No Matches Found

Indian equity benchmarks closed marginally higher on 13 May 2026, with the Sensex gaining 49.74 points (0.07%) to settle at 74,608.98 and the Nifty rising 33.05 points (0.14%) to 23,412.60. The market was buoyed by strong sectoral performances, particularly in metals, while IT stocks faced pressure. Market breadth remained positive, supported by mid and small caps, amid mixed foreign institutional investor (FII) and domestic institutional investor (DII) activity. Global cues were cautiously optimistic, reflecting ongoing geopolitical and economic developments. Read Full Story
{{ mcg.name }}
{{ mcg.value }}
{{ mcg.chg }} ({{ mcg.per}})
The large-cap segment demonstrated a modest overall gain, buoyed by standout performers such as Dixon Technology, which delivered a robust 9.73% return. However, the segment also faced headwinds with Tata Power Co. registering a decline of 3.36%, reflecting a mixed market environment as investors weigh defensive and cyclical sector dynamics. Read Full Story
Stock Market News | 6 hours ago
The BSE Midcap 150 index advanced by 0.71% on 13 May 2026, marking the mid-cap segment as the best performing category in the broader market. This upward momentum was driven by standout performers such as Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), which delivered a robust return of 14.55%, while the segment also witnessed some pressure from laggards like Torrent Power, which declined by 8.73%. The breadth of the market remained positive with a 1.6x advance-decline ratio, signalling broad-based participation among mid-cap stocks. Read Full Story
Stock Market News | 6 hours ago
The BSE Smallcap 250 index recorded a modest gain of 0.27% on 13 May 2026, continuing its position as the best-performing market capitalisation segment amid a mixed performance across individual stocks and sectors. Market breadth improved with a healthy advance-decline ratio, signalling underlying strength despite pockets of weakness in select names. Read Full Story
Stock Market News | 6 hours ago
Indian Indices
{{key}}
SENSEX
74,608.98
49.74

0.07%

NIFTY
23,412.60
33.05

0.14%

BSE100
24,851.80
52.87

0.21%

BSE200
10,906.78
32.71

0.30%

BSE500
35,010.26
111.17

0.32%

Indian Indices
{{key}}
{{miiv.sensex}}
{{miiv.cmp}}
{{miiv.chg}}

{{miiv.chgp}}

Sectoral Indices
{{key}}
BANKNIFTY
53,456.15
-99.05

-0.18%

NIFTYIT
27,916.65
-318.25

-1.13%

NIFTYFINANCE
25,116.65
-20.50

-0.08%

NIFTYPHARMA
23,896.05
55.15

0.23%

NIFTYFMCG
50,604.85
150.95

0.30%

NIFTYMNC
31,479.40
46.45

0.15%

NIFTYAUTO
25,888.95
-253.65

-0.97%

NIFTYMETAL
13,290.80
409.40

3.18%

NIFTYCPSE
7,277.40
42.80

0.59%

Sectoral Indices
{{key}}
{{msiv.sensex}}
{{msiv.cmp}}
{{msiv.chg}}

{{msiv.chgp}}

Top Gainers - NIFTY500
Company

Latest Price

Change

Change (%)

Day's High

Day's Low

SAIL

201.60

25.60

(14.55%)

202.15

176.30

986.45

(9.73%)

11,229.90

10,165.95

0.93

(7.82%)

12.95

12.04

Top Losers - NIFTY500
Company

Latest Price

Change

Change (%)

Day's High

Day's Low

Pine Labs

162.60

-25.10

(-13.37%)

186.85

151.00

Torrent Power

1458.15

-139.40

(-8.73%)

1,563.80

1,451.00

-105.00

(-6.41%)

1,636.15

1,515.00

{{ar.card_header}}

{{ ar.title }}
{{ ar.positive }}%
{{ ar.positive_cnt }}
{{ ar.flat }}%
{{ ar.flat_cnt }}
{{ ar.negative }}%
{{ ar.negative_cnt }}
{{arl.sname}}

{{arl.date}}

{{arl.sector}}

{{arl.cap}}

{{arl.performance}}
{{arl.score}}
Our weekly and monthly stock recommendations are here
Loading...
{{!sm.blur ? sm.comp_name : ''}}
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name }}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank }}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date }}
Entry Price
Target Price
{{sm.target_price }} ({{sm.performance_target }}%)
Holding Duration
{{sm.target_duration }}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
{{sm.comp_name}} price as on {{sm.todays_date}}
{{sm.price_as_on}} ({{sm.performance}}%)
Industry
{{sm.old_ind_name}}
Market Cap
{{sm.mcapsizerank}}
Date of Entry
{{sm.date}}
Entry Price
{{sm.opening_price}}
Last 1 Year Return
{{sm.performance_1y}}%
Most Read

US producer prices post biggest gain in four years in April - Reuters

US producer prices post biggest gain in four years in April - Reuters

2 hours ago
Share Via

Exclusive: LinkedIn is planning to lay off 5% of staff in latest tech-sector cuts, source says - Reuters

Exclusive: LinkedIn is planning to lay off 5% of staff in latest tech-sector cuts, source says - Reuters

2 hours ago
Share Via

OneSource Specialty Pharma Q4 FY26: Margin Collapse Masks Revenue Recovery

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd., a small-cap pharmaceutical company with a market capitalisation of ₹20,747 crores, reported a dramatic 95.33% year-on-year decline in consolidated net profit to ₹4.60 crores for Q4 FY26, despite achieving modest revenue growth. The stock has declined 2.34% following the results announcement, reflecting investor concerns over profitability erosion even as the company managed to recover from the previous quarter's substantial losses.

2 hours ago
Share Via
OneSource Specialty Pharma Q4 FY26: Margin Collapse Masks Revenue Recovery

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Q4 FY26: Profit Resilience Masks Revenue Decline

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd. reported a mixed performance for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), with net profit declining 17.64% quarter-on-quarter to ₹10.93 crores whilst revenue fell 27.43% year-on-year to ₹109.99 crores. The micro-cap chemical company, valued at ₹1,697 crores, faces mounting pressure as its stock plunged 4.72% following the results announcement, trading at ₹140.15 and extending its year-to-date decline to 30.02%.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Q4 FY26: Profit Resilience Masks Revenue Decline

Pyramid Technoplast Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Underlying Margin Pressures

Pyramid Technoplast Ltd., a micro-cap packaging company with a market capitalisation of ₹657.00 crores, reported a robust fourth quarter performance for FY26, with net profit surging 51.58% quarter-on-quarter to ₹10.02 crores. However, the impressive headline numbers conceal persistent margin challenges that have plagued the company throughout the fiscal year, raising questions about the sustainability of profitability improvements.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Pyramid Technoplast Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Underlying Margin Pressures

Flora Corporation Q4 FY26: Profits Surge Despite Revenue Contraction as Trading Firm Faces Volatility Concerns

Flora Corporation Ltd., a micro-cap trading and distribution firm with a market capitalisation of ₹7.00 crores, reported a dramatic swing to profitability in Q4 FY26 with net profit of ₹4.20 crores, reversing from losses in the previous two quarters. However, the profit surge came against a backdrop of sharply declining revenues, which fell 47.30% year-on-year to ₹26.15 crores, raising questions about the sustainability and quality of earnings at this volatile small-cap stock currently trading at ₹7.80.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Flora Corporation Q4 FY26: Profits Surge Despite Revenue Contraction as Trading Firm Faces Volatility Concerns

Jet Freight Logistics Q4 FY26: Stellar Quarter Masks Underlying Structural Concerns

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd., a Mumbai-based freight forwarding and logistics solutions provider, delivered an impressive fourth quarter performance for FY26, with net profit surging 185.19% quarter-on-quarter to ₹3.08 crores from ₹1.08 crores in Q3 FY26. Year-on-year growth was even more remarkable at 805.88%, as the company posted ₹0.34 crores in Q4 FY25. Following the results announcement, the stock rallied 10.08% to close at ₹21.19 on May 13, 2026, pushing its market capitalisation to ₹90.00 crores.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Jet Freight Logistics Q4 FY26: Stellar Quarter Masks Underlying Structural Concerns

Kirloskar Brothers Q4 FY26: Margin Pressure Weighs on Profitability Despite Revenue Growth

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., the century-old engineering powerhouse specialising in fluid-handling equipment and turnkey projects, reported a mixed performance for the quarter ended March 2026, with robust revenue growth offset by concerning margin compression. The company posted a consolidated net profit of ₹111.50 crores for Q4 FY26, marking a sequential decline of 10.30% from ₹124.30 crores in Q3 FY26 and a year-on-year drop of 18.67% from ₹137.10 crores in Q4 FY25. The stock reacted sharply to the results, plunging 5.88% to close at ₹1,583.35 on May 13, 2026, reflecting investor concerns over profitability trends despite the company's market capitalisation standing at ₹13,373 crores.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Kirloskar Brothers Q4 FY26: Margin Pressure Weighs on Profitability Despite Revenue Growth

Power Finance Corporation Q4 FY26: Profit Surge Masks Valuation Concerns

Power Finance Corporation Ltd., India's Maharatna infrastructure finance behemoth with a market capitalisation of ₹1,44,808 crores, reported a consolidated net profit of ₹6,998.99 crores for Q4 FY26, marking an impressive 11.23% quarter-on-quarter growth and a solid 10.81% year-on-year expansion. The stock gained 1.23% to close at ₹446.10 on May 13, trading 8.29% below its 52-week high of ₹486.45, as investors digested the results against the backdrop of a "HOLD" rating from proprietary analysis with a score of 58 out of 100.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Power Finance Corporation Q4 FY26: Profit Surge Masks Valuation Concerns

TVS Motor Q4 FY26: Profit Growth Slows Amid Rising Costs Despite Revenue Surge

TVS Motor Company Ltd., India's third-largest two-wheeler manufacturer, reported consolidated net profit of ₹771.52 crores for Q4 FY26, marking a sequential decline of 8.29% from the previous quarter whilst achieving a year-on-year growth of 19.03%. The Chennai-based automobile major, commanding a market capitalisation of ₹168,076 crores, delivered net sales of ₹15,052.73 crores during the quarter, representing a 30.42% year-on-year surge, though the profit growth lagged significantly behind revenue expansion.

2 hours ago
Share Via
TVS Motor Q4 FY26: Profit Growth Slows Amid Rising Costs Despite Revenue Surge

Suven Life Sciences Q4 FY26: Mounting Losses Signal Deepening Crisis

Suven Life Sciences Ltd., a Hyderabad-based healthcare services company, reported a net loss of ₹45.60 crores for Q4 FY26, marking a deterioration of 55.26% quarter-on-quarter and 3.78% year-on-year. With a market capitalisation of ₹5,685 crores and trading at ₹209.80 following a 2.53% decline post-results, the stock reflects investor concerns about the company's persistent inability to achieve profitability despite minimal revenue generation.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Suven Life Sciences Q4 FY26: Mounting Losses Signal Deepening Crisis

Subex Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Deeper Structural Concerns

Subex Ltd., a Bangalore-based provider of business support systems for communications service providers, reported a net profit of ₹9.93 crores for Q4 FY26 (Mar'26), representing a dramatic 238.91% quarter-on-quarter surge and marking a sharp reversal from the ₹17.60 crores loss recorded in the corresponding quarter last year. However, the impressive headline numbers conceal troubling fundamentals that warrant investor caution.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Subex Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masks Deeper Structural Concerns

Smartlink Holdings Q4 FY26: Stellar Turnaround Masks Structural Concerns

Smartlink Holdings Ltd., the Goa-based IT hardware company, delivered a remarkable turnaround in Q4 FY26 with net profit surging 206.70% quarter-on-quarter to ₹6.87 crores, whilst revenue jumped 58.45% to ₹99.35 crores. The impressive quarterly performance sent the stock soaring 20.00% to ₹181.80 on May 13, 2026, marking a new 52-week high. However, beneath the headline numbers lies a more complex narrative of inconsistent profitability and structural challenges that warrant careful scrutiny.

2 hours ago
Share Via
Smartlink Holdings Q4 FY26: Stellar Turnaround Masks Structural Concerns

Are Fractal Analytics Ltd latest results good or bad?

Fractal Analytics Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with a 26.94% increase in net profit and improved operating margins at 20.33%. However, concerns about margin sustainability and high valuation multiples may affect investor sentiment.

2 hours ago
Share Via

Are Euro Pratik Sales Ltd latest results good or bad?

Euro Pratik Sales Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with net sales up 28.14% year-on-year, but net profit declined sequentially by 8.86%, raising concerns about operational efficiency and margin stability. Investors should watch for future improvements in margins and cash flow.

2 hours ago
Share Via

Are Park Medi World Ltd latest results good or bad?

Park Medi World Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show strong revenue and profit growth, with a net profit of ₹70.86 crores, up 55.43% year-on-year. However, concerns about profit volatility and declining operating cash flow suggest the need for careful monitoring of the company's financial stability.

2 hours ago
Share Via

Are Kalpataru Ltd latest results good or bad?

Kalpataru Ltd's Q4 FY25 results are strong, with a significant increase in revenue and a return to profitability, but the company faces challenges with low return on equity and high debt levels, indicating potential long-term sustainability concerns.

2 hours ago
Share Via

Are M & B Engineering Ltd latest results good or bad?

M & B Engineering Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth of 15.96% year-on-year, but profitability is under pressure with a net profit decline of 5.33% and operating margins at their lowest in four quarters, indicating challenges in cost management and operational efficiency. Overall, while revenue is increasing, the company needs to address its profitability issues to sustain growth.

2 hours ago
Share Via

Are One Mobikwik Systems Ltd latest results good or bad?

One Mobikwik Systems Ltd's latest results show a slight profit increase but a minor revenue decline, indicating mixed performance. While operating margins improved, the company's heavy reliance on non-operating income and poor capital efficiency raise concerns about long-term sustainability.

2 hours ago
Share Via