Pacira Biosciences, Inc.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: US6951271005
USD
22.84
0.1 (0.44%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Domestic Funds

Domestic Funds

Held in 92 Schemes (60.26%)

Foreign Institutions

Held by 122 Foreign Institutions (19.96%)

Strategic Entities with highest holding

Highest Public shareholder

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.04%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 1.38%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 1.39%. However, the number of shares held by the MFs has decreased by -3.65% during the period

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.0%. However, the number of shares held by the Insurance companies has decreased by -5.52% during the period

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -2.77%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 2.94% during the period

NII

NII

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Million.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.02
0.6%
FIIs
0.81
19.96%
Mutual Funds
2.44
60.26%
Insurance
0
0.09%
Other DIIs
3.57
19.69%
Non Institutional Investors
0
0.0%
Others
0
100.0%
Total
6.84
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Icon
No promoter holding
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Million.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Million.)
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
0.6
0.57
0.04
FIIs
19.96
18.58
1.38
Mutual Funds
60.26
58.87
1.39
Insurance Companies
0.09
0.09
0
Other DIIs
19.69
22.46
-2.77
Non Institution
0
0
0
Promoter holding 0.6%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.04%. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has remained constant during the period

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 19.96%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 1.38%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 122 from 123

MF Holdings 60.26%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 1.39%. However, the number of shares held by the MFs has decreased by -3.65% during the period

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has decreased to 92 from 93

Insurance Holdings 0.09%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.0%. However, the number of shares held by the Insurance companies has decreased by -5.52% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 2

Other DII Holdings 19.69%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -2.77%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 2.94% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 381 from 373

NIIs Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0