Worth Peripherals Q4 FY26: Profit Decline Amid Rising Tax Burden Clouds Growth Story

3 hours ago
share
Share Via
Worth Peripherals Ltd., an Indore-based packaging solutions provider with a market capitalisation of ₹221.00 crores, reported a consolidated net profit of ₹3.45 crores for the quarter ended March 2026, marking a significant 30.86% decline year-on-year from ₹4.99 crores in the corresponding quarter last year. Despite posting a modest 6.98% revenue growth to ₹76.13 crores, the company's bottom line faced pressure from an elevated tax rate that surged to 35.46%, raising concerns about profitability sustainability in an otherwise stable operational environment.
Worth Peripherals Q4 FY26: Profit Decline Amid Rising Tax Burden Clouds Growth Story
Consolidated Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹3.45 Cr
▼ 30.86% YoY
Revenue Growth (Q4 FY26)
₹76.13 Cr
▲ 6.98% YoY
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
11.86%
Highest in 7 Quarters
Return on Equity
9.40%
Below Industry Standards

The stock traded at ₹142.80 on May 12, 2026, gaining 3.29% on the day following the results announcement, outperforming the Sensex which declined 1.92%. However, the micro-cap packaging company remains 29.17% below its 52-week high of ₹201.60, reflecting investor caution about the company's ability to translate revenue growth into sustainable profit expansion. Trading at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.91 times trailing twelve-month earnings, Worth Peripherals appears modestly valued compared to sector peers, yet the declining profitability trend raises questions about whether this valuation multiple is justified.

Quarter Net Sales (₹ Cr) QoQ Change YoY Change Cons. Net Profit (₹ Cr) QoQ Change YoY Change PAT Margin
Mar'26 76.13 +1.39% +6.98% 3.45 +8.49% -30.86% 5.98%
Dec'25 75.09 -3.06% +10.33% 3.18 -30.26% -22.44% 5.45%
Sep'25 77.46 +1.61% +10.26% 4.56 +32.56% +50.00% 7.16%
Jun'25 76.23 +7.12% 3.44 -31.06% 5.69%
Mar'25 71.16 +4.55% 4.99 +21.71% 7.31%
Dec'24 68.06 -3.12% 4.10 +34.87% 6.91%
Sep'24 70.25 3.04 5.24%

Financial Performance: Revenue Resilience Masks Profit Deterioration

Worth Peripherals demonstrated resilient top-line performance in Q4 FY26, with net sales reaching ₹76.13 crores, representing a 6.98% year-on-year increase from ₹71.16 crores in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. On a sequential basis, revenue grew a modest 1.39% from ₹75.09 crores in Q3 FY26, indicating stable demand conditions in the packaging sector. For the full year FY25, the company posted consolidated revenue of ₹275.00 crores, marking a robust 15.50% annual growth from ₹238.00 crores in FY24.

However, the revenue growth story failed to translate into proportionate profit expansion. Consolidated net profit for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹3.45 crores, declining sharply by 30.86% year-on-year from ₹4.99 crores in Q4 FY25. Whilst the company managed an 8.49% sequential improvement from ₹3.18 crores in Q3 FY26, the year-on-year deterioration highlights structural challenges in converting sales into bottom-line growth. The profit after tax margin compressed to 5.98% in Q4 FY26 from 7.31% in the year-ago quarter, reflecting the mounting pressure on profitability.

Net Sales (Q4 FY26)
₹76.13 Cr
▲ 6.98% YoY | ▲ 1.39% QoQ
Consolidated Net Profit (Q4 FY26)
₹3.45 Cr
▼ 30.86% YoY | ▲ 8.49% QoQ
Operating Margin (Excl OI)
11.86%
Highest in Recent Quarters
PAT Margin
5.98%
▼ 133 bps YoY

Operating performance showed mixed signals. Operating profit excluding other income reached ₹9.03 crores in Q4 FY26, the highest level in seven quarters, with the operating margin expanding to 11.86% from 11.80% in Q4 FY25. This margin improvement, albeit marginal, demonstrates effective cost management at the operational level. Employee costs remained well-controlled at ₹4.86 crores, representing 6.38% of revenue, up from 6.10% in the year-ago quarter but within acceptable ranges for the labour-intensive packaging industry.

