Paul Merchants

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE291E01019
  • NSEID: PML
  • BSEID: 539113
INR
495.50
25.05 (5.32%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 12:40 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 59

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

59 (1.72%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.65%

Why is Paul Merchants Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of N/A, the stock price of Paul Merchants Ltd is currently at 470.45, reflecting a decline of 23.55, or 4.77%. The stock has consistently underperformed the Sensex across multiple timeframes, indicating significant challenges for the company.

As of N/A, the stock price of Paul Merchants Ltd is currently at 470.45, reflecting a decline of 23.55, or 4.77%. This drop in price can be attributed to several factors highlighted in the stock's performance metrics. Over the past week, the stock has decreased by 6.66%, significantly underperforming the benchmark Sensex, which fell only 0.53% during the same period. <BR><BR>Looking at a broader timeframe, the stock has experienced a year-to-date decline of 23.17%, compared to a 9.70% drop in the Sensex, indicating that Paul Merchants Ltd has been struggling more than the overall market. Over the past year, the stock has plummeted by 36.55%, while the Sensex has only decreased by 3.57%. This stark contrast suggests that the company is facing challenges that are not affecting the broader market to the same extent.<BR><BR>Additionally, over the last three years, the stock has decreased by 26.49%, while the Sensex has risen by 18.70%, further emphasizing the underperformance of Paul Merchants Ltd relative to the market. The five-year performance also shows a decline of 9.03% for the stock, while the Sensex has gained 33.72%. <BR><BR>Overall, the consistent underperformance across various timeframes indicates that Paul Merchants Ltd is facing significant challenges, leading to its current decline in stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Paul Merchants?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Paul Merchants includes Chairman Sat Paul Bansal, Executive Director Rajneesh Bansal, and several Non-Executive Directors, along with Whole Time Director Dharam Pal Sharma and Company Secretary Hardam Singh, overseeing the company's operations and strategy.

The management team of Paul Merchants includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sat Paul Bansal** - Chairman cum Managing Director<BR>2. **Rajneesh Bansal** - Executive Director<BR>3. **Sandeep Bansal** - Non Independent & Non Executive Director<BR>4. **Sarita Rani Bansal** - Non Independent & Non Executive Director<BR>5. **Dharam Pal Sharma** - Whole Time Director<BR>6. **Vigyan Arora** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>7. **Dilbag Singh Sidhu** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>8. **Ajay Kumar Arora** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>9. **Arjun Pandurang Ghugal** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>10. **Uma Shankar Paliwal** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>11. **Hardam Singh** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Paul Merchants do?

01-Sep-2026

Paul Merchants Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) specializing in inbound International Money Transfer services, with a market cap of INR 149 Cr and reported net sales of 481 Cr and net profit of 9 Cr for the quarter ending June 2026. The company was established in 1984 and operates in the micro cap market.

Overview: <BR>Paul Merchants Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) operating in the micro cap market, primarily providing inbound International Money Transfer services.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in 1984 as 'Brite Agro Mills Limited' and changed its name to Paul Merchants Limited in 1991. It commenced operations in 1999, with the latest reported net sales and profit for the quarter ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 481 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 9 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 149 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 10.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.34% <BR>Price to Book: 0.17<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: DSM 335 336 & 337 3rd Floor, DLF Tower 15 Shivaji Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110015 <BR>Tel: 91-011-48702000 <BR>Email: info@paulmerchants.net <BR>Website: http://www.paulmerchants.net

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Paul Merchants?

01-Sep-2026

Paul Merchants' peers include Supra Pacific, Baid Finserv, Delphi World, and others. While Supra Pacific shows excellent management and growth, Paul Merchants has below-average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -36.55%, significantly lower than Supra Pacific's 19.77%.

