Natco Pharma

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE987B01026
  • NSEID: NATCOPHARM
  • BSEID: 524816
INR
1,171.90
-10 (-0.85%)
BSENSE

May 13

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.07 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 21 Schemes (1.72%)

FIIs

Held by 234 FIIs (17.37%)

Promoter with highest holding

V C Nannapaneni (15.66%)

Highest Public shareholder

Belgrave Investment Fund (2.31%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.34%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has decreased by -0.06%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 2.21%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.12%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.23%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.18%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -2.21%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

8.85

0.0

49.42%

0.0%

FIIs
3.11
17.37%
Mutual Funds
0.31
1.72%
Insurance
0.59
3.27%
Other DIIs
0.09
0.47%
Non Institutional Investors
4.97
27.75%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
17.92
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
V C Nannapaneni
2.8
15.66%
Time Cap Pharma Labs Private Limited
1.72
9.59%
Venkata Satya Swathi Kantamani
1.59
8.9%
Natsoft Information Systems Pvt Ltd
1.58
8.81%
Vistra Itcl India Limited A/c Neelima Nannapaneni Trust
0.41
2.28%
Durga Devi Nannapaneni
0.35
1.98%
Rajeev Nannapaneni
0.11
0.6%
Vistra Itcl India Limited A/c Durgadevi Family Trust
0.06
0.33%
T Anila
0.06
0.32%
T Ananda Babu
0.04
0.23%
Satya Vani Nannapaneni
0.04
0.21%
Vidyadhari Tummala
0.04
0.21%
Sanjay Nannapaneni
0.02
0.13%
Neelima Sita Nannapaneni
0.02
0.1%
Ndl Infratech Private Limited
0.01
0.05%
Tummala Jansi
0.01
0.04%
Kantamani Ratna Kumar
0.01
0.03%
Natco Aqua Limited
0
0.01%
Devendranth Alapati
0
0.01%
Sau Family Trust
0
0%
Vistra Itcl India Limited A/c Vcn Family Trust
0
0%
Bapineedu Tummala
0
0%
Bapanna Alapati
0
0%
Venkaiah Chowdary Nannapaneni Huf
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Belgrave Investment Fund
2.31%
0.41
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
2.29%
0.41
Akash Bhanshali
1.01%
0.18
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
49.42
49.48
-0.06
FIIs
17.37
15.16
2.21
Mutual Funds
1.72
1.6
0.12
Insurance Companies
3.27
3.5
-0.23
Other DIIs
0.47
0.29
0.18
Non Institution
27.75
29.96
-2.21
Promoter holding 49.42%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has decreased by -0.06%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 17.37%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 2.21%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 234 from 208

MF Holdings 1.72%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.12%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 21

Insurance Holdings 3.27%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.23%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has increased to 10 from 9

Other DII Holdings 0.47%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.18%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 20 from 16

NIIs Holdings 27.75%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -2.21%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 410663 from 423891