Beezaasan Exp.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Chemical products
  • ISIN: INE13VU01016
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544369
INR
573.30
-11.7 (-2.0%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5600

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

5.6 k (-82.59%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

1.62%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

3.76%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

75.00%

Why is Beezaasan Explotech Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's stock price is Rs 573.30, down 2.0% after a trend reversal following 16 days of gains. Despite this decline, the stock has strong year-to-date and one-year returns, indicating ongoing investor interest despite the recent pullback.

As of 01-Sep, Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 573.30, which reflects a decrease of Rs 11.7 or 2.0%. This decline follows a trend reversal after 16 consecutive days of gains, indicating a shift in market momentum. The stock opened with a loss of 2% today and reached an intraday low of Rs 573.30. Additionally, it underperformed its sector by 1.58%. Despite this drop, the stock remains close to its 52-week high, just 2.04% away from Rs 585. <BR><BR>In terms of performance, the stock has shown strong returns over various periods, including a year-to-date increase of 154.80% and a one-year increase of 175.56%. However, the recent price movement suggests a correction after a significant rally, as evidenced by the stock's opening gap down and the current trading position. The rising investor participation, with a notable increase in delivery volume, indicates ongoing interest, but the immediate price action reflects a pullback in the stock's value.

View full answer

What does Beezaasan Exp. do?

01-Sep-2026

Beezaasan Explotech Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Other Chemical products industry, established in 2013 and transitioned to a public limited company in 2024. It currently has a market cap of INR 870 Cr, with key metrics including a P/E ratio of 75.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.08.

Overview:<BR>Beezaasan Explotech Ltd operates in the Other Chemical products industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Beezaasan Explotech Ltd was established on August 21, 2013, as 'Beezaasan Explotech Private Limited'. The company transitioned to a public limited company, changing its name to 'Beezaasan Explotech Limited' on July 30, 2024. Revenue and profit data are not available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 870 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 75.00<BR>Industry P/E: 43<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.08<BR>Return on Equity: 7.73%<BR>Price to Book: 5.69<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Beezaasan Exp.?

01-Sep-2026

Beezaasan Exp.'s peers include Prem. Explosives, Stallion India, GOCL Corpn., Keltech Energies, DIC India, Patel Chem, Hilltone Softwar, and Monolithisch Ind. Key highlights: Stallion India and Patel Chem show excellent management risk, while Keltech Energies leads in 1-year return at 219.24%, and Hilltone Softwar has a negative six-month return of -27.22%.

Peers: The peers of Beezaasan Exp. are Prem. Explosives, Stallion India, GOCL Corpn., Keltech Energies, DIC India, Patel Chem, Hilltone Softwar, and Monolithisch Ind.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Stallion India and Patel Chem, while Average management risk is found at Prem. Explosives, GOCL Corpn., Keltech Energies, Beezaasan Exp., DIC India, and Monolithisch Ind, and Below Average management risk is noted at Hilltone Softwar. Growth is Excellent at Monolithisch Ind, Good at Stallion India and Keltech Energies, Average at Patel Chem, and Below Average at Prem. Explosives, GOCL Corpn., Beezaasan Exp., DIC India, and Hilltone Softwar. Capital Structure is Excellent at Stallion India, Beezaasan Exp., DIC India, and Patel Chem, Good at Prem. Explosives and Keltech Energies, and Below Average at GOCL Corpn. and Hilltone Softwar.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Keltech Energies at 219.24%, while the lowest is DIC India at -1.64%. Beezaasan Exp.'s 1-year return of 181.32% is significantly higher than DIC India's. Additionally, Hilltone Softwar is the only peer with a negative six-month return at -27.22%.

View full answer

How big is Beezaasan Exp.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Beezaasan Explotech Ltd has a market capitalization of 870.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 65.59 Cr and a net profit of 3.60 Cr for the quarter ending June 2024.

As of 31st August, Beezaasan Explotech Ltd has a market capitalization of 870.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarter ending June 2024, Beezaasan reported Net Sales of 65.59 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.60 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing Shareholder's Funds of 155.43 Cr and Total Assets of 203.15 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Beezaasan Exp.?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Beezaasan Exp. found.

When is the next results date for Beezaasan Explotech Ltd?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Beezaasan Explotech Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Beezaasan Explotech Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Beezaasan Exp. overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Beezaasan Exp. is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 23.81, an EV to EBITDA of 14.21, and a ROCE of 19.19%, significantly lower than peers like Solar Industries and Gujarat Fluoroch, despite a recent short-term underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 4 December 2025, the valuation grade for Beezaasan Exp. has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a positive shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 23.81, an EV to EBITDA of 14.21, and a ROCE of 19.19%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Beezaasan Exp. stands out with a significantly lower PE ratio than Solar Industries at 88.66 and Gujarat Fluoroch at 54.14, both categorized as very expensive. The PEG ratio for Beezaasan is notably at 0.00, suggesting strong growth potential relative to its price. While the stock has underperformed against the Sensex in the short term, with a 1-month return of -8.59% compared to the Sensex's 2.16%, the overall valuation metrics support the conclusion that Beezaasan Exp. is currently undervalued.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Beezaasan Exp.?

13-Nov-2025

Beezaasan Exp. experienced significant growth from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales rising to 215.00 Cr and profit after tax increasing to 13.91 Cr. The company also improved its operating profit margin to 10.83% and expanded total assets to 131.12 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Beezaasan Exp. shows significant growth from March 2024 to March 2025 across various financial metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Beezaasan Exp. reported net sales of 215.00 Cr, an increase from 187.85 Cr in the previous year. Total operating income also rose to 215.00 Cr from 187.85 Cr. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased to 191.71 Cr from 175.60 Cr, driven by higher raw material costs, which rose to 174.40 Cr from 151.93 Cr. Operating profit (PBDIT) surged to 24.69 Cr from 12.30 Cr, reflecting a notable improvement in operating profit margin, which increased to 10.83% from 6.52%. Profit before tax climbed to 18.40 Cr from 6.70 Cr, leading to a profit after tax of 13.91 Cr, up from 5.13 Cr. The consolidated net profit also saw a substantial rise to 13.12 Cr from 5.11 Cr, with earnings per share increasing to 10.15 from 5.38. On the balance sheet, total assets grew to 131.12 Cr from 70.54 Cr, while total liabilities increased to 131.12 Cr from 70.54 Cr, indicating a significant expansion in the company's financial base. Cash flow from operating activities was 5.00 Cr, down from 6.00 Cr, but net cash inflow improved to 17.00 Cr from a net outflow of 4.00 Cr in the previous year. Overall, Beezaasan Exp. demonstrated robust growth in revenue and profitability, alongside a solid increase in assets and a positive cash flow position.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Beezaasan Exp.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Beezaasan Exp. include promoter Navneetkumar Radheshyam Somani with 25.48%, seven foreign institutional investors holding 6.36%, and Abundantia Capital Vcc - Abundantia Capital III as the largest public shareholder with 1.57%. Individual investors collectively own 14.01% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Beezaasan Exp. include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Navneetkumar Radheshyam Somani, owning 25.48% of the company. Additionally, there are 7 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding a combined 6.36%. The highest public shareholder is Abundantia Capital Vcc - Abundantia Capital III, with a stake of 1.57%. Individual investors collectively hold 14.01% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Beezaasan Exp. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Other Chemical products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 886 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

74.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.08

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.73%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.80

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
134.96%
0%
134.96%
6 Months
147.65%
0%
147.65%
1 Year
175.56%
0%
175.56%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Beezaasan Exp. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Newspaper Advertisement In Connection With 13Th Annual General Meeting (AGM) Of The Company

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 44 of SEBI LODR Regulations 2015 we are enclosing herewith copies of newspaper advertisement for public notice to members intimating that 13th AGM of the company will be held on Thursday September 17 2025 though Video Conferencing/Other Audio Visual Means.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

We are enclosing herewith copies of newspaper advertisement published in the newspaper for giving of Public notice of special resolution proposed to be passed by members of the company for varying the terms of contract referred to in the Prospectus.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Meeting Of The Board Of Directors Of The Company Held On 24Th August 2026

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

We hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of Beezaasan Explotech Limited (Company) at its Meeting held today i.e 24th August 2026 has inter alia considered and approved the following transactions:

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-2.60%
EBIT Growth (5y)
27.61%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.33
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.90
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.08
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.13
Tax Ratio
24.25%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.37%
ROCE (avg)
9.29%
ROE (avg)
10.27%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
74
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
5.68
EV to EBIT
57.24
EV to EBITDA
48.25
EV to Capital Employed
5.32
EV to Sales
4.17
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
9.29%
ROE (Latest)
7.73%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (1.62%)

Promoter with highest holding

Navneetkumar Radheshyam Somani (25.76%)

Highest Public shareholder

Aarth Aif Growth Fund (2.2%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.12%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Beezaasan Exp."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.54% vs 11.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 64.21% vs -37.82% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "100.46",
          "val2": "113.56",
          "chgp": "-11.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.65",
          "val2": "9.30",
          "chgp": "36.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.56",
          "val2": "1.93",
          "chgp": "-70.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.26",
          "val2": "5.03",
          "chgp": "64.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.59%",
          "val2": "8.19%",
          "chgp": "4.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'24",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'24",
        "Jun'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "166.05",
          "val2": "167.02",
          "chgp": "-0.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.82",
          "val2": "20.15",
          "chgp": "-6.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.41",
          "val2": "2.59",
          "chgp": "-45.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.86",
          "val2": "11.69",
          "chgp": "1.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.33%",
          "val2": "12.06%",
          "chgp": "-0.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 14.70% vs -18.19% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 141.65% vs 64.19% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "215.00",
          "val2": "187.45",
          "chgp": "14.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "20.76",
          "val2": "12.15",
          "chgp": "70.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.29",
          "val2": "3.44",
          "chgp": "-4.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.30",
          "val2": "5.09",
          "chgp": "141.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.66%",
          "val2": "6.48%",
          "chgp": "3.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
100.46
113.56
-11.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.65
9.30
36.02%
Interest
0.56
1.93
-70.98%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
8.26
5.03
64.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.59%
8.19%
4.40%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.54% vs 11.96% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 64.21% vs -37.82% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'24stock-summary

Jun'24
Jun'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
166.05
167.02
-0.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.82
20.15
-6.60%
Interest
1.41
2.59
-45.56%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
11.86
11.69
1.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.33%
12.06%
-0.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Consolidated Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
215.00
187.45
14.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
20.76
12.15
70.86%
Interest
3.29
3.44
-4.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
12.30
5.09
141.65%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.66%
6.48%
3.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 14.70% vs -18.19% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 141.65% vs 64.19% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Beezaasan Explotech Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd
Micro Cap
Other Chemical products
Beezaasan Explotech Limited was established vide Certificate of Incorporation dated August 21, 2013 as 'Beezaasan Explotech Private Limited'. The Company's name was changed to 'Beezaasan Explotech Limited' pursuant to conversion of Private Limited to Public Limited Company and vide issuance of Fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated July 30, 2024.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available