +0.75%

Mutual fund holdings declined marginally to 20.62% in March 2026 from 21.35% in the previous quarter, representing a reduction of 73 basis points. Despite this minor trimming, mutual funds remain the largest institutional shareholder category, with six different fund houses holding positions. The high mutual fund ownership of over 20% indicates sustained institutional confidence in the company's long-term prospects.

Foreign institutional investor (FII) holdings increased to 1.34% in March 2026 from 0.90% in December 2025, marking a notable 44 basis point sequential increase. This uptick in FII interest, involving 49 different foreign investors, suggests growing international recognition of the company's improving fundamentals and potential for further margin expansion.

Other domestic institutional investor (DII) holdings decreased to 1.02% from 1.66%, whilst insurance company holdings remained at zero. The non-institutional shareholding, comprising retail investors and non-classified entities, increased to 21.83% from 21.08%, indicating growing retail participation. Importantly, promoter pledging stands at zero, eliminating any concerns about financial stress or governance issues at the promoter level.

Stock Performance: Year-to-Date Strength Amid Long-Term Weakness

Somany Ceramics' stock price performance presents a tale of two narratives: strong short-term momentum contrasted with extended period underperformance. The stock has delivered an 11.31% return year-to-date as of May 15, 2026, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 11.71% decline during the same period—generating a positive alpha of 23.02 percentage points.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Week -6.39% -2.70% -3.69%
1 Month +1.47% -3.68% +5.15%
3 Months +10.95% -8.94% +19.89%
6 Months +0.87% -11.03% +11.90%
YTD +11.31% -11.71% +23.02%
1 Year -5.95% -8.84% +2.89%
2 Years -28.41% +3.08% -31.49%
3 Years -18.14% +20.68% -38.82%
5 Years +5.23% +54.39% -49.16%

Over the past three months, the stock has rallied 10.95%, outperforming the Sensex by nearly 20 percentage points. This recent strength coincides with improving quarterly results and margin expansion witnessed in Q3 and Q4 FY26. The six-month return of 0.87% versus the Sensex's 11.03% decline further underscores the stock's relative resilience during a challenging market environment.

However, extending the time horizon reveals significant underperformance. Over the past year, Somany Ceramics declined 5.95%, though this was marginally better than the Sensex's 8.84% fall. The two-year return of negative 28.41% against the Sensex's positive 3.08% highlights the prolonged period of weakness the stock experienced during FY2024 and early FY2025, when profitability came under pressure.

The three-year performance shows a decline of 18.14% compared to the Sensex's 20.68% gain, resulting in negative alpha of 38.82 percentage points. This extended underperformance reflects the challenges faced by the ceramic tiles industry during the pandemic recovery period and subsequent margin compression. The five-year return of 5.23%, whilst positive, significantly lags the Sensex's 54.39% gain.

From a technical perspective, the stock is currently in a "Sideways" trend as of May 4, 2026, having transitioned from "Mildly Bearish" earlier. The stock trades below its 20-day moving average of ₹460.22 but above its 50-day (₹414.84), 100-day (₹409.60), and 200-day (₹438.63) moving averages, suggesting mixed short-term momentum but improving medium-term trend. The stock's beta of 1.07 indicates higher volatility than the broader market, with a volatility measure of 39.72% over the past year.

Investment Thesis: Turnaround Story With Execution Risks

Somany Ceramics presents an intriguing investment proposition centred on operational turnaround and margin recovery. The company's Q4 FY26 performance demonstrated its ability to expand margins significantly when operating conditions improve and capacity utilisation increases. With a Mojo score of 67 out of 100, the stock carries a "HOLD" rating, reflecting a balanced assessment of improving fundamentals against historical underperformance and execution risks.

Valuation Grade
Attractive
Below historical highs
Quality Grade
Good
Improving trends
Financial Trend
Positive
Q4 momentum
Technical Trend
Sideways
Consolidating

The investment case rests on several pillars: improving operating margins (11.37% in Q4 FY26 versus 8.16% a year earlier), strong debt servicing capability (operating profit to interest coverage of 8.74 times), moderate leverage (debt-to-equity of 0.32), and attractive valuation (P/BV of 2.31 times versus peer average above 3 times). The company's established brand, extensive distribution network, and manufacturing scale provide competitive moats in a fragmented industry.

The quality assessment grades Somany Ceramics as "Good," reflecting healthy long-term growth metrics (13.71% sales CAGR over five years), zero promoter pledging, and substantial institutional holdings of 22.97%. The financial trend turned "Positive" in Q4 FY26, driven by record quarterly sales, highest operating margins, and peak profitability metrics. However, the technical trend remains "Sideways," suggesting consolidation after the recent rally.

Key risks include the cyclical nature of the construction and real estate sectors, intense competition in the ceramic tiles market, potential raw material cost inflation, and the challenge of sustaining Q4's margin levels across all quarters. The company's historical volatility in quarterly profitability raises questions about earnings consistency, which will need to be addressed through sustained performance in coming quarters.

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS

  • Record Quarterly Performance: Q4 FY26 delivered highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹817.93 crores with operating margins expanding to 11.37%, demonstrating operational leverage potential
  • Strong Debt Coverage: Operating profit to interest coverage improved to 8.74 times, the highest in recent quarters, indicating robust debt servicing capability
  • Conservative Leverage: Net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 and debt-to-EBITDA of 1.50 times provide financial flexibility for growth investments
  • Established Brand Equity: Somany brand commands premium positioning in mid-to-premium ceramic tiles segment with extensive distribution across 25 states
  • Institutional Confidence: High mutual fund ownership of 20.62% and increasing FII participation (up 44 bps QoQ) reflect institutional conviction
  • Zero Promoter Pledging: Absence of pledged shares eliminates governance concerns and indicates promoter financial strength
  • Attractive Valuation: P/BV of 2.31 times trades below peer average, offering value opportunity if margin improvements sustain

KEY CONCERNS

  • Earnings Volatility: Quarterly profit swings from ₹10.37 crores (Q1 FY26) to ₹37.82 crores (Q4 FY26) raise questions about consistency and sustainability
  • Extended Underperformance: Three-year stock return of negative 18.14% versus Sensex gain of 20.68% reflects prolonged weakness requiring reversal
  • Working Capital Pressure: Negative working capital change of ₹66.00 crores in FY2025 impacted cash generation despite healthy profits
  • Moderate ROE: Return on equity of 7.27% in latest period lags best-in-class peers and historical average of 11.18%
  • Cyclical Industry Exposure: Ceramic tiles demand closely tied to construction activity and real estate cycles, creating revenue volatility
  • Raw Material Cost Risk: Exposure to natural gas and imported material price fluctuations can pressure margins quickly
  • Execution Track Record: Need to demonstrate sustained margin performance across multiple quarters to validate Q4's strong showing

Outlook: Key Monitoring Points for Investors

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • Margin Sustainability: If Q4 FY26's 11.37% operating margin becomes the new baseline, significant earnings upgrade cycle could follow
  • Volume Growth Acceleration: Improving construction activity and housing demand could drive double-digit volume growth in FY2027
  • Market Share Gains: Continued outperformance versus industry growth rates would validate competitive positioning
  • Working Capital Improvement: Reducing cash conversion cycle and improving operating cash flows would enhance financial quality
  • Capacity Expansion Benefits: Better absorption of fixed costs through higher utilisation could drive operating leverage

RED FLAGS TO WATCH

  • Margin Reversal: Return to sub-9% operating margins in Q1 or Q2 FY27 would signal Q4 was an aberration rather than inflection
  • Revenue Growth Slowdown: Sequential decline or single-digit YoY growth would indicate demand weakness or market share loss
  • Rising Interest Costs: Increase in borrowing costs or debt levels would pressure profitability and coverage ratios
  • Institutional Selling: Continued reduction in mutual fund or FII holdings would reflect waning institutional confidence
  • Competitive Intensity: Aggressive pricing by larger peers could force margin sacrifice to defend market position

The forward outlook for Somany Ceramics hinges on the company's ability to sustain the margin improvements demonstrated in Q4 FY26 across the full year FY2027. Investors should closely monitor the Q1 FY27 results to assess whether the operational efficiencies and pricing power were temporary or structural. The management's commentary on demand trends, capacity utilisation, raw material costs, and pricing environment will provide crucial insights into the sustainability of the turnaround.

The broader macroeconomic environment, particularly government infrastructure spending, housing finance availability, and urban consumption trends, will significantly influence the company's performance. Any acceleration in residential construction activity or commercial real estate development would provide strong tailwinds. Conversely, a slowdown in construction activity or tightening of housing finance could pressure volumes and pricing.

From a valuation perspective, the stock's current positioning 28.60% below its 52-week high provides a margin of safety for patient investors. However, the "Sideways" technical trend suggests the market is awaiting confirmation of sustained improvement before driving a meaningful re-rating. Continued institutional accumulation and promoter stability would be positive signals supporting the investment thesis.

The Verdict: Cautious Optimism Warranted, But Execution Must Follow

HOLD

Score: 67/100

For Fresh Investors: Somany Ceramics is not recommended for fresh purchases at current levels. Whilst Q4 FY26 results were impressive, investors should await at least two more quarters of sustained margin performance before initiating positions. Those seeking exposure to the ceramic tiles sector should consider accumulating in tranches on any dips towards ₹400-420 levels, which would provide better risk-reward.

For Existing Holders: Existing shareholders can continue to hold their positions with a medium-term perspective. The improving fundamentals, attractive valuation versus peers, and zero promoter pledging provide comfort. However, maintain strict stop-loss at ₹380 on closing basis to protect against renewed margin pressure. Monitor quarterly results closely and consider partial profit booking if the stock approaches ₹550-575 levels without corresponding fundamental improvement.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹520-540 (17% to 21% upside potential) based on sustainable operating margins of 10-10.5% and P/E multiple of 22-24 times normalised earnings. This assumes the company maintains improved profitability across FY2027 and demonstrates consistent execution.

Note- ROCE = (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Stock prices are subject to market risks and volatility.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News
When is the next results date for Somany Ceramics Ltd?
May 08 2026 11:16 PM IST
share
Share Via
Has Somany Ceramics Ltd declared dividend?
May 06 2026 11:31 PM IST
share
Share Via
Somany Ceramics Ltd is Rated Hold
May 06 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via
Somany Ceramics Ltd is Rated Hold
Apr 25 2026 10:10 AM IST
share
Share Via