Stanpacks(India)

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE457D01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 530931
INR
10.82
-0.5 (-4.42%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.1 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.1 k (41.53%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

1.44%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

30.76%

Who are the top shareholders of the Stanpacks(India)?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Stanpacks (India) include Balaji Trading Enterprises Pvt Ltd with 21.25%, individual investors holding 55.8%, and Muralidhar G as the highest public shareholder at 4.87%. There are no pledged promoter holdings and minimal institutional involvement, with only one mutual fund owning 1.44%.

The top shareholders of Stanpacks (India) include Balaji Trading Enterprises Pvt Ltd, which holds the highest promoter stake at 21.25%. Individual investors collectively own a significant portion of the company, accounting for 55.8% of the shares. Additionally, Muralidhar G is the highest public shareholder with a holding of 4.87%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has minimal institutional involvement, with only one mutual fund scheme holding 1.44% of the shares.

View full answer

how big is Stanpacks(India)?

06-Jun-2025

As of Jun 06, Stanpacks (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.28 Cr, with recent net sales of 29.21 Cr and a net profit of 0.11 Cr. Shareholder's funds are reported at 6.89 Cr and total assets at 16.52 Cr.

As of Jun 06, Stanpacks (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.28 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>As of Jun 06, the company's recent quarterly performance shows a sum of Net Sales for the latest four quarters amounting to 29.21 Cr and a sum of Net Profit of 0.11 Cr. This data is based on Standalone financials.<BR><BR>As of Mar 24, the Balance Sheet Snapshot indicates Standalone data for the latest annual period, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 6.89 Cr and Total Assets at 16.52 Cr.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Stanpacks(India)?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2022, the management team of Stanpacks (India) includes G V Gopinath (Managing Director), G S Sridhar (Joint Managing Director & CFO), and several non-executive directors: S Ramakrishnan, Shobha Gupta, R Sukumar, and G S Rajasekar.

As of March 2022, the management team of Stanpacks(India) includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. S Ramakrishnan - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>2. G S Sridhar - Joint Managing Director & CFO<BR>3. G V Gopinath - Managing Director<BR>4. Shobha Gupta - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. R Sukumar - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. G S Rajasekar - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>These individuals play various roles within the company's governance and management structure.

View full answer

What does Stanpacks(India) do?

06-Jun-2025

Stanpacks (India) Ltd is a micro-cap company in the packaging industry, focusing on industrial packaging solutions. As of March 2025, it reported net sales of 8 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of Rs 8 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Stanpacks (India) Ltd operates in the packaging industry, specifically focusing on industrial packaging solutions, and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated as a Private Limited Company in December 1991, Stanpacks (India) Limited transitioned to a Public Limited Company in August 1994. The latest reported financial results are for the quarter ending March 2025, showing net sales and net profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>- Net Sales: 8 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>- Market-cap: Rs 8 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>- P/E: 8.00 <BR>- Industry P/E: 14 <BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>- Debt-Equity: 1.09 <BR>- Return on Equity: 1.57% <BR>- Price to Book: 1.07 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: S K Enclave New No 4 Old No 47, Nowroji Road Chetpet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600031 <BR>Tel: 91-44-26451722/26461415/26452325 <BR>Email: info@blissgroup.com <BR>Website: http://www.blissgroup.com

View full answer

Has Stanpacks(India) declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Stanpacks (India) Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to ₹0.50 per share, with an ex-date of September 18, 2006. Despite the dividend declaration, the yield is 0%, and total returns have varied significantly over different periods, showing strong performance in the 4-year (244.26%) and 5-year (106.56%) spans.

Yes, Stanpacks (India) Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5000<BR>- Ex-date: 18 Sep 06<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was -10.0%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -10.0%.<BR><BR>For the 1-year period, the price return was -0.79%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of -0.79%.<BR><BR>Over the 2-year period, the price return was 61.54%, the dividend return was 0%, which resulted in a total return of 61.54%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, yielding a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>For the 4-year period, the price return was 244.26%, the dividend return was 0%, culminating in a total return of 244.26%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 106.56%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 106.56%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Stanpacks (India) Ltd has declared a dividend, the dividend yield remains at 0%. The total returns show significant variability, with strong performance over longer periods, particularly in the 4-year and 5-year spans.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Stanpacks(India)?

03-Jun-2025

Peers of Stanpacks(India) include EPL Ltd, AGI Greenpac, Uflex, Polyplex Corpn, TCPL Packaging, Cosmo First, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, and Promact Impex. Stanpacks(India) has below-average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -2.76%.

Peers: The peers of Stanpacks(India) are EPL Ltd, AGI Greenpac, Uflex, Polyplex Corpn, TCPL Packaging, Cosmo First, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, Promact Impex.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at EPL Ltd and TCPL Packaging, while Average management risk is found at AGI Greenpac, Uflex, Cosmo First, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Stanpacks(India). Growth is Good at TCPL Packaging, Average at AGI Greenpac, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at EPL Ltd, Uflex, Cosmo First, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, and Stanpacks(India). Capital Structure is Excellent at Polyplex Corpn, Good at EPL Ltd and Cosmo First, Average at AGI Greenpac, TCPL Packaging, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, and Below Average at Uflex, Stanpacks(India), and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Polyplex Corpn at 66.57%, while Promact Impex has the lowest at -21.36%. Stanpacks(India) has a 1-year return of -2.76%, which is higher than Promact Impex but lower than the majority of its peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Uflex, Jindal Poly Film, XPRO India, Promact Impex, and Jauss Polymers.

View full answer

Is Stanpacks(India) overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of January 29, 2025, Stanpacks(India) is considered undervalued with a favorable valuation grade, supported by a low PE ratio of 7.32 compared to peers, despite a year-to-date stock performance lagging at -18.71%.

As of 29 January 2025, Stanpacks(India) has moved from a fair to attractive valuation grade, indicating a more favorable assessment of its worth. The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios supporting this conclusion include a PE ratio of 7.32, an EV to EBITDA of 12.18, and a Price to Book Value of 1.05, which are significantly lower than many peers in the packaging industry.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Garware Hi Tech is deemed very expensive with a PE ratio of 31.43, while AGI Greenpac is classified as very attractive with a PE ratio of 17.02. This highlights Stanpacks(India)'s relative undervaluation in the market. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -18.71% compared to the Sensex's 5.58%, reinforcing the notion that the stock may be undervalued at its current price of 11.95.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Stanpacks(India)?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, Stanpacks(India) has shifted to a bearish trend, indicated by a bearish MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, along with significant underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for Stanpacks(India) has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a strong indication of weakness. Key indicators driving this assessment include a bearish MACD on the weekly chart, bearish Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames, and bearish moving averages on the daily chart. The KST is also bearish on the weekly chart, while the monthly KST remains mildly bearish. The stock has shown significant underperformance compared to the Sensex over various periods, further reinforcing the bearish outlook.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Stanpacks(India)?

28-Oct-2025

The next results date for Stanpacks (India) is 10 November 2025.

The next results date for Stanpacks(India) is scheduled for 10 November 2025.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Stanpacks(India)?

04-Dec-2025

Stanpacks(India) has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales peaking at 40.20 Cr in Mar'22 and declining to 29.22 Cr by Mar'25, while operating profit decreased slightly and total liabilities reduced from 20.23 Cr to 15.38 Cr in the same period. Despite these declines, cash flow from operating activities remained positive at 2.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Stanpacks(India) shows fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Stanpacks(India) has experienced varying net sales, with a peak of 40.20 Cr in Mar'22, followed by a decline to 29.22 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income mirrored this trend, peaking at 40.20 Cr in Mar'22 and falling to 29.22 Cr in Mar'25. The raw material cost has also fluctuated, reaching a high of 22.79 Cr in Mar'22 before decreasing to 17.44 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) saw a significant drop from 1.48 Cr in Mar'22 to 1.41 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax improved slightly from -0.27 Cr in Mar'24 to 0.21 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax showed a similar trend, increasing from 0.27 Cr in Mar'24 to 0.12 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total liabilities decreased from 20.23 Cr in Mar'23 to 15.38 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets also declined from 20.23 Cr to 15.38 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities was positive at 2.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating some operational stability despite the overall decline in sales and profits.

View full answer

Are Stanpacks (India) Ltd latest results good or bad?

31-Jan-2026

Stanpacks (India) Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.06 crores in Q3 FY26, down from a profit in the previous quarter, with revenue dropping 26.60% quarter-on-quarter and operating margins declining to 3.88%. These trends indicate challenges in profitability and operational efficiency.

The latest results for Stanpacks (India) Ltd are concerning. In Q3 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.06 crores, a significant decline from a profit of ₹0.08 crores in the previous quarter (Q2 FY26). Revenue also dropped sharply by 26.60% quarter-on-quarter, falling to ₹6.18 crores, which is a 7.49% decrease compared to the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>Operating margins have compressed to 3.88%, down from 4.51% in Q2, indicating increasing pressure on profitability. Additionally, the PAT margin turned negative at -0.97%, a stark contrast to the positive 0.95% reported in the previous quarter.<BR><BR>Overall, these results highlight a troubling trend for the company, with declining revenues, eroding margins, and a return to losses, raising concerns about its operational efficiency and market positioning within the packaging sector.

View full answer

Why is Stanpacks (India) Ltd falling/rising?

14-May-2026

As of 14-May, Stanpacks (India) Ltd's stock price has risen to 11.32, reflecting a 4.81% increase, driven by strong short-term performance despite a year-to-date decline. However, a significant drop in investor participation raises concerns about the sustainability of this growth.

As of 14-May, Stanpacks (India) Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 11.32, which reflects an increase of 0.52 or 4.81%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 7.60% compared to the Sensex's decline of 3.14%. Additionally, the stock has shown strong performance today, outperforming its sector by 4.23%. <BR><BR>Despite a year-to-date decline of 1.99%, the stock's recent performance indicates a positive trend, particularly in the short term. The current price is above the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, suggesting a bullish sentiment among investors in the near term, although it remains below the 200-day moving average. <BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume on 13 May falling by 46.18% compared to the 5-day average. This decline in participation could indicate a potential concern for sustained growth. Nonetheless, the liquidity of the stock remains adequate for trading purposes. Overall, the combination of recent positive performance metrics and short-term gains contributes to the current rise in Stanpacks (India) Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Stanpacks (India) Ltd?

15-May-2026
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.52% and Operating profit at 3.37% over the last 5 years
  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 2.64 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 1.85% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Mar 26

3

Reducing Promoter Confidence

4

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 7 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

0

stock-summary
Industry P/E

18

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.07

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.97

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
8 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-5.91%
0%
-5.91%
6 Months
-22.66%
0%
-22.66%
1 Year
-11.82%
0%
-11.82%
2 Years
-5.25%
0%
-5.25%
3 Years
15.23%
0%
15.23%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
314.56%
0%
314.56%

Latest dividend: 0.5000 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-18-2006

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And The Year Ended 31.03.2026.

08-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Stanpacks India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/05/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Audited Financial results for the quarter and the year ended 31.03.2026.

Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A

06-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.

Sr. No. Particulars Details
1Name of CompanyStanpacks India Ltd
2CIN NO.L36991TN1991PLC021888
3 Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr) 0.79
4Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY NA
4aName of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)Not Applicable
5Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the frameworkBSE


We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No



Name of the Company Secretary: Anshika A
Designation: Company Secretary
EmailId: cs-sl@blissgroup.com
Name of the Chief Financial Officer: G S Sridhar
Designation: Chief Financial Officer
EmailId: sridhar@blissgroup.com

Date: 06/05/2026

Note: In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On Wednesday 15.04.2026

15-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Wednesday 15.04.2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Stanpacks (India) Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 18 Sep 06

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
3.52%
EBIT Growth (5y)
3.37%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.49
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.69
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.07
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.98
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.44%
ROCE (avg)
4.07%
ROE (avg)
1.85%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
Industry P/E
18
Price to Book Value
0.93
EV to EBIT
14.18
EV to EBITDA
11.43
EV to Capital Employed
0.96
EV to Sales
0.47
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.38%
ROE (Latest)

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (1.44%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Balaji Trading Enterprises Pvt Ltd (21.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Muralidhar G (4.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

56.72%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 27.51% vs -26.60% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -116.67% vs -175.00% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7.88",
          "val2": "6.18",
          "chgp": "27.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.24",
          "chgp": "-54.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "-5.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.06",
          "chgp": "-116.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.40%",
          "val2": "3.88%",
          "chgp": "-2.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.24% vs -2.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -15.38% vs 176.47% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.15",
          "val2": "14.92",
          "chgp": "8.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.69",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "-5.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.37",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "-11.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "-15.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.27%",
          "val2": "4.89%",
          "chgp": "-0.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.38% vs 2.81% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -70.59% vs 151.52% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.33",
          "val2": "21.60",
          "chgp": "3.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.93",
          "val2": "0.93",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.55",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "-9.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-70.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.16%",
          "val2": "4.31%",
          "chgp": "-0.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.35% vs 6.72% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -175.00% vs -55.56% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "30.20",
          "val2": "29.22",
          "chgp": "3.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.02",
          "val2": "1.24",
          "chgp": "-17.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "0.80",
          "chgp": "-8.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-175.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.38%",
          "val2": "4.24%",
          "chgp": "-0.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
7.88
6.18
27.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.11
0.24
-54.17%
Interest
0.17
0.18
-5.56%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.13
-0.06
-116.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.40%
3.88%
-2.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 27.51% vs -26.60% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -116.67% vs -175.00% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.15
14.92
8.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.69
0.73
-5.48%
Interest
0.37
0.42
-11.90%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.11
0.13
-15.38%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.27%
4.89%
-0.62%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.24% vs -2.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -15.38% vs 176.47% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.33
21.60
3.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.93
0.93
Interest
0.55
0.61
-9.84%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.05
0.17
-70.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.16%
4.31%
-0.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.38% vs 2.81% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -70.59% vs 151.52% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
30.20
29.22
3.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.02
1.24
-17.74%
Interest
0.73
0.80
-8.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.09
0.12
-175.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.38%
4.24%
-0.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.35% vs 6.72% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -175.00% vs -55.56% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Stanpacks (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Stanpacks (India) Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Incorporated as a Private Limited Company in Dec.'91, Stanpacks (India) Limited was converted into a Public Limited Company in Aug.'94. It is promoted by G P N Gupta and G Radhakrishna and their Associates. The Company is a unit of BLISS Group of Companies. This Chennai based group is a pioneer in the field of packaging having served the industrial packaging industry which comprises of PP Woven Sacks, PP Kraft, Boppack and Stanfab.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
S K Enclave New No 4 Old No 47, Nowroji Road Chetpet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600031
stock-summary
Tel: 91-44-26451722/26461415/26452325
stock-summary
info@blissgroup.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai