Assam Entrade

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE165G01010
  • NSEID: ASSAMENT
  • BSEID: 542911
INR
847.85
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 09:30 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.0

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

54.42%

Why is Assam Entrade Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Assam Entrade Ltd's stock price is at 847.85, up 5.0% due to strong buying interest and significant increases in delivery volume. The stock has outperformed the Sensex and is trading above key moving averages, indicating positive investor sentiment.

As of 30-Aug, Assam Entrade Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 847.85, reflecting an increase of 40.35 or 5.0%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has gained 5.00%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 0.36%. Additionally, in the last month, Assam Entrade Ltd has experienced a remarkable increase of 37.09%, while the Sensex has only risen by 0.65%.<BR><BR>Despite opening with a loss of 5% today and experiencing high volatility with an intraday range of Rs 80.7, the stock managed to touch an intraday high of Rs 847.85, indicating strong buying interest. The trading performance today has outperformed the sector by 5.15%, suggesting positive sentiment among investors. Furthermore, the stock is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is a bullish indicator.<BR><BR>Another positive sign is the significant increase in delivery volume, which rose by 447.62% against the 5-day average, indicating rising investor participation. Overall, these factors contribute to the stock's rising price, despite the erratic trading and initial loss at the market open.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Assam Entrade Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Assam Entrade?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Assam Entrade includes Nishant Gupta (Managing Director), Jayesh Gupta (Executive Director & CFO), Rati Gupta (Executive Director), and several independent directors, along with Shalini Agarwal and Anuj Gupta as Company Secretaries.

The management team of Assam Entrade includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Nishant Gupta** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Jayesh Gupta** - Executive Director & CFO<BR>3. **Rati Gupta** - Executive Director<BR>4. **Anoop Kumar Gupta** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajat Gupta** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Praveen Kumar Ghiria** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Shalini Agarwal** - Company Secretary<BR>8. **Shailender Singh Kushwaha** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>9. **Anuj Gupta** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Assam Entrade do?

14-Aug-2026

Assam Entrade Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) incorporated in 1985, operating in the micro cap market segment with a market cap of INR 121 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 3 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Assam Entrade Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) operating in the micro cap market segment.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Assam Entrade Limited was incorporated on March 26, 1985. The company has been operating since its incorporation and is registered with the Reserve Bank of India. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 121 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 58.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 42 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.03 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.93% <BR>Price to Book: 1.74 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Assam Entrade?

14-Aug-2026

Assam Entrade's peers include Escorp Asset Mgt, Apollo Finvest, Garnet Intl., PMC Fincorp, KIFS Financial, Panafic Industri, Thacker & Co., Jagsonpal Servic, and Pioneer Invest. Assam Entrade has below average management and growth risks, with a 1-year return of 38.32%, compared to peers like Panafic Industri, which has the highest return at 176.54%.

Peers: The peers of Assam Entrade are Escorp Asset Mgt, Apollo Finvest, Garnet Intl., PMC Fincorp, KIFS Financial, Panafic Industri, Thacker & Co., Jagsonpal Servic, and Pioneer Invest.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Escorp Asset Mgt and Apollo Finvest, while Average management risk is found at KIFS Financial, Thacker & Co., and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Assam Entrade, Garnet Intl., PMC Fincorp, Panafic Industri, Pioneer Invest, and the rest. In terms of Growth, Excellent growth is seen at PMC Fincorp, while Average growth is found at Apollo Finvest, Garnet Intl., KIFS Financial, and the rest. Below Average growth is noted for Assam Entrade, Thacker & Co., and Pioneer Invest, while Good growth is observed at Panafic Industri.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Panafic Industri has the highest 1-year return at 176.54%, while Apollo Finvest has the lowest at -34.78%. Assam Entrade's 1-year return of 38.32% is significantly higher than Apollo Finvest's. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Escorp Asset Mgt, Apollo Finvest, Garnet Intl., PMC Fincorp, KIFS Financial, and Thacker & Co.

View full answer

How big is Assam Entrade?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Assam Entrade Ltd has a market capitalization of 121.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 9.65 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.89 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2024 shows Shareholder's Funds of 62.23 Cr and Total Assets of 65.87 Cr.

