Cindrella Hotels

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hotels & Resorts
  • ISIN: INE908C01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526373
INR
51.80
-0.1 (-0.19%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 21

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

21 (-38.60%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

61.03%

Why is Cindrella Hotels Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Cindrella Hotels Ltd's stock price is at 51.90, unchanged from the previous session. The stock has underperformed significantly over the long term, with a year-to-date decline of 13.59% and a 25.86% drop over the past year, leading to a negative sentiment among investors.

As of 02-Sep, Cindrella Hotels Ltd's stock price is currently at 51.90, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has been underperforming in the short term, with a performance today that is 0.49% lower than its sector. Over the past week, the stock has increased by 1.86%, while the benchmark Sensex has decreased by 1.17%. However, the stock's performance over the last month shows a decline of 5.62%, which is worse than the Sensex's drop of 1.95%.<BR><BR>Year-to-date, Cindrella Hotels Ltd has experienced a significant decline of 13.59%, compared to a 10.15% drop in the Sensex. Over the past year, the stock has fallen by 25.86%, while the Sensex has only decreased by 4.48%. This long-term decline is compounded by a weak return on equity (ROE) of 6.38% and a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of 0.48, indicating challenges in servicing debt.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also declined, with delivery volume dropping by 99.09% against the 5-day average, suggesting a lack of interest from investors. Although the stock is trading at a discount compared to its peers, its weak long-term fundamentals and erratic trading patterns contribute to the overall negative sentiment surrounding the stock. Thus, despite some short-term gains, the overall trend indicates that Cindrella Hotels Ltd is facing significant challenges, leading to a perception of it being a strong sell.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Cindrella Hotels?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Cindrella Hotels consists of Sangita Devi Baid (Chairman & Non-Executive Director), Vivek Baid (Managing Director), Rajendra Lakhotia (Independent Director), and Sanjay Kumar Agarwal (Independent Director).

The management team of Cindrella Hotels includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Sangita Devi Baid - Chairman & Non-Executive Director<BR>2. Vivek Baid - Managing Director<BR>3. Rajendra Lakhotia - Independent Director<BR>4. Sanjay Kumar Agarwal - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Cindrella Hotels do?

01-Sep-2026

Cindrella Hotels Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry as a Micro Cap company, reporting net sales of 3 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. The company, incorporated in 1986, has a market cap of INR 19 Cr and key metrics include a P/E of 78.00 and a dividend yield of 1.96%.

Overview:<BR>Cindrella Hotels Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Cindrella Hotels Ltd was incorporated on March 27, 1986, as a private limited company and converted into a public limited company in May 1992. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 19 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 78.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 1.96% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.19 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.14% <BR>Price to Book: 1.64 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 9 Mangoe Lane, 3rd Floor Kolkata West Bengal: 700001 <BR>Tel: 91-33-22481186/22201338 <BR>Email: cindrela@bsnl.in <BR>Website: http://www.cindrellahotels.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Cindrella Hotels?

01-Sep-2026

Cindrella Hotels' peers include Aruna Hotels, Ras Resorts, Goel Food, and others, with varying management risks and growth ratings. Ras Resorts has the highest 1-year return at 37.04%, while Cindrella Hotels lacks a 1-year return for comparison.

Peers: The peers of Cindrella Hotels are Aruna Hotels, Ras Resorts, Goel Food, Sri Havisha, Velan Hotels, H. S. India, Howard Hotels, Univa Foods, Lords Ishwar, and Sanghvi Brands.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Aruna Hotels and Goel Food, while Average management risk is found at Cindrella Hotels. Below Average management risk is noted at Ras Resorts, Sri Havisha, H. S. India, Howard Hotels, Lords Ishwar, and Sanghvi Brands, and the rest do not qualify. Growth is rated as Good for Aruna Hotels, Goel Food, and H. S. India, while Below Average growth is seen at Cindrella Hotels, Ras Resorts, Sri Havisha, Lords Ishwar, and Sanghvi Brands, and the rest do not qualify. Capital Structure is rated as Average for Cindrella Hotels, Below Average for Aruna Hotels, Goel Food, Ras Resorts, Sri Havisha, H. S. India, Howard Hotels, and Lords Ishwar, while the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Ras Resorts at 37.04%, while the lowest is Sri Havisha at -33.83%. Cindrella Hotels does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Cindrella Hotels, H. S. India, Howard Hotels, and Sanghvi Brands.

View full answer

How big is Cindrella Hotels?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Cindrella Hotels Ltd has a market capitalization of 19.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 11.25 Cr and a net profit of 0.24 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 11.65 Cr, and total assets are valued at 16.23 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Cindrella Hotels Ltd has a market capitalization of 19.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Cindrella Hotels reported Net Sales of 11.25 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.24 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 11.65 Cr and Total Assets valued at 16.23 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Cindrella Hotels Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Cindrella Hotels Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

Cindrella Hotels Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a 5.49% revenue increase but a significant decline in profitability, with net profit down 66.67% year-on-year and low return on equity at 2.32%. Overall, the financial performance indicates more weaknesses than strengths.

Cindrella Hotels Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging situation for the company. While they achieved a sequential revenue increase of 5.49% to ₹2.88 crores in Q4 FY26, this growth was overshadowed by significant margin compression. The operating profit margin fell to 15.63%, down from 20.90% a year earlier, and the net profit margin plummeted to just 1.39% from 4.48%.<BR><BR>Net profit for the quarter was ₹0.04 crores, which represents a drastic decline of 66.67% year-on-year. Although there was a slight improvement in net profit compared to the previous quarter, the overall profitability metrics highlight ongoing operational challenges, particularly in controlling costs, which have risen sharply.<BR><BR>The company's return on equity (ROE) is notably low at 2.32%, indicating poor capital efficiency. Additionally, the absence of institutional interest in the stock raises concerns about its market perception and future growth potential.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some positive signs in revenue growth, the overall financial performance reflects significant weaknesses, making the latest results more negative than positive.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Cindrella Hotels Ltd?

09-Feb-2026

The next results date for Cindrella Hotels Ltd is 13 February 2026.

The next results date for Cindrella Hotels Ltd is scheduled for 13 February 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Cindrella Hotels?

27-Nov-2025

Cindrella Hotels has shown steady financial growth from March 2012 to March 2025, with net sales increasing and a rise in shareholder's funds from 8.84 crore to 11.65 crore. Despite fluctuations in cash flow, the company maintains a balanced growth in total assets and liabilities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Cindrella Hotels shows a gradual development in financial metrics over the years, particularly from March 2020 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In March 2012, Cindrella Hotels reported net sales of 3.37 crore and total operating income of 3.37 crore, with total expenditure (excluding depreciation) at 2.55 crore, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 0.82 crore. The profit before tax stood at 0.34 crore, leading to a profit after tax of 0.24 crore, which reflects a PAT margin of 6.98%. By March 2025, the company’s total liabilities increased to 16.23 crore from 10.87 crore in March 2020, while total assets also rose to 16.23 crore, indicating a balanced growth in financial standing. Shareholder's funds grew from 8.84 crore in March 2020 to 11.65 crore in March 2025, and the book value per share adjusted from 24.81 to 32.68 during the same period. Cash flow from operating activities showed fluctuations, with a notable cash flow of 1.00 crore in March 2025, while cash flow from investing activities remained negative at -1.00 crore. Overall, the financial data indicates a steady growth trajectory for Cindrella Hotels over the years.

View full answer

Is Cindrella Hotels overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of December 5, 2024, Cindrella Hotels is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE ratio of 22.50 and a PEG ratio of 0.00, despite outperforming the Sensex over three years, suggesting investors should be cautious.

As of 5 December 2024, the valuation grade for Cindrella Hotels has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently deemed overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 22.50, an EV to EBITDA of 13.19, and a Price to Book Value of 1.92, which suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Cindrella Hotels has a lower PE ratio than Indian Hotels Co, which stands at 66.81, and ITC Hotels, with a PE of 65.26. However, it is important to note that the PEG ratio for Cindrella is 0.00, indicating no expected growth, which is a notable outlier in this analysis. While Cindrella Hotels has outperformed the Sensex over the long term, with a 3-year return of 151.05% compared to the Sensex's 49.20%, the current valuation metrics suggest that investors may want to exercise caution.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Cindrella Hotels?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 21, 2025, Cindrella Hotels shows a mildly bullish trend, supported by a bullish weekly MACD and moving averages, despite mixed signals from the monthly MACD and RSI.

As of 21 May 2025, the technical trend for Cindrella Hotels has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a bullish stance, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly RSI is bearish, but the daily moving averages are bullish, supporting the current positive trend. Bollinger Bands are bullish on the weekly chart, while remaining sideways on the monthly chart. Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish outlook for both weekly and monthly perspectives. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and moving averages.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Cindrella Hotels?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Cindrella Hotels are Cindrella Financial Services Limited with 31.07%, followed by Cindrella Tea Ltd at 8.61%, and individual investors holding 22.9%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, mutual funds, or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Cindrella Hotels include Cindrella Financial Services Limited, which holds the largest stake at 31.07%. The highest public shareholder is Cindrella Tea Ltd, with a holding of 8.61%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 22.9% of the company. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors holding shares.

View full answer

Has Cindrella Hotels declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Cindrella Hotels Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to 1 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. The company has demonstrated strong total returns over various periods, with a total return of 353.05% over the past 5 years.

Cindrella Hotels Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.57%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 2.41%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 2.41%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 14.75%, with a dividend return of 1.90%, leading to a total return of 16.65%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 41.82%, with a dividend return of 4.75%, culminating in a total return of 46.57%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 140.0%, with a dividend return of 8.51%, resulting in a total return of 148.51%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 224.16%, with a dividend return of 10.42%, leading to a total return of 234.58%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 338.82%, with a dividend return of 14.23%, resulting in a total return of 353.05%.<BR><BR>Overall, Cindrella Hotels Ltd has declared a dividend, and the company has shown strong total returns across various periods, indicating a positive performance in both price appreciation and dividend distribution.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 6.38%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 15.66% of over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.48
2

Flat results in Jun 26

 
3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hotels & Resorts

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 19 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

78.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

36

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

1.93%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.19

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.14%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.67

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
3 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (1.93%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-0.38%
0%
-0.38%
6 Months
-1.89%
0%
-1.89%
1 Year
-23.82%
1.40%
-22.42%
2 Years
-9.8%
3.46%
-6.34%
3 Years
-20.65%
3.05%
-17.6%
4 Years
0%
10.68%
10.68%
5 Years
0%
13.89%
13.89%

Latest dividend: 1 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-12-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Corporate Action - Fixed Book Closure Of The Company For Holding AGM

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

This is to inform you that the Book closure and dates of closure of its register and transfer books from 23-9-2026 to 29-9-2026 for holding of AGM on 29-9-2026 at 12.30 pm.

Shareholders Meeting/AGM On 29-9-2026 At 12.30 Pm

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

This is to inform you that Shareholders meeting/AGM of the Company will be held on 29-9-2026 at 12.30 pm.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

This is to inform you that at its meeting held on 14th AUGUST 2026 the Board of Directors of the Company inter alia considered and approved the following:

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Cindrella Hotels Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 12 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
28.91%
EBIT Growth (5y)
15.66%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.48
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.07
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.19
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.56
Tax Ratio
25.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
175.14%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0.49%
ROE (avg)
6.38%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
78
Industry P/E
36
Price to Book Value
1.67
EV to EBIT
20.77
EV to EBITDA
11.41
EV to Capital Employed
1.56
EV to Sales
1.85
PEG Ratio
1.89
Dividend Yield
1.93%
ROCE (Latest)
3.84%
ROE (Latest)
2.14%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Cindrella Financial Services Limited (31.07%)

Highest Public shareholder

Cindrella Tea Ltd (8.27%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.12%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.58% vs 5.49% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 250.00% vs 100.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.30",
          "val2": "2.88",
          "chgp": "14.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.51",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "13.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "-28.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "250.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.45%",
          "val2": "15.63%",
          "chgp": "-0.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'24",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2024 is 5.81% vs 10.00% in Sep 2023",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2024 is -88.00% vs 167.86% in Sep 2023",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'24",
        "Sep'23",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.19",
          "val2": "3.96",
          "chgp": "5.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.91",
          "val2": "0.74",
          "chgp": "22.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.75",
          "chgp": "-88.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.72%",
          "val2": "18.69%",
          "chgp": "3.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'24",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2024 is 12.02% vs 3.45% in Dec 2023",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2024 is -87.50% vs -71.43% in Dec 2023",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'24",
        "Dec'23",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.71",
          "val2": "5.99",
          "chgp": "12.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.32",
          "val2": "1.00",
          "chgp": "32.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.21",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "950.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.72",
          "chgp": "-87.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "19.67%",
          "val2": "16.69%",
          "chgp": "2.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.89% vs 15.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -5.00% vs -69.70% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10.60",
          "val2": "9.39",
          "chgp": "12.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.77",
          "val2": "1.89",
          "chgp": "-6.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "0.27",
          "chgp": "-3.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "-5.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.70%",
          "val2": "20.13%",
          "chgp": "-3.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.30
2.88
14.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.51
0.45
13.33%
Interest
0.05
0.07
-28.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.14
0.04
250.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.45%
15.63%
-0.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.58% vs 5.49% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 250.00% vs 100.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'24stock-summary

Sep'24
Sep'23
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.19
3.96
5.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.91
0.74
22.97%
Interest
0.13
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.09
0.75
-88.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.72%
18.69%
3.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2024 is 5.81% vs 10.00% in Sep 2023

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2024 is -88.00% vs 167.86% in Sep 2023

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'24stock-summary

Dec'24
Dec'23
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.71
5.99
12.02%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.32
1.00
32.00%
Interest
0.21
0.02
950.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.09
0.72
-87.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
19.67%
16.69%
2.98%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2024 is 12.02% vs 3.45% in Dec 2023

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2024 is -87.50% vs -71.43% in Dec 2023

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
10.60
9.39
12.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.77
1.89
-6.35%
Interest
0.26
0.27
-3.70%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.19
0.20
-5.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.70%
20.13%
-3.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.89% vs 15.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -5.00% vs -69.70% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Cindrella Hotels Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Cindrella Hotels Ltd
Micro Cap
Hotels & Resorts
Incorporated on March 27, 1986 as a private Limited Company, Cindrella Hotels Limited (CHL) was converted into a Public limited company in May 1992. The Company operate two lawns - Cindrella Park and Cherry Park and a club - Cindrella Park Club, at Siliguri, Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Presently, it is engaged in the business of hotels and runs a four star hotel at Siliguri in North Bengal and a tourist class property in Darjeeling-The Queen of Hills.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
9 Mangoe Lane, 3 rd Floor Kolkata West Bengal : 700001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-33-22481186/22201338
stock-summary
cindrela@bsnl.in
Registrar Details
Niche Technologies Pvt Ltd , D-511, Bagree Market 5th Floor, 71 B R B B Road , Kolkata