Sudarshan Pharma

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE00TV01023
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543828
INR
38.10
-0.51 (-1.32%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 01:55 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3228000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Aug 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 15 FIIs (19.87%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sachin Vasantrai Mehta (28.32%)

Highest Public shareholder

Multitude Growth Funds Limited (4.23%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.27%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.49%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

No change in Other DII holdings

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.49%

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

14.71

0.2

58.93%

1.36%

FIIs
4.84
19.38%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.01
0.05%
Non Institutional Investors
5.4
21.64%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
24.96
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Sachin Vasantrai Mehta
7.07
28.32%
Hemal Vasantrai Mehta
6.85
27.45%
Devangi Hemal Mehta
0.23
0.92%
Namrata Sachin Mehta
0.16
0.66%
Sachin V Mehta Huf
0.16
0.66%
Hemal V Mehta Huf
0.16
0.66%
Vasantray Ratilal Mehta
0.05
0.2%
Jatin Vasantrai Mehta
0.02
0.07%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
4.23%
1.06
Century India Opportunity Fund Pc
3.24%
0.81
Saumik Ketankumar Doshi
2.62%
0.66
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund I
1.95%
0.49
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund Limited
1.92%
0.48
Coeus Global Opportunities Fund
1.68%
0.42
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fund
1.65%
0.41
Bridge India Fund
1.59%
0.4
Nexpact Limited
1.5%
0.37
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Jun 26
Change(%)
Promoters
58.93
58.93
0
FIIs
19.87
19.38
0.49
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0.05
0.05
0
Non Institution
21.15
21.64
-0.49
Promoter holding 58.93%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

The proportion of Promoter pledged shares has decreased by -1.36%.

FIIs Holdings 19.87%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.49%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 15 from 14

MF Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.05%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Other DII holdings

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 1

NIIs Holdings 21.15%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.49%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 1193 from 1208