Vedanta Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Underlying Volatility Concerns

May 12 2026 10:31 PM IST
share
Share Via
Vedanta Ltd., India's leading diversified natural resources conglomerate, reported a consolidated net profit of ₹6,698.00 crores for Q4 FY26 (quarter ended March 2026), marking a robust sequential improvement of 17.30% quarter-on-quarter and an impressive 92.31% year-on-year surge. The ₹118,876 crore market capitalisation company demonstrated operational resilience with revenue reaching ₹24,609.00 crores, up 5.31% QoQ, though down 39.17% YoY. Following the results announcement, the stock traded at ₹305.00 on May 12, 2026, showing a modest 2.23% single-day gain but reflecting significant medium-term pressure with a 30.03% decline over the past year.
Vedanta Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Underlying Volatility Concerns
Consolidated Net Profit (Q4)
₹6,698 Cr
▲ 17.30% QoQ | ▲ 92.31% YoY
Net Sales (Q4)
₹24,609 Cr
▲ 5.31% QoQ
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
31.85%
▲ 197 bps QoQ
Return on Equity (Latest)
31.09%
Strong capital efficiency

The March 2026 quarter results present a tale of two narratives for Vedanta. On one hand, the company demonstrated strong operational execution with operating margins expanding to 31.85% from 29.88% in the previous quarter, driven by improved commodity realisations and operational efficiencies across its diversified portfolio spanning zinc, aluminium, copper, iron ore, and oil & gas. The sequential profit growth reflects management's ability to navigate volatile commodity cycles whilst maintaining cost discipline.

However, the year-on-year revenue contraction of 39.17% raises questions about the sustainability of growth momentum. The dramatic revenue volatility witnessed across recent quarters—from ₹40,455 crores in March 2025 to ₹17,063 crores in December 2024, before recovering to current levels—highlights the inherent cyclicality and commodity price sensitivity that characterises Vedanta's business model. For context, the company's full-year FY25 revenue stood at ₹1,52,968 crores with a net profit of ₹20,534 crores, establishing a baseline against which current performance must be measured.

Financial Performance: Margin Expansion Amidst Revenue Volatility

Vedanta's Q4 FY26 financial performance showcased impressive margin discipline despite top-line challenges. Net sales of ₹24,609.00 crores represented a sequential improvement of 5.31% from Q3's ₹23,369.00 crores, though the year-on-year comparison reveals a steep 39.17% decline from ₹40,455.00 crores in March 2025. This volatility pattern has been persistent—the company witnessed extreme quarterly swings with June 2025 posting ₹37,824.00 crores before plunging to ₹18,747.00 crores in September 2025.

Operating profit before depreciation, interest, and tax (excluding other income) reached ₹7,559.00 crores in Q4 FY26, translating to a healthy 31.85% margin—the highest in recent quarters and up from 29.88% in Q3 FY26. This margin expansion of 197 basis points quarter-on-quarter demonstrates effective cost management and operational leverage, particularly impressive given the challenging commodity price environment. The company's ability to maintain margins above 30% consistently in recent quarters (barring the anomalous June and March 2025 quarters which showed negative margins due to exceptional items) underscores the quality of its asset base.

Revenue (Q4 FY26)
₹24,609 Cr
▲ 5.31% QoQ | ▼ 39.17% YoY
Consolidated Net Profit
₹6,698 Cr
▲ 17.30% QoQ | ▲ 92.31% YoY
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
31.85%
Best in 4 quarters
PAT Margin
17.91%
▲ 193 bps QoQ

Interest costs declined meaningfully to ₹737.00 crores in Q4 from ₹989.00 crores in Q3, reflecting both debt reduction efforts and improved treasury management. The operating profit to interest coverage ratio surged to an impressive 10.26 times in Q4—the highest level recorded—indicating robust debt servicing capability. Depreciation remained relatively stable at ₹1,332.00 crores. The tax rate of 28.06% in Q4 FY26 was more normalised compared to the unusually high rates witnessed in previous quarters (46.40% in September 2025 and 53.72% in June 2025), suggesting resolution of certain tax-related matters.

Net profit after tax of ₹4,250.00 crores in Q4 FY26 translated to a PAT margin of 17.91%, up from 15.98% in the previous quarter. The consolidated net profit of ₹6,698.00 crores (which includes minority interests and other adjustments) showed even stronger momentum with 17.30% QoQ growth and 92.31% YoY expansion, though the latter comparison benefits from a low base in March 2025.

Quarter Net Sales (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Cons. Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ Growth Operating Margin
Mar'26 24,609 +5.31% 6,698 +17.30% 31.85%
Dec'25 23,369 +24.65% 5,710 +217.58% 29.88%
Sep'25 18,747 -50.44% 1,798 -43.55% 26.65%
Jun'25 37,824 -6.50% 3,185 -8.56% 26.49%
Mar'25 40,455 +137.09% 3,483 -1.80% 28.82%
Dec'24 17,063 -54.66% 3,547 -18.50% 29.94%
Sep'24 37,634 4,352 26.44%

Operational Excellence: Capital Efficiency Remains Stellar

Vedanta's operational metrics continue to reflect world-class capital efficiency despite the challenging external environment. The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) stands at an exceptional 41.31% for the latest period, significantly above the five-year average of 31.42% and placing it amongst the most efficient capital allocators in the Indian industrial landscape. This elevated ROCE—substantially higher than the company's weighted average cost of capital—demonstrates management's ability to generate superior returns from its diversified natural resources portfolio.

Return on equity (ROE) of 31.09% for the latest period similarly outpaces the five-year average of 25.67%, indicating that Vedanta continues to deliver strong returns to shareholders despite the inherent volatility in commodity markets. An ROE exceeding 30% places the company in an elite category, reflecting both operational excellence and judicious capital allocation. For context, this ROE significantly outperforms many peers in the metals and mining sector, where returns are often compressed by capital intensity and commodity price cyclicality.

Capital Efficiency: A Core Competitive Advantage

ROCE of 41.31% and ROE of 31.09% underscore Vedanta's ability to generate exceptional returns from its integrated natural resources platform. The company's diversified portfolio across zinc, aluminium, copper, iron ore, and oil & gas provides natural hedging against commodity-specific downturns whilst enabling operational synergies. With a sales-to-capital-employed ratio of 1.23x, the company demonstrates efficient asset utilisation, crucial in capital-intensive extractive industries.

The balance sheet shows measured improvement with debt-to-equity ratio declining to 0.56 times on a half-yearly basis—the lowest level in recent periods—though the five-year average of 1.57 times indicates historically elevated leverage. Long-term debt stood at ₹52,712.00 crores as of March 2025, with total shareholder funds of ₹41,212.00 crores, reflecting a net debt position that requires continued monitoring. However, the strong operating profit to interest coverage of 10.26 times in Q4 FY26 and a debt-to-EBITDA ratio of just 0.84 times (well below concerning levels) suggest the company maintains comfortable debt servicing capacity.

Cash flow generation remains a bright spot. For FY25, Vedanta generated ₹39,562.00 crores in operating cash flows—a robust 17.30% improvement from ₹35,654.00 crores in FY24. This strong operating cash generation enabled the company to fund capital expenditure of ₹19,158.00 crores whilst returning ₹19,223.00 crores to stakeholders through dividends and debt reduction. The closing cash position of ₹3,993.00 crores as of March 2025, whilst modest relative to the company's scale, improved from ₹2,812.00 crores a year earlier.

The Volatility Challenge: Navigating Commodity Cycles

The most striking aspect of Vedanta's recent performance is the extreme quarterly volatility in financial results. Revenue swung from ₹40,455.00 crores in March 2025 to ₹17,063.00 crores in December 2024—a 58% sequential decline—before recovering to ₹24,609.00 crores in March 2026. This volatility reflects multiple factors: commodity price fluctuations, production variability across different business segments, timing of sales realisations, and potentially one-off adjustments or exceptional items.

The company's diversified portfolio, whilst providing some natural hedging, also means that performance is influenced by multiple commodity price cycles simultaneously. Zinc prices, aluminium realisations, copper market dynamics, iron ore demand, and crude oil prices all impact different segments of Vedanta's business. The lack of detailed segment-wise disclosure in quarterly results makes it challenging to isolate the specific drivers of quarterly swings, though management commentary typically attributes variability to production schedules, maintenance shutdowns, and commodity price movements.

