No Matches Found
No Matches Found
No Matches Found
Tejas Networks Ltd
Tejas Networks Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Tejas Networks Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 20 October 2025. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 28 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
Tejas Networks Q1 FY27: Mounting Losses Deepen as Revenue Recovery Fails to Stem Red Ink
Tejas Networks Ltd., the Bengaluru-based telecom equipment manufacturer, reported a net loss of ₹202.24 crores for Q1 FY27 ended June 2026, marginally improving by 4.32% year-on-year from the ₹193.87 crore loss in Q1 FY26, but representing a 4.31% deterioration quarter-on-quarter from the ₹211.34 crore loss in Q4 FY26. The company, with a market capitalisation of ₹8,803 crores, continues to grapple with severe operational challenges despite posting sequential revenue growth of 20.88%, as the stock tumbled 3.59% following the results announcement.
When is the next results date for Tejas Networks Ltd?
Tejas Networks Ltd will announce its results on 27 July 2026.
Tejas Networks Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Tejas Networks Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 20 Oct 2025. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 17 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
Tejas Networks Ltd Sees High-Value Trading Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories sector, witnessed significant trading activity on 15 Jul 2026, with a total traded value exceeding ₹183 crore. Despite a strong intraday rally and outperformance against its sector, the stock remains under pressure from a recent downgrade, reflecting a complex market sentiment around this telecom equipment specialist.
Tejas Networks Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom Equipment & Accessories sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical parameters, reflecting a complex interplay of bullish and bearish signals. Despite a recent downgrade to a Strong Sell rating by MarketsMOJO, the stock’s price momentum and technical indicators present a nuanced picture for investors navigating the current market environment.
Tejas Networks Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Tejas Networks Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 20 Oct 2025. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed below reflect the company’s current position as of 06 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the stock’s fundamentals, returns, and technical outlook.
Tejas Networks Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a more confident bullish trend on the weekly charts. Despite a recent day decline of 3.01%, the stock’s technical indicators reveal a complex interplay of signals that investors should carefully analyse before making decisions.
Tejas Networks Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Tejas Networks Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 20 Oct 2025. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 25 June 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook.
Tejas Networks Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories sector, has experienced a nuanced shift in its technical momentum, reflecting a complex interplay of bullish and bearish signals across multiple timeframes. Despite a recent downgrade in its Mojo Grade to Strong Sell, the stock’s price action and technical indicators reveal a cautiously optimistic outlook tempered by underlying sector challenges and mixed trend confirmations.
Tejas Networks Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Strong Price Rally
Tejas Networks Ltd has exhibited a notable shift in price momentum, with technical indicators signalling a transition from mildly bullish to bullish trends. Despite a strong day change of 5.45%, the stock’s mixed signals across weekly and monthly charts suggest a nuanced outlook for investors navigating the telecom equipment sector.
Tejas Networks Gains 5.65%: 6 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Momentum
Tejas Networks Ltd closed the week ending 19 June 2026 with a notable gain of 5.65%, outperforming the Sensex’s 2.35% rise over the same period. The stock exhibited a volatile yet predominantly bullish trajectory, supported by significant technical developments, robust trading volumes, and a key Golden Cross formation. Despite the positive price action, the company remains under a Strong Sell Mojo Grade, reflecting ongoing fundamental concerns amid mixed market signals.
Tejas Networks Ltd Sees Robust Trading Activity Amid Strong Sell Rating
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories sector, witnessed significant trading activity on 19 Jun 2026, with a total traded volume exceeding 1 crore shares and a value turnover of over ₹638 crore. Despite a strong intraday rally, the stock remains under pressure from a recent downgrade, reflecting a complex interplay of market dynamics and investor sentiment.
Tejas Networks Ltd Shows Shift to Mildly Bullish Momentum Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd has exhibited a notable shift in price momentum, moving from a mildly bearish to a mildly bullish technical trend, supported by a blend of bullish and bearish signals across key indicators such as MACD, RSI, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands. Despite a strong day gain of 3.68%, the stock remains under scrutiny with a MarketsMOJO Mojo Grade downgraded to Strong Sell, reflecting ongoing caution among investors.
Golden Cross Forms in Tejas Networks Ltd Amid Mixed Technical Signals and Strong Recent Rally
The 50-day moving average has crossed above the 200-day moving average for Tejas Networks Ltd, signalling a golden cross on 17 Jun 2026. Yet, the broader technical picture is nuanced, with weekly and monthly indicators sending mixed messages amid a strong recent price rally. This golden cross is a signal, not a verdict, and demands a thorough examination of the surrounding data to assess its reliability.
Tejas Networks Ltd Sees Robust Trading Activity Amid Strong Sell Rating
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories sector, witnessed significant trading activity on 17 Jun 2026, emerging as one of the highest value stocks on the day. The stock outperformed its sector and broader market indices, buoyed by strong institutional interest and a notable reversal in price trend after consecutive declines.
Tejas Networks Ltd Faces Mixed Technical Signals Amid Mildly Bearish Momentum
Tejas Networks Ltd, a small-cap player in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a mildly bearish one. Despite recent price declines and mixed technical indicator signals, the stock’s longer-term performance remains a complex picture, reflecting both challenges and opportunities for investors.
Tejas Networks Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
Tejas Networks Ltd has exhibited a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bearish stance to a mildly bullish trend as of mid-June 2026. Despite a strong day change of 4.46%, the stock’s technical indicators present a complex picture, with bullish signals on weekly MACD and OBV contrasting with mildly bearish moving averages and mixed monthly readings. This nuanced technical landscape warrants a detailed analysis for investors seeking clarity on the stock’s near-term trajectory.
Tejas Networks Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Tejas Networks Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 20 Oct 2025. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 14 June 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook.
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}
{{list.post_title}}
{{list.post_excerpt}}

