Rajvir Inds.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE011H01014
  • NSEID: RAJVIR
  • BSEID: 532665
INR
7.74
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 317

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

317 (607.59%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2021)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.02%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.94%

Why is Rajvir Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Rajvir Industries Ltd is at 7.74, unchanged from the previous session. Despite a recent weekly gain, the stock is near its 52-week low and shows signs of a potential downward trend due to low trading volume and declining investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Rajvir Industries Ltd is currently at 7.74, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has experienced a mixed performance over different periods. In the past week, it has risen by 3.89%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 0.92%. However, over the past month, the stock has fallen by 1.28%, while the Sensex has also decreased by 1.47%. <BR><BR>Despite the recent weekly gain, the stock is close to its 52-week low, being only 3.75% away from the low of Rs 7.45. Additionally, there has been erratic trading, as the stock did not trade on 4 out of the last 20 days. This inconsistency may contribute to investor uncertainty. Furthermore, there has been a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on 24 August dropping by 94.09% compared to the 5-day average. <BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate that it is higher than the 5-day moving average but lower than the 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a potential downward trend in the longer term. Overall, while there was a recent uptick in the stock price, the combination of low trading volume, proximity to a 52-week low, and declining investor participation may indicate underlying weaknesses that could affect future performance.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Rajvir Inds.?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Rajvir Inds. found.

Who are in the management team of Rajvir Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rajvir Industries includes Upender Kumar Agarwal (Chairman), Ritesh Kumar Agarwal (Managing Director), and three Non-Executive Independent Directors: Ankush Tandon, N Padma Vijay Kumar, and Sheetal Vora, along with Attal Anand Kumar as Company Secretary.

The management team of Rajvir Industries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Upender Kumar Agarwal** - Chairman<BR>2. **Ritesh Kumar Agarwal** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Ankush Tandon** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>4. **N Padma Vijay Kumar** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>5. **Sheetal Vora** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>6. **Attal Anand Kumar** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about Rajvir Industries or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Rajvir Inds. do?

01-Sep-2026

Rajvir Industries Ltd is a Micro Cap company that manufactures various types of yarn within the Garments & Apparels industry. As of December 2020, it reported net sales of 6 Cr and a net loss of 9 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rajvir Industries Ltd is an integrated producer of various types of yarn, operating within the Garments & Apparels industry and classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 2004, Rajvir Industries Ltd has been engaged in the manufacturing of yarn. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending December 2020.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Dec 2020) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -9 Cr (Quarterly Results - Dec 2020) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 3 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.57 <BR>Return on Equity: 19.01% <BR>Price to Book: -0.01 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 105 Sardar Patel Road, Surya Towers 1st Floor Secunderabad Telangana : 500003 <BR>Tel: 91-040-6225555/27845628/27845650 <BR>Email: rajvir@rajvirindustrieslimited.com <BR>Website: http://www.rajvirindustrieslimited.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rajvir Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

Rajvir Inds. peers include Kakatiya Textile, Suncity Synth., Eureka Industrie, Svarnim Trade Ud, Gangotri Textile, Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Sahaj Fashions. Most peers exhibit below average management risk, growth, and capital structure, with Suncity Synth. having the highest 1-year return at -31.93%.

Peers: The peers of Rajvir Inds. are Kakatiya Textile, Suncity Synth., Eureka Industrie, Svarnim Trade Ud, Gangotri Textile, Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Sahaj Fashions.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Does not qualify for management risk are Kakatiya Textile, Svarnim Trade Ud, Rajvir Inds., and Gangotri Textile, while below average management risk is observed at Suncity Synth., Eureka Industrie, Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Sahaj Fashions. Growth does not qualify for Kakatiya Textile, Svarnim Trade Ud, Rajvir Inds., and Gangotri Textile, while below average growth is found at Suncity Synth., Eureka Industrie, Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Sahaj Fashions. Capital structure does not qualify for Kakatiya Textile, Svarnim Trade Ud, Rajvir Inds., and Gangotri Textile, while below average capital structure is noted at Suncity Synth., Eureka Industrie, Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Sahaj Fashions.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Suncity Synth. at -31.93%, while Kakatiya Textile has the lowest at -57.30%. Rajvir Inds. does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Kakatiya Textile, Suncity Synth., Mafia Trends, Sybly Industries, and Eureka Industrie.

View full answer

How big is Rajvir Inds.?

24-Jul-2025

As of 21st July, Rajvir Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 4.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. For the latest four quarters, Net Sales totaled 18.01 Cr, while Net Profit showed a loss of 38.34 Cr; Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets data are unavailable.

As of 21st July, Rajvir Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 4.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest four quarters, the sum of Net Sales is 18.01 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit shows a loss of 38.34 Cr.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet data is the latest annual period. However, the values for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets are not available.

View full answer

Is Rajvir Inds. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 25, 2023, Rajvir Industries is classified as risky and appears overvalued due to negative financial ratios and a significant decline in long-term performance compared to the Sensex.

As of 25 April 2023, the valuation grade for Rajvir Industries has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a notable shift in its perceived financial health. The company appears to be overvalued given its negative PE ratio of -0.10, an EV to EBIT of -6.50, and an EV to EBITDA of -7.57. These ratios suggest significant financial distress, particularly when compared to peers such as K P R Mill Ltd, which has a PE ratio of 47.51, and Trident, with a PE ratio of 42.6, both indicating a much healthier valuation.<BR><BR>The current price of Rajvir Industries stands at 11.63, down from a previous close of 12.24, reflecting a downward trend. The company's performance has been mixed compared to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 14.58% against the Sensex's 5.63%, but a stark contrast over longer periods, particularly a 10-year return of -75.02% compared to the Sensex's 211.69%. Overall, the combination of poor ratios and the company's classification as risky leads to the conclusion that Rajvir Industries is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rajvir Inds.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Rajvir Inds. has shifted to a neutral trend with a current price of 11.63, reflecting a decline of -4.98% over the past week and -5.60% over the month, indicating a cautious outlook due to underperformance compared to the Sensex in the long term.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Rajvir Inds. has changed from mildly bullish to does not qualify. This indicates a neutral stance with no clear direction. The current price of 11.63 is below the previous close of 12.24, and the stock has shown a significant decline over the past week and month, with returns of -4.98% and -5.60%, respectively. The stock's performance over the longer term shows a stark contrast to the Sensex, particularly in the 5-year and 10-year periods, where it has underperformed significantly. Overall, the lack of strong indicators and the recent trend change suggest a cautious outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of the Rajvir Inds.?

06-Jun-2025

Rajvir Inds. has experienced a significant decline in net sales and profitability from 2016 to 2020, with net sales dropping from Rs 172.76 crore to Rs 33.94 crore and increasing losses reflected in negative operating profits and deteriorating earnings per share. Overall, the company faced a challenging financial period marked by declining sales and worsening financial metrics.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rajvir Inds. shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years, particularly from 2016 to 2020.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rajvir Inds. experienced a downward trend in net sales, dropping from Rs 172.76 crore in March 2016 to Rs 33.94 crore by March 2020. This decline in revenue was accompanied by a decrease in total operating income, which fell from Rs 199.20 crore in March 2014 to Rs 33.94 crore in March 2020. The company's total expenditure also decreased, but not at the same rate, leading to negative operating profits starting from March 2018, culminating in an operating profit of Rs -7.14 crore in March 2020. Profit before tax and profit after tax figures reflected similar struggles, with losses increasing from Rs -28.79 crore in March 2014 to Rs -25.55 crore and Rs -29.48 crore respectively in March 2020. The earnings per share (EPS) also deteriorated, showing a loss of Rs -82.31 in March 2020 compared to Rs -54.35 in March 2018. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a challenging period for Rajvir Inds., characterized by declining sales, increasing losses, and a deteriorating financial position.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rajvir Inds.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Rajvir Industries include Usha Agarwal, the largest promoter with 21.43%, and Tagros Chemicals India Private Ltd, the largest public shareholder at 2.07%. Individual investors hold 19.08%, while foreign institutional investors and mutual funds have minimal stakes.

