Sellowrap Indus.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Industrial Products
  • ISIN: INE0IJF01013
  • NSEID: SELLOWRAP
  • BSEID:
INR
70.50
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 11200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (3.67%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sushil Kumar Poddar (26.59%)

Highest Public shareholder

Meru Investment Fund Pcc-cell 1 (3.67%)

Individual Investors Holdings

19.04%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.24%

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.44%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -1.62%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 1.82%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.95

0.0

69.22%

0.0%

FIIs
0.05
3.67%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.04
2.86%
Non Institutional Investors
0.33
24.25%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
1.37
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Sushil Kumar Poddar
0.37
26.59%
Saurabh Marketing Pvt Ltd
0.25
18.02%
Saurabh Poddar
0.17
12.09%
Pooja Poddar
0.1
7.38%
Meena Poddar
0.03
2.49%
Sushil Kumar Poddar Huf
0.02
1.39%
Khush Poddar
0.01
0.7%
Radhika Poddar
0.01
0.44%
Sushila Sharaff
0
0.12%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-cell 1
3.67%
0.05
Wasim Javid Dalal
2.91%
0.04
Holani Venture Capital Fund- Holani Venture Capital Fund-i
1.76%
0.02
Kaizen Organics Private Limited
1.46%
0.02
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Sep 25
Change(%)
Promoters
69.22
68.98
0.24
FIIs
3.67
4.11
-0.44
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
2.86
4.48
-1.62
Non Institution
24.25
22.43
1.82
Promoter holding 69.22%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.24%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 3.67%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.44%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 1 from 2

MF Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 2.86%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -1.62%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 3 from 4

NIIs Holdings 24.25%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 1.82%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 341 from 370