The critical issue emerged below the operating profit line. The effective tax rate surged to 35.46% in Q4 FY26 from 25.39% in Q4 FY25, extracting an additional ₹0.73 crores from pre-tax profits. This 1,007 basis point increase in the tax burden directly impacted net profitability, overshadowing the operational improvements achieved during the quarter. Interest costs remained minimal at ₹0.31 crores, down substantially from ₹1.36 crores in Q4 FY25, reflecting the company's low-leverage capital structure with negligible debt levels.

Tax Rate Anomaly: Key Profitability Concern

The dramatic escalation in the effective tax rate from 25.39% in Q4 FY25 to 35.46% in Q4 FY26 represents a critical concern for investors. This 1,007 basis point surge extracted approximately ₹0.73 crores from net profits, accounting for the entire year-on-year decline in consolidated earnings. Whilst the company maintained operational efficiency with margins at seven-quarter highs, the elevated tax burden questions whether this represents a one-time adjustment or signals a structural shift in the company's tax profile requiring management clarification.

Operational Challenges: Weak Returns on Capital Despite Low Leverage

Worth Peripherals' capital efficiency metrics reveal concerning trends despite the company's debt-free balance sheet. The return on equity stood at 9.40% in the latest financial year, significantly below the industry average and inadequate for generating meaningful shareholder value. Whilst the five-year average ROE of 11.24% shows marginal improvement, it remains in the "weak" category for manufacturing businesses, indicating the company struggles to generate attractive returns on shareholder capital even in a zero-debt environment.

The return on capital employed fared better at 17.18% for the latest year, with a five-year average of 18.83%, placing it in the "good" category. This metric demonstrates that the company generates reasonable returns on total capital deployed in operations. However, the gap between ROCE and ROE highlights that whilst operational assets are productive, the overall capital structure fails to optimise returns for equity holders. The company's sales-to-capital-employed ratio of 1.74 times indicates moderate asset turnover, suggesting room for improvement in sweating existing assets.

Balance sheet quality remains a structural strength. Worth Peripherals operates with minimal debt, carrying only ₹5.44 crores in long-term borrowings as of March 2025, down from ₹7.65 crores in the previous year. The company maintains a net cash position with a debt-to-equity ratio of negative 0.20, effectively making it a net cash company. Shareholder funds grew to ₹173.93 crores from ₹158.95 crores, reflecting retained earnings accumulation. Current assets of ₹128.79 crores provide comfortable coverage against current liabilities of ₹24.23 crores, ensuring strong liquidity.

Capital Efficiency Paradox

Worth Peripherals presents an unusual capital efficiency profile: strong balance sheet metrics (zero net debt, healthy liquidity) combined with weak equity returns (ROE of 9.40%). This paradox suggests the company maintains conservative financial policies that prioritise safety over aggressive growth. Whilst the debt-free status eliminates financial risk, it also indicates potential underutilisation of financial leverage that could enhance equity returns. The five-year sales growth of 8.95% and EBIT growth of 4.91% reinforce concerns about tepid operational momentum failing to justify the equity capital deployed.

Margin Dynamics: Operational Gains Offset by Below-the-Line Pressures

Dissecting the margin structure reveals where Worth Peripherals succeeded and where it faltered during Q4 FY26. The operating margin excluding other income expanded to 11.86%, the highest level in seven quarters, from 11.80% in Q4 FY25 and 10.52% in Q3 FY25. This improvement demonstrates effective cost management and potentially better product mix or pricing power in the packaging segment. The gross profit margin stood at 11.52%, down from 12.03% in the year-ago quarter but improved from 10.57% in the preceding quarter.

The company's profit before tax reached ₹7.05 crores in Q4 FY26, marginally above ₹6.97 crores in Q4 FY25, representing a modest 1.15% year-on-year growth. However, after accounting for the elevated tax provision of ₹2.50 crores (tax rate of 35.46%), the standalone net profit declined to ₹4.55 crores from ₹5.20 crores, a 12.50% drop. The consolidated net profit showed an even steeper 30.86% decline, indicating losses or underperformance at subsidiary level further eroding group profitability.