The top shareholders of Rajvir Industries include the promoters, who hold a significant majority of the shares. Usha Agarwal is the promoter with the highest holding at 21.43%. Additionally, Tagros Chemicals India Private Ltd is the highest public shareholder, holding 2.07%. The individual investors collectively own 19.08% of the shares. It's also worth noting that there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company, and mutual funds have a minimal presence with just 0.02% held by one scheme.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Rajvir Inds.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Rajvir Inds. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Rajvir Industries Ltd has declared a 40% dividend, with an ex-date of September 21, 2011. However, total returns data for different periods is not available for a comprehensive assessment.

Rajvir Industries Ltd has declared a 40% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 40%<BR>- Ex-date: 21 Sep 11<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: Not found or marked as empty.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>The total return for the 1-year period combines price return and dividend return, resulting in an overall total return.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the total return reflects the cumulative effect of price appreciation and dividends, leading to a significant total return.<BR><BR>The 5-year period showcases a robust total return, driven by both price and dividend contributions.<BR><BR>Overall, Rajvir Industries Ltd has declared a dividend, indicating a commitment to returning value to shareholders. However, the total returns data is not available, which limits a comprehensive assessment of the company's performance over different periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.57

stock-summary
Return on Equity

19.01%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-0.01

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
6 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Dec 2020)
Net Profit:
-9 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Approval of Resolution plan by Tribunal

19-Apr-2024 | Source : BSE

The M/s. Vasavi Realty Private Limited plan has been approved by COC with 95.8% voting share the same has been approved by Honble NCLT Hyderabad vide its order date 04-03-2024 in IA (Plan) No. 04/2024.

Rajvir Industries to table results

07-Nov-2020 | Source : BSE

Rajvir Industries will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 13 November 2020.

Rajvir Industries to declare Quarterly Result

08-Sep-2020 | Source : BSE

Rajvir Industries will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 15 September 2020.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Rajvir Industries Ltd has declared 40% dividend, ex-date: 21 Sep 11

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-34.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-275.05%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
14.07
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.57
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
69.27%
Institutional Holding
0.02%
ROCE (avg)
0.95%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
-0.02
EV to EBIT
-6.58
EV to EBITDA
-7.66
EV to Capital Employed
-1.34
EV to Sales
6.60
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2021stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

69.2736

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.02%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Usha Agarwal (21.43%)

Highest Public shareholder

Tagros Chemicals India Private Ltd (2.07%)

