Parmax Pharma

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE240T01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 540359
INR
132.45
1.3 (0.99%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 12:32 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 6.38 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

6.38 k (-26.71%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

30.80%

Why is Parmax Pharma Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Parmax Pharma Ltd's stock price is stable at 131.15, with a significant 30.3% gain over the last 14 days and a year-to-date return of 287.67%. Despite reaching a new all-time high, a decline in investor participation raises concerns about the sustainability of this upward trend.

As of 30-Aug, Parmax Pharma Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 131.15, showing no change (0.00%). However, the stock has been on a significant upward trend, gaining 30.3% over the last 14 days and outperforming its sector by 1.05% today. This performance is reflected in its impressive year-to-date return of 287.67%, compared to a decline of 9.34% in the Sensex. <BR><BR>The stock has also reached a new 52-week and all-time high of Rs. 131.15 today, indicating strong investor interest and confidence. Moreover, Parmax Pharma is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which typically suggests a bullish trend. <BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, there is a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 87.5% against the 5-day average as of 21-Aug. This could indicate a potential concern regarding the sustainability of the stock's rise. Nonetheless, the overall performance metrics suggest that Parmax Pharma Ltd is currently experiencing a rising trend in its stock price.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Parmax Pharma Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Parmax Pharma?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Parmax Pharma includes Umang Alkesh Gosalia (Managing Director), Pramay Amritlal Chhatra (Non-Executive & Independent Director), Ami R Shah (Non-Executive & Independent Director), and Yash Vora (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Parmax Pharma includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Umang Alkesh Gosalia** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Pramay Amritlal Chhatra** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. **Ami R Shah** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Yash Vora** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Parmax Pharma do?

14-Aug-2026

Parmax Pharma Ltd specializes in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) and Contract Manufacturing Operations (CMO) within the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry. As of March 2026, it reported net sales of 3 Cr and a net loss of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 42 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Parmax Pharma Ltd operates in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry, focusing on Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) and Contract Manufacturing Operations (CMO).<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in November 1994, Parmax Pharma Ltd was promoted by Jayantilal S Dhol, Purushottam J Bhalodi, and Prabhudas D Hansalpara. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 42 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 37 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -1.77 <BR>Return on Equity: 67.48% <BR>Price to Book: -6.89 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No 20 Survey No 52, Tal Kotda Sangani Hadamtala Rajkot Gujarat : 360311 <BR>Tel: 91-2827-270534/535 <BR>Email: info@parmaxpharma.com <BR>Website: http://www.parmaxpharma.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Parmax Pharma?

14-Aug-2026

Parmax Pharma's peers include Biofil Chemicals, Vivo Bio Tech, Shelter Pharma, and others, with varying management risks and growth ratings. Parmax Pharma leads with a 1-year return of 219.36%, while Vivo Bio Tech has the lowest return at -46.10%.

Peers: The peers of Parmax Pharma are Biofil Chemicals, Vivo Bio Tech, Shelter Pharma, Mangalam Drugs, Rajnish Wellness, Vista Pharma, ANG Lifesciences, Murae Organisor, and JFL Life.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shelter Pharma and JFL Life, while Average management risk is found at Biofil Chemicals, Rajnish Wellness, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Vivo Bio Tech, Mangalam Drugs, Vista Pharma, Parmax Pharma, ANG Lifesciences, and Murae Organisor. Growth is rated as Excellent at JFL Life, Good at Shelter Pharma and Murae Organisor, while Average growth is seen at Biofil Chemicals, Rajnish Wellness, and the rest. Below Average growth is present at Vivo Bio Tech, Mangalam Drugs, Vista Pharma, Parmax Pharma, and ANG Lifesciences. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent at Shelter Pharma, Good at Biofil Chemicals and JFL Life, while Average capital structure is found at Rajnish Wellness and the rest. Below Average capital structure is noted at Vivo Bio Tech, Mangalam Drugs, Vista Pharma, Parmax Pharma, ANG Lifesciences, and Murae Organisor.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Parmax Pharma at 219.36%, while the lowest is Vivo Bio Tech at -46.10%. Parmax Pharma's 1-year return is significantly higher than all its peers. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include Mangalam Drugs, Rajnish Wellness, Vista Pharma, Murae Organisor, and JFL Life.

View full answer

How big is Parmax Pharma?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Parmax Pharma Ltd has a market capitalization of 43.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 12.11 Cr and a net profit loss of 4.15 Cr over the last four quarters. The balance sheet shows shareholder's funds at a loss of 1.99 Cr and total assets of 18.56 Cr.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Parmax Pharma Ltd has a market capitalization of 43.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 12.11 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period reflects a loss of 4.15 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds are recorded at a loss of 1.99 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 18.56 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Parmax Pharma Ltd?

02-Jun-2026

The next results date for Parmax Pharma Ltd is June 2, 2026.

