Easun Capital Ma

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE771C01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 542906
INR
48.25
2.25 (4.89%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

5.0 (-74.75%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

49.27%

Why is Easun Capital Markets Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Easun Capital Markets Ltd's stock price is at 46.00, showing a short-term increase but a long-term decline of 17.78% over the past year due to weak fundamentals and reduced investor interest. Despite outperforming its sector today, the stock's erratic trading and low participation raise concerns about its sustainability.

As of 01-Sep, Easun Capital Markets Ltd's stock price is currently at 46.00, reflecting a decrease of 0.11 or 0.24%. The stock has shown a mixed performance in recent periods, with a notable increase of 4.74% over the past week and a significant rise of 26.62% over the past month. However, despite these short-term gains, the stock has underperformed over the longer term, with a decline of 17.78% over the past year.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.22%, but it has also experienced erratic trading, having not traded on 3 out of the last 20 days. Additionally, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with the delivery volume on August 28 falling by 85.6% compared to the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity suggests a lack of sustained interest from investors.<BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate that while it is currently above the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, it remains below the 200-day moving average, which could signal a longer-term bearish trend. Furthermore, the company's weak long-term fundamentals, highlighted by an average Return on Equity (ROE) of only 2.85% and a negative growth rate in operating profit, contribute to the overall negative sentiment surrounding the stock.<BR><BR>In summary, while there have been recent short-term gains, the overall decline in the stock price can be attributed to weak long-term fundamentals, declining investor participation, and underperformance relative to broader market indices.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Easun Capital Ma?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Easun Capital Ma includes Raj Kumar Jalan (Chairman & Independent Director), Purushottam Lal Agarwal (Whole-time Director), Apurva Salarpuria, Anand Prakash, Rajesh Lihala, Saileena Sarkar (Independent Directors), Amit Sureka (Chairman), and Swati Modi (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), who oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Easun Capital Ma includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Raj Kumar Jalan - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. Purushottam Lal Agarwal - Whole-time Director<BR>3. Apurva Salarpuria - Director<BR>4. Anand Prakash - Director<BR>5. Rajesh Lihala - Independent Director<BR>6. Saileena Sarkar - Independent Director<BR>7. Amit Sureka - Chairman<BR>8. Swati Modi - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction. If you need more specific information about their roles or contributions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Easun Capital Ma do?

01-Sep-2026

Easun Capital Markets Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) focused on investing in shares and providing loans to SMEs. As of June 2026, it reported net sales and profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of INR 23 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Easun Capital Markets Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) in the micro-cap category, engaged in investment in shares and securities of both listed and unlisted entities, as well as providing loans and advances to SMEs.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Easun Capital Markets Ltd was incorporated in 1982 as a Public Limited company. It is currently registered with the Reserve Bank of India as a Non Deposit Accepting NBFC. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 23 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 37.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 42 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.93% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.02 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Easun Capital Ma?

01-Sep-2026

Easun Capital Ma's peers include Roselabs Finance, Paragon Finance, Smart Finsec, Navigant Corp., Standard Battery, Vani Commercials, West Leisure, and Mansi Fin.(Chen). Among these, Navigant Corp. has excellent management risk, while Vani Commercials shows good growth; Easun Capital Ma's 1-year return is -21.70%.

Peers: The peers of Easun Capital Ma are Roselabs Finance, Paragon Finance, Smart Finsec, Navigant Corp., Standard Battery, Vani Commercials, West Leisure, and Mansi Fin.(Chen).<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Navigant Corp. and the rest have below average management risk, including Paragon Finance, Smart Finsec, Vani Commercials, Mansi Fin.(Chen), and Easun Capital Ma. Growth ratings show that Vani Commercials has good growth, while the others, including Paragon Finance, Smart Finsec, Easun Capital Ma, and Mansi Fin.(Chen), are below average, with the rest not qualifying. Excellent capital structure is noted at Paragon Finance, Smart Finsec, Navigant Corp., Vani Commercials, Easun Capital Ma, and Mansi Fin.(Chen), while the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is R G F Capital at 181.82%, while Smart Finsec has the lowest at -33.87%. Easun Capital Ma's 1-year return is -21.70%, which is better than Smart Finsec but worse than R G F Capital. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Standard Battery, West Leisure, and Mansi Fin.(Chen).

View full answer

How big is Easun Capital Ma?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Easun Capital Markets Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 2.05 Cr and a net profit of 0.66 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 22.52 Cr, and total assets amount to 22.84 Cr.

As of 31st August, Easun Capital Markets Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 2.05 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.66 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 22.52 Cr and Total Assets totaling 22.84 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Easun Capital Markets Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

How has been the historical performance of Easun Capital Ma?

13-Nov-2025

Easun Capital Ma has experienced a significant decline in financial performance, with net sales dropping from 4.66 Cr in March 2019 to 1.22 Cr in March 2025, and profit after tax falling to 0.00 Cr from 0.72 Cr in the same period. Key metrics, including operating profit and earnings per share, have also decreased markedly, indicating concerns about the company's future viability.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Easun Capital Ma shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in a net sales figure of 1.22 Cr for the year ending March 2025, down from 4.66 Cr in March 2019. The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 4.66 Cr in March 2019 to 1.22 Cr in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a decline, dropping to 0.13 Cr in March 2025 from 0.90 Cr in March 2019. The profit after tax has notably decreased to 0.00 Cr in March 2025, compared to 0.72 Cr in March 2019. The earnings per share (EPS) reflect this downturn, with a drop to 0.0 in March 2025 from 1.38 in March 2019. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Easun Capital Ma's financial trajectory reveals a concerning decline in key metrics over the years. Net sales decreased from 4.66 Cr in March 2019 to just 1.22 Cr in March 2025, indicating a persistent downward trend. Total operating income mirrored this decline, falling from 4.66 Cr to 1.22 Cr in the same period. Operating profit (PBDIT) also diminished, from 0.90 Cr in March 2019 to 0.13 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax plummeted to 0.00 Cr in March 2025, down from 0.72 Cr in March 2019. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this negative trend, dropping to 0.0 in March 2025 from 1.38 in March 2019. Overall, the company's financial performance has shown a consistent decline across multiple years, raising concerns about its future viability.

View full answer

Is Easun Capital Ma overvalued or undervalued?

30-Oct-2025

As of October 29, 2025, Easun Capital Ma is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 99.96 and negative profitability metrics, indicating a significant shift in its investment profile from risky to does not qualify.

As of 29 October 2025, the valuation grade for Easun Capital Ma has moved from risky to does not qualify, indicating a significant shift in its investment profile. The company appears to be overvalued, with a PE ratio of 99.96, which is substantially higher than peers like Bajaj Finance at 37.96 and Life Insurance at 11.8. Additionally, the EV to EBITDA ratio stands at 9.51, which is also elevated compared to the industry average, suggesting that investors are paying a premium for earnings that may not be justified by the company's financial performance.<BR><BR>In terms of profitability, Easun Capital Ma has a negative ROCE of -8.95% and a low ROE of 1.15%, further reinforcing the notion of overvaluation. The PEG ratio of 0.16 is notably low, but this metric alone does not compensate for the high valuation multiples. Compared to its peers, the valuation metrics indicate that Easun Capital Ma is not aligned with the market's expectations for growth and profitability, leading to the conclusion that it is overvalued. Despite a strong 1-month return of 46.78% compared to the Sensex's 5.76%, this short-term performance does not mitigate the overall valuation concerns.

View full answer

Are Easun Capital Ma latest results good or bad?

08-Aug-2025

Easun Capital Markets' latest results show mixed performance; while Profit After Tax improved to Rs 0.20 crore from a loss last year, the quarterly net profit declined significantly by 215%, leading to a 'Strong Sell' rating from MarketsMOJO. Overall, the results are viewed more negatively due to ongoing operational challenges.

Easun Capital Markets' latest results indicate a mixed performance. While the company experienced a flat overall financial performance, there are some positive highlights, particularly in its Profit After Tax (PAT) for the nine-month period, which improved to Rs 0.20 crore from a loss of Rs 0.16 crore in the previous year. This suggests a recovery in profitability over a longer timeframe.<BR><BR>However, the quarterly results for June 2025 show a concerning trend, with a significant decline in standalone net profit, down by 215% compared to the previous quarter. Although net sales grew by 12.12%, the operating profit margin remains negative, indicating ongoing challenges in operational efficiency.<BR><BR>The stock has received a 'Strong Sell' rating from MarketsMOJO, reflecting a negative sentiment in the market regarding the company's performance. Overall, while there are some signs of improvement in certain areas, the significant drop in quarterly profit and the market's reaction suggest that the results are viewed more negatively than positively. Stakeholders will need to watch how the company addresses these challenges in the coming quarters.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Easun Capital Ma?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Easun Capital Ma are Apurva Salarpuria with 40.33%, Bluesky Infra Developers Private Limited at 6.11%, and individual investors holding a combined 22.08%. There are no institutional or pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Easun Capital Ma include Apurva Salarpuria, who holds the largest stake at 40.33%. The highest public shareholder is Bluesky Infra Developers Private Limited, with a holding of 6.11%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 22.08% of the company. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Easun Capital Ma?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 15, 2025, Easun Capital Ma's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by mixed MACD signals and mildly bearish daily moving averages, despite bullish Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames.

As of 15 May 2025, the technical trend for Easun Capital Ma has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD is bullish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating mixed signals. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting potential upward movement. However, the daily moving averages are mildly bearish, and the KST is bearish weekly and mildly bearish monthly, which adds to the caution. Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance on the weekly and mildly bullish on the monthly, indicating some divergence in trends. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals from MACD and moving averages.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Easun Capital Ma?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Easun Capital Ma declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 2.85%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of -0.40%
2

Flat results in Jun 26

 
3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 24 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

38.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

20

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.93%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.07

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
-17.84%
0%
-17.84%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
101.04%
0%
101.04%

Easun Capital Ma for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Newspaper Advertisement W.R.T Notice Convening Forty-Fourth Annual General Meeting Of The Company

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Forwarding herewith a copy of Newspaper cutting published in English newspaper (The Echo of India) and in regional newspaper (Arthik Lipi) on 27.08.2026. It may be notes that the email was served to all members having registered their email ID with the Company/RTA and physical dispatch will be duly completed on or before 27.08.2026.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to provisions of Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 enclosed herewith is the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26.

Submission Of Notice Calling 44Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to reg 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulation 2015 read with Schedule III as amended from time to time please be informed that the 44th AGM of the Company will be held on 19.09.2026 at 1.30 P.M through Video Conferencing (VC)/ Other Audio Visual Means (OVAM).

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.05%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-0.40%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
2.85%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
38
Industry P/E
20
Price to Book Value
1.12
EV to EBIT
25.20
EV to EBITDA
25.20
EV to Capital Employed
1.12
EV to Sales
12.29
PEG Ratio
0.25
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
0.53%
ROE (Latest)
2.93%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Apurva Salarpuria (40.33%)

Highest Public shareholder

Bluesky Infra Developers Private Limited (6.33%)

Individual Investors Holdings

20.25%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -61.11% vs 248.39% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 5.56% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "1.08",
          "chgp": "-61.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.34",
          "chgp": "-14.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "69.05%",
          "val2": "31.48%",
          "chgp": "37.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.31% vs -14.75% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 69.77% vs -197.73% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.61",
          "val2": "0.52",
          "chgp": "17.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "-0.45",
          "chgp": "42.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.43",
          "chgp": "69.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-42.62%",
          "val2": "-86.54%",
          "chgp": "43.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.22% vs -1.10% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 125.00% vs -131.25% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.90",
          "chgp": "2.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.04",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "69.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "-0.20",
          "chgp": "125.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-4.35%",
          "val2": "-14.44%",
          "chgp": "10.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 63.11% vs 71.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.99",
          "val2": "1.22",
          "chgp": "63.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "163.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.24",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.57%",
          "val2": "9.02%",
          "chgp": "5.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.42
1.08
-61.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.29
0.34
-14.71%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.19
0.19
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
69.05%
31.48%
37.57%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -61.11% vs 248.39% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 5.56% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.61
0.52
17.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.26
-0.45
42.22%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.13
-0.43
69.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-42.62%
-86.54%
43.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.31% vs -14.75% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 69.77% vs -197.73% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.92
0.90
2.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.04
-0.13
69.23%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.05
-0.20
125.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-4.35%
-14.44%
10.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.22% vs -1.10% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 125.00% vs -131.25% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.99
1.22
63.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.29
0.11
163.64%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.24
0.00
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.57%
9.02%
5.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 63.11% vs 71.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Easun Capital Markets Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Easun Capital Markets Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Easun Capital Markets Limited was incorporated in 1982 as a Public Limited company. Presently, the Company is registered with the Reserve Bank of India Non Deposit Accepting NBFC and offers and engaged in the business of Investment in share and securities of listed and unlisted entities and providing of loan and advance to SME.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available