Key Monitoring Point: Non-Operating Income Dependency

A concerning aspect of Q4 FY26 results is that non-operating income (other income of ₹418.00 crores) constituted 51.86% of profit before tax when comparing core operating profit less interest and depreciation. Whilst other income can include legitimate treasury income, forex gains, and dividend income from subsidiaries, an elevated proportion warrants scrutiny. Sustainable profitability should primarily derive from core operations rather than non-operating sources, particularly for a company in the natural resources sector.

The financial trend assessment classifies current performance as "Flat" based on the March 2026 quarter, down from "Positive" in previous periods. Key negative factors identified include quarterly PAT declining 21.50% compared to the previous four-quarter average, cash and cash equivalents at the lowest level of ₹3,739.00 crores on a half-yearly basis, and profit before tax (excluding other income) at just ₹388.00 crores—the lowest recorded. These indicators suggest that beneath the headline profit growth, underlying operational momentum may be moderating.

Industry Context: Metals Sector Under Pressure

Vedanta operates in the highly cyclical non-ferrous metals sector, where performance is intrinsically linked to global commodity prices, Chinese demand dynamics, currency movements, and broader macroeconomic conditions. The company's one-year stock return of -30.03% significantly underperforms the sector return of +56.47%, resulting in negative alpha of -86.50 percentage points. This substantial underperformance suggests company-specific challenges beyond sector-wide factors.

The broader metals sector has witnessed divergent trends. Whilst base metal prices have shown resilience supported by supply constraints and green energy transition demand (particularly for copper and aluminium in electric vehicles and renewable infrastructure), concerns about Chinese economic growth and potential oversupply have created volatility. Zinc prices have been particularly weak, impacting Vedanta's largest profit contributor, Hindustan Zinc. Aluminium markets have shown better resilience, though domestic realisations remain pressured by imports.

Vedanta's integrated business model—spanning mining, smelting, and refining across multiple commodities—provides diversification benefits but also complexity. The company's oil and gas business (Cairn India) adds another dimension, with performance linked to crude oil prices and production volumes from ageing fields. Iron ore operations, whilst smaller in scale, benefit from strong domestic steel demand but face regulatory and environmental scrutiny.

Sector Positioning: Scale Advantages Amidst Headwinds

As India's second-largest company in the non-ferrous metals sector with a market capitalisation of ₹118,876 crores, Vedanta benefits from scale economies, diversified revenue streams, and integrated operations. However, the company faces headwinds from elevated debt levels (legacy of past acquisitions), promoter pledging concerns (99.99% of promoter shares pledged), and execution challenges in ramping up certain projects. The company's ability to navigate these challenges whilst maintaining operational efficiency will determine medium-term performance.

Peer Comparison: Valuation Discount Reflects Risk Perception

Vedanta's valuation metrics present an interesting contrast with sector peers. At a price-to-earnings ratio of 7.75x (based on trailing twelve-month earnings), the stock trades at a significant discount to the sector average P/E of approximately 37x and well below peers like Hindustan Zinc (19.62x), Hindalco Industries (12.94x), and National Aluminium (12.45x). This valuation discount reflects market concerns about leverage, corporate governance (given the complex holding structure and promoter pledging), and earnings volatility.

Company P/E (TTM) Div Yield ROE % Debt/Equity P/BV
Vedanta 7.75 11.11% 25.67% 1.57 2.41
Hindustan Zinc 19.62 1.71% 59.98% -0.22 11.98
Hindalco Inds. 12.94 0.48% 12.42% 0.37 1.74
Natl. Aluminium 12.45 3.31% 20.50% -0.40 3.34
Hindustan Copper 82.43 0.43% 15.73% -0.04 18.28

However, Vedanta offers compelling attributes that justify consideration despite the discount. The company's ROE of 25.67% significantly outperforms peers like Hindalco (12.42%) and National Aluminium (20.50%), though it lags Hindustan Zinc's exceptional 59.98%. More notably, Vedanta provides an extraordinary dividend yield of 11.11%—far exceeding any peer and amongst the highest in the broader Indian equity market. This reflects the company's commitment to shareholder returns, though the dividend payout ratio of 113.48% (exceeding net profits) raises sustainability questions.