The next results date for Parmax Pharma Ltd is scheduled for June 2, 2026.

View full answer

Are Parmax Pharma Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Parmax Pharma Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.73 crores in Q3 FY26, a significant decline in revenue by 72.74% year-on-year, and a negative operating margin of -62.85%. The company is facing serious financial challenges, indicating a bleak outlook for investors.

Parmax Pharma Ltd's latest results are concerning and indicate significant operational distress. The company reported a net loss of ₹0.73 crores in Q3 FY26, which is an alarming 87.20% decline quarter-on-quarter. Revenue also plummeted by 72.74% year-on-year to just ₹2.53 crores, reflecting a severe drop from ₹9.28 crores in the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>The operating margin has turned negative at -62.85%, a drastic fall from a positive margin of 2.16% a year ago, indicating that the company is struggling to maintain profitability. Additionally, the negative book value of ₹-4.47 per share raises serious concerns about the company's financial health and solvency.<BR><BR>Overall, these results suggest that Parmax Pharma is facing significant challenges, and the outlook appears bleak, with six consecutive quarters of losses and a deteriorating balance sheet. Investors should approach this situation with caution, as the company requires substantial restructuring and capital infusion to stabilize its operations.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Parmax Pharma?

18-Nov-2025

Parmax Pharma has experienced fluctuating financial performance, with net sales increasing from 11.05 Cr in Mar'24 to 28.20 Cr in Mar'25, but facing ongoing profitability challenges, including negative profits after tax of -2.09 Cr in Mar'25 and deteriorating reserves of -6.44 Cr. Despite revenue growth, the company struggles with liquidity and a rising debt burden.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Parmax Pharma shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Parmax Pharma's net sales have seen a notable increase from Mar'24 at 11.05 Cr to Mar'25 at 28.20 Cr, following a dip in Mar'23 at 15.42 Cr and Mar'22 at 18.25 Cr. However, the total expenditure also rose sharply to 27.95 Cr in Mar'25 from 14.43 Cr in Mar'24, leading to a slim operating profit of 0.25 Cr in Mar'25, a recovery from a loss of 3.38 Cr in the previous year. Despite this, the company reported a profit before tax of -2.40 Cr in Mar'25, an improvement from -5.66 Cr in Mar'24, but still indicative of ongoing challenges. The profit after tax also remained negative at -2.09 Cr in Mar'25, although less severe than the -5.75 Cr recorded in Mar'24. The company's reserves have turned negative, dropping to -6.44 Cr in Mar'25 from -4.35 Cr in Mar'24, reflecting a deteriorating financial position. Total assets increased to 18.56 Cr in Mar'25 from 15.33 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also rose to 18.56 Cr in Mar'25 from 15.33 Cr in Mar'24, indicating a growing debt burden. Cash flow from operating activities remained stagnant at 0.00 Cr in Mar'24 and Mar'23, highlighting liquidity issues. Overall, while there are signs of revenue growth, Parmax Pharma continues to face significant profitability and financial stability challenges.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Parmax Pharma?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Parmax Pharma are Alkesh Mahasukh Gopani with 17.92%, and Gosalia Meena Alkesh with 12.69%. Individual investors hold a combined 63.1%, with no institutional holdings or pledged shares reported.

The top shareholders of Parmax Pharma include Alkesh Mahasukh Gopani, who holds the highest promoter stake at 17.92%. The highest public shareholder is Gosalia Meena Alkesh, with a holding of 12.69%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 63.1% of the company. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares reported.

View full answer

Is Parmax Pharma overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 1, 2024, Parmax Pharma's valuation has downgraded to risky, with negative financial ratios indicating it is overvalued compared to peers like Cipla and Dr. Reddy's, and its stock has underperformed with a year-to-date return of -10.06%.

As of 1 February 2024, the valuation grade for Parmax Pharma has moved from attractive to risky, indicating a significant downgrade in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, with a PE ratio of -14.03, an EV to EBIT of -21.92, and a Price to Book Value of -7.19. These ratios suggest that the company is struggling financially, as reflected in its negative return on capital employed (ROCE) of -13.70% and negative return on equity (ROE).<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Parmax Pharma stands out negatively against companies like Cipla Ltd., which has a PE ratio of 22.99 and an EV to EBITDA of 15.93, and Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd., with a PE of 19.49 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.87. The stark contrast in valuation metrics underscores the challenges Parmax Pharma faces within the pharmaceuticals and biotechnology industry. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has been disappointing, with a year-to-date return of -10.06%, significantly lagging behind the Sensex's 5.58% return.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Parmax Pharma?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 3, 2025, Parmax Pharma's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages and monthly Bollinger Bands, despite some caution from weekly MACD and Dow Theory indicators.

