Poly Medicure

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Healthcare Services
  • ISIN: INE205C01021
  • NSEID: POLYMED
  • BSEID: 531768
INR
1,726.00
-5.75 (-0.33%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 10:15 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 20.21 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

20.21 k (19.47%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

5.57%

Held by 97 FIIs

DII

16.08%

Held by 19 DIIs

Promoter

62.42%

Why is Poly Medicure Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Poly Medicure Ltd's stock price is rising to 1,731.75, up 1.16%. This increase is driven by strong recent performance, outpacing the Sensex, and supported by high institutional holdings and a net-debt-free status.

As of 30-Aug, Poly Medicure Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 1,731.75, reflecting a change of 19.8 (1.16%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 0.82% while the Sensex declined by 0.36%. Additionally, in the last month, Poly Medicure Ltd has seen a significant rise of 5.04%, compared to the Sensex's modest increase of 0.65%.<BR><BR>The stock has been on a positive trend, with consecutive gains over the last two days, resulting in a total return of 1.49% during this period. Furthermore, it is currently trading above its 5-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a strong performance relative to these longer-term trends, although it is below the 20-day moving average.<BR><BR>Despite a slight decline in delivery volume, which fell by 1.75% against the 5-day average, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, with a delivery volume of 50.17k. The company's net-debt-free status and high institutional holdings at 21.64% suggest confidence among investors, as institutional investors typically have more resources to analyze company fundamentals.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent performance, institutional support, and a solid market position within its sector contributes to the rising stock price of Poly Medicure Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Poly Medicure?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Poly Medicure includes key individuals such as Devendra Raj Mehta (Chairman), Himanshu Baid (Managing Director & CEO), and Rishi Baid (Joint Managing Director), along with several non-executive and independent directors, bringing diverse expertise to the company.

The management team of Poly Medicure includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Devendra Raj Mehta** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Jugal Kishore Baid** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. **Prakash Chand Surana** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Himanshu Baid** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>5. **Rishi Baid** - Joint Managing Director<BR>6. **Shailendra Raj Mehta** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **Mukulika Baid** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>8. **Avinash Chandra** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>9. **Sandeep Bhargava** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>10. **Alessandro Balboni** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>11. **Amit Khosla** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>12. **Sonal Matto** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>13. **Ambrish Mithal** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise and leadership to the company.

View full answer

What does Poly Medicure do?

14-Aug-2026

Poly Medicure Ltd is a small-cap manufacturer of medical devices, incorporated in 1995, with recent quarterly net sales of 525 Cr and net profit of 86 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 18,825 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 57.00 and a dividend yield of 0.19%.

Overview:<BR>Poly Medicure Ltd is a manufacturer of medical devices operating in the healthcare services industry and categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated on March 30, 1995, Poly Medicure Ltd has been consistently engaged in the production of medical devices. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 525 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 86 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market cap: INR 18,825 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 57.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 107<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.19%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.15<BR>- Return on Equity: 10.53%<BR>- Price to Book: 6.09<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Property No 232B 3rd Floor, Okhla Indl Estate Phase-III New Delhi New Delhi : 110020<BR>Tel: 91-11-26321838/81/89/93<BR>Email: investorcare@polymedicure.com<BR>Website: http://www.polymedicure.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Poly Medicure?

14-Aug-2026

Poly Medicure's peers include Dr Lal Pathlabs, Syngene Intl., Vijaya Diagnost., Indegene, Metropolis Health, Thyrocare Tech., Suven Life Sciences, Vimta Labs, and Krsnaa Diagnost. In terms of management risk, Dr Lal Pathlabs and Poly Medicure are rated excellent, while Vijaya Diagnost. leads in 1-year returns at 40.55%, with Poly Medicure at -1.76%.

