United Van Der

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Heavy Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE890G01047
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 522091
INR
35.35
-0.34 (-0.95%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 12:36 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5.09 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

5.09 k (117.70%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.94%

Why is United Van Der Horst Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, United Van Der Horst Ltd's stock price is currently at 35.69, reflecting a recent upward trend with a 3.65% increase over the last two days and a significant 16.33% gain over the past year compared to the Sensex. Despite some short-term underperformance, the stock shows strong long-term growth and increasing investor interest.

As of 01-Sep, United Van Der Horst Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 35.69, with a change of 0.13 (0.37%) upwards. The stock has been gaining for the last two days, showing a total increase of 3.65% during this period. Additionally, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex over the year, with a return of 16.33% compared to the Sensex's decline of 4.26%. <BR><BR>Despite underperforming its sector today by 1.3%, the overall trend indicates positive momentum, particularly over the longer term, where the stock has increased by 148.54% over three years and an impressive 626.88% over five years. Furthermore, there has been a notable rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 33.62% against the five-day average, suggesting growing interest in the stock. <BR><BR>While the stock is currently lower than the 20-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it remains higher than the 5-day and 50-day moving averages, indicating a mixed but generally positive short-term outlook. Overall, these factors contribute to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of United Van Der?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of United Van Der includes JAGMEET SINGH SABHARWAL (Chairman & Managing Director), Akshay Ashokan Veliyil (Director), Sameer Shinde (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and independent directors S S Choudhary and Pooja Tiwari.

The management team of United Van Der includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **JAGMEET SINGH SABHARWAL** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Akshay Ashokan Veliyil** - Director<BR>3. **Sameer Shinde** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **S S Choudhary** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Pooja Tiwari** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does United Van Der do?

01-Sep-2026

United Van Der Horst Ltd (UVDHL) is a Micro Cap company in the Heavy Electrical Equipment industry, formed in 1990 through a collaboration between the UB Group and Dr. Van Der Horst B.V., specializing in hydraulic, pneumatic, and rotary seals. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 9 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 248 Cr.

Overview: <BR>United Van Der Horst Ltd, also known as UVDHL, operates in the Heavy Electrical Equipment industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in 1990, United Van Der Horst Limited was formed as a collaboration between the UB Group (India) and Dr. Van Der Horst B.V. The company was previously known as Spareage Seals Limited, a significant supplier of hydraulic, pneumatic, and rotary seals and o-rings since 1959. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 9 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 248 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 57.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 35 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.87% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.58 <BR>Return on Equity: 8.09% <BR>Price to Book: 4.48 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: E-29/30 MIDC Industrial Area, Taloja Raigad Dist Navi Mumbai Maharashtra : 410208 <BR>Tel: 91-22-27412728/29/30 <BR>Email: uvdhlrecon@vsnl.net <BR>Website: http://www.uvdhl.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the United Van Der?

01-Sep-2026

United Van Der's peers include Swelect Energy, Neueon Corporati, Urja Global, Jyoti, Aartech Solonics, and Star Delta Trans. United Van Der has the highest 1-year return at 14.86%, while Urja Global has the lowest at -30.26%.

Peers: The peers of United Van Der are Swelect Energy, Neueon Corporati, Urja Global, Jyoti, Aartech Solonics, and Star Delta Trans.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Aartech Solonics and Star Delta Trans, while Average management risk is found at Swelect Energy and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Neueon Corporati, Urja Global, and United Van Der. Growth is Excellent at Aartech Solonics, Good at Swelect Energy, Average at United Van Der, and the rest have Below Average growth. Capital Structure is Good at Aartech Solonics, Average at Swelect Energy and United Van Der, and Below Average at Neueon Corporati, Urja Global, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is United Van Der at 14.86%, while the peer with the lowest is Urja Global at -30.26%. United Van Der's return is significantly higher than that of Urja Global. Additionally, Swelect Energy, Urja Global, Jyoti, Star Delta Trans, and Aartech Solonics all have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is United Van Der?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, United Van Der Horst Ltd has a market capitalization of 248.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 23.35 Cr and a net profit of 2.32 Cr for the last three quarters. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 51.40 Cr and total assets of 88.32 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, United Van Der Horst Ltd has a market capitalization of 248.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest three quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 23.35 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.32 Cr. This reflects the financial performance for the quarters ending in June 2026, March 2026, and December 2025.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 51.40 Cr and Total Assets of 88.32 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold United Van Der Horst Ltd?

08-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for United Van Der Horst Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for United Van Der Horst Ltd is August 6, 2026.

The next results date for United Van Der Horst Ltd is scheduled for August 6, 2026.

View full answer

Are United Van Der Horst Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

United Van Der Horst Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a 54.88% decline in net profit and a 28.09% drop in net sales quarter-on-quarter, marking the lowest revenue in recent periods and indicating potential operational challenges.

The latest results for United Van Der Horst Ltd indicate a significant decline in performance, which can be characterized as bad. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.37 crore, down 54.88% quarter-on-quarter, and net sales of ₹5.94 crore, which represents a 28.09% decrease from the previous quarter. This marks the lowest quarterly revenue in recent periods, raising concerns about operational execution and demand.<BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin fell to 25.42%, down 194 basis points, and the profit before tax dropped 60.15% to ₹0.53 crore. The overall financial trend has turned negative, with multiple metrics hitting multi-quarter lows, indicating potential challenges in the company's operational capabilities.<BR><BR>While the company has shown strong long-term growth historically, the recent quarterly results suggest a troubling shift that investors should take seriously. The combination of declining revenues, profits, and margins, along with a bearish technical trend, paints a concerning picture for the company's immediate future.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of United Van Der?

09-Nov-2025

United Van Der has shown significant growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing from 7.81 Cr in March 2020 to 30.04 Cr in March 2025, and profit after tax improving from a loss of 2.18 Cr to a profit of 4.36 Cr during the same period. The company's total assets also grew from 48.45 Cr to 88.32 Cr, reflecting a strong financial performance overall.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of United Van Der shows a significant upward trend in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in the latest figures for March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>United Van Der has demonstrated robust growth in net sales, increasing from 7.81 Cr in March 2020 to 30.04 Cr in March 2025. This growth is reflected in total operating income, which rose from 5.86 Cr in March 2019 to 30.04 Cr in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a substantial increase, reaching 11.19 Cr in March 2025, compared to just 1.58 Cr in March 2019. Profit before tax improved significantly from a loss of 3.10 Cr in March 2019 to a profit of 5.76 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax rose from a loss of 2.18 Cr to 4.36 Cr in the same period. The company's total assets increased from 48.45 Cr in March 2020 to 88.32 Cr in March 2025, indicating a strong asset base. Total liabilities also grew, but at a slower pace, from 48.45 Cr in March 2020 to 88.32 Cr in March 2025. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, reaching 11.00 Cr in March 2025, compared to only 1.00 Cr in March 2021. Overall, United Van Der's financial performance shows a positive trajectory with increasing revenues and profitability, alongside a growing asset base.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the United Van Der?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of United Van Der are Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal with 69.28% of shares, followed by public shareholder Rajesh R Shah at 3.41%, and individual investors holding 22.62%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of United Van Der include Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal, who holds a significant majority with 69.28% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Rajesh R Shah, with a holding of 3.41%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 22.62% of the company's shares. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Is United Van Der overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 26, 2023, United Van Der is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 44.57 and high valuation metrics, indicating potential overvaluation despite a strong 1Y return of 27.07%.

As of 26 April 2023, the valuation grade for United Van Der has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of 44.57, a Price to Book Value of 4.61, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 21.20. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison with peers, United Van Der's PE ratio is notably lower than that of Tube Investments of India Ltd., which stands at 87.5, but higher than IRCON International Ltd., which is valued fairly with a PE of 28.25. The PEG ratio of 0.40 indicates that the stock may be undervalued in terms of growth, yet the overall high valuation metrics suggest caution. Despite recent strong performance against the Sensex, with a 1Y return of 27.07% compared to the Sensex's 7.55%, the current valuation levels imply that investors should be wary of potential overvaluation risks.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for United Van Der?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, United Van Der's technical trend is bullish, supported by positive daily moving averages and a bullish weekly MACD, though caution is advised due to mildly bearish monthly indicators.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for United Van Der has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The weekly MACD is bullish, supporting the positive trend, while the daily moving averages also indicate a bullish stance. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bullish signal on both weekly and monthly time frames, reinforcing the upward momentum. However, the monthly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. Overall, the current technical stance is bullish with moderate strength, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and weekly MACD.

View full answer

Has United Van Der declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

United Van Der Horst Ltd has declared a 20% dividend, amounting to 1 per share, with an ex-date of February 13, 2025. The company has shown strong total returns over various periods, including a total return of 25.9% in the last year.

United Van Der Horst Ltd has declared a 20% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 20%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: Feb-13-2025<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.07%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>Over the past 6 months, the price return was 4.23%, the dividend return was 0.74%, resulting in a total return of 4.97%.<BR><BR>In the last year, the price return reached 24.49%, with a dividend return of 1.41%, leading to a total return of 25.9%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return was 61.32%, the dividend return was 2.63%, culminating in a total return of 63.95%.<BR><BR>Over 3 years, the price return soared to 325.91%, while the dividend return was 8.47%, resulting in a total return of 334.38%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year span, the price return was an impressive 1419.46%, with a dividend return of 16.80%, yielding a total return of 1436.26%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the past 5 years, the price return was 948.88%, the dividend return was 19.61%, leading to a total return of 968.49%.<BR><BR>Overall, United Van Der Horst Ltd has demonstrated strong total returns across multiple periods, supported by a declared dividend, indicating a positive outlook for shareholders.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 8.20%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 8.20% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.72 times

3

Negative results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 11.1, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 3.3 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Heavy Electrical Equipment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 244 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

