Candour Techtex

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Plastic Products - Industrial
  • ISIN: INE713D01055
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 522292
INR
123.35
3.9 (3.26%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 13.24 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Feb 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.41%)

Promoter with highest holding

Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta (23.83%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mangal Keshav Capital Limited (19.32%)

Individual Investors Holdings

46.7%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 6.93%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.41%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.41%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -6.94%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.62

0.0

32.2%

0.0%

FIIs
0.02
0.82%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
1.28
66.97%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
1.92
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta
0.46
23.83%
Amita Jayesh Mehta
0.11
5.49%
J R Texmachtrade Pvt Ltd
0.04
2.2%
Prerna Jayesh Mehta
0.01
0.35%
Chandni Jayesh Mehta
0.01
0.33%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Mangal Keshav Capital Limited
19.32%
0.37
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Kifs Trade Capital Private Limited
2.75%
0.05
Chandni Machines Limited
2.23%
0.04
Sahi Trading Private Limited
1.92%
0.04
Amkor Enterprises Private Limited
1.56%
0.03
Raj Rashmin Rughani
1.52%
0.03
Subhash P Rathod
1.13%
0.02
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Feb 26
Change(%)
Promoters
32.2
25.27
6.93
FIIs
0.82
0.41
0.41
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0
0.41
-0.41
Non Institution
66.97
73.91
-6.94
Promoter holding 32.2%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 6.93%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.82%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.41%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 2 from 1

MF Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.41%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 2 from 3

NIIs Holdings 66.97%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -6.94%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 4614 from 4842