The price-to-book value of 2.41x appears reasonable given the 25.67% ROE, particularly when compared to Hindustan Zinc's 11.98x P/BV (though justified by its superior 59.98% ROE) and Hindustan Copper's elevated 18.28x multiple. Vedanta's debt-to-equity ratio of 1.57x is higher than most peers, reflecting the leveraged nature of its business model and past acquisition activity, though recent quarters show improving trends with the ratio declining to 0.56x on a half-yearly basis.

Valuation Analysis: Attractive Entry Point With Caveats

At the current market price of ₹305.00, Vedanta's valuation appears compelling on multiple metrics, earning a "Very Attractive" grade from proprietary valuation models. The enterprise value to EBITDA of 3.91x and EV to EBIT of 5.26x are modest by historical standards and sector comparisons, suggesting the market is pricing in significant risks or expecting earnings normalisation downward. The EV to capital employed ratio of 2.17x, when juxtaposed against the 41.31% ROCE, indicates the company generates returns substantially exceeding its cost of capital even at current valuations.

The PEG ratio of 0.24x (price-to-earnings growth ratio) appears particularly attractive, suggesting the stock is undervalued relative to growth prospects. However, this metric must be interpreted cautiously given the volatility in earnings growth rates—five-year sales growth of 8.64% and EBIT growth of 10.43% provide moderate growth visibility, though recent quarters show significant variability.

P/E Ratio (TTM)
7.75x
vs Sector: 16x
P/BV Ratio
2.41x
Book Value: ₹39.44
Dividend Yield
11.11%
Highest in sector
EV/EBITDA
3.91x
Attractive multiple

The stock's 52-week range of ₹268.70 to ₹794.90 illustrates the extreme volatility, with the current price of ₹305.00 just 13.51% above the 52-week low and 61.63% below the high. This positioning near multi-month lows could present opportunity for patient investors with appropriate risk tolerance, though it equally reflects ongoing market concerns about earnings sustainability, leverage, and corporate governance.

The dividend yield of 11.11% is extraordinary and represents a significant component of potential total returns. However, investors must note the payout ratio of 113.48% exceeds net profits, suggesting dividends are partially funded from reserves or cash flows rather than current earnings. Whilst the company has demonstrated commitment to shareholder returns—the latest dividend of ₹11 per share went ex-dividend on March 27, 2026—sustainability of such elevated payouts depends on earnings recovery and cash flow generation.

Shareholding Pattern: Institutional Interest Builds Gradually

Vedanta's shareholding pattern reveals interesting dynamics in institutional participation. Promoter holding has remained stable at 56.38% over the past five quarters, with the promoter group led by Twin Star Holdings Ltd. (40.02%), Vedanta Holdings Mauritius II Limited (12.60%), and other Vedanta group entities. The critical concern remains promoter pledging at 99.99% of promoter shares—one of the highest pledge ratios in large-cap Indian equities—which introduces refinancing risk and potential forced selling scenarios in adverse market conditions.

Quarter Promoter % FII % MF % Insurance % Other DII %
Mar'26 56.38% 13.93% 6.90% 5.72% 0.87%
Dec'25 56.38% 12.15% 8.43% 5.89% 1.06%
Sep'25 56.38% 11.08% 8.83% 6.54% 0.94%
Jun'25 56.38% 10.60% 8.19% 7.45% 0.89%
Mar'25 56.38% 11.15% 8.03% 7.60% 0.82%

Foreign institutional investor (FII) holding has shown encouraging growth, rising from 11.15% in March 2025 to 13.93% in March 2026—a gain of 278 basis points. The sequential increase of 178 basis points from December 2025 to March 2026 suggests growing international investor confidence, potentially attracted by the compelling valuation and high dividend yield. With 861 FII holders, the stock enjoys broad-based international participation.

