Highness Microel

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Electronics & Appliances
  • ISIN: INE1KI801019
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544741
INR
168.55
-0.5 (-0.3%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 58800

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Apr 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (5.35%)

Promoter with highest holding

Gaurav Manjul Kejriwal (39.29%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shine Star Build Cap Pvt Ltd (4.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

14.1%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has decreased by -30.6%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 5.35%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 5.14%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 5.48%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 14.64%

Shareholding Snapshot: Apr 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.34

0.0

95.56%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
0.02
4.44%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
0.36
100%
Promoter Holding - Apr 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Gaurav Manjul Kejriwal
0.2
39.29%
Manjul Kumar Kejriwal
0.08
16.15%
Manju Devi Kejriwal
0.02
4.76%
Shruti Gaurav Kejriwal
0.01
2.72%
Chhavi Nirav Shah
0.01
2.04%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Apr 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Apr 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Shine Star Build Cap Pvt Ltd
4.86%
0.03
Vikasa India Eif I Fund- Share Class P
2.6%
0.01
Saint Capital Fund
2.44%
0.01
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Apr 26
Mar 26
Change(%)
Promoters
64.96
95.56
-30.6
FIIs
5.35
0
5.35
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
5.14
0
5.14
Other DIIs
5.48
0
5.48
Non Institution
19.08
4.44
14.64
Promoter holding 64.96%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has decreased by -30.6%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 5.35%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 5.35%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 5 from 0

MF Holdings 0%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 5.14%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 5.14%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has increased to 2 from 0

Other DII Holdings 5.48%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 5.48%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 27 from 0

NIIs Holdings 19.08%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 14.64%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 327 from 3