Mold-Tek Pack.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE893J01029
  • NSEID: MOLDTKPAC
  • BSEID: 533080
INR
700.70
36.7 (5.53%)
BSENSE

May 14

BSE+NSE Vol: 7.07 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

2.2665

Mutual Funds

Held by 9 Schemes (18.74%)

FIIs

Held by 32 FIIs (9.69%)

Promoter with highest holding

Lakshmana Rao Janumahanti (9.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Dsp Small Cap Fund (7.74%)

Individual Investors Holdings

29.7%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.12%

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.67%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.73%

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.1%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.28%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.1

0.02

33.19%

2.27%

FIIs
0.32
9.69%
Mutual Funds
0.62
18.74%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.07
2.21%
Non Institutional Investors
1.2
36.17%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
3.31
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Lakshmana Rao Janumahanti
0.31
9.25%
Subramanyam Adivishnu
0.18
5.28%
Sudharani Janumahanti
0.16
4.91%
Seshukumari Adivishnu
0.06
1.66%
Srinivas Madireddy
0.05
1.41%
Nandivada Padmavathi
0.04
1.24%
Ranapratap Janumahanti
0.03
0.93%
Lakshmi Mythri Adivishnu
0.03
0.92%
Janumahanti Sathya Sravya
0.02
0.69%
A Durga Sundeep
0.02
0.68%
Navya Mythri Janumahanti
0.02
0.68%
Golukonda Satyavati
0.02
0.63%
Mold-tek Technologies Limited
0.02
0.62%
Bhujanga Rao Janumahanti
0.02
0.55%
Sai Lakshmi Pattabhi
0.02
0.46%
Venkateswara Rao Pattabhi
0.02
0.45%
Kavya Sarraju
0.01
0.33%
Vivaan Subramanyam Adivishnu
0.01
0.32%
Vijay Sharan Jandhyala
0.01
0.32%
Aanvi Adivishnu
0.01
0.3%
Janumahanti Yuvaan Laxman
0.01
0.3%
Som Shourya Jandhyala
0.01
0.3%
Virat Laxman Janumahanti
0.01
0.18%
Sarada Janumahanti
0.01
0.17%
Vihaan Laxman Posemsetty
0.01
0.17%
Nihira Rani Posemsetty
0.01
0.15%
Hyma M
0
0.09%
P S N Vamsi Prasad
0
0.03%
Nandiwada Vara Prasad
0
0.02%
P Apparao
0
0%
Koteshwara Rao Madireddi
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Dsp Small Cap Fund
7.74%
0.26
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Verdipapirfondet Odin Emerging Markets
3.95%
0.13
Icici Prudential Multicap Fund
3.49%
0.12
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund A/c Canara Robeco Small
3.39%
0.11
Nanda Kishore Sharma
2.57%
0.09
Eam Long-only Emerging Markets Master Fund Limited
2.52%
0.08
K India Opportunities Fund Limited Pcc - Cell S
2.15%
0.07
Kedaara Capital Public Markets Fund I
1.61%
0.05
Edelweiss Trusteeship Co Ltd Ac- Edelweiss Mf Ac-e
1.34%
0.04
Hsbc Mutual Fund - Hsbc Business Cycles Fund
1.03%
0.03
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
33.19
33.07
0.12
FIIs
9.69
10.36
-0.67
Mutual Funds
18.74
18.01
0.73
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
2.21
2.11
0.1
Non Institution
36.17
36.45
-0.28
Promoter holding 33.19%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.12%

stock-summary

The proportion of Promoter pledged shares has decreased by -0.01%.

FIIs Holdings 9.69%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.67%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 32 from 34

MF Holdings 18.74%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.73%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has decreased to 9 from 10

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 2.21%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.1%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 9 from 8

NIIs Holdings 36.17%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.28%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 66992 from 69973