Mutual fund holding declined from 8.43% in December 2025 to 6.90% in March 2026, indicating some domestic institutional profit-booking or reallocation. The 153 basis point sequential decline and participation by 44 mutual funds suggests selective domestic institutional interest. Insurance company holdings similarly declined from 5.89% to 5.72%, continuing a gradual reduction trend from 7.60% in March 2025. Combined institutional holding (FII + MF + Insurance + Other DII) stands at 27.42%—a healthy level indicating institutional validation of the investment case.

Stock Performance: Severe Underperformance Reflects Concerns

Vedanta's stock performance has been disappointing across most timeframes, significantly underperforming both the Sensex and its sectoral peers. The one-year return of -30.03% compares unfavourably to the Sensex decline of just -9.55%, resulting in negative alpha of -20.48 percentage points. More strikingly, the stock underperformed the non-ferrous metals sector by a massive -86.50 percentage points, as the sector delivered +56.47% returns whilst Vedanta declined.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Week +0.36% -3.19% +3.55%
1 Month -59.07% -3.86% -55.21%
3 Months -56.57% -10.89% -45.68%
6 Months -41.40% -11.73% -29.67%
YTD -49.49% -12.51% -36.98%
1 Year -30.03% -9.55% -20.48%
2 Years -25.75% +2.61% -28.36%
3 Years +10.87% +20.20% -9.33%
5 Years +8.08% +53.13% -45.05%
10 Years +196.84% +189.10% +7.74%

The recent performance is particularly concerning. The one-month return of -59.07% indicates severe selling pressure, with the stock declining from approximately ₹745 in mid-April 2026 to ₹305 by mid-May 2026. The three-month return of -56.57% and year-to-date decline of -49.49% suggest sustained negative sentiment rather than temporary volatility. The stock currently trades below all key moving averages—5-day (₹304.31), 20-day (₹574.36), 50-day (₹648.57), 100-day (₹647.06), and 200-day (₹559.74)—indicating a strong downtrend.

The risk-adjusted return of -0.41 over one year, with volatility of 72.71%, places the stock in the "High Risk Low Return" category—an unfavourable combination. The beta of 1.34 indicates the stock is 34% more volatile than the broader market, amplifying both gains and losses. The Sharpe ratio is negative, confirming that investors have not been compensated for the elevated risk undertaken.

On a positive note, the 10-year return of +196.84% slightly outperforms the Sensex return of +189.10%, delivering positive alpha of +7.74 percentage points over the long term. This suggests that patient, long-term investors have been rewarded, though recent years have been challenging. The technical trend classification of "Mildly Bullish" as of the latest assessment (changed from "Bullish" on April 30, 2026) provides limited comfort given the broader downtrend.

Investment Thesis: Quality Assets, Execution Concerns

Vedanta's investment case rests on several pillars: world-class natural resource assets across diversified commodities, exceptional capital efficiency metrics (41.31% ROCE, 31.09% ROE), attractive valuation multiples, and an extraordinary dividend yield of 11.11%. The company's scale as India's second-largest non-ferrous metals player provides competitive advantages in procurement, operations, and market access. The integrated business model spanning mining to refining creates value capture across the chain.

However, significant concerns temper the investment thesis. The extreme quarterly volatility in financial results—with revenue swinging from ₹40,455 crores to ₹17,063 crores within quarters—raises questions about earnings predictability. The elevated promoter pledging at 99.99% introduces refinancing risk and potential overhang. The debt-to-equity ratio, whilst improving to 0.56x recently, averages 1.57x over five years, indicating historical leverage concerns. The dividend payout ratio of 113.48% exceeding net profits raises sustainability questions about the attractive 11.11% yield.

✓ KEY STRENGTHS

  • Exceptional Capital Efficiency: ROCE of 41.31% and ROE of 31.09% rank amongst India's best, demonstrating superior returns on invested capital
  • Diversified Natural Resources Platform: Integrated operations across zinc, aluminium, copper, iron ore, and oil & gas provide natural hedging and revenue stability
  • Attractive Valuation: P/E of 7.75x, EV/EBITDA of 3.91x, and PEG of 0.24x suggest significant upside potential if earnings stabilise
  • Extraordinary Dividend Yield: 11.11% yield amongst highest in Indian equities, providing income cushion during price volatility
  • Strong Operating Margins: 31.85% operating margin in Q4 FY26 demonstrates pricing power and cost management capabilities
  • Improving Debt Metrics: Debt-to-equity declining to 0.56x and operating profit to interest at 10.26x indicate strengthening financial position
  • Growing Institutional Interest: FII holding increased to 13.93% with 861 international investors validating the investment case

