Gyan Developers

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Realty
  • ISIN: INE487G01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 530141
INR
48.10
1.93 (4.18%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 799

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

799 (13.01%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

64.87%

Who are in the management team of Gyan Developers?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Gyan Developers consists of T Ashok Raj (Managing Director), S. Vijayan and J. Chandra Sekar (Independent Directors), M Sunita (Director & CFO), and Bela Parakh (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Gyan Developers includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. T Ashok Raj - Managing Director<BR>2. S. Vijayan - Independent Director<BR>3. M Sunita - Director & CFO<BR>4. J. Chandra Sekar - Independent Director<BR>5. Bela Parakh - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Gyan Developers do?

01-Sep-2026

Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is a micro-cap real estate company based in Chennai, primarily selling vacant plots in the outskirts and suburbs. As of June 2026, it reported no net profit and has a market capitalization of INR 14 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the realty industry, primarily engaged in the sale of vacant plots in the outskirts of Chennai and its suburbs.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated as a private limited company in May 1992 in Chennai and was converted into a public limited company in March 1994. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing no net profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 14 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 10.00<BR>Industry P/E: 36<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: -0.03<BR>Return on Equity: 0.00%<BR>Price to Book: 3.04<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Gyan Kiran Apartment Door No 6, Hanumantha Rao Street T Nagar Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600017<BR>Email: gyandevelopers@yahoo.com<BR>Website: http://www.gyandevelopers.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Gyan Developers?

01-Sep-2026

Gyan Developers' peers include Steel Strips Inf, RTCL, Max Heights, Adhbhut Infra, R J Shah & Co, SVS Ventures, Cemantic Infra, Vas Infra, Ladam Affordab, and East Buildtech. Gyan Developers has a 1-year return of -18.23%, better than Steel Strips Inf's -27.41% but worse than Cemantic Infra's 13.95%.

Peers: The peers of Gyan Developers are Steel Strips Inf, RTCL, Max Heights, Adhbhut Infra., R J Shah & Co, SVS Ventures, Cemantic Infra, Vas Infra., Ladam Affordab., and East Buildtech.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent capital structure is observed at Ladam Affordab., while Good capital structure is found at R J Shah & Co and SVS Ventures, and the rest. Average management risk is observed at Steel Strips Inf and R J Shah & Co, while Below Average management risk is found at RTCL, Max Heights, Adhbhut Infra., Gyan Developers, SVS Ventures, and Ladam Affordab., and the rest. Average growth is noted at Gyan Developers, while Below Average growth is found at RTCL, Max Heights, Adhbhut Infra., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Cemantic Infra at 13.95%, while the peer with the lowest is Steel Strips Inf at -27.41%. Gyan Developers has a 1-year return of -18.23%, which is better than Steel Strips Inf but worse than Cemantic Infra. Additionally, SVS Ventures, Max Heights, Adhbhut Infra., and Ladam Affordab. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Gyan Developers?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd has a market capitalization of 14.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company, with reported Net Sales of 0.00 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.18 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd has a market capitalization of 14.00 Cr, which categorizes it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Gyan Developers reported Net Sales of 0.00 Cr. The Net Profit for the same period was a loss of 0.18 Cr.<BR><BR>As of March 2026, the company's Shareholder's Funds were 4.76 Cr, and its Total Assets were also 4.76 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Gyan Developers?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd?

09-Jul-2026

The next results date for Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is 15 July 2026.

The next results date for Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is scheduled for 15 July 2026.

View full answer

Are Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are poor, showing a 100% decline in net sales to ₹0.00 crores and a net loss of ₹0.04 crores, raising concerns about the company's operational viability and future prospects.

Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a significant decline in performance, which can be characterized as poor. The company reported net sales of ₹0.00 crores, marking a 100% decline both quarter-on-quarter and year-on-year. This is a stark contrast to Q4 FY25, where it achieved net sales of ₹3.52 crores and a profit of ₹1.38 crores.<BR><BR>Additionally, Gyan Developers recorded a net loss of ₹0.04 crores in the latest quarter, a reversal from the previous year's profit. This operational standstill raises serious concerns about the company's project execution capabilities and overall viability in the competitive real estate sector.<BR><BR>While the company maintains a debt-free balance sheet and has shown strong return on capital employed (ROCE) during periods of activity, the absence of revenue for three consecutive quarters is alarming. Investors are left questioning the company's future prospects, especially given the lack of visibility on upcoming projects or revenue generation.<BR><BR>In summary, the latest results reflect a troubling trend for Gyan Developers, indicating operational challenges that overshadow its previous strengths.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd?

31-May-2026

How has been the historical performance of Gyan Developers?

24-Nov-2025

Gyan Developers has shown significant growth in financial performance, with net sales rising to 3.52 Cr in March 2025 from 0.56 Cr in March 2024, and profitability metrics such as operating profit and profit after tax also experiencing substantial increases. The company reported a strong cash position of 2.00 Cr at the end of March 2025, reflecting a remarkable turnaround.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Gyan Developers shows a significant increase in net sales and profitability in recent years, particularly in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Gyan Developers reported net sales of 3.52 Cr in March 2025, a substantial rise from 0.56 Cr in March 2024 and 0.00 Cr in the previous years. The total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching 3.52 Cr in March 2025 compared to 0.56 Cr in March 2024. The company achieved an operating profit (PBDIT) of 1.38 Cr in March 2025, a notable improvement from 0.14 Cr in March 2024 and a loss of 0.21 Cr in March 2023. Profit before tax also increased to 1.37 Cr in March 2025 from 0.15 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax reached 0.96 Cr, up from 0.14 Cr in the previous year. The earnings per share (EPS) surged to 3.2 in March 2025, compared to 0.47 in March 2024. Total assets increased to 5.16 Cr in March 2025 from 3.89 Cr in March 2024, with total liabilities rising to 5.16 Cr from 3.89 Cr. The company maintained a strong cash position, ending March 2025 with a closing cash balance of 2.00 Cr, up from 0.00 Cr in March 2024. Overall, Gyan Developers demonstrated a remarkable turnaround in financial performance, particularly in sales and profitability metrics.

View full answer

Is Gyan Developers overvalued or undervalued?

31-Oct-2025

As of October 30, 2025, Gyan Developers is considered overvalued with a PE Ratio of 11.25 and a Price to Book Value of 2.27, despite strong returns and performance compared to peers like DLF and Lodha Developers, indicating a shift in market perception from fair to expensive.

As of 30 October 2025, Gyan Developers' valuation grade has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift in its market perception. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 11.25, an EV to EBIT of 6.00, and a Price to Book Value of 2.27, which suggest that the stock is priced higher relative to its earnings and book value compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Gyan Developers' PE Ratio of 11.25 is significantly lower than that of DLF at 40.16 and Lodha Developers at 39.59, both categorized as very expensive. Despite a strong ROCE of 61.42% and a ROE of 20.16%, the overall valuation metrics indicate that Gyan Developers is not justified at its current price level of 36.00. Additionally, while the stock has outperformed the Sensex over the past year with a return of 64.68% compared to the Sensex's 5.58%, the recent trend shows a decline, further supporting the notion of overvaluation.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Gyan Developers?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Gyan Developers is Ashok Raj T Huf, holding 9.83%, with individual investors owning 33.35% collectively. There are no pledged promoter holdings, mutual funds, or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Gyan Developers primarily consist of promoters, with Ashok Raj T Huf holding the highest stake at 9.83%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 33.35% of the shares, while the highest public shareholder is Sambathraj Jain Madhan Rekha, who holds 1.21%.

View full answer

Why is Gyan Developers falling/rising?

10-Jun-2025

As of 10-Jun, Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is experiencing a price increase to 33.58, with a notable 63.25% gain over the last 19 days. While the stock shows strong short-term performance and positive market sentiment, concerns about its long-term fundamentals persist due to low ROE and weak EBIT to Interest ratios.

