Sintercom India

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE129Z01016
  • NSEID: SINTERCOM
  • BSEID:
INR
76.54
-1.76 (-2.25%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1004

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.0 k (-90.97%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.04%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

69.74%

Why is Sintercom India Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sintercom India Ltd's stock price is at 78.30, reflecting a decline of 24.09% year-to-date and significant underperformance against the Sensex. The stock faces challenges with low profitability, high debt levels, and a bearish trend, contributing to its negative outlook.

As of 01-Sep, Sintercom India Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 78.30, reflecting a change of -0.51 (-0.65%). The stock has underperformed against the benchmark Sensex, with a performance of -0.96% over the past week compared to the Sensex's -1.15%. Over the last month, the stock has declined by 6.44%, while the Sensex has only decreased by 1.34%. Year-to-date, Sintercom India Ltd has seen a significant drop of 24.09%, compared to a 7.94% decline in the Sensex.<BR><BR>The stock's performance is further illustrated by its consistent underperformance over longer periods, with a staggering 36.37% decrease in the past year and a 37.96% drop over the last three years, while the Sensex has gained 23.77% during that same period. Additionally, the stock is trading below all its moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.<BR><BR>Despite some positive factors, such as a healthy long-term growth rate in operating profit of 57.36% and a PEG ratio of 1.4, the company faces significant challenges. It has a low Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 3.30%, indicating poor management efficiency and low profitability per unit of capital. The high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.04 times raises concerns about the company's ability to service its debt, contributing to its negative outlook.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of poor financial metrics, consistent underperformance against benchmarks, and negative market sentiment are key reasons for the decline in Sintercom India Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Sintercom India?

02-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of Sintercom India?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sintercom India includes Hari Nair (Chairman), Jignesh Raval (Managing Director), Bernd Badurek, Dara Kalyaniwala, Madhavi Pandrangi, Madan Godse (all Independent Directors), and Satish Barve (Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Sintercom India includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Hari Nair** - Chairman (Non-Executive) & Director (Non-Independent)<BR>2. **Jignesh Raval** - Executive Director & Managing Director<BR>3. **Bernd Badurek** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Dara Kalyaniwala** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Madhavi Pandrangi** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Madan Godse** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Satish Barve** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more specific information about any of the members or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sintercom India do?

01-Sep-2026

Sintercom India Ltd is a micro-cap company in the auto components industry, originally incorporated in 2007, with recent quarterly net sales of 28 Cr and a market cap of INR 232 Cr. The company has a P/E ratio of 131.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.51.

Overview:<BR>Sintercom India Ltd operates in the auto components and equipment industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Sintercom India Ltd was originally incorporated on February 22, 2007, as "Maxtech Victora India Private Limited." The company underwent several name changes, becoming "Maxtech Sintered Product Private Limited" on June 15, 2007, and later "Sintercom India Private Limited" on April 26, 2012. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 28 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 232 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 131.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 41<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 0.51<BR>- Return on Equity: 1.61%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.12<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>- Address: Gat No. 127 At Post Mangrul, Taluka Maval Talegaon Dabhade Pune Maharashtra : 410507<BR>- Tel: 91-2114-661200<BR>- Email: investor@sintercom.co.in<BR>- Website: http://www.sintercom.co.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sintercom India?

01-Sep-2026

Sintercom India's peers include AVATAR Industrie, Setco Automotive, Bimetal Bearings, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Sintercom has a 1-year return of -35.40%, slightly better than Shivam Autotech's -35.70%.

Peers: The peers of Sintercom India are AVATAR Industrie, Setco Automotive, Bimetal Bearings, Shivam Autotech, Pritika Engineer, Bhagwati Auto, Simm. Marshall, IP Rings, LGB Forge.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bimetal Bearings, while Good management risk is found at Setco Automotive. Below Average management risk is noted for AVATAR Industrie, Shivam Autotech, Sintercom India, Pritika Engineer, Simm. Marshall, IP Rings, and LGB Forge, and the rest. Growth is Good at Sintercom India and Simm. Marshall, Average at Pritika Engineer and Bhagwati Auto, and Below Average at AVATAR Industrie, Setco Automotive, Bimetal Bearings, Shivam Autotech, IP Rings, and LGB Forge, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Bimetal Bearings, Good at Bhagwati Auto, and Below Average at AVATAR Industrie, Setco Automotive, Sintercom India, Shivam Autotech, Pritika Engineer, Simm. Marshall, IP Rings, and LGB Forge, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is AVATAR Industrie at 394.69%, while the lowest is Shivam Autotech at -35.70%. Sintercom India's 1-year return is -35.40%, which is slightly better than Shivam Autotech's. Additionally, peers such as Setco Automotive, Bimetal Bearings, Shivam Autotech, Pritika Engineer, and Sintercom India have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sintercom India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sintercom India Ltd has a market capitalization of 232.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 104.98 Cr and a net profit of 1.66 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 101.55 Cr and total assets of 191.84 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, Sintercom India Ltd has a market capitalization of 232.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sintercom India reported Net Sales of 104.98 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.66 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds amounting to 101.55 Cr and Total Assets of 191.84 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sintercom India Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Are Sintercom India Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-May-2026

Sintercom India Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show strong profit and revenue growth, with a net profit increase of 960% year-on-year. However, concerns about low return on equity, rising debt, and lack of institutional investor confidence suggest caution for potential investors.

Sintercom India Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 show a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.53 crores, which is a significant increase of 960% year-on-year and a 43.24% increase quarter-on-quarter. Revenue also grew to ₹27.52 crores, reflecting a 14.14% increase year-on-year and a 6.67% increase from the previous quarter. The operating margin improved to 17.77%, which is the highest in recent quarters.<BR><BR>However, despite these improvements, there are significant concerns. The return on equity (ROE) remains critically low at 0.93%, indicating that the company is not generating adequate returns on shareholder capital. Additionally, the company's long-term debt has increased substantially, which adds pressure to its financial flexibility. The absence of institutional investor confidence, as evidenced by the complete exit of foreign institutional investors, raises further red flags regarding the company's prospects.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive trends in revenue and profit growth, the underlying issues with capital efficiency, debt levels, and lack of institutional support suggest that the results are not entirely favorable. Investors may want to approach this stock with caution given the structural challenges it faces.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sintercom India?

15-Nov-2025

Sintercom India has experienced steady growth in net sales and total operating income, increasing from INR 47.20 crore in March 2021 to INR 90.01 crore in March 2025. However, profitability has been inconsistent, with fluctuating profits and negative cash flow in March 2025, alongside rising total liabilities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sintercom India shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years leading up to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sintercom India's net sales have shown a steady increase from INR 47.20 crore in March 2021 to INR 90.01 crore in March 2025, reflecting a positive growth trajectory. The total operating income has similarly risen, reaching INR 90.01 crore in March 2025 from INR 47.20 crore in March 2021. However, the company's operating profit (PBDIT) has been inconsistent, peaking at INR 18.58 crore in March 2019 before declining to INR 14.86 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax has fluctuated significantly, with a loss of INR 6.19 crore in March 2021 turning into a profit of INR 1.57 crore by March 2025. Profit after tax also reflects this volatility, moving from a loss of INR 4.70 crore in March 2021 to a profit of INR 0.67 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities have increased from INR 147.43 crore in March 2020 to INR 191.84 crore in March 2025, indicating a growing debt position. In terms of cash flow, Sintercom India experienced negative cash flow from operating activities in March 2025, amounting to INR -2.00 crore, contrasting with a positive cash flow of INR 12.00 crore in March 2020. Overall, while Sintercom India has shown growth in sales and operating income, its profitability and cash flow have been inconsistent, reflecting challenges in managing expenses and debt.

View full answer

Is Sintercom India overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 14, 2025, Sintercom India Ltd. is considered undervalued with an attractive valuation grade despite a high PE ratio of 369.62 and a year-to-date return of -20.44%, indicating a disconnect between its valuation metrics and market sentiment.

As of 14 May 2025, Sintercom India Ltd. has moved from a fair to an attractive valuation grade. The company is currently considered undervalued, particularly given its high PE ratio of 369.62, an EV to EBITDA of 28.35, and a ROCE of 4.23%. In comparison, its peer, which has a more favorable EV to EBITDA ratio of 28.35, indicates that Sintercom's valuation may not fully reflect its potential.<BR><BR>Despite the attractive grade, the company's stock performance has been underwhelming, with a year-to-date return of -20.44% compared to the Sensex's 6.25% during the same period. This disparity suggests that while the valuation metrics indicate potential, market sentiment may not yet align with the company's fundamentals. Overall, Sintercom India Ltd. appears to be undervalued relative to its peers and its intrinsic value.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sintercom India?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Sintercom India shows a neutral sideways trend with mixed signals: weekly indicators are mildly bullish while monthly indicators are mildly bearish, suggesting a lack of clear direction.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Sintercom India has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating a divergence in momentum. The Bollinger Bands show a bullish signal on the weekly chart but are mildly bearish on the monthly chart. Moving averages on the daily time frame are mildly bearish, suggesting short-term weakness. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but bearish monthly, and the Dow Theory also reflects a mildly bullish stance on the weekly chart while being bearish monthly. The On-Balance Volume (OBV) is bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating accumulation. Overall, the indicators suggest a lack of clear direction, reinforcing the sideways trend.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sintercom India?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Sintercom India include Brn Industries Limited with a 34.34% stake, while individual investor Miten Mehta holds 2%. Promoters collectively own the majority of shares, with 5.90% pledged, and individual investors account for 24.45%, with only one foreign institutional investor holding 0.03%.

The top shareholders of Sintercom India include Brn Industries Limited, which holds the highest promoter stake at 34.34%. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with a pledged promoter holding of 5.9019%. In terms of public shareholders, Miten Mehta is the highest individual investor with a holding of 2%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 24.45% of the shares. There are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company, and only one foreign institutional investor (FII) holds a minor stake of 0.03%.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sintercom India?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Sintercom India declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 3.30%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 3.30% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.04 times

3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 216 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

127.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

40

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.51

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.61%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.09

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
28 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.28%
0%
4.28%
6 Months
-14.5%
0%
-14.5%
1 Year
-38.37%
0%
-38.37%
2 Years
-40.97%
0%
-40.97%
3 Years
-39.35%
0%
-39.35%
4 Years
-9.9%
0%
-9.9%
5 Years
-10.58%
0%
-10.58%

Sintercom India for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Sintercom India Ltd Declines 1.53%: Mixed Fundamentals and Margin Pressures Shape Week

Announcements stock-summary

Sintercom India Limited - Updates

21-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Sintercom India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'The Company received "SME Business Excellence Awards 2019- Make in India category organised by Dun & Bradstreet RBL Bank'.

Sintercom India Limited - Financial Results Updates

13-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Sintercom India Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2019.

Sintercom India Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

08-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Sintercom India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
13.27%
EBIT Growth (5y)
57.36%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.08
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.33
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.51
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.57
Tax Ratio
45.60%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
5.90%
Institutional Holding
0.04%
ROCE (avg)
2.49%
ROE (avg)
0.64%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
127
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
2.04
EV to EBIT
30.71
EV to EBITDA
14.57
EV to Capital Employed
1.69
EV to Sales
2.51
PEG Ratio
1.33
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.15%
ROE (Latest)
1.61%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

5.9019

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.04%)

Promoter with highest holding

Brn Industries Limited (34.34%)

Highest Public shareholder

Meenakshi Mercantiles Ltd (3.05%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.67%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.92% vs 14.42% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 88.46% vs 225.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "28.17",
          "val2": "23.89",
          "chgp": "17.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.66",
          "val2": "4.06",
          "chgp": "14.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.59",
          "val2": "1.29",
          "chgp": "23.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "88.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.54%",
          "val2": "16.99%",
          "chgp": "-0.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.38% vs 2.10% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 170.00% vs -28.57% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "47.38",
          "val2": "41.79",
          "chgp": "13.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.41",
          "val2": "7.05",
          "chgp": "19.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.69",
          "val2": "2.31",
          "chgp": "16.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.54",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "170.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.75%",
          "val2": "16.87%",
          "chgp": "0.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.03% vs 2.63% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 46.77% vs -8.82% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "73.18",
          "val2": "65.91",
          "chgp": "11.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.57",
          "val2": "10.90",
          "chgp": "15.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.96",
          "val2": "3.52",
          "chgp": "12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.91",
          "val2": "0.62",
          "chgp": "46.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.18%",
          "val2": "16.54%",
          "chgp": "0.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.88% vs 2.62% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 113.43% vs -41.74% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "100.70",
          "val2": "90.01",
          "chgp": "11.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "17.44",
          "val2": "14.76",
          "chgp": "18.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.31",
          "val2": "4.88",
          "chgp": "8.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.43",
          "val2": "0.67",
          "chgp": "113.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.32%",
          "val2": "16.40%",
          "chgp": "0.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
28.17
23.89
17.92%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.66
4.06
14.78%
Interest
1.59
1.29
23.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.49
0.26
88.46%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.54%
16.99%
-0.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.92% vs 14.42% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 88.46% vs 225.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
47.38
41.79
13.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.41
7.05
19.29%
Interest
2.69
2.31
16.45%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.54
0.20
170.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.75%
16.87%
0.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.38% vs 2.10% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 170.00% vs -28.57% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
73.18
65.91
11.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.57
10.90
15.32%
Interest
3.96
3.52
12.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.91
0.62
46.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.18%
16.54%
0.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.03% vs 2.63% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 46.77% vs -8.82% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
100.70
90.01
11.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
17.44
14.76
18.16%
Interest
5.31
4.88
8.81%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.43
0.67
113.43%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.32%
16.40%
0.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.88% vs 2.62% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 113.43% vs -41.74% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sintercom India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sintercom India Ltd
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Sintercom India Limited was originally incorporated on February 22, 2007 as a Private Limited Company with the name "Maxtech Victora India Private Limited". Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed to "Maxtech Sintered Product Private Limited on June 15, 2007. Further, the name of the Company was changed to "Sintercom India Private Limited" on April 26, 2012.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Gat No. 127 At Post Mangrul, Taluka Maval Talegaon Dabhade Pune Maharashtra : 410507
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2114-661200
stock-summary
investor@sintercom.co.in
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, Akshay Complex, Near Ganesh Temple, Off Dhole Patil Road , Pune