For the full year FY25, operating margins excluding other income stood at 9.80%, a marginal improvement from 8.80% in FY24 but below the 11.40% achieved in FY23. This trend suggests the company has struggled to regain the margin levels achieved in earlier years, possibly due to competitive pressures, raw material inflation, or pricing constraints in the packaging industry. The PAT margin for FY25 stood at 6.20%, down from 6.70% in both FY24 and FY23, confirming the deteriorating trend in bottom-line profitability despite stable top-line growth.

Margin Metric Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q4 FY25 FY25 FY24
Operating Margin (Excl OI) 11.86% 10.93% 11.80% 9.80% 8.80%
Gross Profit Margin 11.52% 10.57% 12.03% 11.60% 12.20%
PAT Margin 5.98% 5.45% 7.31% 6.20% 6.70%
Tax Rate 35.46% 34.56% 25.39% 26.10% 23.80%

Industry Context: Packaging Sector Dynamics and Competitive Position

The Indian packaging industry continues to benefit from structural tailwinds including rising consumption, e-commerce growth, and increasing focus on sustainable packaging solutions. However, the sector remains highly fragmented and competitive, with pricing power limited by the commoditised nature of many packaging products. Worth Peripherals operates in this challenging environment, serving diverse end-user industries that demand cost-effective solutions whilst maintaining quality standards.

The company's modest 8.95% five-year sales compound annual growth rate reflects the competitive intensity and cyclical nature of the packaging business. Whilst this growth rate exceeds inflation, it lags behind high-growth packaging peers that have captured market share through product innovation, geographical expansion, or vertical integration. The even slower 4.91% EBIT growth over five years indicates margin pressures have constrained profit expansion, a common challenge for mid-sized packaging companies lacking economies of scale.

Worth Peripherals' micro-cap status with a market capitalisation of ₹221.00 crores positions it as a regional player rather than a national champion in the packaging space. This scale limitation affects its ability to compete for large contracts, negotiate favourable raw material pricing, or invest aggressively in capacity expansion and technology upgrades. The company's stable promoter holding of 68.16% and absence of institutional investors (zero FII and mutual fund holdings) reflects limited market visibility and liquidity constraints that typically characterise micro-cap stocks.

Peer Comparison: Valuation Discount Reflects Quality Concerns

Comparing Worth Peripherals against packaging sector peers reveals a valuation discount that appears justified by inferior quality metrics. The company trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.91 times, below the sector average and significantly cheaper than peers like Aeroflex Industries (135.52x) and Swadeshi Industries (186.85x), though those extreme multiples reflect loss-making or near-breakeven operations. Against more comparable peers like Shree Tirupati Balajee (19.75x) and Hitech Corporation (22.87x), Worth Peripherals trades at a 30-40% discount.

Company P/E (TTM) P/BV ROE Debt/Equity Div Yield
Worth Peripherals 13.91x 1.24x 11.24% -0.20x 0.70%
Shree Tirupati Balajee 19.75x 0.86x 6.33% 0.71x
Hitech Corporation 22.87x 0.86x 9.40% 0.48x 0.73%
Aeroflex Industries 135.52x 2.27x 0.94% 0.06x
Swadeshi Industries 186.85x 22.71x 2.84% -0.16x
Mitsu Chem Plast 13.42x 1.88x 15.68% 0.57x 0.13%

The valuation discount becomes more understandable when examining quality metrics. Worth Peripherals' ROE of 11.24% ranks in the middle of the peer group, superior to Shree Tirupati Balajee (6.33%) and Hitech Corporation (9.40%) but significantly below Mitsu Chem Plast (15.68%). The price-to-book ratio of 1.24 times reflects limited investor willingness to pay a premium for the company's equity base, contrasting with Mitsu Chem Plast's 1.88 times multiple that rewards superior returns on capital.

Worth Peripherals' competitive advantages include its debt-free balance sheet (net debt-to-equity of negative 0.20) and dividend yield of 0.70%, modest but positive. However, these strengths are insufficient to command a valuation premium given the company's tepid growth profile and declining profitability trend. The absence of institutional ownership further constrains valuation multiples, as micro-cap stocks without institutional sponsorship typically trade at discounts due to liquidity concerns and limited research coverage.