As of 10-Jun, Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd is experiencing a price increase, currently at 33.58, reflecting a change of 0.65 or 1.97% upward. The stock has shown remarkable performance, gaining 63.25% over the last 19 consecutive days and outperforming its sector by 2.77% today. In terms of returns, Gyan Developers has outperformed the benchmark Sensex significantly, with a 1-week return of 10.32% compared to the Sensex's 2.05%, and a 1-month return of 55.18% against the Sensex's 3.70%. The company has also reported strong quarterly results, with the highest PBDIT, PBT, and PAT figures, contributing to a technically bullish outlook as indicated by its moving averages and positive technical indicators.<BR><BR>In the broader market context, Gyan Developers' impressive performance stands in stark contrast to the overall market, where the BSE 500 has only returned 6.22% over the past year. Despite the stock's strong short-term gains, there are concerns regarding its long-term fundamental strength, as indicated by a low average Return on Equity (ROE) of 1.03% and a weak EBIT to Interest ratio. However, the stock's recent bullish trend, driven by rising investor participation and favorable technical indicators, suggests that current market sentiment remains positive, allowing it to maintain its upward trajectory despite the underlying fundamental weaknesses.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Gyan Developers?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 21, 2025, Gyan Developers shows a mildly bullish trend driven by positive daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands, though caution is advised due to mixed signals from weekly MACD and KST indicators.

As of 21 May 2025, the technical trend for Gyan Developers has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The daily moving averages are bullish, indicating positive momentum in the short term. However, the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution in the medium term. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, supporting the overall bullish sentiment. Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish stance on the weekly chart but is mildly bearish on the monthly, reflecting mixed signals. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Has Gyan Developers declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 14 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.89

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-18.04%
0%
-18.04%
6 Months
28.3%
0%
28.3%
1 Year
-18.86%
0%
-18.86%
2 Years
154.5%
0%
154.5%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Gyan Developers for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Arham Global Consulting Pvt Ltd

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please refer attachment

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Arham Global Consulting Pvt Ltd

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.70%
EBIT Growth (5y)
1.92%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.18
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.03
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.39
Tax Ratio
29.93%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
12.40%
ROE (avg)
4.77%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
3.03
EV to EBIT
-14.28
EV to EBITDA
-14.28
EV to Capital Employed
3.10
EV to Sales
14.28
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-2.39%
ROE (Latest)

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

T Ashok Raj Huf (9.83%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sambathraj Jain Madhan Rekha (1.21%)

Individual Investors Holdings

33.55%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -50.00% vs 33.33% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "-20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "-0.04",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -50.00% vs -111.76% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.03",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.03",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-33.33%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -12.50% vs -153.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.08",
          "chgp": "-12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.08",
          "chgp": "-12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-100.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -97.44% vs 528.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -100.00% vs 585.71% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "3.52",
          "chgp": "-97.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.11",
          "val2": "1.38",
          "chgp": "-107.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-122.22%",
          "val2": "39.20%",
          "chgp": "-161.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.06
-0.05
-20.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.06
-0.04
-50.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -50.00% vs 33.33% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.09
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.03
-0.02
-50.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.03
-0.02
-50.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-33.33%
0.00%
-33.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -50.00% vs -111.76% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.09
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.09
-0.08
-12.50%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.09
-0.08
-12.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-100.00%
0.00%
-100.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -12.50% vs -153.33% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.09
3.52
-97.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.11
1.38
-107.97%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.00
0.96
-100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-122.22%
39.20%
-161.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -97.44% vs 528.57% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -100.00% vs 585.71% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Incorporated as a private limited company in May 1992 at Chennai, Gyan Developers & Builders Limited was converted into a public limited company in March, 1994. The Company is mainly dealing in sale of vacant plots, in the outskirts of Chennai and its suburbs. The Company came out with a public issue in February, 1995 to part-finance its project of developing houses in various places and to meet the long term working capital requirements of the Company.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Gyan Kiran Apartment Door No 6, Hanumantha Rao Street T Nagar Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600017
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
gyandevelopers@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Integrated Enterprises (India) Ltd , II Floor , Kences Towers, No 1 Ramakrishna Street, North Usman Road, T Nagar, Chennai