⚠ KEY CONCERNS

  • Extreme Earnings Volatility: Quarterly revenue swings of 50%+ and unpredictable profit patterns make financial forecasting difficult
  • Promoter Pledging Risk: 99.99% of promoter shares pledged creates refinancing risk and potential forced selling overhang
  • Severe Stock Underperformance: -30.03% one-year return and -86.50 percentage points underperformance vs sector raises execution concerns
  • Dividend Sustainability Questions: Payout ratio of 113.48% exceeding net profits suggests dividends funded from reserves rather than current earnings
  • Non-Operating Income Dependency: Other income constituting 51.86% of PBT in Q4 raises concerns about core operational profitability
  • Commodity Price Exposure: Performance highly sensitive to zinc, aluminium, copper, and oil prices with limited pricing power
  • Technical Breakdown: Stock trading below all moving averages with "Mildly Bullish" trend insufficient to reverse downtrend

Outlook: What to Monitor Ahead

Vedanta's investment case will evolve based on several critical factors over coming quarters. Investors should monitor commodity price trends—particularly zinc and aluminium—which directly impact realisations and margins. Production volumes across key assets, especially Hindustan Zinc's mining operations and aluminium smelters, will determine revenue trajectory. The company's ability to reduce debt further and address promoter pledging concerns will be crucial for risk perception.

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • Commodity Price Recovery: Rebound in zinc, aluminium, or copper prices would significantly boost realisations and margins
  • Consistent Quarterly Performance: Stabilisation of revenue and profit volatility would improve earnings visibility and valuation
  • Debt Reduction Progress: Continued deleveraging and reduction in promoter pledging would ease refinancing concerns
  • Production Ramp-up: Successful commissioning of expansion projects and volume growth would drive earnings
  • Dividend Sustainability: Maintenance of elevated dividend yield with improved payout coverage would attract income investors

RED FLAGS TO WATCH

  • Continued Earnings Volatility: Further wild swings in quarterly results would undermine investment case
  • Dividend Cut: Reduction in dividend payout given elevated 113.48% payout ratio would disappoint income-focused investors
  • Promoter Pledging Increase: Any rise in already elevated 99.99% pledge ratio would signal financial stress
  • Weak Commodity Prices: Sustained weakness in base metal prices would compress margins and cash flows
  • Debt Refinancing Issues: Challenges in rolling over debt given elevated leverage would create financial risk
"Vedanta presents a classic value trap versus genuine opportunity dilemma—exceptional capital efficiency and attractive valuation multiples offset by earnings unpredictability, elevated pledging, and severe stock underperformance that demands cautious positioning."

The Verdict: Selective Opportunity for Risk-Tolerant Investors

HOLD

Score: 68/100

For Fresh Investors: Vedanta merits consideration only for risk-tolerant investors with a multi-year horizon who can withstand significant volatility. The compelling valuation (P/E of 7.75x, EV/EBITDA of 3.91x), exceptional capital efficiency (ROCE 41.31%, ROE 31.09%), and extraordinary dividend yield (11.11%) provide attractive entry points near 52-week lows. However, extreme earnings volatility, 99.99% promoter pledging, and severe recent underperformance warrant caution. Consider building positions gradually rather than lump-sum investment, limiting allocation to 2-3% of portfolio given elevated risks.

For Existing Holders: Continue holding with close monitoring of quarterly performance, commodity price trends, and debt reduction progress. The high dividend yield provides income cushion during price volatility. However, establish clear exit triggers: sustained inability to reduce promoter pledging, dividend cuts, or debt refinancing challenges. The stock offers potential for significant upside if earnings stabilise and commodity prices recover, but patience and risk tolerance are essential.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹420-450 (38-48% upside potential) based on normalised earnings, peer valuations, and historical trading ranges, achievable over 18-24 months with operational improvements and commodity price stability.

Note: ROCE = (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investments in equity markets carry inherent risks including loss of principal.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News
Most Read