Eleganz Interior

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Diversified consumer products
  • ISIN: INE0R9101015
  • NSEID: ELGNZ
  • BSEID:
INR
75.70
-3.75 (-4.72%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 12000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.19%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sameer Akshay Pakvasa (69.23%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund (3.47%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.6%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.25%

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.57%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.12%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 0.19%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.56

0.0

69.23%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.19%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.13
5.84%
Non Institutional Investors
0.56
24.74%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
2.25
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Sameer Akshay Pakvasa
1.56
69.23%
Sonal Pakvasa
0
0%
M/s Grace Realtors
0
0%
M/s. Scavengers Welfare Foundation
0
0%
M/s. Naos Spa & Wellness Privatenlimited
0
0%
Krsnaco Build Works Llp
0
0%
Inscale Hospitality Llp
0
0%
Eleganz Realty Llp
0
0%
Eleganz Interio Llp
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund
3.47%
0.08
Minerva Ventures Fund
1.09%
0.02
Invicta Continuum Fund I
1.01%
0.02
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Sep 25
Change(%)
Promoters
69.23
68.98
0.25
FIIs
0.19
0.76
-0.57
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
5.84
5.71
0.13
Non Institution
24.74
24.55
0.19
Promoter holding 69.23%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.25%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.19%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.57%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 2 from 3

MF Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 5.84%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.12%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 5

NIIs Holdings 24.74%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 0.19%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 1380 from 1373