Sanghvi Movers

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Automobiles
  • ISIN: INE989A01032
  • NSEID: SANGHVIMOV
  • BSEID: 530073
INR
456.80
4.5 (0.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 09:45 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 28.4 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

28.4 k (-43.50%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

1.81%

Held by 54 FIIs

DII

1.40%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

47.25%

Why is Sanghvi Movers Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Sanghvi Movers Ltd's stock price is at 452.45, down 1.35%. Despite a recent decline, the stock has shown strong year-to-date and annual gains, though reduced trading activity may be contributing to its current volatility.

As of 02-Sep, Sanghvi Movers Ltd's stock price is currently at 452.45, reflecting a decrease of 6.2 points or 1.35%. The stock has experienced a decline today, despite having outperformed its sector by 1.37% in the same period. Over the past week, the stock has seen a slight drop of 1.28%, while it has shown a significant increase of 10.27% over the past month. Year-to-date, the stock has risen by 30.77%, and over the past year, it has gained 36.80%, significantly outperforming the broader market.<BR><BR>Today's trading activity indicates a day low of 444.5, which represents a 3.09% drop from the previous price. Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 43.06% compared to the five-day average. This decline in trading volume may contribute to the stock's current downward movement.<BR><BR>Despite these short-term fluctuations, the company maintains a strong financial position with a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.68 times and healthy long-term growth metrics, including a 36.90% annual growth rate in net sales. However, the current price drop may be attributed to reduced trading activity and investor participation, which can often lead to volatility in stock prices.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sanghvi Movers?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sanghvi Movers includes S Padmanabhan (Chairman), Rishi C Sanghvi (Managing Director), and several independent and non-executive directors, overseeing the company's governance and strategic direction.

The management team of Sanghvi Movers includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **S Padmanabhan** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Pradeep R Rathi** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. **Dara N Damania** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Sham D Kajale** - Joint Managing Director & CFO<BR>5. **Dinesh H Munot** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Rajesh Likhite** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>7. **Madhukar V Kotwal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Rishi C Sanghvi** - Managing Director<BR>9. **Maithili Sanghvi** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>10. **Madhu Dubhashi** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in the governance and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Sanghvi Movers do?

01-Sep-2026

Sanghvi Movers Ltd is the largest crane rental company in India and Asia, specializing in the rental of cranes. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 380 Cr and a net profit of 65 Cr, with a market cap of INR 3,808 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Sanghvi Movers Ltd is a leading player in the global crane rental industry, recognized as the largest company in India and Asia, operating within the small-cap segment of the automobiles sector.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Sanghvi Movers Ltd was incorporated in an unspecified year and has established itself as a significant entity in the crane rental market. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showcasing the company's ongoing operations.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>- Net Sales: 380 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Net Profit: 65 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Market Cap: INR 3,808 Cr (Small Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>- P/E: 19.00 <BR>- Industry P/E: 35 <BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.90% <BR>- Debt Equity: 0.35 <BR>- Return on Equity: 14.50% <BR>- Price to Book: 2.93 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Survey No 92, Tathawade Taluka Mulshi Pune Maharashtra : 411033 <BR>Tel: 91-20-66744700 <BR>Email: cs@sanghvicranes.com <BR>Website: http://www.sanghvicranes.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sanghvi Movers?

01-Sep-2026

Sanghvi Movers' peers include BEML Ltd, Action Const.Eq., Olectra Greentec, SML Mahindra, Ajax Engineering, VST Till. Tract., Landmark Cars, TIL, and Atul Auto. Sanghvi Movers has a 1-year return of 39.63%, outperforming BEML Ltd but underperforming SML Mahindra.

Peers: The peers of Sanghvi Movers are BEML Ltd, Action Const.Eq., Olectra Greentec, SML Mahindra, Ajax Engineering, VST Till. Tract., Landmark Cars, TIL, and Atul Auto.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Action Const.Eq., while Good management risk is found at Ajax Engineering and VST Till. Tract., and the rest have Average management risk. Growth is Excellent for Action Const.Eq. and SML Mahindra, while Good growth is noted at VST Till. Tract. and the rest have Below Average or Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent for Action Const.Eq. and Ajax Engineering, Good for Sanghvi Movers, and Average for SML Mahindra and Atul Auto, while the rest have Below Average or Good ratings.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Sanghvi Movers has a 1-year return of 39.63%, which is higher than BEML Ltd's 0.59% (the lowest) and lower than SML Mahindra's 21.32% (the highest). Additionally, Olectra Greentec, Landmark Cars, VST Till. Tract., and TIL have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sanghvi Movers?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sanghvi Movers Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,808.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 1,176.76 Cr and a net profit of 199.28 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 1,310.35 Cr and total assets of 2,343.29 Cr for the latest annual period ending in March 2026.

As of 31st August, Sanghvi Movers Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,808.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sanghvi Movers reported Net Sales of 1,176.76 Cr and a Net Profit of 199.28 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, the company reported Shareholder's Funds of 1,310.35 Cr and Total Assets of 2,343.29 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sanghvi Movers Ltd?

01-Aug-2026

Are Sanghvi Movers Ltd latest results good or bad?

21-May-2026

Sanghvi Movers Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹68.79 crores (up 137.45% QoQ) and record revenue of ₹351.41 crores (up 49.04% QoQ). However, rising interest costs and a 8.15% decline in stock performance over the past year are concerns for investors.

Sanghvi Movers Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 can be considered quite strong overall. The company reported a net profit of ₹68.79 crores, which represents a remarkable 137.45% increase compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, revenue reached ₹351.41 crores, showing a substantial sequential growth of 49.04% and a year-on-year increase of 31.41%. This performance marks the highest revenue figure in the company's history, driven by robust infrastructure project activity and improved capacity utilization.<BR><BR>The operating margin remains healthy at 38.18%, although it has slightly decreased from the previous year. The return on equity stands at 14.32%, indicating moderate efficiency in generating returns for shareholders.<BR><BR>However, there are some concerns to consider. The company is facing rising interest costs, which have reached ₹12.63 crores, the highest in recent quarters. Additionally, despite the strong quarterly performance, the stock has underperformed over the past year, declining by 8.15%, which is slightly worse than the broader market's decline.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest results show impressive growth and operational performance, the company does face challenges related to rising costs and stock performance, which investors should monitor closely.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sanghvi Movers Ltd?

15-May-2026

The next results date for Sanghvi Movers Ltd is 20 May 2026.

The next results date for Sanghvi Movers Ltd is scheduled for 20 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Sanghvi Movers overvalued or undervalued?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Sanghvi Movers is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 16.35 and an EV to EBITDA of 8.44, despite recent underperformance compared to the Sensex, but it has a strong long-term outlook with a 3-year return of 111.80%.

As of 2 December 2025, the valuation grade for Sanghvi Movers has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 16.35, an EV to EBITDA of 8.44, and a ROE of 14.32%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sanghvi Movers has a lower PE ratio than Rail Vikas, which stands at 58.37, and a significantly lower EV to EBITDA ratio compared to Tube Investments at 27.27. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex over the last month, with a decline of 17.48% compared to the Sensex's 1.43%, the long-term outlook remains positive with a 3-year return of 111.80% against the Sensex's 35.42%.

View full answer

Is Sanghvi Movers technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Sanghvi Movers is in a mildly bearish trend, indicated by weekly MACD and KST indicators, while daily moving averages remain mildly bullish, but overall bearish signals dominate the outlook.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend for Sanghvi Movers has changed from mildly bullish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and KST indicators both showing mild bearishness, along with the Bollinger Bands indicating a bearish trend. The moving averages on the daily timeframe remain mildly bullish, but this is overshadowed by the overall bearish signals from the weekly indicators. The Dow Theory also supports a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the strength of the bearish sentiment is moderate, influenced by recent price action and the broader market context.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sanghvi Movers?

01-Dec-2025

Sanghvi Movers has shown significant growth from Mar'21 to Mar'25, with net sales increasing from 223.74 Cr to 782.12 Cr, and profit after tax recovering from a loss of 22.42 Cr to a profit of 156.52 Cr. Despite challenges in cash management, the company has demonstrated robust growth in sales, profits, and total assets.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sanghvi Movers shows significant growth in various financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sanghvi Movers has demonstrated a strong upward trend in net sales, increasing from 223.74 Cr in Mar'21 to 782.12 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, reaching 782.12 Cr in Mar'25, up from 223.74 Cr in Mar'21. The company’s operating profit (PBDIT) also rose substantially, from 116.45 Cr in Mar'21 to 371.11 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax improved from a loss of 31.95 Cr in Mar'21 to a profit of 216.72 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax showed a remarkable recovery, moving from a loss of 22.42 Cr in Mar'21 to a profit of 156.52 Cr in Mar'25. The earnings per share (EPS) increased from -5.18 in Mar'21 to 18.07 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 964.20 Cr in Mar'22 to 1,765.28 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also increasing from 964.20 Cr to 1,765.28 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities peaked at 161.00 Cr in Mar'25, although the net cash outflow was -35.00 Cr, indicating challenges in cash management despite strong operational performance. Overall, Sanghvi Movers has shown robust growth in sales, profits, and asset base over the past few years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sanghvi Movers?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sanghvi Movers are Rishi Chandrakant Sanghvi with 28.82%, followed by public shareholder Kedar Dattatraya Borgaonkar at 6.2%. Individual investors own 38.09%, while mutual funds hold 2.41% and foreign institutional investors have 2.11%, with no pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Sanghvi Movers include Rishi Chandrakant Sanghvi, who holds the largest share at 28.82%. Following him, the highest public shareholder is Kedar Dattatraya Borgaonkar with a holding of 6.2%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 38.09% of the company. The company also has 4 mutual fund schemes holding 2.41% and 52 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding 2.11%. There are no pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

Has Sanghvi Movers declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Sanghvi Movers Ltd has declared a 300% dividend, amounting to ₹6 per share, with an ex-date of August 20, 2024. While recent returns have shown volatility, the company has demonstrated substantial long-term growth, particularly in price returns over the past five years.

Sanghvi Movers Ltd has declared a 300% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 300%<BR>- Amount per share: 6 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Aug 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.98%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -9.92%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -9.92%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -47.84%, the dividend return was 1.07%, leading to a total return of -46.77%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return stood at 29.39%, with a dividend return of 4.28%, resulting in a total return of 33.67%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 201.64%, the dividend return was 11.11%, culminating in a total return of 212.75%.<BR><BR>Over the past 4 years, the price return was 235.05%, with a dividend return of 11.02%, resulting in a total return of 246.07%.<BR><BR>In the last 5 years, the price return reached 916.85%, with a dividend return of 37.23%, leading to a total return of 954.08%.<BR><BR>Overall, Sanghvi Movers has declared a significant dividend, and while the recent returns show volatility, the long-term performance indicates substantial growth, particularly in price returns over extended periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.68 times

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 36.90% and Operating profit at 32.87%

 
3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 15.2, it has a Expensive valuation with a 2.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0.77% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Automobiles

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,955 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

19.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

63

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.87%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.35

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.50%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.04

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
380 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
65 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.87%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
27.14%
0.54%
27.68%
6 Months
81.09%
0.85%
81.94%
1 Year
39.87%
1.22%
41.09%
2 Years
6.36%
0.97%
7.33%
3 Years
22.75%
2.05%
24.8%
4 Years
261.97%
7.87%
269.84%
5 Years
413.55%
10.74%
424.29%

Latest dividend: 2.006365503080082 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-14-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Sanghvi Movers Limited - Investor Presentation

13-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Sanghvi Movers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Investor Presentation

Sanghvi Movers Limited - Updates

23-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Sanghvi Movers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Publication of notice of Board Meeting'.

Shareholders meeting

10-Aug-2019 | Source : NSE

Sanghvi Movers Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 08, 2019. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Sanghvi Movers Ltd has declared 200% dividend, ex-date: 14 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Sanghvi Movers Ltd has announced 1:2 stock split, ex-date: 27 Sep 24

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
36.90%
EBIT Growth (5y)
32.87%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.77
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.38
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.35
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.50
Tax Ratio
26.81%
Dividend Payout Ratio
11.06%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
3.21%
ROCE (avg)
14.61%
ROE (avg)
15.00%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
19
Industry P/E
63
Price to Book Value
3.04
EV to EBIT
15.48
EV to EBITDA
10.43
EV to Capital Employed
2.51
EV to Sales
3.77
PEG Ratio
0.91
Dividend Yield
0.87%
ROCE (Latest)
15.16%
ROE (Latest)
14.50%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.41%)

FIIs

Held by 54 FIIs (1.81%)

Promoter with highest holding

Rishi Chandrakant Sanghvi (28.82%)

Highest Public shareholder

Kedar Dattatraya Borgaonkar (7.21%)

Individual Investors Holdings

39.29%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 38.89% vs 81.50% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 29.82% vs 24.13% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "379.67",
          "val2": "273.36",
          "chgp": "38.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "125.47",
          "val2": "99.55",
          "chgp": "26.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.68",
          "val2": "7.32",
          "chgp": "73.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "65.25",
          "val2": "50.26",
          "chgp": "29.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "33.05%",
          "val2": "36.42%",
          "chgp": "-3.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 57.55% vs 7.23% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 24.31% vs -11.87% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "483.26",
          "val2": "306.74",
          "chgp": "57.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "180.33",
          "val2": "147.49",
          "chgp": "22.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.70",
          "val2": "12.24",
          "chgp": "20.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "86.53",
          "val2": "69.61",
          "chgp": "24.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "37.32%",
          "val2": "48.08%",
          "chgp": "-10.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 39.70% vs 13.60% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.47% vs -26.79% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "719.04",
          "val2": "514.70",
          "chgp": "39.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "265.68",
          "val2": "223.45",
          "chgp": "18.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "23.97",
          "val2": "18.43",
          "chgp": "30.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-8.39",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "115.50",
          "val2": "102.69",
          "chgp": "12.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "36.95%",
          "val2": "43.41%",
          "chgp": "-6.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 36.87% vs 71.60% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.74% vs 39.68% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,070.45",
          "val2": "782.12",
          "chgp": "36.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "399.86",
          "val2": "330.36",
          "chgp": "21.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "36.60",
          "val2": "25.88",
          "chgp": "41.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-7.88",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "184.29",
          "val2": "156.52",
          "chgp": "17.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "37.35%",
          "val2": "42.24%",
          "chgp": "-4.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
379.67
273.36
38.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
125.47
99.55
26.04%
Interest
12.68
7.32
73.22%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
65.25
50.26
29.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
33.05%
36.42%
-3.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 38.89% vs 81.50% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 29.82% vs 24.13% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
483.26
306.74
57.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
180.33
147.49
22.27%
Interest
14.70
12.24
20.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
86.53
69.61
24.31%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
37.32%
48.08%
-10.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 57.55% vs 7.23% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 24.31% vs -11.87% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
719.04
514.70
39.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
265.68
223.45
18.90%
Interest
23.97
18.43
30.06%
Exceptional Items
-8.39
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
115.50
102.69
12.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
36.95%
43.41%
-6.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 39.70% vs 13.60% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.47% vs -26.79% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,070.45
782.12
36.87%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
399.86
330.36
21.04%
Interest
36.60
25.88
41.42%
Exceptional Items
-7.88
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
184.29
156.52
17.74%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
37.35%
42.24%
-4.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 36.87% vs 71.60% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.74% vs 39.68% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sanghvi Movers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sanghvi Movers Ltd
Small Cap
Automobiles
Sanghvi Movers Limited, a flagship company of the Sanghvi Group, commands a significant presence in the global crane rental industry. It is recognised as the largest company in India and Asia, with an extensive fleet of over 346+ medium to large-sized heavy-duty telescopic and crawler cranes.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Survey No 92, Tathawade Taluka Mulshi Pune Maharashtra : 411033
stock-summary
Tel: 91-20-66744700
stock-summary
cs@sanghvicranes.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, Akshay Complex, Near Ganesh Temple, Off Dhole Patil Road , Pune