Orchid Pharma

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE191A01027
  • NSEID: ORCHPHARMA
  • BSEID: 524372
INR
704.10
22.7 (3.33%)
BSENSE

May 08

BSE+NSE Vol: 90.92 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 11 Schemes (19.43%)

FIIs

Held by 27 FIIs (0.87%)

Promoter with highest holding

Dhanuka Laboratories Limited (69.84%)

Highest Public shareholder

Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund (6.83%)

Individual Investors Holdings

6.58%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.3%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 1.42%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.04%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.52%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.56%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

3.54

0.0

69.84%

0.0%

FIIs
0.04
0.87%
Mutual Funds
0.99
19.43%
Insurance
0
0.09%
Other DIIs
0.04
0.72%
Non Institutional Investors
0.46
9.05%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
5.07
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Dhanuka Laboratories Limited
3.54
69.84%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund
6.83%
0.35
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/c Kotak Multicap Fund And 5 Others Under Same Pan
3.51%
0.18
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund And 4 Others Under Same Pan
3.2%
0.16
Uti Small Cap Fund And 3 Others Under Same Pan
2.29%
0.12
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
69.84
69.84
0
FIIs
0.87
1.17
-0.3
Mutual Funds
19.43
18.01
1.42
Insurance Companies
0.09
0.13
-0.04
Other DIIs
0.72
1.24
-0.52
Non Institution
9.05
9.6
-0.56
Promoter holding 69.84%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.87%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.3%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 27 from 29

MF Holdings 19.43%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 1.42%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has decreased to 11 from 15

Insurance Holdings 0.09%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.04%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 3

Other DII Holdings 0.72%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.52%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 7 from 8

NIIs Holdings 9.05%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.56%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 35069 from 35653