Premier Energies

  • Market Cap: Mid Cap
  • Industry: Other Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE0BS701011
  • NSEID: PREMIERENE
  • BSEID: 544238
INR
981.35
3.75 (0.38%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 7.79 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

7.79 lacs (-11.10%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

5.72%

Held by 124 FIIs

DII

13.69%

Held by 27 DIIs

Promoter

63.94%

Who are the top shareholders of the Premier Energies?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Premier Energies include Chiranjeev Singh Saluja with 57.59%, South Asia Growth Fund II Holdings, LLC at 11.1%, mutual funds with 5.71%, 87 foreign institutional investors holding 2.96%, and individual investors at 5.85%.

The top shareholders of Premier Energies include the promoters, with Chiranjeev Singh Saluja holding the largest share at 57.59%. Additionally, South Asia Growth Fund II Holdings, LLC is the highest public shareholder, owning 11.1%. The company also has mutual funds represented by 22 schemes, which collectively hold 5.71%, and 87 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) with a combined holding of 2.96%. Individual investors account for 5.85% of the shares.

View full answer

What does Premier Energies do?

06-Jun-2025

Premier Energies Ltd, a large-cap company in the Other Electrical Equipment industry, specializes in solar energy solutions and reported net sales of 1,621 Cr and a net profit of 278 Cr for the quarter ending March 2025. The company, originally founded in 1995, has a market cap of Rs 47,489 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 50.00 and a return on equity of 33.21%.

Overview: <BR>Premier Energies Ltd operates in the Other Electrical Equipment industry and is categorized as a Large Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Premier Energies Ltd was originally incorporated as "Premier Solar Systems Private Limited" in 1995. The company changed its name to "Premier Energies Private Limited" in 2019. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 1,621 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 278 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market-cap value: Rs 47,489 Cr (Large Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 50.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 60 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.05% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.31 <BR>Return on Equity: 33.21% <BR>Price-to-Book: 16.75 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Has Premier Energies declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Premier Energies Ltd has declared a 50% dividend, amounting to 0.5 per share, with an ex-date of February 14, 2025. However, recent total returns show a -16.51% over the last 6 months, indicating a lack of growth.

Premier Energies Ltd has declared a 50% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 50%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: Feb-14-2025<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.05%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -16.55%, the dividend return was 0.04%, resulting in a total return of -16.51%.<BR><BR>Over the 1-year period, there was no price return or dividend return, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return remained at 0%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 0%, and there was no dividend return, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>During the 4-year period, the price return stayed at 0%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>For the 5-year period, the price return was 0%, and there was no dividend return, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Premier Energies has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods indicate a lack of growth, particularly in the longer term, with significant negative returns in the recent 6-month period.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Premier Energies?

04-Jun-2025

Peers of Premier Energies include Waaree Energies, Apar Inds., Genus Power, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Websol Energy has the highest 1-year return at 136.72%, while Bharat Bijlee has the lowest at -36.45%.

Peers: The peers of Premier Energies are Waaree Energies, Apar Inds., Genus Power, Shilchar Tech, Websol Energy, Diamond Power, Avalon Tech, HPL Electric, Marsons, and Bharat Bijlee.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Premier Energies, while Good management risk is found at Waaree Energies and Apar Inds., and Average management risk is present at Genus Power, Shilchar Tech, Websol Energy, Avalon Tech, HPL Electric, Marsons, and Bharat Bijlee. Excellent growth is noted for Premier Energies, Waaree Energies, Apar Inds., Shilchar Tech, and Genus Power, while Average growth is found at Genus Power, and Below Average growth is seen at Avalon Tech, HPL Electric, and Diamond Power. Excellent capital structure is attributed to Premier Energies, Waaree Energies, and Shilchar Tech, while Good capital structure is noted for Apar Inds. and Avalon Tech, and Below Average capital structure is observed at Diamond Power, HPL Electric, and Marsons.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Websol Energy at 136.72%, while the lowest is Bharat Bijlee at -36.45%, with Premier Energies having no 1-year return data to compare. Additionally, Diamond Power, HPL Electric, and Bharat Bijlee all have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

Is Premier Energies overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of September 6, 2024, Premier Energies is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 50.76 and has underperformed the Sensex with a return of -21.08%, despite a recent price increase to 1067.50.

As of 6 September 2024, Premier Energies has moved from a grade of "does not qualify" to "very expensive." The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 50.76, a Price to Book Value of 16.86, and an EV to EBITDA of 26.22. In comparison to its peers, NTPC Green has a significantly higher PE ratio of 187.3, while Suzlon Energy Ltd. stands at 43.7, indicating that Premier Energies is trading at a premium relative to its industry.<BR><BR>Despite a recent price increase to 1067.50, the stock has underperformed the Sensex over the year-to-date period, with a return of -21.08% compared to the Sensex's 5.54%. This underperformance, combined with the high valuation ratios, reinforces the conclusion that Premier Energies is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

How big is Premier Energies?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, Premier Energies Ltd has a market capitalization of 49,569.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 6,518.75 Cr and a net profit of 937.14 Cr over the last four quarters.