Individual Investors Holdings

19.08%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'20 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2020 is 65.81% vs 114.92% in Sep 2020",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2020 is 1.39% vs 21.24% in Sep 2020",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'20",
        "Sep'20",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.45",
          "val2": "3.89",
          "chgp": "65.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.56",
          "val2": "-2.53",
          "chgp": "-1.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.66",
          "val2": "4.69",
          "chgp": "-0.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.70",
          "val2": "-0.71",
          "chgp": "1.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-8.52",
          "val2": "-8.64",
          "chgp": "1.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-39.69%",
          "val2": "-65.04%",
          "chgp": "25.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'20",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -72.02% vs -23.33% in Sep 2019",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -40.98% vs 33.48% in Sep 2019",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'20",
        "Sep'19",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.71",
          "val2": "20.41",
          "chgp": "-72.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-7.27",
          "val2": "-2.60",
          "chgp": "-179.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.26",
          "val2": "8.67",
          "chgp": "6.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.65",
          "val2": "-1.51",
          "chgp": "-9.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-19.61",
          "val2": "-13.91",
          "chgp": "-40.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-127.32%",
          "val2": "-12.74%",
          "chgp": "-114.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'20",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -56.70% vs -37.99% in Dec 2019",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -24.30% vs 25.75% in Dec 2019",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'20",
        "Dec'19",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "12.16",
          "val2": "28.08",
          "chgp": "-56.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-9.83",
          "val2": "-3.02",
          "chgp": "-225.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "13.92",
          "val2": "13.10",
          "chgp": "6.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.35",
          "val2": "-1.51",
          "chgp": "-55.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-28.13",
          "val2": "-22.63",
          "chgp": "-24.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-80.84%",
          "val2": "-10.75%",
          "chgp": "-70.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'20",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2020 is -41.36% vs -38.20% in Mar 2019",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2020 is 18.17% vs -60.71% in Mar 2019",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'20",
        "Mar'19",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "33.94",
          "val2": "57.88",
          "chgp": "-41.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-8.70",
          "val2": "-16.95",
          "chgp": "48.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.70",
          "val2": "16.88",
          "chgp": "4.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.47",
          "val2": "-3.05",
          "chgp": "51.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-32.84",
          "val2": "-40.13",
          "chgp": "18.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-25.63%",
          "val2": "-29.28%",
          "chgp": "3.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'20 - QoQstock-summary

Dec'20
Sep'20
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.45
3.89
65.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.56
-2.53
-1.19%
Interest
4.66
4.69
-0.64%
Exceptional Items
-0.70
-0.71
1.41%
Standalone Net Profit
-8.52
-8.64
1.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-39.69%
-65.04%
25.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2020 is 65.81% vs 114.92% in Sep 2020

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2020 is 1.39% vs 21.24% in Sep 2020

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'20stock-summary

Sep'20
Sep'19
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.71
20.41
-72.02%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-7.27
-2.60
-179.62%
Interest
9.26
8.67
6.81%
Exceptional Items
-1.65
-1.51
-9.27%
Standalone Net Profit
-19.61
-13.91
-40.98%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-127.32%
-12.74%
-114.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -72.02% vs -23.33% in Sep 2019

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -40.98% vs 33.48% in Sep 2019

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'20stock-summary

Dec'20
Dec'19
Change(%)
Net Sales
12.16
28.08
-56.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-9.83
-3.02
-225.50%
Interest
13.92
13.10
6.26%
Exceptional Items
-2.35
-1.51
-55.63%
Standalone Net Profit
-28.13
-22.63
-24.30%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-80.84%
-10.75%
-70.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -56.70% vs -37.99% in Dec 2019

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -24.30% vs 25.75% in Dec 2019

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'20stock-summary

Mar'20
Mar'19
Change(%)
Net Sales
33.94
57.88
-41.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-8.70
-16.95
48.67%
Interest
17.70
16.88
4.86%
Exceptional Items
-1.47
-3.05
51.80%
Standalone Net Profit
-32.84
-40.13
18.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-25.63%
-29.28%
3.65%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2020 is -41.36% vs -38.20% in Mar 2019

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2020 is 18.17% vs -60.71% in Mar 2019

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rajvir Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rajvir Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Rajvir Industries Limited, incorporated in 2004, is an integrated producer of cotton, melange, synthetics, modal, dyed products, compact yarn, flame-retardant, supima, silk, wool, cashmere and angora blends. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of yarn. Its principal products include cotton yarn and poly and viscose (PV) yarn. Its other products include melange yarn, flame retardant yarns, modal and dyed yarn.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
105 Sardar Patel Road, Surya Towers 1st Floor Secunderabad Telangana : 500003
stock-summary
Tel: 91-040-6225555/27845628/27845650
stock-summary
rajvir@rajvirindustrieslimited.com
Registrar Details
XL Softech Systems Ltd , 3 Sagar Society Road , No 2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad