Midland Polymers

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Commodity Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE046M01036
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531597
INR
23.90
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 0

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jul 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Boreddy Gayathri (27.96%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ramachandra Rao Tummala (11.55%)

Individual Investors Holdings

19.25%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 74.81%

FII

FII

No change in FII holdings

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

No change in Other DII holdings

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -74.81%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 395.97% during the period

Shareholding Snapshot: Jul 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.0

0.0

5.66%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
0.06
94.34%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
0.06
100%
Promoter Holding - Jul 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Boreddy Gayathri
0.45
27.96%
Radha Krishna Avudari
0.3
18.64%
Shaik Mahammad Amaan
0.3
18.64%
Sreedar Reddy G
0.24
15.22%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Jul 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Ramachandra Rao Tummala
11.55%
0.18
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Jul 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Sanivarapu Navya Reddy
4.06%
0.07
Sanivarapu Jhansi
1.87%
0.03
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Jul 26
Jun 26
Change(%)
Promoters
80.47
5.66
74.81
FIIs
0
0
0
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0
0
0
Non Institution
19.53
94.34
-74.81
Promoter holding 80.47%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 74.81%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in FII holdings

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

MF Holdings 0%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.0%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Other DII holdings

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

NIIs Holdings 19.53%
in Jul 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -74.81%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 395.97% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 490 from 483