Peers: The peers of Poly Medicure are Dr Lal Pathlabs, Syngene Intl., Vijaya Diagnost., Indegene, Metropolis Healt, Thyrocare Tech., Suven Life Scie., Vimta Labs, and Krsnaa Diagnost.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Dr Lal Pathlabs and Poly Medicure, while Good management risk is found at Syngene Intl., Vijaya Diagnost., and Thyrocare Tech. Average management risk is present at Indegene, Metropolis Healt, Vimta Labs, and Krsnaa Diagnost., while Suven Life Scie. has Below Average management risk. All peers exhibit Below Average growth, except for Dr Lal Pathlabs, Poly Medicure, Syngene Intl., Vijaya Diagnost., and Thyrocare Tech., which also have Below Average growth.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Vijaya Diagnost. at 40.55%, while Syngene Intl. has the lowest at -39.04%. Poly Medicure's 1-year return is -1.76%, which is better than Syngene Intl. but worse than Vijaya Diagnost. Additionally, Krsnaa Diagnost. and Syngene Intl. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Poly Medicure?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Poly Medicure Ltd has a market capitalization of 18,061.60 Cr, with recent net sales of 1,997.43 Cr and a net profit of 315.09 Cr.

As of 14th August, Poly Medicure Ltd has a market capitalization of 18,061.60 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Poly Medicure reported Net Sales of 1,997.43 Cr and a Net Profit of 315.09 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 2,765.66 Cr and Total Assets of 3,192.13 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Poly Medicure Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Poly Medicure Ltd?

03-Aug-2026

The next results date for Poly Medicure Ltd is August 7, 2026.

The next results date for Poly Medicure Ltd is scheduled for August 7, 2026.

View full answer

Are Poly Medicure Ltd latest results good or bad?

26-May-2026

Poly Medicure Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 show strong revenue growth of 21.25% to ₹534.51 crores, but a concerning 27.81% decline in net profit to ₹66.29 crores and deteriorating operating margins indicate significant challenges in cost management and profitability. Overall, the results are more negative than positive, highlighting urgent operational issues.

Poly Medicure Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture, with significant concerns overshadowing the positive aspects. On one hand, the company achieved a notable revenue growth of 21.25% year-on-year, reaching ₹534.51 crores, which marks the highest quarterly revenue in its history. However, this impressive top-line performance is marred by a substantial decline in net profit, which fell by 27.81% year-on-year to ₹66.29 crores.<BR><BR>The operating margins also deteriorated, dropping to 20.65%, the lowest level in eight quarters, down from 27.10% in the same quarter last year. This indicates that while the company is generating more sales, it is struggling to convert those sales into profits effectively. Additionally, the profit after tax (PAT) margin decreased significantly from 20.83% to 12.17%, reflecting operational inefficiencies and rising costs, particularly in employee expenses, which surged by nearly 60% year-on-year.<BR><BR>Overall, the results suggest that Poly Medicure is facing critical challenges in managing costs and maintaining profitability despite strong revenue growth. This combination of declining profits and shrinking margins raises concerns about the company's operational efficiency and future performance. Therefore, the latest results can be viewed as more negative than positive, highlighting the need for management to address these issues urgently.

View full answer

Is Poly Medicure technically bullish or bearish?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Poly Medicure's technical trend is bearish with moderate strength, supported by daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from the MACD across different time frames.

As of 10 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Poly Medicure is bearish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this stance include the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend, and both the weekly and monthly Bollinger Bands also confirming bearish conditions. The MACD shows a mildly bullish signal on the weekly chart but is mildly bearish on the monthly, indicating mixed signals across time frames. Additionally, the Dow Theory supports a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly bases. Overall, the bearish trend is reinforced by the recent price action, with a significant decline in stock performance compared to the Sensex over multiple time frames.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Poly Medicure?