As of 24th July, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Premier Energies Ltd has a market capitalization of 49,569.00 Cr and is classified as a Large Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 6,518.75 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 937.14 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the latest annual data is March 2024. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 646.85 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 3,536.93 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Premier Energies?

04-Nov-2025

Premier Energies showed significant financial growth from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from 3,143.79 Cr to 6,518.75 Cr and profit after tax rising from 230.04 Cr to 936.41 Cr, reflecting improved margins and strong cash flow. Total assets and liabilities grew proportionally, indicating robust overall performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Premier Energies shows significant growth in various financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Premier Energies experienced a substantial increase in net sales, rising from 3,143.79 Cr in March 2024 to 6,518.75 Cr in March 2025. This growth in total operating income was accompanied by a rise in total expenditure, which increased from 2,666.00 Cr to 4,737.87 Cr. The operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a remarkable increase, climbing from 505.31 Cr to 1,914.22 Cr, reflecting an improved operating profit margin that rose from 15.2% to 27.32%. Profit before tax surged from 288.05 Cr to 1,239.25 Cr, leading to a profit after tax increase from 230.04 Cr to 936.41 Cr, resulting in a PAT margin improvement from 7.36% to 14.38%. The company's total assets grew significantly from 3,536.93 Cr to 6,792.49 Cr, while total liabilities also increased from 3,536.93 Cr to 6,792.49 Cr, indicating a proportional growth in both assets and liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities improved markedly from 90.00 Cr to 1,348.00 Cr, contributing to a net cash inflow of 545.00 Cr compared to 192.00 Cr in the previous year. Overall, Premier Energies demonstrated strong financial performance and growth across key metrics in the fiscal year ending March 2025.

View full answer

Is Premier Energies technically bullish or bearish?

26-Nov-2025

As of November 25, 2025, the market trend is neutral with mixed signals, showing a shift from mildly bullish to sideways, as indicated by bearish MACD and Bollinger Bands, while daily moving averages remain mildly bullish.

As of 25 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with key indicators reflecting mixed signals. The weekly MACD is bearish, while the daily moving averages show a mildly bullish trend. The Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly time frames. The RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly charts, and the Bollinger Bands are bearish on the weekly. Overall, the lack of strong bullish signals and the presence of bearish indicators suggest a cautious approach.

View full answer

Are Premier Energies Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-Jan-2026

Premier Energies Ltd's latest Q3 FY26 results are strong, with a 53.48% increase in net profit and a 13.02% rise in revenue. However, the stock has declined 39.80% from its 52-week high, reflecting a disconnect between solid financial performance and market sentiment.

Premier Energies Ltd's latest results for Q3 FY26 indicate a strong performance overall, showcasing significant growth in both revenue and net profit. The company reported a net profit of ₹391.71 crores, which is a remarkable increase of 53.48% year-on-year, and a revenue of ₹1,936.46 crores, reflecting a 13.02% year-on-year growth. The operating margin also improved to 30.63%, the highest in the past eight quarters, which underscores the company's operational efficiency.<BR><BR>However, despite these positive financial metrics, the stock has faced a notable decline, dropping 39.80% from its 52-week high and trading near its 52-week low. This disconnect between strong operational performance and market sentiment suggests that while the company's fundamentals are solid, investor confidence may be wavering, possibly due to valuation concerns or broader market conditions.<BR><BR>In summary, while the financial results are good, the market's reaction has been negative, indicating a complex situation for Premier Energies Ltd.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Premier Energies Ltd?

08-May-2026

The next results date for Premier Energies Ltd is 15 May 2026.

The next results date for Premier Energies Ltd is scheduled for 15 May 2026.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Premier Energies Ltd?

15-May-2026

Why is Premier Energies Ltd falling/rising?

16-May-2026

As of 15-May, Premier Energies Ltd's stock price is rising to 981.35, reflecting a 0.38% increase. This rise is driven by strong fundamentals, consistent financial performance, and increased institutional investor interest.