Valuation Analysis: Fair Pricing Offers Limited Upside Potential

Worth Peripherals' current valuation of ₹142.80 per share appears broadly fair based on fundamental metrics, offering limited margin of safety for fresh investors. Trading at 13.91 times trailing twelve-month earnings, the stock sits near the lower end of its historical valuation range, having previously commanded multiples as high as 19-20 times during periods of stronger growth momentum. The price-to-book ratio of 1.24 times provides modest premium to net asset value, appropriate for a company generating sub-par returns on equity.

The enterprise value-to-EBITDA multiple of 5.77 times appears reasonable for a slow-growth packaging company, particularly considering the sector's competitive dynamics and limited pricing power. However, this valuation offers little cushion against further earnings disappointments or margin compression. The EV-to-sales ratio of 0.63 times reflects the capital-intensive nature of the business and modest profitability levels, in line with industry standards for mid-sized packaging players.

P/E Ratio (TTM)
13.91x
Below Sector Average
Price to Book Value
1.24x
Modest Premium to NAV
Dividend Yield
0.70%
Below Bank FD Rates
Mojo Score
52/100
HOLD Category

The dividend yield of 0.70% provides minimal income support, well below prevailing bank fixed deposit rates and insufficient to attract income-focused investors. The company's conservative dividend payout ratio of 9.92% indicates management prioritises capital retention over shareholder distributions, though the weak ROE raises questions about whether retained earnings generate adequate value. Based on normalised earnings and peer valuations, a fair value estimate for Worth Peripherals centres around ₹145-155 per share, suggesting limited 2-9% upside from current levels.

Shareholding Pattern: Stable Promoter Base, Absent Institutional Interest

Worth Peripherals exhibits an unchanging shareholding structure that reflects both stability and limited market dynamism. Promoter holding remained rock-solid at 68.16% across the last five quarters through March 2026, with no sequential changes in ownership. The promoter group, led by Raminder Singh Chadha (31.25%), Amar Veer Kaur Chadha (23.74%), and Raminder Chadha HUF (11.39%), demonstrates strong commitment to the business with zero pledged shares, eliminating concerns about financial distress or forced selling.

Shareholder Category Mar'26 Dec'25 Sep'25 Jun'25 Mar'25
Promoter Holding 68.16% 68.16% 68.16% 68.16% 68.16%
FII Holding 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.01%
Mutual Fund Holding 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Insurance Holdings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Other DII Holdings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Non-Institutional 31.84% 31.84% 31.84% 31.84% 31.84%

However, the complete absence of institutional investors represents a significant concern. Foreign institutional investors, mutual funds, insurance companies, and other domestic institutional investors collectively hold 0.00% of the company, with even the marginal 0.01% FII holding in March 2025 having exited by June 2025. This institutional vacuum reflects the company's micro-cap status, limited liquidity (average daily volumes of less than 10,000 shares), and underwhelming financial performance that fails to meet institutional investment criteria.

The 31.84% non-institutional shareholding comprises retail investors and non-promoter entities, a stable base but lacking the credibility signal that institutional participation provides. The absence of mutual fund and insurance company interest particularly stands out, as these investors typically seek quality mid-cap and small-cap opportunities. Their avoidance of Worth Peripherals suggests concerns about growth visibility, corporate governance standards, or simply insufficient scale to warrant research coverage and portfolio inclusion.

Stock Performance: Short-Term Resilience Masks Longer-Term Underperformance

Worth Peripherals' stock price performance presents a mixed picture across different timeframes. In the immediate term, the stock has demonstrated resilience, gaining 3.29% on May 12, 2026, and posting positive returns of 3.85% over one week, 2.59% over one month, and 3.48% over three months. These short-term gains significantly outperformed the Sensex, which declined 1.92%, 3.19%, 3.86%, and 10.89% respectively over the same periods, generating impressive alpha of 5.21%, 7.04%, 6.45%, and 14.37%.

Period Stock Return Sensex Return Alpha
1 Day +3.29% -1.92% +5.21%
1 Week +3.85% -3.19% +7.04%
1 Month +2.59% -3.86% +6.45%
3 Month +3.48% -10.89% +14.37%
6 Month -4.99% -11.73% +6.74%
YTD +3.70% -12.51% +16.21%

However, extending the timeframe reveals concerning trends. Over six months, the stock declined 4.99%, though still outperforming the Sensex's 11.73% fall with positive alpha of 6.74%. Year-to-date, Worth Peripherals gained 3.70% against the benchmark's 12.51% decline, generating 16.21% alpha. These figures suggest the stock has demonstrated relative strength during market weakness, potentially attracting contrarian investors seeking defensive positioning.

The technical picture shows mildly bullish momentum, with the stock trading above its 5-day (₹139.78), 20-day (₹137.79), 50-day (₹134.46), and 100-day (₹138.94) moving averages. The trend changed to "Mildly Bullish" on May 11, 2026, from a previous "Sideways" classification. However, the stock remains 29.17% below its 52-week high of ₹201.60, indicating significant overhead resistance. The 52-week low of ₹114.45 provides support 24.77% below current levels, establishing a trading range that reflects investor uncertainty about the company's growth trajectory.

Investment Thesis: Average Quality Meets Fair Valuation

Worth Peripherals' investment case rests on a foundation of average quality metrics meeting fair valuation levels, resulting in a neutral risk-reward proposition. The company's overall quality grade of "Average" reflects its long-term financial performance characterised by modest 8.95% sales growth and weaker 4.91% EBIT growth over five years. Whilst the debt-free balance sheet and zero promoter pledging provide financial stability, the weak 11.24% average ROE and declining profitability trend limit enthusiasm for aggressive accumulation.

Valuation
Fair
P/E: 13.91x | P/BV: 1.24x
Quality Grade
Average
ROE: 11.24% | ROCE: 18.83%
Financial Trend
Flat
Recent Quarter Performance
Technical Trend
Mildly Bullish
Above Key Moving Averages

The valuation assessment of "Fair" at current levels suggests the market has appropriately priced in the company's growth challenges and quality concerns. Trading at 13.91 times earnings and 1.24 times book value, Worth Peripherals offers neither compelling value nor obvious overvaluation. The proprietary Mojo Score of 52 out of 100 places the stock firmly in "HOLD" territory, reflecting the balanced assessment that existing shareholders can maintain positions whilst fresh investors should exercise caution.

The financial trend classification of "Flat" for the March 2026 quarter captures the stagnant growth momentum, with positive factors (highest operating margins in seven quarters) offset by negative factors (25.64% decline in six-month PAT). The mildly bullish technical trend provides tactical support for the stock price, though this alone cannot overcome fundamental concerns about earnings trajectory. The absence of institutional ownership and limited liquidity further constrain upside potential, as the stock lacks the sponsorship needed for sustained re-rating.

Key Strengths & Risk Factors

KEY STRENGTHS

  • Debt-Free Balance Sheet: Net cash company with debt-to-equity of negative 0.20, eliminating financial risk and providing flexibility for growth investments or shareholder returns
  • Stable Promoter Commitment: Consistent 68.16% promoter holding with zero pledged shares demonstrates long-term alignment with minority shareholders
  • Improving Operating Margins: Q4 FY26 operating margin of 11.86% reached seven-quarter high, indicating effective cost management and operational efficiency
  • Adequate Interest Coverage: EBIT-to-interest ratio of 15.98 times provides comfortable cushion, though less relevant given minimal debt levels
  • Positive Short-Term Momentum: Stock outperformed Sensex across 1-day to YTD periods, generating significant alpha during market weakness
  • Reasonable Valuation: P/E of 13.91x and P/BV of 1.24x appear fair for quality profile, offering limited downside risk at current levels

KEY CONCERNS

  • Declining Profitability: Consolidated net profit fell 30.86% YoY in Q4 FY26, with six-month PAT down 25.64%, indicating deteriorating earnings quality
  • Elevated Tax Burden: Effective tax rate surged to 35.46% from 25.39%, extracting ₹0.73 crores from profits and raising questions about sustainability
  • Weak Return on Equity: ROE of 9.40% falls below acceptable standards for manufacturing businesses, indicating poor capital efficiency despite zero debt
  • Tepid Growth Profile: Five-year sales CAGR of 8.95% and EBIT CAGR of 4.91% reflect slow growth momentum in competitive packaging sector
  • Zero Institutional Ownership: Complete absence of FII, mutual fund, and insurance holdings signals quality concerns and limits liquidity and valuation support
  • Micro-Cap Constraints: Market cap of ₹221 crores limits scale advantages, negotiating power, and ability to compete for large contracts
  • Limited Dividend Appeal: Yield of 0.70% with 9.92% payout ratio provides minimal income support whilst retained earnings generate weak returns