09-Nov-2025

Poly Medicure has shown consistent growth, with net sales increasing from 610.83 Cr in Mar'19 to 1,669.83 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 64.00 Cr to 333.38 Cr. The company has also strengthened its balance sheet, eliminating long-term borrowings and significantly increasing total assets and shareholder's funds.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Poly Medicure shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales, with figures rising from 610.83 Cr in Mar'19 to 1,669.83 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income has followed a similar upward trend, reaching 1,669.83 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 610.83 Cr in Mar'19. Operating profit has also increased significantly, with the operating profit (PBDIT) rising from 147.72 Cr in Mar'19 to 541.97 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax has shown a robust increase from 98.67 Cr in Mar'19 to 447.34 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax has grown from 64.00 Cr to 333.38 Cr over the same period. The company's earnings per share (EPS) have improved from 7.41 in Mar'19 to 33.41 in Mar'25, reflecting strong profitability growth. <BR><BR>In terms of balance sheet metrics, total assets have surged from 767.32 Cr in Mar'20 to 3,192.13 Cr in Mar'25, indicating significant expansion. Shareholder's funds have also increased markedly from 434.82 Cr in Mar'20 to 2,765.66 Cr in Mar'25. The company has reduced its long-term borrowings to zero by Mar'25, down from 110.57 Cr in Mar'20, showcasing a strong financial position. Cash flow from operating activities has improved, reaching 266.00 Cr in Mar'24, while the closing cash and cash equivalents increased from 4.00 Cr in Mar'20 to 12.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Poly Medicure has demonstrated strong growth in revenue, profitability, and asset base over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Poly Medicure's financial performance has shown remarkable growth over the years, with net sales increasing from 610.83 Cr in Mar'19 to 1,669.83 Cr in Mar'25. This growth is mirrored in total operating income, which reached 1,669.83 Cr in Mar'25, up from 610.83 Cr in Mar'19. Operating profit (PBDIT) has also seen significant growth, climbing from 147.72 Cr in Mar'19 to 541.97 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax rose from 98.67 Cr to 447.34 Cr in the same period. Profit after tax increased from 64.00 Cr to 333.38 Cr, and earnings per share improved from 7.41 to 33.41, indicating strong profitability. On the balance sheet, total assets surged from 767.32 Cr in Mar'20 to 3,192.13 Cr in Mar'25, with shareholder's funds rising from 434.82 Cr to 2,765.66 Cr. The company eliminated long-term borrowings, achieving a zero balance by Mar'25, and cash flow from operating activities improved to 266.00 Cr in Mar'24, with closing cash and cash equivalents increasing to 12.00 Cr. Overall, Poly Medicure has exhibited substantial growth in revenue, profit, and financial stability.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Poly Medicure?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Poly Medicure include promoters, with Ezekiel Global Business Solutions LLP holding 12.2%, and institutional investors, including 21 mutual fund schemes with 7.16% and 171 foreign institutional investors with 11.46%. Individual investors own 11.08%, with Quant Mutual Fund being the largest public shareholder at 3.35%.

The top shareholders of Poly Medicure include a mix of promoters, institutional investors, and individual investors. The majority shareholders are the promoters, with Ezekiel Global Business Solutions LLP holding the highest stake at 12.2%. <BR><BR>In terms of institutional holdings, 21 mutual fund schemes collectively hold 7.16%, while 171 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) account for 11.46% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Quant Mutual Fund, specifically the Quant Small Cap Fund, which holds 3.35%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 11.08% of the company.

View full answer

Is Poly Medicure overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of August 29, 2022, Poly Medicure is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE Ratio of 66.70 and other high valuation metrics, despite a strong one-year return of 24.52%.

As of 29 August 2022, the valuation grade for Poly Medicure moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its high valuation metrics. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 66.70, an EV to EBITDA of 47.56, and a Price to Book Value of 8.17, all of which suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and assets.<BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Poly Medicure's PE Ratio is notably higher than Blue Jet Health's 51.29 and Vimta Labs' 34.32, both of which are also categorized as expensive or very expensive. The PEG Ratio of 2.76 further underscores the overvaluation, especially when juxtaposed with more attractively valued companies like Raaj Medisafe, which has a PEG Ratio of 0.33. Despite a strong one-year return of 24.52% against the Sensex's 7.62%, the overall valuation metrics indicate that Poly Medicure is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Poly Medicure?

06-Jun-2025

Poly Medicure has a history of issuing 1:1 bonus shares, with the most recent being on March 24, 2017. Previous bonuses were issued on July 9, 2013, and March 26, 2010, demonstrating the company's commitment to rewarding shareholders.

Poly Medicure has a history of issuing bonuses to its shareholders. The most recent bonus was a 1:1 bonus issue announced with an ex-date of March 24, 2017, and the record date was March 28, 2017. Prior to that, the company also issued a 1:1 bonus on July 9, 2013, with a record date of July 10, 2013. Additionally, there was another 1:1 bonus issued on March 26, 2010, with a record date of March 29, 2010. This consistent approach to issuing bonuses reflects the company's commitment to rewarding its shareholders.

View full answer

Has Poly Medicure declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Poly Medicure Ltd has declared a 60% dividend, amounting to ₹3 per share, with an ex-date of September 19, 2024. While the last 6 months showed a price decline of 20.81%, the company has demonstrated strong long-term growth, with total returns of 676.37% over the past 5 years.

Poly Medicure Ltd has declared a 60% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 60%<BR>- Amount per share: 3 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.13%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -20.81%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -20.81%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 22.6%, the dividend return was 0.16%, leading to a total return of 22.76%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 131.39%, with a dividend return of 0.52%, culminating in a total return of 131.91%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 190.88%, the dividend return was 1.20%, resulting in a total return of 192.08%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 123.05%, with a dividend return of 1.09%, leading to a total return of 124.14%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the past 5 years, the price return was 672.64%, the dividend return was 3.73%, resulting in a total return of 676.37%.<BR><BR>Overall, Poly Medicure has declared a significant dividend, and while the recent 6-month performance shows a decline, the longer-term returns over 1 to 5 years indicate strong growth, particularly in price returns.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 13.82% of over the last 5 years

 
3

The company has declared Negative results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

4

With ROE of 10.5, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 5.7 Price to Book Value

5

High Institutional Holdings at 21.64%

6

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

7

With its market cap of Rs 17,606 cr, it is the second biggest company in the sector (behind Lenskart Solut.)and constitutes 12.06% of the entire sector

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Healthcare Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 17,495 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

55.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

112

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.40%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.15

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.53%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.67

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
525 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
86 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.4%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
28.0%
0.26%
28.26%
6 Months
32.13%
0.25%
32.38%
1 Year
-17.23%
0.34%
-16.89%
2 Years
-26.24%
0.39%
-25.85%
3 Years
17.79%
0.89%
18.68%
4 Years
102.68%
1.48%
104.16%
5 Years
80.69%
1.64%
82.33%

Latest dividend: 3.4894214162348876 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-28-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation On Rescheduling Of Investor/Analyst Meet.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed

Intimation For The Schedule Of Investors/Analysts Call/Meet.

22-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed

Investors Call Scheduled To Be Held On 20 August 2026 Is Cancelled - Updates On Call

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Poly Medicure Ltd has declared 70% dividend, ex-date: 28 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Poly Medicure Ltd has announced 5:10 stock split, ex-date: 02 Feb 15

stock-summary
BONUS

Poly Medicure Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 24 Mar 17

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
19.26%
EBIT Growth (5y)
13.82%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
32.41
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.54
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.15
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.70
Tax Ratio
25.82%
Dividend Payout Ratio
11.01%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
21.64%
ROCE (avg)
19.46%
ROE (avg)
13.65%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
55
Industry P/E
112
Price to Book Value
5.67
EV to EBIT
51.42
EV to EBITDA
37.14
EV to Capital Employed
6.51
EV to Sales
8.58
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.40%
ROCE (Latest)
12.41%
ROE (Latest)
10.53%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 23 Schemes (9.61%)

FIIs

Held by 97 FIIs (5.57%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ezekiel Global Business Solutions Llp (12.2%)

Highest Public shareholder

Quant Mutual Fund - Qsif Hybrid Long-short Fund (4.61%)

Individual Investors Holdings

12.18%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.30% vs 4.79% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -7.57% vs 25.72% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "525.38",
          "val2": "403.21",
          "chgp": "30.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "125.10",
          "val2": "105.71",
          "chgp": "18.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.50",
          "val2": "2.95",
          "chgp": "120.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "86.03",
          "val2": "93.08",
          "chgp": "-7.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.81%",
          "val2": "26.22%",
          "chgp": "-2.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.26% vs 22.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.51% vs 29.31% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "847.09",
          "val2": "804.79",
          "chgp": "5.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "220.40",
          "val2": "218.98",
          "chgp": "0.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.92",
          "val2": "6.50",
          "chgp": "-8.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "184.92",
          "val2": "161.49",
          "chgp": "14.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "26.02%",
          "val2": "27.21%",
          "chgp": "-1.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.09% vs 23.18% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.70% vs 29.91% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,340.75",
          "val2": "1,229.00",
          "chgp": "9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "331.59",
          "val2": "333.38",
          "chgp": "-0.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "11.88",
          "val2": "9.83",
          "chgp": "20.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-6.80",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "255.85",
          "val2": "246.72",
          "chgp": "3.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "24.73%",
          "val2": "27.13%",
          "chgp": "-2.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.30% vs 21.37% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.85% vs 31.09% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,875.26",
          "val2": "1,669.83",
          "chgp": "12.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "442.32",
          "val2": "452.84",
          "chgp": "-2.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.29",
          "val2": "12.00",
          "chgp": "52.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-6.80",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "322.14",
          "val2": "338.56",
          "chgp": "-4.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.59%",
          "val2": "27.12%",
          "chgp": "-3.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
525.38
403.21
30.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
125.10
105.71
18.34%
Interest
6.50
2.95
120.34%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
86.03
93.08
-7.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.81%
26.22%
-2.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.30% vs 4.79% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -7.57% vs 25.72% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
847.09
804.79
5.26%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
220.40
218.98
0.65%
Interest
5.92
6.50
-8.92%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
184.92
161.49
14.51%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
26.02%
27.21%
-1.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.26% vs 22.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.51% vs 29.31% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,340.75
1,229.00
9.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
331.59
333.38
-0.54%
Interest
11.88
9.83
20.85%
Exceptional Items
-6.80
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
255.85
246.72
3.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
24.73%
27.13%
-2.40%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.09% vs 23.18% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.70% vs 29.91% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,875.26
1,669.83
12.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
442.32
452.84
-2.32%
Interest
18.29
12.00
52.42%
Exceptional Items
-6.80
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
322.14
338.56
-4.85%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.59%
27.12%
-3.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.30% vs 21.37% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.85% vs 31.09% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Poly Medicure Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Poly Medicure Ltd
Small Cap
Healthcare Services
Poly Medicure Limited was incorporated on March 30, 1995. The Company is a producer of Medical Devices. It manufactures and supply, a diverse portfolio of medical devices in the product verticals of infusion therapy, oncology, anesthesia and respiratory care, urology, gastroenterology, blood management and blood collection, surgery and wound drainage, dialysis, central venous access catheters, veterinary medical devices and others.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Property No 232B 3rd Floor, Okhla Indl Estate Phase-III New Delhi New Delhi : 110020
stock-summary
Tel: 91-11-26321838/81/89/93
stock-summary
investorcare@polymedicure.com
Registrar Details
MAS Services Ltd, T-34 , 2nd Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - II, New Delhi