Kanco Tea

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE398L01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 541005
INR
66.90
1.33 (2.03%)
BSENSE

May 14

BSE+NSE Vol: 24

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 4 Schemes (0.31%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

E T Resources Pvt Ltd (17.13%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sangeetha S (3.47%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.75%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

No change in FII holdings

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

No change in Other DII holdings

NII

NII

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.36

0.0

70.35%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.31%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.09%
Non Institutional Investors
0.15
29.25%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
0.51
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
E T Resources Pvt Ltd
0.09
17.13%
Satvik Welfare Trust
0.07
14.6%
Anuradha Kanoria
0.05
10.73%
Umang Kanoria Huf
0.05
9.11%
B T Investments Pvt Ltd
0.03
6.66%
Satvik Kanoria
0.03
5.6%
Stuti Kanoria
0.02
4.02%
Nidhi Pvt Ltd
0.01
1.82%
Innova Properties Private Limited
0
0.7%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Sangeetha S
3.47%
0.02
Manoj Bajaj Huf
1.61%
0.01
Gauri Shankar Bajaj Huf
1.52%
0.01
Pradeep Amarlal Ramnani
1.07%
0.01
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
70.35
70.35
0
FIIs
0
0
0
Mutual Funds
0.31
0.31
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0.09
0.09
0
Non Institution
29.25
29.25
0
Promoter holding 70.35%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in FII holdings

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

MF Holdings 0.31%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 4

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.09%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Other DII holdings

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 3

NIIs Holdings 29.25%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 6526 from 6560