Tempsens Instrum

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Other Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE1KZI01025
  • NSEID: TEMPSENS
  • BSEID: 544886
INR
566.30
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 246927

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Sep 2025stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vinay Rathi (28.86%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ankit Talesara (3.65%)

Individual Investors Holdings

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has decreased by -16.33%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 3.27%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 4.92%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.83%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -12.7%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 20.01%

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.0
0.0%
FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
0
0.0%
Others
0
100.0%
Total
0
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Vinay Rathi
2.42
28.86%
Virendra Prakash Rathi
1.25
14.91%
Rathi Family Trust (trustee Vinay Rathi And Virendra Prakash Rathi)
0.77
9.14%
Puneet Talesara
0.51
6.05%
Chandra Prakash Talesara
0.31
3.65%
Amit Talesara
0.2
2.43%
Pratap Singh Talesara
0.05
0.61%
Sonal Rathi
0
0%
Aryan Rathi
0
0%
Tanya Rathi
0
0%
Ratnesh Muchhal
0
0%
Softdrill Solution Private Limited
0
0%
Smt Manohar Kumari Balakt Singh Talesara Charitable Trust
0
0%
Redworth Infrareal Llp
0
0%
Pyrotech Technologies Private Limited
0
0%
Pyrotech Engineering Solutions Private Limited
0
0%
Pyrotech Enclosures And Systems Private Limited
0
0%
Pyrotech Electronics Private Limited
0
0%
Pyrotech Control (india) Private Limited
0
0%
Positive Charge Charitable Trust
0
0%
Oskar Commosales Llp
0
0%
Onepws (pyrotech Workspace Solutions Private Limited)
0
0%
Matplat Private Limited
0
0%
Koel Tieup Limited Liability Partnership
0
0%
Ishan Structures Private Limited
0
0%
Hilife Commodeal Llp
0
0%
Ceramic Technoker Llp
0
0%
Arihant Infratech (india) Private Limited
0
0%
Anunay Commercial Llp
0
0%
Action Dealers Private Limited
0
0%
Vinay Rathi Huf
0
0%
Puneet Talesara Huf
0
0%
Amit Talesara Huf
0
0%
Rajesh Murdia Jain
0
0%
Sanjay Murdia
0
0%
Seema Bhandari
0
0%
Manju Bapna
0
0%
Sheela Talesara
0
0%
Om Prakash Muchhal
0
0%
Rahul Muchhal
0
0%
Maya Rathi
0
0%
Vidhi Maheshwari
0
0%
Nidhi Toshniwal
0
0%
Kusum Rathi
0
0%
Kshama Maheshwari
0
0%
Jagmohan Maheshwari
0
0%
Indu Muchhal
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Ankit Talesara
3.65%
0.31
Nirmal Kumar Pande
2.43%
0.2
Whiteoak Capital India Opportunities Fund
2.42%
0.2
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Sep 25
Change(%)
Promoters
65.67
82
-16.33
FIIs
3.27
0
3.27
Mutual Funds
4.92
0
4.92
Insurance Companies
0.83
0
0.83
Other DIIs
5.3
18
-12.7
Non Institution
20.01
0
20.01
Promoter holding 65.67%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has decreased by -16.33%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 3.27%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 3.27%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 79 from 0

MF Holdings 4.92%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 4.92%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has increased to 16 from 0

Insurance Holdings 0.83%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has increased by 0.83%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has increased to 17 from 0

Other DII Holdings 5.3%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -12.7%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 168 from 2

NIIs Holdings 20.01%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 20.01%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 156359 from 0