Paylocity Holding Corp.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Software Products
  • ISIN: US70438V1061
USD
107.35
-2.53 (-2.3%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Domestic Funds

Domestic Funds

Held in 122 Schemes (37.35%)

Foreign Institutions

Held by 256 Foreign Institutions (15.2%)

Strategic Entities with highest holding

Highest Public shareholder

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.01%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.94%

MF

MF

MF holding has decreased by -1.49%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.0%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 4.01%

NII

NII

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Million.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.05
0.88%
FIIs
0.82
15.2%
Mutual Funds
2.01
37.35%
Insurance
0
0.03%
Other DIIs
2.21
41.11%
Non Institutional Investors
0
0.0%
Others
0
100.0%
Total
5.09
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Icon
No promoter holding
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Million.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Million.)
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
0.88
0.87
0.01
FIIs
15.2
14.26
0.94
Mutual Funds
37.35
38.84
-1.49
Insurance Companies
0.03
0.02
0
Other DIIs
41.11
37.1
4.01
Non Institution
0
0
0
Promoter holding 0.88%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.01%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 15.2%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.94%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 256 from 247

MF Holdings 37.35%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

MF holding has decreased by -1.49%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has increased to 122 from 120

Insurance Holdings 0.03%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.0%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 2

Other DII Holdings 41.11%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 4.01%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 614 from 581

NIIs Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Million
stock-summary

No change in holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0