Everlon Fin.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE339D01034
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 514358
INR
101.85
-3.4 (-3.23%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 10:14 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 97

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

97 (44.35%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.47%

Why is Everlon Financials Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Everlon Financials Ltd's stock price is rising to 105.25, showing a notable recovery after two days of decline and outperforming its sector by 9.54%. Despite high volatility and a significant drop in investor participation, the stock's performance indicates positive momentum.

As of 30-Aug, Everlon Financials Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 105.25, with a change of 0.35 (0.33%) upward. This increase is notable as the stock has outperformed its sector by 9.54% today and has experienced a trend reversal after two consecutive days of decline. The stock reached an intraday high of Rs 115, reflecting a significant gain of 9.63%. <BR><BR>Additionally, Everlon Financials is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a positive momentum in the short to long term. Despite high volatility today, with an intraday volatility of 5.33%, the stock's performance suggests a recovery phase. However, it is important to note that there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 99.3% against the 5-day average, which may indicate caution among investors. Overall, the combination of today's outperformance and the trend reversal contributes to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Everlon Financials Ltd?

29-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Everlon Fin.?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Everlon Fin includes Jitendra K Vakharia (Managing Director), Varsha J Vakharia (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Nitin Ishwarlal Parekh, Kiron Basty Shenoy, and Neeraj Sharma (all Non-Executive & Independent Directors), along with Kiran Sawant (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Everlon Fin includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jitendra K Vakharia** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Varsha J Vakharia** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. **Nitin Ishwarlal Parekh** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Kiron Basty Shenoy** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Kiran Sawant** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>6. **Neeraj Sharma** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or responsibilities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Everlon Fin. do?

14-Aug-2026

Everlon Financials Ltd is a micro-cap Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) that was incorporated in 1989 and reported net sales of 1 Cr and net profit of 3 Cr for June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 69 Cr and operates with a debt-equity ratio of 0.00%.

Overview:<BR>Everlon Financials Ltd operates as a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) within the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as Everlon Synthetics Limited in 1989 and underwent a name change to Everlon Financials Limited on September 22, 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 69 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: -19.71% <BR>Price to Book: 3.88<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 67 Regent Chambers, 208 Nariman Point Mumbai Maharashtra : 400021 <BR>Tel: 91-22-22049233/22042788 <BR>Email: everlonsynthetics@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.everlon.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Everlon Fin.?

14-Aug-2026

Everlon Fin.'s peers include NCL Res. & Finl., SKP Securities, Classic Leasing, Capital Trust, Banas Finance, Minolta Finance, Dhruva Cap.Serv., Transwar.Fin., and Dar Credit & Cap. Among these, management risk varies from excellent to below average, with Everlon Fin. rated as average, and its 1-year return is -13.29%, better than Capital Trust but worse than most peers.

Peers: The peers of Everlon Fin. are NCL Res. & Finl., SKP Securities, Classic Leasing, Capital Trust, Banas Finance, Minolta Finance, Dhruva Cap.Serv., Transwar.Fin., and Dar Credit & Cap.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at NCL Res. & Finl., Capital Trust, Minolta Finance, Dhruva Cap.Serv., and Banas Finance, while Average management risk is found at SKP Securities and Everlon Fin. Below Average management risk is noted at Transwar.Fin., Dar Credit & Cap, and the rest. Growth is classified as Excellent at Minolta Finance and Dhruva Cap.Serv., Good at SKP Securities and Dar Credit & Cap, and Below Average at Everlon Fin., NCL Res. & Finl., Capital Trust, Banas Finance, Transwar.Fin., and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent for NCL Res. & Finl., Capital Trust, Banas Finance, Minolta Finance, Dhruva Cap.Serv., and Transwar.Fin., Good for Everlon Fin., and does not qualify for Classic Leasing.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Classic Leasing at 96.84%, while the lowest is Capital Trust at -43.47%. Everlon Fin.'s 1-year return is -13.29%, which is better than Capital Trust but worse than the majority of its peers. Additionally, Dhruva Cap.Serv. and Banas Finance have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Everlon Fin.?

14-Aug-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Everlon Financials Ltd has a market capitalization of 65.10 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 9.37 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period shows a loss of 3.43 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is the latest annual period. However, data for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets is unavailable.

View full answer

Are Everlon Financials Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-Jul-2026

Everlon Financials Ltd's latest results show a return to profitability with a net profit of ₹2.81 crores, but a concerning 86.39% year-on-year revenue decline raises doubts about sustainability. Investors should be cautious due to underlying financial weaknesses.

Everlon Financials Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a net profit of ₹2.81 crores in Q1 FY27, marking a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹2.99 crores in the previous quarter. This represents a remarkable sequential improvement and indicates that the company has returned to profitability after several quarters of losses.<BR><BR>However, the revenue figures raise serious concerns. The company's revenue for the same quarter plummeted by 86.39% year-on-year to just ₹1.12 crores, although it did show a 75% increase from the previous quarter. This drastic year-on-year decline in revenue raises questions about the sustainability of the profit achieved and suggests that the company may be facing significant operational challenges.<BR><BR>Additionally, while the profit margins appear impressive, with a PAT margin of 250.89%, this figure is likely inflated and not indicative of normal operational performance. The company's long-term metrics, such as a five-year EBIT growth rate of -237.11% and a latest ROE of -38.22%, highlight ongoing fundamental weaknesses.<BR><BR>In summary, while the return to profitability is a positive development, the steep decline in revenue and underlying quality concerns suggest that the results may not be as good as they seem. Investors should proceed with caution, as the company's financial health remains precarious.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Everlon Financials Ltd?

21-Jul-2026

The next results date for Everlon Financials Ltd is 28 July 2026.

The next results date for Everlon Financials Ltd is scheduled for 28 July 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Everlon Fin.?

09-Nov-2025

Everlon Fin. has experienced significant financial declines from Mar'22 to Mar'25, with net sales and total operating income dropping from 34.98 Cr to 13.11 Cr, and profit after tax decreasing from 8.00 Cr to 1.19 Cr, indicating a challenging financial environment.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Everlon Fin. shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Everlon Fin. experienced a notable decline in net sales from Mar'22, where it reported 34.98 Cr, to Mar'25 with 13.11 Cr. This decline is mirrored in total operating income, which also decreased from 34.98 Cr in Mar'22 to 13.11 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, saw a drastic drop from 34.62 Cr in Mar'22 to 11.27 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a significant reduction in costs. Operating profit (PBDIT) exhibited a similar trend, peaking at 9.14 Cr in Mar'24 before falling to 4.28 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax followed this pattern, decreasing from 9.07 Cr in Mar'24 to 4.19 Cr in Mar'25. The profit after tax also declined from 8.00 Cr in Mar'24 to 1.19 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a decrease in profitability. Despite these fluctuations, the earnings per share (EPS) showed a decline from 12.9 in Mar'24 to 1.92 in Mar'25, while the operating profit margin and PAT margin also fell significantly in the same period. Overall, the data indicates a challenging financial environment for Everlon Fin. in recent years.

View full answer

Is Everlon Fin. overvalued or undervalued?

12-Aug-2025

As of August 11, 2025, Everlon Fin. is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of risky, highlighted by a PE ratio of -69.13 and a one-year return of -30.42%, significantly underperforming compared to its peers and the market.

As of 11 August 2025, the valuation grade for Everlon Fin. has moved from very expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as overvalued. Key ratios highlight this assessment, with a PE ratio of -69.13, an EV to EBITDA of -82.94, and a Price to Book Value of 2.65. These figures suggest that the company's earnings and cash flow generation are under severe pressure.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Everlon Fin. stands out negatively; for instance, K P R Mill Ltd has a PE ratio of 41.25, while Trident shows a more reasonable PE of 32.42, both indicating a much healthier valuation. Furthermore, the company's recent stock performance has been lackluster, with a one-year return of -30.42%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's modest gain of 1.13% over the same period. This underperformance further reinforces the notion that Everlon Fin. is currently overvalued in the market.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Everlon Fin.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Everlon Fin. is Jitendra Kantilal Vakharia, with 23.75% ownership. The highest public shareholder is Abiraami Arunachalam at 2.58%, while individual investors collectively hold 18.07%.

The top shareholders of Everlon Fin. are primarily the promoters, with Jitendra Kantilal Vakharia holding the largest share at 23.75%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Abiraami Arunachalam, who owns 2.58%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 18.07% of the company's shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Everlon Fin.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 3, 2025, Everlon Fin. shows a mildly bullish trend supported by the weekly MACD, Bollinger Bands, and Dow Theory, despite some caution from daily moving averages and mixed signals from the KST and RSI.

As of 3 June 2025, the technical trend for Everlon Fin. has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, supported by the Bollinger Bands which are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames. The Dow Theory also aligns with this view, showing mildly bullish signals on both weekly and monthly charts. However, the daily moving averages are mildly bearish, which introduces some caution. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but bearish monthly, and the RSI shows no signals in either time frame. Overall, the current stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD, Bollinger Bands, and Dow Theory indicators.

View full answer

Has Everlon Fin. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -204.62% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 1.79
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 63 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-19.71%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.10

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-9.06%
0%
-9.06%
6 Months
6.15%
0%
6.15%
1 Year
-23.31%
0%
-23.31%
2 Years
-28.4%
0%
-28.4%
3 Years
68.54%
0%
68.54%
4 Years
263.75%
0%
263.75%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Everlon Fin. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of Dispatch Of Physical Letter To Shareholders Whose Email Id Are Not Registered With Company/Depository

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Dispatch of Physical letter to Shareholders

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication - Notice of AGM & E-voting

37Th Annual General Meeting (AGM) Of Members Of The Company Will Be Held On 16Th September 2026 At 12 Noon Through Video Conferencing (VC)/ Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of 37th Annual General meeting of the Company to be held on 16th September 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Everlon Financials Ltd has announced 10:1 stock split, ex-date: 29 Sep 17

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Everlon Financials Ltd has announced 6:7 rights issue, ex-date: 07 Sep 15

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-26.36%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-204.62%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.79
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.87
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.36
Tax Ratio
6.17%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
9.71%
ROE (avg)
11.67%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
4.10
EV to EBIT
-24.00
EV to EBITDA
-24.41
EV to Capital Employed
4.10
EV to Sales
7.61
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-35.96%
ROE (Latest)
-19.71%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Jitendra Kantilal Vakharia (23.75%)

Highest Public shareholder

Kosi Mayan P (2.97%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.55%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 75.00% vs -71.93% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 193.98% vs -176.85% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.12",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "75.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.92",
          "val2": "-3.02",
          "chgp": "196.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.81",
          "val2": "-2.99",
          "chgp": "193.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "260.71%",
          "val2": "-471.88%",
          "chgp": "732.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 71.65% vs 33.67% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -207.05% vs 33.89% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "13.56",
          "val2": "7.90",
          "chgp": "71.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.48",
          "val2": "2.60",
          "chgp": "-195.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.58",
          "val2": "2.41",
          "chgp": "-207.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-18.29%",
          "val2": "32.91%",
          "chgp": "-51.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 70.51% vs 22.40% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -153.28% vs 62.03% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.84",
          "val2": "9.29",
          "chgp": "70.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.20",
          "val2": "7.15",
          "chgp": "-144.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "650.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-3.66",
          "val2": "6.87",
          "chgp": "-153.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-20.20%",
          "val2": "76.96%",
          "chgp": "-97.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 25.71% vs 29.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -659.66% vs -85.12% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.48",
          "val2": "13.11",
          "chgp": "25.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-6.49",
          "val2": "1.84",
          "chgp": "-452.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "625.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-6.66",
          "val2": "1.19",
          "chgp": "-659.66%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-39.38%",
          "val2": "14.04%",
          "chgp": "-53.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.12
0.64
75.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.92
-3.02
196.69%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.81
-2.99
193.98%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
260.71%
-471.88%
732.59%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 75.00% vs -71.93% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 193.98% vs -176.85% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
13.56
7.90
71.65%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.48
2.60
-195.38%
Interest
0.02
0.03
-33.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-2.58
2.41
-207.05%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-18.29%
32.91%
-51.20%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 71.65% vs 33.67% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -207.05% vs 33.89% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.84
9.29
70.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.20
7.15
-144.76%
Interest
0.30
0.04
650.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-3.66
6.87
-153.28%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-20.20%
76.96%
-97.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 70.51% vs 22.40% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -153.28% vs 62.03% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.48
13.11
25.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-6.49
1.84
-452.72%
Interest
0.29
0.04
625.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-6.66
1.19
-659.66%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-39.38%
14.04%
-53.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 25.71% vs 29.67% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -659.66% vs -85.12% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Everlon Financials Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Everlon Financials Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Everlon Financials Limited was formerly incorporated as Everlon Synthetics Limited on July 26, 1989. The Company's name was changed from Everlon Synthetics Limited to Everlon Financials Limited by Registrar of Companies on 22nd September, 2021.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
67 Regent Chambers, 208 Nariman Point Mumbai Maharashtra : 400021
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-22049233/22042788
stock-summary
everlonsynthetics@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai