Emmbi Industries

INR
88.92
4.23 (4.99%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 44.43 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

44.43 k (714.78%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.95%

Why is Emmbi Industries Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Emmbi Industries Ltd's stock price is currently at 84.69, reflecting a short-term increase of 4.56%. However, the stock has a year-to-date decline of 12.24% and is underperforming its sector, indicating ongoing challenges despite the recent price rise.

As of 30-Aug, Emmbi Industries Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 84.69, reflecting a change of 3.69 or 4.56% increase. Despite this daily increase, the stock has shown a negative performance over longer periods, with a year-to-date decline of 12.24% and a one-year drop of 16.07%. <BR><BR>The stock has underperformed its sector significantly today, with a performance lag of 101.21%. Additionally, the stock has not traded on 2 out of the last 20 days, indicating erratic trading behavior. It is also trading below all key moving averages, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which suggests a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Investor participation appears to be declining, as evidenced by a delivery volume of only 45 on 27 August, which is a staggering 92.41% lower than the 5-day average delivery volume. This lack of engagement may contribute to the stock's volatility and overall downward trend despite the recent price increase. <BR><BR>In summary, while there is a short-term rise in the stock price, the broader context indicates ongoing challenges for Emmbi Industries Ltd, including poor performance relative to benchmarks, declining investor interest, and erratic trading patterns.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Emmbi Industries Ltd?

28-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Emmbi Industries?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Emmbi Industries includes Chairman & Managing Director Makrand M Appalwar, Executive Director & CFO Rinku Appalwar, and several independent directors: Prashant K Lohiya, Venkatesh Joshi, and R Krishnan, along with Whole-time Director Krishnan I. Subramanian and Company Secretary Bhavi Gandhi. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Emmbi Industries includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Makrand M Appalwar** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Rinku Appalwar** - Executive Director & CFO<BR>3. **Prashant K Lohiya** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Venkatesh Joshi** - Independent Director<BR>5. **R Krishnan** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Krishnan I. Subramanian** - Whole-time Director<BR>7. **Bhavi Gandhi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Emmbi Industries do?

14-Aug-2026

Emmbi Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company specializing in the manufacturing of woven polyethylene and polypropylene bags. As of March 2026, it reported net sales of 117 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 164 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Emmbi Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the packaging industry, specializing in the manufacturing of woven polyethylene and polypropylene bags.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in November 1994, Emmbi Industries Ltd has established itself as a premier manufacturer in its field. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 117 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 164 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 19.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.35% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.87 <BR>Return on Equity: 4.40% <BR>Price to Book: 0.83 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 99/2/1 & 9 Madhuban Indl Estat, Madhuban Dam Road Rokholi Silvassa Dadra & Nagar Haveli (U T) : 396230 <BR>Tel: 91-260-3200948 <BR>Email: info@emmbi.com <BR>Website: http://www.emmbi.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Emmbi Industries?

14-Aug-2026

Emmbi Industries' peers include Mitsu Chem Plast, Aeroflex Neu, HCP Plastene, Swadeshi Inds, Kaira Can, Raaj Medisafe, Anya Polytech, Barflex Polyfilm, and Mega Flex Plast. In terms of performance, Swadeshi Inds leads with a 1-year return of 97.20%, while Emmbi Industries has the lowest at -16.03%.

Peers: The peers of Emmbi Industries are Mitsu Chem Plast, Aeroflex Neu, HCP Plastene, Swadeshi Inds, Kaira Can, Raaj Medisafe, Anya Polytech &, Barflex Polyfilm, and Mega Flex Plast.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at HCP Plastene, while Average management risk is found at Mitsu Chem Plast, Emmbi Industries, Kaira Can, Raaj Medisafe, Barflex Polyfilm, and Mega Flex Plast. Below Average management risk is noted at Aeroflex Neu, Swadeshi Inds, Anya Polytech &, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Raaj Medisafe, Good at Swadeshi Inds and Mega Flex Plast, while Below Average growth is seen at Mitsu Chem Plast, Aeroflex Neu, HCP Plastene, Emmbi Industries, Kaira Can, Anya Polytech &, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Kaira Can and Barflex Polyfilm, Good at Swadeshi Inds and Mega Flex Plast, while Below Average capital structure is noted at Mitsu Chem Plast, Aeroflex Neu, HCP Plastene, Emmbi Industries, Raaj Medisafe, Anya Polytech &, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Swadeshi Inds at 97.20%, while Emmbi Industries has the lowest at -16.03%. This shows that Emmbi Industries' return is significantly lower than that of Swadeshi Inds. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Swadeshi Inds, Raaj Medisafe, and HCP Plastene.

View full answer

How big is Emmbi Industries?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Emmbi Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 168.79 Cr, with recent net sales of 455.54 Cr and a net profit of 7.89 Cr over the last four quarters. Shareholder's funds are 186.72 Cr, and total assets are valued at 411.62 Cr.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Emmbi Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 168.79 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters amounts to 455.54 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 7.89 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the latest annual data is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds stand at 186.72 Cr, and Total Assets are valued at 411.62 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Emmbi Industries Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Emmbi Industries Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Emmbi Industries Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Emmbi Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

26-May-2026

Emmbi Industries Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show a significant increase in net profit and sales, but declining operating margins and weak return ratios raise concerns about profitability. While there are positive signs, ongoing challenges suggest a cautious outlook for investors.

Emmbi Industries Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹2.43 crores, which is a remarkable 116.96% increase compared to the previous quarter and a 65.31% increase year-on-year. Additionally, net sales grew by 4.25% sequentially and 8.83% year-on-year, reaching ₹117.01 crores, marking the highest quarterly revenue in the company's recent history.<BR><BR>However, there are significant concerns regarding profitability margins. The operating margin decreased by 72 basis points quarter-on-quarter to 9.21%, indicating ongoing challenges in maintaining profitability. Although the PAT margin improved to 2.08%, it remains below historical levels, reflecting pressure on the bottom line.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company faces structural issues with weak return ratios, as evidenced by an average ROE of 6.61% and ROCE of 9.52%, which are considerably below industry standards. The sharp increase in employee costs and elevated interest expenses further complicate the financial landscape, limiting the ability to convert revenue growth into profit.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are signs of recovery in net profit and sales, the persistent margin compression and operational inefficiencies suggest that the results are not entirely positive. Investors should be cautious, as the underlying challenges may overshadow the recent gains.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Emmbi Industries?

01-Dec-2025

Emmbi Industries reported a consolidated net profit of 6.23 crore and net sales of 404.18 crore for the year ending March 2025, reflecting steady growth in revenue and profitability. As of March 2024, total assets and liabilities were both 388.40 crore, with shareholders' funds at 170.12 crore and a closing cash balance of 1.00 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Emmbi Industries shows a consolidated net profit of 6.23 crore for the year ending March 2025, with net sales reaching 404.18 crore. The total operating income for the same period was also 404.18 crore, while total expenditure, excluding depreciation, amounted to 365.97 crore, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 38.41 crore. The profit before tax was recorded at 8.60 crore, leading to a profit after tax of 6.23 crore. The earnings per share (EPS) stood at 3.37, with a diluted EPS of 3.24. The operating profit margin was 9.45%, and the profit after tax margin was 1.54%. <BR><BR>In terms of the balance sheet, as of March 2024, Emmbi Industries reported total liabilities of 388.40 crore and total assets of the same amount, indicating a balanced position. Shareholders' funds increased to 170.12 crore, with total reserves at 152.44 crore. Long-term borrowings decreased to 42.45 crore, while short-term borrowings rose to 113.94 crore. The book value per share adjusted was 96.17. Cash flow from operating activities for the year ending March 2024 was 28.00 crore, while cash flow from investing activities was -20.00 crore, and cash flow from financing activities was -7.00 crore, resulting in a closing cash and cash equivalent of 1.00 crore. Overall, Emmbi Industries has shown a steady growth trajectory in sales and profitability, alongside a stable balance sheet position. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Emmbi Industries has demonstrated a solid financial performance with a consolidated net profit of 6.23 crore for the year ending March 2025, supported by net sales of 404.18 crore and total operating income matching this figure. The company managed to keep total expenditure, excluding depreciation, at 365.97 crore, leading to an operating profit of 38.41 crore. The profit before tax was 8.60 crore, culminating in a profit after tax of 6.23 crore. The earnings per share were reported at 3.37, with a profit after tax margin of 1.54%. On the balance sheet front, total liabilities and total assets were both recorded at 388.40 crore as of March 2024, with shareholders' funds increasing to 170.12 crore and total reserves at 152.44 crore. Long-term borrowings decreased to 42.45 crore, while short-term borrowings increased to 113.94 crore. The cash flow from operating activities was 28.00 crore, with negative cash flows from investing and financing activities, resulting in a closing cash and cash equivalent of 1.00 crore. This performance reflects a consistent growth pattern in revenue and profitability, alongside a stable financial structure.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Emmbi Industries?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Emmbi Industries include promoter Makarand Moreshwar Appalwar with 19.96% ownership, while individual investors hold 30.95%. Dheeraj Kumar Lohia is the largest public shareholder at 1.51%, and there are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Emmbi Industries include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Makarand Moreshwar Appalwar, owning 19.96% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 30.95% of the shares. In terms of public shareholders, Dheeraj Kumar Lohia is the highest, with a holding of 1.51%. There are also two foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved, but they hold a negligible percentage (0.0%). Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Is Emmbi Industries overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 15, 2025, Emmbi Industries is considered fairly valued with a valuation grade of attractive, showing a strong one-month stock return of 11.12% compared to the Sensex's 3.87%, but facing challenges with a year-to-date return of -30.10%.

As of 15 April 2025, the valuation grade for Emmbi Industries has moved from very attractive to attractive. The company is currently considered fairly valued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 31.92, an EV to EBITDA of 9.56, and a Price to Book Value of 1.13. In comparison to peers, Garware Hi Tech is classified as very expensive with a PE of 31.43, while AGI Greenpac is deemed very attractive with a PE of 17.02.<BR><BR>Despite the recent downgrade in valuation grade, Emmbi Industries has shown a strong performance relative to the Sensex, particularly over the past month with a stock return of 11.12% compared to the Sensex's 3.87%. However, the company's year-to-date return of -30.10% indicates potential challenges ahead, suggesting a need for careful monitoring of its performance against industry peers.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Emmbi Industries?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, Emmbi Industries is in a mildly bearish trend due to daily moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and other indicators across different time frames.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for Emmbi Industries has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The Bollinger Bands show a bullish indication on the weekly chart, while the monthly remains sideways. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but bearish monthly, and the OBV is mildly bearish on the weekly chart. Overall, the lack of strong bullish signals and the presence of bearish indicators contribute to the current mildly bearish outlook.

View full answer

Has Emmbi Industries declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Emmbi Industries Ltd has declared a 3% dividend, amounting to ₹0.3 per share, with an ex-date of September 13, 2024. While recent returns have been volatile, the company has shown positive long-term performance, particularly with an 84.43% total return over the past five years.

Emmbi Industries Ltd has declared a 3% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 3%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.3<BR>- Ex-date: 13 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.25%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -19.01%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -19.01%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 15.28%, the dividend return was 0.30%, leading to a total return of 15.58%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 23.39%, the dividend return was 0.65%, culminating in a total return of 24.04%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 21.23%, with a dividend return of 1.55%, resulting in a total return of 22.78%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 11.2%, the dividend return was 1.66%, which gave a total return of 12.86%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the 5-year period, the price return was 81.41%, with a dividend return of 3.02%, leading to a total return of 84.43%.<BR><BR>Overall, Emmbi Industries has declared a dividend, and while the recent returns have shown some volatility, the long-term performance indicates a positive trend, particularly over the 5-year period.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 9.39%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 7.23% and Operating profit at 3.90% over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 4.06 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 171 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

17.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

14

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.35%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.87

stock-summary
Return on Equity

4.51%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.82

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
116 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.35%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
6.45%
0.35%
6.8%
6 Months
1.29%
0.35%
1.64%
1 Year
-12.82%
0.58%
-12.24%
2 Years
-28.32%
0.69%
-27.63%
3 Years
0.1%
0.82%
0.92%
4 Years
-12.26%
1.21%
-11.05%
5 Years
-12.26%
1.73%
-10.53%

Latest dividend: 0.3 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-12-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As per the attachment

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26

A Letter Under Regulation 36(1)(B) Of The SEBI Listing Regulations 2015 Has Been Sent To Those Shareholders

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Refer to the enclosed documents with respect to the letter sent to shareholders

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Emmbi Industries Ltd has declared 3% dividend, ex-date: 16 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
7.23%
EBIT Growth (5y)
3.90%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.78
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.77
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.87
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.25
Tax Ratio
29.65%
Dividend Payout Ratio
8.39%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
9.53%
ROE (avg)
6.27%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
17
Industry P/E
14
Price to Book Value
0.82
EV to EBIT
10.65
EV to EBITDA
7.67
EV to Capital Employed
0.90
EV to Sales
0.72
PEG Ratio
0.67
Dividend Yield
0.35%
ROCE (Latest)
8.39%
ROE (Latest)
4.51%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Makarand Moreshwar Appalwar (19.96%)

Highest Public shareholder

Dheeraj Kumar Lohia (1.51%)

Individual Investors Holdings

31.27%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -0.62% vs 3.04% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -16.45% vs 104.42% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "114.65",
          "val2": "115.37",
          "chgp": "-0.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.15",
          "val2": "10.65",
          "chgp": "-4.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.58",
          "val2": "4.53",
          "chgp": "1.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.93",
          "val2": "2.31",
          "chgp": "-16.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.85%",
          "val2": "9.23%",
          "chgp": "-0.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.80% vs 6.94% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 45.03% vs 4.89% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "226.33",
          "val2": "193.78",
          "chgp": "16.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "21.67",
          "val2": "18.80",
          "chgp": "15.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.41",
          "val2": "8.76",
          "chgp": "7.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.67",
          "val2": "3.22",
          "chgp": "45.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.57%",
          "val2": "9.70%",
          "chgp": "-0.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.03% vs 9.24% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16.47% vs -8.46% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "338.30",
          "val2": "296.67",
          "chgp": "14.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "32.83",
          "val2": "28.60",
          "chgp": "14.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.40",
          "val2": "13.29",
          "chgp": "8.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.17",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.80",
          "val2": "4.98",
          "chgp": "16.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.70%",
          "val2": "9.64%",
          "chgp": "0.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.24% vs 7.09% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.69% vs -33.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "453.66",
          "val2": "404.18",
          "chgp": "12.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "43.47",
          "val2": "38.58",
          "chgp": "12.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.92",
          "val2": "18.04",
          "chgp": "4.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.17",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.11",
          "val2": "6.61",
          "chgp": "22.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.58%",
          "val2": "9.55%",
          "chgp": "0.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
114.65
115.37
-0.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.15
10.65
-4.69%
Interest
4.58
4.53
1.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.93
2.31
-16.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.85%
9.23%
-0.38%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -0.62% vs 3.04% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -16.45% vs 104.42% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
226.33
193.78
16.80%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
21.67
18.80
15.27%
Interest
9.41
8.76
7.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.67
3.22
45.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.57%
9.70%
-0.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.80% vs 6.94% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 45.03% vs 4.89% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
338.30
296.67
14.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
32.83
28.60
14.79%
Interest
14.40
13.29
8.35%
Exceptional Items
-1.17
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.80
4.98
16.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.70%
9.64%
0.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.03% vs 9.24% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16.47% vs -8.46% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
453.66
404.18
12.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
43.47
38.58
12.67%
Interest
18.92
18.04
4.88%
Exceptional Items
-1.17
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.11
6.61
22.69%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.58%
9.55%
0.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.24% vs 7.09% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.69% vs -33.57% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Emmbi Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Emmbi Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Emmbi Polyarns Ltd, incorporated in November, 1994, is amongst the premier and an established manufacturer of a wide range of woven polyethylene and polypropylene bags. The principal activities of the Company comprise of Manufacturing of HDPE & PP - Woven Polymer Based Products. The company manufactures high-quality woven Polypropylene & Polyethylene based products used mainly in packaging, infrastructure, housing, disaster management and Hazardous waste disposal industry.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
99/2/1 & 9 Madhuban Indl Estat, Madhuban Dam Road Rokholi Silvassa Dadra & Nagar Haveli (U T) : 396230
stock-summary
Tel: 91-260-3200948
stock-summary
info@emmbi.com
Registrar Details
Datamatics Financial Services Ltd , (Formerly Datamatics Financial Services Ltd) , Plot No A / 16 & A / 17, MIDC, Part B, Cross Lane, Marol , Andheri (E), Mumbai