Peers: The peers of Paul Merchants are Supra Pacific, Baid Finserv, Delphi World, Available Fin., Upsurge Invest., Maha Rashtra Apx, IBL Finance, and Beacon Trust.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Supra Pacific, Delphi World, IBL Finance, and Beacon Trust, while Below Average management risk is found at Paul Merchants, Baid Finserv, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Supra Pacific, Delphi World, and IBL Finance, while Below Average growth is noted for Paul Merchants, Baid Finserv, Upsurge Invest., Maha Rashtra Apx, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is seen in Supra Pacific, Baid Finserv, Delphi World, Paul Merchants, Upsurge Invest., Maha Rashtra Apx, IBL Finance, and Beacon Trust.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Supra Pacific at 19.77%, while Paul Merchants has the lowest at -36.55%. Paul Merchants' return is significantly lower than that of Supra Pacific. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Baid Finserv, Delphi World, Upsurge Invest., and Paul Merchants.

View full answer

How big is Paul Merchants?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Paul Merchants Ltd has a market capitalization of 149.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 2061.09 Cr, with a Net Profit loss of 9.81 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds were 897.27 Cr and Total Assets were 936.76 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Paul Merchants Ltd has a market capitalization of 149.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 2061.09 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 9.81 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 897.27 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 936.76 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Paul Merchants?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold Paul Merchants Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Paul Merchants Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Paul Merchants Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Paul Merchants Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Paul Merchants Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-May-2026

Paul Merchants Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net profit of ₹2.29 crore for Q4 FY26 mainly from non-operating income, while revenue declined 17.23% year-on-year and the company has faced seven consecutive quarters of operating losses. Investors should be cautious due to ongoing challenges in core operations and financial health.

The latest results for Paul Merchants Ltd present a mixed picture, leaning more towards the negative side. On one hand, the company reported a consolidated net profit of ₹2.29 crore for Q4 FY26, which is a significant improvement of 115.90% compared to the previous quarter. However, this profit is largely driven by non-operating income, which accounted for 97.72% of profit before tax, raising concerns about the sustainability of this profitability.<BR><BR>In terms of revenue, the company experienced a decline of 17.23% year-on-year, with net sales at ₹482.12 crore, and a sequential drop of 4.49% from the previous quarter. Additionally, the operating margin excluding other income was negative at -0.09%, indicating ongoing challenges in core operations. This marks the seventh consecutive quarter of operating losses, suggesting that the fundamental business model is struggling.<BR><BR>Moreover, the average return on equity (ROE) has fallen to -1.19%, indicating value destruction rather than creation. The balance sheet shows increasing current liabilities and a negative capital employed situation, which raises serious concerns about liquidity and financial health.<BR><BR>Overall, while the return to profit in Q4 FY26 may seem like a positive development, the underlying issues with revenue decline, reliance on non-operating income, and persistent operational losses suggest that the results are not fundamentally strong. Investors should approach this company with caution, as the outlook remains challenging.

View full answer

Is Paul Merchants overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Paul Merchants is considered very expensive and overvalued with a negative PE ratio of -17.49 and poor performance metrics compared to peers, reflected in a year-to-date return of -35.00% against the Sensex's 9.12%.

As of 4 December 2025, the valuation grade for Paul Merchants has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant deterioration in its valuation outlook. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of -17.49, an EV to EBIT of 22.70, and an EV to EBITDA of 28.25. These metrics suggest that the company's earnings and cash flow generation are under severe pressure, reflected in its negative ROE of -1.19%.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Paul Merchants stands out unfavorably; for instance, Bajaj Finance has a PE ratio of 34.9 and an EV to EBITDA of 19.63, while Life Insurance boasts a much more attractive EV to EBITDA of 8.92. The stark contrast in these ratios highlights the challenges faced by Paul Merchants in the current market environment. Additionally, the company's stock has underperformed relative to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -35.00% compared to the Sensex's 9.12%, reinforcing the notion that it is overvalued at its current price of 614.25.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Paul Merchants?

13-Nov-2025

Paul Merchants has experienced significant fluctuations in performance, with net sales dropping from 7,010.90 crore in March 2023 to 3,334.68 crore in March 2025, resulting in negative profits and increased liabilities, despite improved cash flow from operating activities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Paul Merchants has shown significant fluctuations over the years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Paul Merchants reported net sales of 3,334.68 crore, a notable decrease from 6,503.25 crore in March 2024 and 7,010.90 crore in March 2023. This decline in sales has contributed to an operating profit (PBDIT) of -4.02 crore in March 2025, down from 126.89 crore in the previous year. The profit before tax also turned negative at -11.05 crore, contrasting sharply with the profit of 121.62 crore recorded in March 2024. Consequently, the profit after tax for March 2025 was -12.29 crore, a significant drop from 113.93 crore in March 2024. Total assets increased to 1,588.22 crore in March 2025 from 1,153.44 crore in March 2024, while total liabilities also rose to 1,588.22 crore, reflecting a growing financial burden. Cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend at 447 crore in March 2025, compared to -135 crore in March 2024, indicating improved cash generation despite the overall decline in profitability.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Paul Merchants?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Paul Merchants include Sarita Rani Bansal, who holds 33.62%, and individual investors with a collective 23.72%. The highest public shareholder is Vikram Gupta at 3.5%, and there is one foreign institutional investor with 0.16% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Paul Merchants include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Sarita Rani Bansal, who owns 33.62% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 23.72% of the shares, while the highest public shareholder is Vikram Gupta, with a holding of 3.5%. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.16% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund schemes involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Paul Merchants?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Paul Merchants exhibits a mildly bearish technical trend, influenced by bearish moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and Bollinger Bands.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Paul Merchants has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals. The Bollinger Bands and KST both reflect a mildly bearish outlook on the weekly and monthly time frames. The daily moving averages remain bearish, which adds to the overall cautious sentiment. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish trend on the weekly chart with no clear trend on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Paul Merchants?

06-Jun-2025

Paul Merchants Ltd recently announced a 2:1 bonus issue, with an ex-date and record date of December 19, 2023, meaning shareholders will receive one additional share for every share held.

Paul Merchants Ltd has a recent bonus issue history that includes a 2:1 bonus announced with an ex-date of December 19, 2023. This means that for every one share held, shareholders will receive an additional share. The record date for this bonus is also December 19, 2023. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Paul Merchants declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Paul Merchants Ltd has declared a 20% dividend, amounting to 2 per share, but the dividend yield remains at 0% as there have been no additional dividends since. Total returns have varied significantly, with a 159.53% return over the past 5 years, despite recent declines in shorter periods.

Paul Merchants Ltd has declared a 20% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 20%<BR>- Amount per share: 2 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Aug 19<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -18.27%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -18.27%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -13.96%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of -13.96%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 74.49%, the dividend return was 0%, which resulted in a total return of 74.49%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 83.19%, the dividend return was 0%, culminating in a total return of 83.19%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 18.54%, the dividend return was 0%, giving a total return of 18.54%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 159.53%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 159.53%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Paul Merchants Ltd has declared a dividend, the dividend yield remains at 0%, indicating that there have been no additional dividends since the last declaration. The total returns show significant variability, with strong performance over longer periods despite recent declines in shorter time frames.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 4.91%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -11.79% and Operating profit at -8.50%
2

With ROE of 0.3, it has a Expensive valuation with a 0.2 Price to Book Value

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 152 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

10.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.34%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.16

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
481 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
9 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-8.24%
0%
-8.24%
6 Months
-1.74%
0%
-1.74%
1 Year
-33.13%
0%
-33.13%
2 Years
-49.51%
0%
-49.51%
3 Years
-23.38%
0%
-23.38%
4 Years
-4.25%
0%
-4.25%
5 Years
-4.75%
0%
-4.75%

Latest dividend: 0.6666666666666666 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-19-2019

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Paul Merchants Ltd Declines 0.29%: Profit Growth and Valuation Shifts Mark a Complex Week

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of Book Closure For The Purpose Of Annual General Meeting For The Financial Year Ended 2025-26

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Book Closure for the purpose of Annual General Meeting for the Financial Year Ended 2025-26

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Copy of Newspapers Publication - Notice of AGM and E voting

Notice Of 42Nd Annual General Meeting And E-Voting

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of 42nd Annual General Meeting and E Voting

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Paul Merchants Ltd has declared 20% dividend, ex-date: 19 Aug 19

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Paul Merchants Ltd has announced 2:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 19 Dec 23

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-11.79%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-8.50%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
4.91%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
10
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
0.16
EV to EBIT
15.04
EV to EBITDA
27.94
EV to Capital Employed
-0.34
EV to Sales
-0.09
PEG Ratio
0.05
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
0.34%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Rajneesh Bansal (28.62%)

Highest Public shareholder

Vikram Gupta (3.5%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.66%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -0.28% vs -4.49% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 289.08% vs 115.90% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "480.77",
          "val2": "482.12",
          "chgp": "-0.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.46",
          "val2": "-0.43",
          "chgp": "1,137.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "6.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-2.40",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.91",
          "val2": "2.29",
          "chgp": "289.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.93%",
          "val2": "-0.09%",
          "chgp": "1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -45.72% vs -45.52% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 854.62% vs 4.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,086.71",
          "val2": "2,002.18",
          "chgp": "-45.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-11.91",
          "val2": "-1.69",
          "chgp": "-604.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.76",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "-19.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "284.46",
          "val2": "33.26",
          "chgp": "755.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "280.85",
          "val2": "29.42",
          "chgp": "854.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.10%",
          "val2": "-0.08%",
          "chgp": "-1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -42.17% vs -52.26% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 465.23% vs 4.08% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,591.50",
          "val2": "2,752.22",
          "chgp": "-42.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-15.08",
          "val2": "-4.33",
          "chgp": "-248.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "1.43",
          "chgp": "-35.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "262.04",
          "val2": "54.45",
          "chgp": "381.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "266.45",
          "val2": "47.14",
          "chgp": "465.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.95%",
          "val2": "-0.16%",
          "chgp": "-0.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -37.82% vs -48.72% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 320.96% vs 13.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,073.63",
          "val2": "3,334.68",
          "chgp": "-37.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-15.49",
          "val2": "-7.28",
          "chgp": "-112.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.08",
          "val2": "1.96",
          "chgp": "-44.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "259.64",
          "val2": "74.86",
          "chgp": "246.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "268.74",
          "val2": "63.84",
          "chgp": "320.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.75%",
          "val2": "-0.22%",
          "chgp": "-0.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
480.77
482.12
-0.28%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.46
-0.43
1,137.21%
Interest
0.17
0.16
6.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-2.40
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
8.91
2.29
289.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.93%
-0.09%
1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -0.28% vs -4.49% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 289.08% vs 115.90% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,086.71
2,002.18
-45.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-11.91
-1.69
-604.73%
Interest
0.76
0.94
-19.15%
Exceptional Items
284.46
33.26
755.26%
Consolidate Net Profit
280.85
29.42
854.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.10%
-0.08%
-1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -45.72% vs -45.52% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 854.62% vs 4.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,591.50
2,752.22
-42.17%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-15.08
-4.33
-248.27%
Interest
0.92
1.43
-35.66%
Exceptional Items
262.04
54.45
381.25%
Consolidate Net Profit
266.45
47.14
465.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.95%
-0.16%
-0.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -42.17% vs -52.26% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 465.23% vs 4.08% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,073.63
3,334.68
-37.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-15.49
-7.28
-112.77%
Interest
1.08
1.96
-44.90%
Exceptional Items
259.64
74.86
246.83%
Consolidate Net Profit
268.74
63.84
320.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.75%
-0.22%
-0.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -37.82% vs -48.72% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 320.96% vs 13.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Paul Merchants Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Paul Merchants Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Paul Merchants Limited was incorporated as 'Brite Agro Mills Limited' on 13th July, 1984. Thereafter, the Company got its name changed to Paul Merchants Limited and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation was issued on 7th May, 1991. The Company commenced its operations in 1999. The Company holds licenses issued by Reserve Bank of India to act as Authorized Dealer Category II and is a prominent Sub-Agent of EBIX Money Express (P) Ltd for providing inbound International Money Transfer services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
DSM 335 336 & 337 3rd Floor, DLF Tower 15 Shivaji Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110015
stock-summary
Tel: 91-011-48702000
stock-summary
info@paulmerchants.net
Registrar Details
Alankit Assignments Ltd , Alankit House , 2 E/21, Jhandewala Extension, New Delhi