Pharmaids Pharma

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE117D01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 524572
INR
32.30
-0.09 (-0.28%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 12:07 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 612

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

612 (-47.66%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

32.99%

Why is Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's stock price is rising to 32.39, reflecting a 1.89% increase. This rise is driven by improved sector performance, increased trading volume, and a trend reversal after previous declines, despite a significant year-to-date drop.

As of 01-Sep, Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 32.39, reflecting an increase of 0.6 or 1.89%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 2.49% today, indicating a stronger performance relative to its peers. Additionally, there has been a trend reversal as the stock gained after two consecutive days of decline, suggesting a potential shift in investor sentiment.<BR><BR>Moreover, there is rising investor participation, evidenced by a delivery volume of 3.55k on 31 August, which has increased by 28.73% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This increase in trading activity may signal growing confidence among investors. <BR><BR>While the stock's year-to-date performance shows a decline of 32.04% and a significant drop of 46.80% over the past year, the current price movement reflects a short-term recovery phase. The stock is trading higher than its 5-day and 100-day moving averages, although it remains below the 20-day, 50-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating mixed signals in the longer-term trend. Overall, the combination of improved sector performance, increased trading volume, and a recent trend reversal contributes to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Pharmaids Pharma?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Pharmaids Pharma includes Venu Madhava Kaparthy and Mini Manikantan as Executive Directors, along with Sadhanala Venkata Rao, P N Vijay, M Sudheer Anand, Methuku Nagesh as Independent Directors, and Shreedhara Shetty as an Additional Director, providing a blend of executive and independent oversight.

The management team of Pharmaids Pharma includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Venu Madhava Kaparthy** - Executive Director & Wholetime Director<BR>2. **Mini Manikantan** - Executive Director & Wholetime Director<BR>3. **Sadhanala Venkata Rao** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **P N Vijay** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **M Sudheer Anand** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Methuku Nagesh** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **Shreedhara Shetty** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of executive and independent oversight to the company's operations.

View full answer

What does Pharmaids Pharma do?

01-Sep-2026

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd provides contract research and manufacturing services in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology sector. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 4 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 112 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd is engaged in contract research and manufacturing services within the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Limited was incorporated in March 1989 in Hyderabad, Telangana. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market cap: INR 112 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A (Loss Making)<BR>- Industry P/E: 37<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.49<BR>- Return on Equity: -29.75%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.36<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 4-4-211/212/3 1st Floor, Inderbagh Sulthan Bazar Hyderabad Telangana : 500095<BR>Tel: 91-40-66669809<BR>Email: mailpharmaids@yahoo.co.in<BR>Website: http://www.pharmaids.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Pharmaids Pharma?

01-Sep-2026

Pharmaids Pharma's peers include Lactose (India), Alpa Laboratorie, Krebs Biochem, Makers Labs, Tyche Industries, Godavari Drugs, Concord Drugs, Vaishali Pharma, and Balaxi Pharma. Key metrics show Pharmaids Pharma has below-average management risk and a negative 1-year return of -46.61%.

Peers: The peers of Pharmaids Pharma are Lactose (India), Alpa Laboratorie, Krebs Biochem, Makers Labs., Tyche Industries, Godavari Drugs, Concord Drugs, Vaishali Pharma, and Balaxi Pharma.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Lactose (India), Makers Labs., Concord Drugs, Vaishali Pharma, and Pharmaids Pharma, while Average management risk is found at Alpa Laboratorie, Tyche Industries, and Godavari Drugs. Excellent capital structure is noted at Tyche Industries and Balaxi Pharma, while Good capital structure is found at Alpa Laboratorie, and the rest have Below Average capital structure. Growth is rated as Good at Lactose (India), Average at Pharmaids Pharma, and Below Average at Alpa Laboratorie, Makers Labs., Tyche Industries, Godavari Drugs, Concord Drugs, Vaishali Pharma, and Balaxi Pharma.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Godavari Drugs at 17.96%, while the lowest is Alpa Laboratorie at -33.56%, with Pharmaids Pharma's own 1-year return at -46.61% being lower than both. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Tyche Industries and Pharmaids Pharma.

View full answer

How big is Pharmaids Pharma?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd has a market capitalization of 112.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 25.34 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 4.60 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 47.65 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 74.98 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd has a market capitalization of 112.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 25.34 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 4.60 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 47.65 Cr, while Total Assets amount to 74.98 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's latest results are largely negative, showing a net loss of ₹1.81 crores despite a 50.52% revenue growth. While there are slight improvements in operating margins, persistent losses and a significant stock decline raise concerns about the company's financial health.

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, but overall, they lean towards the negative side. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹1.81 crores, which is a decrease of 27.02% quarter-over-quarter and 54.06% year-over-year. While revenue showed a significant year-on-year growth of 50.52%, reaching ₹7.18 crores, this topline growth has not translated into profitability.<BR><BR>The operating margin improved from -46.04% in the previous quarter to -4.74%, indicating some operational progress, but the company remains in loss-making territory. The profit after tax margin was also concerning at -15.04%. <BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has underperformed significantly, declining 55.48% over the past year, which raises investor concerns about its sustainability and ability to achieve profitability. The company's financial metrics, including a negative return on equity of -29.75% and a high employee cost ratio, further highlight ongoing operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some signs of improvement in revenue and margins, the persistent losses and overall financial health suggest that the latest results are more bad than good. Investors should be cautious given the company's ongoing challenges.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Pharmaids Pharma?

12-Nov-2025

Pharmaids Pharma has seen net sales grow to 19.45 Cr in March 2025 from 0.00 Cr in March 2023, but continues to report significant losses, with an operating profit of -12.66 Cr and a profit after tax of -13.51 Cr in March 2025, alongside rising total assets and liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities remains negative at -13.00 Cr, indicating ongoing financial challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Pharmaids Pharma shows a gradual increase in net sales, reaching 19.45 Cr in March 2025, up from 15.11 Cr in March 2024 and starting from 0.00 Cr in March 2023. However, the company has consistently reported negative operating profits, with an operating profit of -12.66 Cr in March 2025, slightly worse than -12.33 Cr in March 2024 and -9.88 Cr in March 2023. The total expenditure has risen to 32.21 Cr in March 2025 from 28.32 Cr in March 2024, contributing to a profit before tax of -17.28 Cr in March 2025, compared to -15.62 Cr in March 2024 and -9.91 Cr in March 2023. The profit after tax also reflects this trend, with losses of -13.51 Cr in March 2025, -11.84 Cr in March 2024, and -7.56 Cr in March 2023. The company's total assets increased to 109.35 Cr in March 2025 from 84.67 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities also rose to 109.35 Cr from 84.67 Cr, indicating a growing financial burden. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -13.00 Cr in March 2025, worsening from -10.00 Cr in March 2024.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Pharmaids Pharma has demonstrated a notable increase in net sales over the past three years, achieving 19.45 Cr in March 2025, which marks a significant rise from 15.11 Cr in March 2024 and an initial 0.00 Cr in March 2023. Despite this growth in revenue, the company has faced persistent challenges with profitability, as evidenced by its operating profit margins remaining deeply negative, culminating in an operating profit of -12.66 Cr in March 2025. The total expenditure has also escalated, leading to a profit before tax of -17.28 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a deterioration in financial performance compared to previous years. The company's total assets and liabilities have both increased, reaching 109.35 Cr in March 2025, indicating a rise in financial obligations. Furthermore, the cash flow from operating activities has remained negative, highlighting ongoing operational difficulties. Overall, while Pharmaids Pharma has shown growth in sales, it continues to struggle with significant losses and rising costs.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Pharmaids Pharma?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Pharmaids Pharma include promoter Sadhanala Venkata Rao with 4.4% and public shareholder Shankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya Babu with 19.91%. Individual investors collectively hold 36.59%, with no institutional holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Pharmaids Pharma include Sadhanala Venkata Rao, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 4.4%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Shankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya Babu, holding 19.91%. Individual investors collectively hold 36.59% of the shares. It's worth noting that there are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

View full answer

Is Pharmaids Pharma overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of July 26, 2023, Pharmaids Pharma is considered a risky investment due to its negative PE ratio of -19.15, unfavorable valuation metrics compared to peers like Sun Pharma and Cipla, and a year-to-date stock performance of -17.99%, indicating it may be overvalued at its current price of 57.80.

As of 26 July 2023, Pharmaids Pharma's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived investment quality. The company appears to be overvalued, especially when considering its negative PE ratio of -19.15, an EV to EBITDA of -18.92, and a ROE of -18.00%. These figures suggest that the company is struggling to generate profits relative to its valuation metrics.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Pharmaids Pharma's valuation stands out unfavorably. For instance, Sun Pharma has a PE ratio of 35.25 and an EV to EBITDA of 24.91, while Cipla, which is rated attractive, has a PE of 22.99 and an EV to EBITDA of 15.93. The stark contrast in these ratios highlights Pharmaids Pharma's challenges in the market. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -17.99% compared to the Sensex's 5.62%, reinforcing the notion that it may be overvalued at its current price of 57.80.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Pharmaids Pharma?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Pharmaids Pharma's technical trend is mildly bearish, indicated by bearish MACD and KST signals on both weekly and monthly timeframes, despite some mixed signals from Bollinger Bands and mildly bullish daily moving averages.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Pharmaids Pharma has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD and KST indicators are both mildly bearish, while the monthly MACD and KST also reflect a bearish stance. The RSI shows no signal on the weekly timeframe but is bearish on the monthly, indicating weakness. Bollinger Bands present a bearish signal on the weekly and mildly bullish on the monthly, suggesting mixed signals. Moving averages on the daily timeframe are mildly bullish, which contrasts with the overall bearish sentiment. Dow Theory confirms a mildly bearish stance on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the MACD, KST, and Dow Theory indicators.

View full answer

Has Pharmaids Pharma declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 1.86% of over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of -1.73 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 110 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

37

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.49

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-29.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.40

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
4 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
16.61%
0%
16.61%
6 Months
-0.52%
0%
-0.52%
1 Year
-48.57%
0%
-48.57%
2 Years
-23.02%
0%
-23.02%
3 Years
-16.95%
0%
-16.95%
4 Years
144.7%
0%
144.7%
5 Years
113.2%
0%
113.2%

Pharmaids Pharma for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed copies of Newspaper Advertisement published on August 19 2026 intimating the Notice of 37th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Notice Of 37Th Annual General Meeting And Annual Report

18-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of 37th AGM and Annual Report

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

18-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
197.54%
EBIT Growth (5y)
1.86%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-7.66
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.49
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.24
Tax Ratio
34.62%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-26.75%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
37
Price to Book Value
2.40
EV to EBIT
-12.72
EV to EBITDA
-15.46
EV to Capital Employed
1.94
EV to Sales
5.43
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-21.94%
ROE (Latest)
-29.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Shankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya Babu (28.52%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shreedhara Shetty (14.53%)

Individual Investors Holdings

47.59%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -42.62% vs 32.23% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 222.10% vs 27.02% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.12",
          "val2": "7.18",
          "chgp": "-42.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.74",
          "val2": "-0.34",
          "chgp": "-117.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.60",
          "val2": "0.65",
          "chgp": "-7.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "4.20",
          "val2": "-0.09",
          "chgp": "4,766.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.21",
          "val2": "-1.81",
          "chgp": "222.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-17.96%",
          "val2": "-4.74%",
          "chgp": "-13.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.16% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -50.82% vs -172.22% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.27",
          "val2": "9.97",
          "chgp": "53.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-10.70",
          "val2": "-5.97",
          "chgp": "-79.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.27",
          "val2": "0.60",
          "chgp": "278.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "2.99",
          "val2": "-0.15",
          "chgp": "2,093.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-7.39",
          "val2": "-4.90",
          "chgp": "-50.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-70.07%",
          "val2": "-59.88%",
          "chgp": "-10.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.01% vs 73,300.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.51% vs -131.53% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.70",
          "val2": "14.68",
          "chgp": "41.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-13.20",
          "val2": "-8.85",
          "chgp": "-49.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.99",
          "val2": "1.08",
          "chgp": "176.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "2.59",
          "val2": "-0.16",
          "chgp": "1,718.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-9.87",
          "val2": "-6.83",
          "chgp": "-44.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-63.77%",
          "val2": "-60.29%",
          "chgp": "-3.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.34% vs 28.72% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -8.72% vs -35.26% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.88",
          "val2": "19.45",
          "chgp": "43.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-13.54",
          "val2": "-12.76",
          "chgp": "-6.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.49",
          "val2": "2.09",
          "chgp": "66.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "2.46",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "2,560.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-11.72",
          "val2": "-10.78",
          "chgp": "-8.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-48.57%",
          "val2": "-65.60%",
          "chgp": "17.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.12
7.18
-42.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.74
-0.34
-117.65%
Interest
0.60
0.65
-7.69%
Exceptional Items
4.20
-0.09
4,766.67%
Consolidate Net Profit
2.21
-1.81
222.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-17.96%
-4.74%
-13.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -42.62% vs 32.23% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 222.10% vs 27.02% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.27
9.97
53.16%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-10.70
-5.97
-79.23%
Interest
2.27
0.60
278.33%
Exceptional Items
2.99
-0.15
2,093.33%
Consolidate Net Profit
-7.39
-4.90
-50.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-70.07%
-59.88%
-10.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.16% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -50.82% vs -172.22% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.70
14.68
41.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-13.20
-8.85
-49.15%
Interest
2.99
1.08
176.85%
Exceptional Items
2.59
-0.16
1,718.75%
Consolidate Net Profit
-9.87
-6.83
-44.51%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-63.77%
-60.29%
-3.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.01% vs 73,300.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.51% vs -131.53% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.88
19.45
43.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-13.54
-12.76
-6.11%
Interest
3.49
2.09
66.99%
Exceptional Items
2.46
-0.10
2,560.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
-11.72
-10.78
-8.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-48.57%
-65.60%
17.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.34% vs 28.72% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -8.72% vs -35.26% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Micro Cap
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Limited, incorporated in March, 1989 at Hyderabad, Telangana were suppliers of Quality Grade range of speciality chemicals, skin care, hospital care and generic products in the areas of Orthopedic, Neuro and Gastro etc. The technical team used quality proven chemical compounds and standard processing methods maintaining proper hygiene standards.The Company is engaged in the business of contract research and manufacturing services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
4-4-211/212/3 1st Floor, Inderbagh Sulthan Bazar Hyderabad Telangana : 500095
stock-summary
Tel: 91-40-66669809
stock-summary
mailpharmaids@yahoo.co.in
Registrar Details
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Ltd , 12-10-167,, MIG- 167,, Bharat Nagar Colony, Hyderabad