As of 14th August, Assam Entrade Ltd has a market capitalization of 121.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Assam Entrade reported Net Sales of 9.65 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.89 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2024, showing Shareholder's Funds of 62.23 Cr and Total Assets of 65.87 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Assam Entrade Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Assam Entrade Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Assam Entrade Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Assam Entrade Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

Assam Entrade Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are poor, showing a net loss of ₹0.91 crores and a significant decline in operating margin to -12.56%. Despite a slight revenue increase, the overall financial health indicates serious operational challenges and caution is advised for investors.

Assam Entrade Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a troubling performance. The company reported a net loss of ₹0.91 crores, which is a significant decline of 153.53% year-on-year. This marks a stark contrast to the previous year when the company was profitable. <BR><BR>While revenue saw a modest year-on-year growth of 3.50%, it experienced a quarter-on-quarter decline of 10.78%, indicating volatility in sales. More concerning is the operating margin, which fell dramatically to -12.56% from 104.50% in the same quarter last year, highlighting severe operational challenges.<BR><BR>The company's return on equity (ROE) stands at 6.75%, which, although positive, is below industry standards and reflects the impact of recent losses. The overall financial trend is classified as negative, with significant deterioration in profitability metrics, raising serious questions about the company's operational stability and future prospects.<BR><BR>In summary, the latest results are quite poor, showcasing a significant downturn in profitability and operational efficiency. Investors should approach the stock with caution, as the current financial health suggests substantial challenges ahead.

View full answer

Is Assam Entrade overvalued or undervalued?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, Assam Entrade is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 75.51 and high EV ratios, significantly outpacing its peers like Bajaj Finance and Life Insurance, indicating overvaluation despite a strong recent performance.

As of 13 November 2025, the valuation grade for Assam Entrade has moved from expensive to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued based on its high valuation metrics, including a PE ratio of 75.51, an EV to EBIT ratio of 60.55, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 57.84. These figures indicate that the stock is trading at a significant premium compared to its earnings and cash flows.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Assam Entrade's valuation stands out starkly; for instance, Bajaj Finance has a PE ratio of 34.18 and an EV to EBITDA of 19.37, while Life Insurance boasts a much lower PE of 11.18 and an EV to EBITDA of 9.22. This highlights that Assam Entrade is not only more expensive than its direct competitors but also lacks the growth metrics to justify such a high valuation, as evidenced by its PEG ratio of 0.00. Despite a strong recent performance against the Sensex, with a 1-year return of 74.69% compared to the Sensex's 8.74%, the current valuation suggests that investors should exercise caution.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Assam Entrade?

13-Nov-2025

Assam Entrade has shown positive growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales rising from 5.81 Cr in Mar'23 to 8.55 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit increasing to 4.36 Cr in Mar'25. Despite higher expenditures, the company improved its earnings per share to 20.97 and achieved positive cash flow from operating activities of 2.00 Cr in Mar'24.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Assam Entrade shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Assam Entrade's net sales increased from 5.81 Cr in Mar'23 to 8.55 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a positive growth trajectory. The total operating income followed a similar trend, rising to 8.55 Cr in Mar'25 from 5.81 Cr in Mar'23. However, the total expenditure also increased significantly, reaching 8.46 Cr in Mar'25, up from 4.72 Cr in Mar'24. Despite this rise in expenditure, the operating profit (PBDIT) showed a notable increase to 4.36 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.35 Cr in Mar'23, reflecting improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax also rose to 4.07 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.19 Cr in Mar'23, while profit after tax increased to 3.02 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.49 Cr in Mar'23. The earnings per share (EPS) surged to 20.97 in Mar'25, a significant rise from 10.35 in Mar'23. On the balance sheet, total assets slightly increased to 65.87 Cr in Mar'24 from 65.82 Cr in Mar'23, while total liabilities remained stable at 65.87 Cr in Mar'24, indicating a balanced financial position. Cash flow from operating activities was positive at 2.00 Cr in Mar'24, contrasting with a negative cash flow of -4.00 Cr in Mar'23, showcasing a recovery in cash generation. Overall, Assam Entrade has demonstrated resilience and growth in its financial performance over the observed period.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Assam Entrade?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Assam Entrade include Dharam Portfolio Private Limited with 9.28%, and public shareholder Shiv Kumar Gupta with 8.37%. Individual investors hold 35.39% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings or involvement from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Assam Entrade include the promoters, with Dharam Portfolio Private Limited holding the largest share at 9.28%. Additionally, Shiv Kumar Gupta is the highest public shareholder, owning 8.37%. Individual investors collectively hold 35.39% of the company's shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors are currently involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Assam Entrade?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Assam Entrade's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by bullish moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from the MACD and KST indicators.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Assam Entrade has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bearish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, supporting the overall mildly bullish outlook. Moving averages on the daily chart are bullish, reinforcing positive momentum in the short term. The KST shows a mildly bearish trend weekly but is bullish monthly, indicating potential for recovery. Dow Theory aligns with the mildly bullish sentiment on both weekly and monthly bases. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, with key indicators such as moving averages and Bollinger Bands driving this view.

View full answer

Has Assam Entrade declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.19%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of 6.48%
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 2.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1.8 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 122 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

65.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

42

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.93%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.82

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
3 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
28.66%
0%
28.66%
6 Months
-7.64%
0%
-7.64%
1 Year
54.15%
0%
54.15%
2 Years
86.05%
0%
86.05%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
156.92%
0%
156.92%
5 Years
63.74%
0%
63.74%

Assam Entrade for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Newspaper clippings regarding information of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 26.08.2026

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 26.08.2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of Mr. Sunil Kumar Gupta as Additional Non- Executive Independent Director of the Company w.e.f 26.08.2026 subject to the approval of members at the ensuing AGM.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
14.52%
EBIT Growth (5y)
6.48%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.03
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
3.19%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
65
Industry P/E
42
Price to Book Value
1.82
EV to EBIT
-73.04
EV to EBITDA
-76.20
EV to Capital Employed
1.80
EV to Sales
12.79
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-2.00%
ROE (Latest)
2.93%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Dharam Portfolio Private Limited (9.28%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shiv Kumar Gupta (8.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

34.17%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 57.49% vs -10.78% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 143.96% vs -137.76% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.26",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "57.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "-0.26",
          "chgp": "138.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.40",
          "val2": "-0.91",
          "chgp": "143.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.07%",
          "val2": "-12.56%",
          "chgp": "15.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.01% vs 27.19% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -76.00% vs 471.43% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.62",
          "val2": "4.21",
          "chgp": "-14.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.48",
          "val2": "-1.42",
          "chgp": "133.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.48",
          "val2": "2.00",
          "chgp": "-76.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.26%",
          "val2": "-33.73%",
          "chgp": "46.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -9.31% vs 29.19% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 114.07% vs 62.65% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.94",
          "val2": "6.55",
          "chgp": "-9.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.05",
          "val2": "-2.00",
          "chgp": "47.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "14.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.89",
          "val2": "1.35",
          "chgp": "114.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-17.68%",
          "val2": "-30.53%",
          "chgp": "12.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -6.32% vs 17.61% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -34.77% vs 125.37% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.01",
          "val2": "8.55",
          "chgp": "-6.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.32",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "-1,566.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "15.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.97",
          "val2": "3.02",
          "chgp": "-34.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-16.48%",
          "val2": "1.05%",
          "chgp": "-17.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.26
2.07
57.49%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.10
-0.26
138.46%
Interest
0.06
0.06
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.40
-0.91
143.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.07%
-12.56%
15.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 57.49% vs -10.78% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 143.96% vs -137.76% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.62
4.21
-14.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.48
-1.42
133.80%
Interest
0.10
0.08
25.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.48
2.00
-76.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.26%
-33.73%
46.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.01% vs 27.19% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -76.00% vs 471.43% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.94
6.55
-9.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.05
-2.00
47.50%
Interest
0.16
0.14
14.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.89
1.35
114.07%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-17.68%
-30.53%
12.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -9.31% vs 29.19% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 114.07% vs 62.65% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.01
8.55
-6.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.32
0.09
-1,566.67%
Interest
0.22
0.19
15.79%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.97
3.02
-34.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-16.48%
1.05%
-17.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -6.32% vs 17.61% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -34.77% vs 125.37% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Assam Entrade Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Assam Entrade Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Assam Entrade Limited, incorporated on March 26, 1985 is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) operating since 1985. The Company is Registered with Reserve Bank of India and listed with Bombay Stock Exchange Limited.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available