As of 15-May, Premier Energies Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 981.35, with a change of 3.75 (0.38%) increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has been gaining for the last three days, showing a cumulative return of 1.35% during this period. Additionally, the company has demonstrated strong long-term fundamental strength, evidenced by an impressive average Return on Equity (ROE) of 34.58% and significant growth in net sales at an annual rate of 107.40%. <BR><BR>Moreover, the company has reported positive financial results consistently over the last six quarters, including a net profit growth of 15.34% and record high figures in net sales and operating profit. The recent increase in institutional investor participation, with a 2.23% rise in their stake, also indicates growing confidence in the company's prospects. This combination of positive performance metrics and increasing institutional interest likely contributes to the stock's upward price movement.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 34.58%

  • Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 107.40% and Operating profit at 236.22%
  • The company is Net-Debt Free
2

With a growth in Net Profit of 15.34%, the company declared Very Positive results in Mar 26

3

With ROE of 34.6, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 12.9 Price to Book Value

4

Increasing Participation by Institutional Investors

5

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Other Electrical Equipment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 44,333 Cr (Mid Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

33.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

32

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.13%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.12

stock-summary
Return on Equity

34.58%

stock-summary
Price to Book

12.91

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2,230 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
457 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.13%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
29.31%
0%
29.31%
6 Months
-1.63%
0%
-1.63%
1 Year
-5.26%
0.05%
-5.21%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0.5 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-29-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

12-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Earnings call Intimation

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition

11-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Updates on Acquisition.

Update on board meeting

08-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Premier Energies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/05/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Update on board meeting

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Premier Energies Ltd has declared 75% dividend, ex-date: 08 May 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
107.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
236.22%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
8.26
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.02
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.12
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.32
Tax Ratio
23.68%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
19.42%
ROCE (avg)
37.00%
ROE (avg)
34.58%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
33
Industry P/E
32
Price to Book Value
12.87
EV to EBIT
26.19
EV to EBITDA
19.73
EV to Capital Employed
14.53
EV to Sales
6.10
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.13%
ROCE (Latest)
50.15%
ROE (Latest)
34.58%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 26 Schemes (9.46%)

FIIs

Held by 124 FIIs (5.72%)

Promoter with highest holding

Chiranjeev Singh Saluja (57.31%)

Highest Public shareholder

South Asia Growth Fund Ii Holdings, Llc (5.53%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.7%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 15.17% vs 5.42% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 16.62% vs 10.83% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,230.30",
          "val2": "1,936.46",
          "chgp": "15.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "674.84",
          "val2": "593.22",
          "chgp": "13.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "41.48",
          "val2": "47.44",
          "chgp": "-12.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "456.83",
          "val2": "391.71",
          "chgp": "16.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.26%",
          "val2": "30.63%",
          "chgp": "-0.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.85% vs 144.08% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 63.63% vs 380.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,657.61",
          "val2": "3,184.59",
          "chgp": "14.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,109.16",
          "val2": "738.85",
          "chgp": "50.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "69.26",
          "val2": "87.28",
          "chgp": "-20.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "661.23",
          "val2": "404.11",
          "chgp": "63.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.32%",
          "val2": "23.20%",
          "chgp": "7.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.21% vs 142.81% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 59.70% vs 417.49% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5,594.07",
          "val2": "4,897.91",
          "chgp": "14.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,702.38",
          "val2": "1,252.36",
          "chgp": "35.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "116.70",
          "val2": "134.27",
          "chgp": "-13.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,052.94",
          "val2": "659.33",
          "chgp": "59.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.43%",
          "val2": "25.57%",
          "chgp": "4.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.03% vs 107.35% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 61.11% vs 305.05% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7,824.37",
          "val2": "6,518.75",
          "chgp": "20.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2,377.23",
          "val2": "1,780.88",
          "chgp": "33.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "158.18",
          "val2": "177.45",
          "chgp": "-10.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,509.77",
          "val2": "937.13",
          "chgp": "61.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.38%",
          "val2": "27.32%",
          "chgp": "3.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,230.30
1,936.46
15.17%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
674.84
593.22
13.76%
Interest
41.48
47.44
-12.56%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
456.83
391.71
16.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.26%
30.63%
-0.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 15.17% vs 5.42% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 16.62% vs 10.83% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,657.61
3,184.59
14.85%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,109.16
738.85
50.12%
Interest
69.26
87.28
-20.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
661.23
404.11
63.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.32%
23.20%
7.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.85% vs 144.08% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 63.63% vs 380.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5,594.07
4,897.91
14.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,702.38
1,252.36
35.93%
Interest
116.70
134.27
-13.09%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1,052.94
659.33
59.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.43%
25.57%
4.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.21% vs 142.81% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 59.70% vs 417.49% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
7,824.37
6,518.75
20.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2,377.23
1,780.88
33.49%
Interest
158.18
177.45
-10.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1,509.77
937.13
61.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.38%
27.32%
3.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.03% vs 107.35% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 61.11% vs 305.05% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Premier Energies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Premier Energies Ltd
Mid Cap
Other Electrical Equipment
Premier Energies Ltd was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company with the name "Premier Solar Systems Private Limited" at Hyderabad, India, dated April 3, 1995, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Andhra Pradesh. The name of Company got changed to "Premier Energies Private Limited" through a fresh Certificate dated August 6, 2019 issued by the RoC.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available