58.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.83%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.58

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.09%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.68

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
9 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.83%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-1.83%
0%
-1.83%
6 Months
-7.39%
0%
-7.39%
1 Year
13.01%
0.74%
13.75%
2 Years
64.11%
3.79%
67.9%
3 Years
146.17%
5.13%
151.3%
4 Years
419.85%
13.85%
433.7%
5 Years
658.58%
18.52%
677.1%

Latest dividend: 0.2 per share ex-dividend date: Feb-13-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulation 2015 Please find enclosed copies of notice issued for attention of shareholders for the 39th AGM of the Company to be held on Monday September 21 2026 through VC/OAVM in compliance with various circular issued by Ministry of Corporate Affairs from time to time.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 please find enclosed Notice convening 39th Annual General Meeting and the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial year 2025-26.

Notice Convening The 39Th AGM Of The Company To Be Held On Monday September 21 2026

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed herewith the Notice of 39th AGM of United Van Der Horst Ltd ("The Company") scheduled to be held on Monday September 21 2026 at 3.30 P.M through VC/OAVM. The said Notice forms part of the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

United Van Der Horst Ltd has declared 20% dividend, ex-date: 13 Feb 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

United Van Der Horst Ltd has announced 1:5 stock split, ex-date: 22 Jan 26

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
26.57%
EBIT Growth (5y)
20.53%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.47
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.82
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.58
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.31
Tax Ratio
30.87%
Dividend Payout Ratio
47.47%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
8.06%
ROE (avg)
7.08%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
58
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
4.68
EV to EBIT
35.80
EV to EBITDA
26.53
EV to Capital Employed
3.32
EV to Sales
8.74
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.83%
ROCE (Latest)
11.06%
ROE (Latest)
8.09%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal (68.56%)

Highest Public shareholder

United Van Der Horst Limited (4.96%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.46%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.04% vs -28.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 211.11% vs -56.10% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "9.15",
          "val2": "5.94",
          "chgp": "54.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.82",
          "val2": "1.51",
          "chgp": "86.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.64",
          "val2": "0.60",
          "chgp": "6.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.12",
          "val2": "0.36",
          "chgp": "211.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.82%",
          "val2": "25.42%",
          "chgp": "5.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 29.96% vs 17.07% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 99.01% vs 138.82% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.74",
          "val2": "13.65",
          "chgp": "29.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.25",
          "val2": "5.47",
          "chgp": "50.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.15",
          "val2": "1.50",
          "chgp": "-23.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.04",
          "val2": "2.03",
          "chgp": "99.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "46.51%",
          "val2": "40.07%",
          "chgp": "6.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.70% vs 19.99% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 44.21% vs 93.68% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.00",
          "val2": "21.19",
          "chgp": "22.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.51",
          "val2": "8.29",
          "chgp": "26.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.71",
          "val2": "2.22",
          "chgp": "-22.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.86",
          "val2": "3.37",
          "chgp": "44.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "40.42%",
          "val2": "39.12%",
          "chgp": "1.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.32% vs 31.29% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.72% vs 136.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "31.94",
          "val2": "30.04",
          "chgp": "6.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.02",
          "val2": "10.57",
          "chgp": "13.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.30",
          "val2": "2.80",
          "chgp": "-17.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.22",
          "val2": "4.36",
          "chgp": "19.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "37.63%",
          "val2": "35.19%",
          "chgp": "2.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
9.15
5.94
54.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.82
1.51
86.75%
Interest
0.64
0.60
6.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.12
0.36
211.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.82%
25.42%
5.40%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.04% vs -28.09% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 211.11% vs -56.10% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.74
13.65
29.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.25
5.47
50.82%
Interest
1.15
1.50
-23.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.04
2.03
99.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
46.51%
40.07%
6.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 29.96% vs 17.07% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 99.01% vs 138.82% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.00
21.19
22.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.51
8.29
26.78%
Interest
1.71
2.22
-22.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.86
3.37
44.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
40.42%
39.12%
1.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.70% vs 19.99% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 44.21% vs 93.68% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
31.94
30.04
6.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.02
10.57
13.72%
Interest
2.30
2.80
-17.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.22
4.36
19.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
37.63%
35.19%
2.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.32% vs 31.29% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.72% vs 136.96% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About United Van Der Horst Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
United Van Der Horst Ltd
Micro Cap
Heavy Electrical Equipment
United Van Der Horst Limited, popularly known as UVDHL is now a part of the Max Spare Group of Companies. Earlier, it was known as Spareage Seals Limited, one of the largest suppliers of hydraulic, pneumatic and rotary seals and o-rings since 1959. Established in 1990, United Van Der Horst Limited, formed as a collaborator between the UB Group (India) and Dr. Van Der Horst B.V.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
E-29/30 MIDC Industrial Area, Taloja Raigad Dist Navi Mumbai Maharashtra : 410208
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-27412728/29/30
stock-summary
uvdhlrecon@vsnl.net
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai