Behari Lal Engg.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE1EEM01017
  • NSEID: BLEL
  • BSEID: 544870
INR
457.45
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Aug 28, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 68308

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Sep 2025stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Lovlish Garg (12.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sg Tech Engineering Private Limited (2.77%)

Individual Investors Holdings

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has decreased by -17.67%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 1.81%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 2.94%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.84%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -4.58%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 16.65%

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.0
0.0%
FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
0
0.0%
Others
0
100.0%
Total
0
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Lovlish Garg
0.52
12.25%
Dinesh Garg
0.41
9.63%
Anju Garg
0.37
8.72%
Kanav Garg
0.32
7.51%
Dinesh Kumar Garg Huf
0.28
6.66%
Parkash Chand Garg
0.28
6.61%
Bhuvnesh Garg
0.22
5.2%
Rajesh Kumar Garg Huf
0.2
4.65%
Rajesh Garg
0.2
4.62%
Yogita Garg
0.12
2.87%
Lovlish Garg Huf
0.07
1.64%
Pratibha Goyal
0.02
0.47%
Ridhisha Achal Bansal
0
0%
Anchorman Metal Scrap Trading L.l.c
0
0%
Urmil Bansal
0
0%
Kunj Forgings Private Limited
0
0%
Kanha Kunj Forge Private Limited
0
0%
Anchorman Tradeventures Llp
0
0%
Puravax Devices Private Limited
0
0%
Anchorman Consultancy Private Limited
0
0%
Belco Ispat & Alloys
0
0%
Medlius Pharma Private Limited
0
0%
Mahabir Tradeventures Llp
0
0%
Kiruso Living
0
0%
Blc Metals Private Limited
0
0%
Bansal Metal Industries
0
0%
Banbro Shipbreakers Llp
0
0%
Vinod Goyal Huf
0
0%
Narinder Mohan Aggarwal Huf
0
0%
Manoj Gupta & Sons Huf
0
0%
Kanav Gupta Huf
0
0%
Achal Parveen Bansal Huf
0
0%
Vinod Goyal
0
0%
Tirath Ram
0
0%
Sarita Laxman Bansal
0
0%
Rita Aggarwal
0
0%
Rakhi Goyal
0
0%
Pravya Garg
0
0%
Manoj Gupta
0
0%
Manohar Lal Jindal
0
0%
Madhuneeta Gupta
0
0%
Kiran Garg
0
0%
Kanta Rani Kansal
0
0%
Kanav Gupta
0
0%
Ivansh Garg
0
0%
Inaya Garg
0
0%
Gautam Kansal
0
0%
Anju Gupta
0
0%
Bhanu Garg
0
0%
Anita Goyal
0
0%
Ajay Goel
0
0%
Aakash Goyal
0
0%
Aakanksha Garg
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Sg Tech Engineering Private Limited
2.77%
0.12
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund
1.24%
0.05
360 One Equity Opportunity Fund-series 2
1.08%
0.05
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Sep 25
Change(%)
Promoters
70.84
88.51
-17.67
FIIs
1.81
0
1.81
Mutual Funds
2.94
0
2.94
Insurance Companies
0.84
0
0.84
Other DIIs
6.91
11.49
-4.58
Non Institution
16.65
0
16.65
Promoter holding 70.84%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has decreased by -17.67%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 1.81%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 1.81%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 30 from 0

MF Holdings 2.94%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 2.94%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has increased to 6 from 0

Insurance Holdings 0.84%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.84%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has increased to 5 from 0

Other DII Holdings 6.91%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -4.58%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 82 from 4

NIIs Holdings 16.65%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 16.65%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 73415 from 0