Outlook: What Lies Ahead for Worth Peripherals

POSITIVE CATALYSTS

  • Sustained margin improvement if Q4 FY26 operating margin of 11.86% proves sustainable rather than temporary
  • Tax rate normalisation to historical 25-26% levels would immediately boost net profitability by 20-25%
  • Capacity expansion or product diversification leveraging debt-free balance sheet to accelerate growth
  • Institutional investor discovery as micro-cap gains visibility through consistent performance
  • Industry consolidation opportunities given strong balance sheet and ability to acquire distressed competitors

RED FLAGS TO MONITOR

  • Further profit declines if elevated tax rates persist or operational margins compress from Q4 FY26 highs
  • Continued absence of institutional interest signalling persistent quality or governance concerns
  • Stagnant or declining market share in core packaging segments due to competitive pressures
  • Failure to improve ROE despite retained earnings, indicating capital allocation inefficiency
  • Breakdown below ₹134-138 technical support zone invalidating mildly bullish trend
"Worth Peripherals presents a classic micro-cap conundrum: operational stability and financial conservatism fail to translate into compelling shareholder returns, leaving the stock fairly valued but uninspiring."

Looking ahead, Worth Peripherals faces the challenge of converting its operational improvements into sustained bottom-line growth whilst addressing the structural issues limiting its ROE. The company's management must clarify the tax rate anomaly and provide visibility on whether the elevated burden represents a one-time adjustment or a new normal. Without meaningful improvement in capital efficiency or acceleration in growth rates, the stock is likely to remain range-bound, offering existing shareholders stability but limited excitement and prospective investors little reason to initiate positions.

The packaging sector's structural tailwinds provide a supportive backdrop, but Worth Peripherals must demonstrate its ability to capture market share and improve profitability to justify any valuation re-rating. The absence of institutional ownership means any positive surprise could attract fresh interest, though the company's track record suggests patience rather than optimism should guide investment decisions. For existing holders, the debt-free balance sheet and stable promoter base provide downside protection, justifying a hold-and-monitor approach. For fresh investors, superior opportunities exist elsewhere in the packaging sector or broader small-cap universe.

The Verdict: Hold for Existing Investors, Avoid for Fresh Buyers

HOLD

Score: 52/100

For Fresh Investors: Worth Peripherals offers insufficient risk-reward at current levels. The combination of declining profitability (30.86% YoY drop in Q4 FY26 consolidated PAT), weak ROE of 9.40%, and tepid 8.95% five-year sales growth fails to justify fresh capital allocation. Zero institutional ownership and micro-cap liquidity constraints add to concerns. Better opportunities exist in the packaging sector with stronger growth profiles and superior capital efficiency. Avoid initiating positions.

For Existing Holders: The debt-free balance sheet, stable 68.16% promoter holding with zero pledging, and recent operational margin improvement to seven-quarter highs provide sufficient reason to maintain positions. However, closely monitor tax rate trends and quarterly profitability. If the elevated 35.46% tax rate persists beyond one or two quarters, or if operating margins revert to sub-10% levels, consider reducing exposure. The stock's relative outperformance versus the Sensex offers tactical support. Hold with strict monitoring of earnings trajectory.

Fair Value Estimate: ₹145-155 per share (2-9% upside potential), reflecting average quality metrics and fair valuation multiples appropriate for slow-growth, low-ROE micro-cap packaging company

Note— ROCE = (EBIT - Other income)/(Capital Employed - Cash - Current Investments)

⚠️ Investment Disclaimer

This article is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. Investors should conduct their own due diligence, consider their risk tolerance and investment objectives, and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Stock prices can be volatile and may decline, resulting in potential loss of capital. The analysis presented reflects conditions as of May 12, 2026, and may change as new information becomes available.

{{stockdata.stock.stock_name.value}} Live

{{stockdata.stock.price.value}} {{stockdata.stock.price_difference.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.price_percentage.value}}%)

{{stockdata.stock.date.value}} | BSE+NSE Vol: {{stockdata.index_name}} Vol: {{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol.value}} ({{stockdata.stock.bse_nse_vol_per.value}}%)


Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Related News