As of 3 June 2025, the technical trend for Parmax Pharma has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, primarily driven by the daily moving averages indicating mild bullishness, while the monthly Bollinger Bands show a mildly bullish trend. However, the weekly MACD and Dow Theory are both mildly bearish, indicating some caution. The KST remains bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, providing some support to the overall mildly bullish outlook. The RSI shows no signals in both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting a lack of momentum. Overall, while there are mixed signals, the prevailing trend is mildly bullish.

View full answer

Has Parmax Pharma declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -6.45% and Operating profit at 6.65% over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.66
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 50 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

24

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-1.77

stock-summary
Return on Equity

19.35%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-7.98

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
8 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
257.68%
0%
257.68%
6 Months
301.73%
0%
301.73%
1 Year
273.2%
0%
273.2%
2 Years
275.21%
0%
275.21%
3 Years
360.7%
0%
360.7%
4 Years
291.29%
0%
291.29%
5 Years
225.03%
0%
225.03%

Parmax Pharma for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Allotment of Equity Shares and Convertible warrants on a preferential basis

Intimation Of Reclassification Of Promoters Under Regulation 31A Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Reclassification of Promoters under Regulations 31A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015

Post Offer Advertisement

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Fedex Securities Pvt Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Post Offer Advertisement in accordance with Regulations 18(12) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations 2011 as amended with respect to the Open Offer for the attention of the Public Shareholders of Parmax Pharma Limited (Target Company).

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-6.45%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-213.12%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.66
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-1.77
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.44
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-28.89%
ROE (avg)
5.12%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
24
Price to Book Value
-7.98
EV to EBIT
-15.94
EV to EBITDA
-23.97
EV to Capital Employed
12.70
EV to Sales
3.26
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-97.46%
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Alkesh Mahasukhlal Gopani (17.92%)

Highest Public shareholder

Gosalia Meena Alkesh (12.69%)

Individual Investors Holdings

56.25%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 323.71% vs -75.19% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 389.47% vs -7,700.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.22",
          "val2": "1.94",
          "chgp": "323.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.83",
          "val2": "-0.25",
          "chgp": "432.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-17.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.20",
          "val2": "-0.76",
          "chgp": "389.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.10%",
          "val2": "-12.89%",
          "chgp": "22.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -73.84% vs 212.43% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1,320.00% vs 92.16% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.47",
          "val2": "17.09",
          "chgp": "-73.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.84",
          "val2": "0.71",
          "chgp": "-359.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.52",
          "val2": "0.24",
          "chgp": "116.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.84",
          "val2": "-0.20",
          "chgp": "-1,320.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-41.16%",
          "val2": "4.15%",
          "chgp": "-45.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -62.34% vs 243.68% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -505.08% vs 86.28% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.80",
          "val2": "23.37",
          "chgp": "-62.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.03",
          "val2": "0.81",
          "chgp": "-350.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.80",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "128.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-3.57",
          "val2": "-0.59",
          "chgp": "-505.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-23.07%",
          "val2": "3.47%",
          "chgp": "-26.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -57.06% vs 155.20% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -99.04% vs 63.65% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "12.11",
          "val2": "28.20",
          "chgp": "-57.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.64",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "-1,556.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "0.59",
          "chgp": "110.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-1.07",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-4.16",
          "val2": "-2.09",
          "chgp": "-99.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-30.06%",
          "val2": "0.89%",
          "chgp": "-30.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.22
1.94
323.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.83
-0.25
432.00%
Interest
0.23
0.28
-17.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.20
-0.76
389.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.10%
-12.89%
22.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 323.71% vs -75.19% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 389.47% vs -7,700.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.47
17.09
-73.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.84
0.71
-359.15%
Interest
0.52
0.24
116.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-2.84
-0.20
-1,320.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-41.16%
4.15%
-45.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -73.84% vs 212.43% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1,320.00% vs 92.16% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.80
23.37
-62.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.03
0.81
-350.62%
Interest
0.80
0.35
128.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-3.57
-0.59
-505.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-23.07%
3.47%
-26.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -62.34% vs 243.68% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -505.08% vs 86.28% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
12.11
28.20
-57.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.64
0.25
-1,556.00%
Interest
1.24
0.59
110.17%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-1.07
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
-4.16
-2.09
-99.04%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-30.06%
0.89%
-30.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -57.06% vs 155.20% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -99.04% vs 63.65% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Parmax Pharma Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Parmax Pharma Ltd
Micro Cap
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Incorporated in Nov.'94, Parmax Pharma Ltd (PPL) was promoted by Jayantilal S Dhol, Purushottam J Bhalodi and Prabhudas D Hansalpara. The Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) and Contract Manufacturing Operations ( CMO) business are the key pillar of Parmax's pharmaceutical operations. The Promoters were earlier into manufacturing of bulk drugs like Ampicilin, Amoxycillin, Cephalexin, Nalidixic Acid etc.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 20 Survey No 52, Tal Kotda Sangani Hadamtala Rajkot Gujarat : 360311
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2827-270534/535
stock-summary
info@parmaxpharma.com
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai