Ameya Precision

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: INE0KT901015
  • NSEID: AMEYA
  • BSEID:
INR
109.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.0 k

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

4.05%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.45%

Why is Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd's stock price is declining at 109.00, down 2.68%, due to underperformance against the sector and mixed moving average signals. Despite a year-to-date gain of 12.26%, today's performance indicates a shift in investor sentiment.

As of 01-Sep, Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 109.00, which reflects a change of -3.0 or -2.68%. This drop can be attributed to its performance today, where it underperformed the sector by -2.74%. Despite having higher prices than the 5-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, the stock is lower than the 20-day and 50-day moving averages, indicating a short-term weakness.<BR><BR>Additionally, while there has been a significant increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 309.09% against the 5-day average, this has not translated into a positive price movement today. The stock's year-to-date performance shows a gain of 12.26%, which is strong compared to the Sensex's decline of 7.94%, but the current day's performance suggests a shift in sentiment among investors. Overall, the combination of underperformance relative to the sector and mixed moving average signals contributes to the stock's current decline.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Ameya Precision?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Ameya Precision found.

Who are in the management team of Ameya Precision?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Ameya Precision includes Shirish Madhukar Pande (Chairman, Executive Director, CFO), Nikhil Shirish Pande (Non-Executive Director), Bipin Shirish Pande (Managing Director), Kaivalya Vaman Kuber (Independent Non-Executive Director), and Revati Mahesh Purohit (Independent Director).

The management team of Ameya Precision includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Shirish Madhukar Pande** - Chairman, Executive Director, and Chief Financial Officer (CFO)<BR>2. **Nikhil Shirish Pande** - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Bipin Shirish Pande** - Managing Director<BR>4. **Kaivalya Vaman Kuber** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Revati Mahesh Purohit** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Ameya Precision do?

01-Sep-2026

Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd is a micro-cap industrial manufacturing company, incorporated in 2012 and converted to a public company in 2022, with recent net sales of 6 Cr and a market cap of INR 84 Cr. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 15.00 and a return on equity of 16.93%.

Overview:<BR>Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd operates in the industrial manufacturing sector and is classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated as a Private Limited Company on December 06, 2012, and later converted to a Public Limited Company on January 19, 2022, changing its name to Ameya Precision Engineers Limited on January 25, 2022. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for September 2022.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2022) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2022) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 84 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 15.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.16 <BR>Return on Equity: 16.93% <BR>Price to Book: 2.54 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ameya Precision?

01-Sep-2026

Ameya Precision's peers include Konstelec Engg., Lakshya Powertec, and Banka Bioloo, among others. In terms of performance, Ameya Precision has a 1-year return of 9.54%, higher than Konstelec Engg. (6.75%) and BEW Engg. (-68.53%).

Peers: The peers of Ameya Precision are Konstelec Engg., Lakshya Powertec, Banka Bioloo, Vdeal System, BEW Engg, M E T S, Cenlub Industrie, Taylormade Renew, T & I Global, and Meera Industries.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Vdeal System, while Average management risk is found at Konstelec Engg., Lakshya Powertec, BEW Engg, M E T S, Cenlub Industrie, Taylormade Renew, T & I Global, and Meera Industries, and the rest. Growth is rated as Excellent for Lakshya Powertec and Vdeal System, while Average growth is noted for Konstelec Engg., and the rest, and Below Average growth is seen at Banka Bioloo, Ameya Precision, BEW Engg, M E T S, Cenlub Industrie, Taylormade Renew, T & I Global, and Meera Industries. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent for M E T S, Cenlub Industrie, and Taylormade Renew, Good for Lakshya Powertec and Ameya Precision, and Below Average for Banka Bioloo, BEW Engg, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Konstelec Engg. at 6.75%, while the lowest is BEW Engg. at -68.53%. Ameya Precision's 1-year return of 9.54% is higher than both of these peers. Additionally, BEW Engg. and T & I Global have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Ameya Precision?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 84.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 19.77 Cr and net profit of 1.22 Cr over the last three quarters. Shareholder's funds are valued at 27.42 Cr, and total assets amount to 31.90 Cr.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 84.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest three quarters is 19.77 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 1.22 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is the latest annual period ending in March 2025. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 27.42 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 31.90 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ameya Precision?

13-Nov-2025

Ameya Precision has shown consistent growth in net sales and profitability over the past five years, with net sales increasing from 24.84 Cr in Mar'21 to 38.59 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 2.73 Cr to 4.43 Cr. The company has improved operational efficiency, reduced liabilities to zero, and strengthened its balance sheet.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ameya Precision shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profitability over the past five years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ameya Precision's net sales have increased from 24.84 Cr in Mar'21 to 38.59 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a steady upward trajectory. The total operating income followed a similar trend, rising from 24.84 Cr in Mar'21 to 38.59 Cr in Mar'25. The raw material costs also increased, from 8.41 Cr in Mar'21 to 20.25 Cr in Mar'25, indicating rising input costs. Despite this, the operating profit (PBDIT) grew from 5.16 Cr in Mar'21 to 6.86 Cr in Mar'25, showcasing improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax rose from 3.66 Cr in Mar'21 to 5.93 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax increased from 2.73 Cr to 4.43 Cr in the same period, resulting in an EPS growth from 4.55 to 5.91. The company's total assets also grew from 21.22 Cr in Mar'21 to 31.90 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities decreasing significantly from 7.92 Cr in Mar'21 to 0.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a strong balance sheet. Cash flow from operating activities improved, with a net cash inflow of 4.00 Cr in Mar'24, compared to previous years. Overall, Ameya Precision has demonstrated robust growth in revenue and profitability while effectively managing its liabilities.

View full answer

Is Ameya Precision overvalued or undervalued?

29-Aug-2025

As of August 28, 2025, Ameya Precision is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 17.18 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.23, especially compared to peers like Thermax and BEML Ltd, making it a potentially strong investment opportunity despite recent underperformance relative to the Sensex.

As of 28 August 2025, the valuation grade for Ameya Precision has moved from fair to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 17.18, an EV to EBITDA of 12.23, and a PEG ratio of 0.34, which suggests strong growth potential relative to its price.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ameya Precision stands out favorably. For instance, Thermax has a PE ratio of 56.6 and an EV to EBITDA of 37.28, while BEML Ltd shows a PE of 53.45 and an EV to EBITDA of 31.98, both of which are significantly higher than Ameya's ratios. This positions Ameya Precision as a more attractive investment opportunity within the industrial manufacturing sector. Additionally, while the stock has underperformed relative to the Sensex over the past year, this could present a buying opportunity given its strong fundamentals and attractive valuation metrics.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ameya Precision?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Ameya Precision is Bipin S Pande, holding 24.24%, with Aurum Sme Trust I as the highest public shareholder at 3.84%. Promoters have no pledged holdings, and individual investors collectively own 21.42% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Ameya Precision include the promoters, with Bipin S Pande holding the largest share at 24.24%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Aurum Sme Trust I, which holds 3.84%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 21.42% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Ameya Precision?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Ameya Precision's trend is bullish with moderate strength, supported by bullish MACD and Bollinger Bands, though caution is advised due to a bearish weekly RSI.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Ameya Precision has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include a bullish MACD on the weekly timeframe, bullish signals from Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly timeframes, and bullish moving averages on the daily timeframe. However, the weekly RSI is bearish, which suggests some caution. The Dow Theory and OBV are both mildly bullish on the weekly and monthly timeframes, indicating overall positive momentum despite some mixed signals.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Ameya Precision?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Ameya Precision declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Industrial Manufacturing

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 82 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

15.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.93%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.48

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
6 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Sep 2022)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
3.56%
0%
3.56%
6 Months
17.84%
0%
17.84%
1 Year
7.28%
0%
7.28%
2 Years
-0.09%
0%
-0.09%
3 Years
64.78%
0%
64.78%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Ameya Precision for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.10%
EBIT Growth (5y)
9.38%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.83
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.31
Tax Ratio
26.35%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.05%
ROCE (avg)
23.65%
ROE (avg)
16.63%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
15
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
2.48
EV to EBIT
11.87
EV to EBITDA
10.05
EV to Capital Employed
2.75
EV to Sales
1.90
PEG Ratio
0.58
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
23.17%
ROE (Latest)
16.93%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Bipin Shirish Pande (24.33%)

Highest Public shareholder

Aurum Sme Trust I (4.05%)

Individual Investors Holdings

20.78%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'22 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2022 is -9.29% vs 3.92% in Jun 2022",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2022 is 90.91% vs -62.07% in Jun 2022",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'22",
        "Jun'22",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.25",
          "val2": "6.89",
          "chgp": "-9.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.70",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "55.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "90.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.20%",
          "val2": "6.53%",
          "chgp": "4.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -1.09% vs 2.79% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -5.90% vs 19.01% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.01",
          "val2": "20.23",
          "chgp": "-1.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.80",
          "val2": "3.82",
          "chgp": "-0.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "-25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.71",
          "val2": "2.88",
          "chgp": "-5.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.99%",
          "val2": "18.88%",
          "chgp": "0.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'22",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2022 is -0.83% vs 5.25% in Sep 2022",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2022 is -5.15% vs 35.80% in Sep 2022",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'22",
        "Sep'22",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.26",
          "val2": "26.48",
          "chgp": "-0.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.50",
          "val2": "4.52",
          "chgp": "-0.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.13",
          "val2": "3.30",
          "chgp": "-5.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.14%",
          "val2": "17.07%",
          "chgp": "0.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 13.40% vs 19.36% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 49.66% vs 60.00% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "38.59",
          "val2": "34.03",
          "chgp": "13.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.94",
          "val2": "4.17",
          "chgp": "42.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "-9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.43",
          "val2": "2.96",
          "chgp": "49.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.39%",
          "val2": "12.25%",
          "chgp": "3.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'22 - QoQstock-summary

Sep'22
Jun'22
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.25
6.89
-9.29%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.70
0.45
55.56%
Interest
0.02
0.04
-50.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.42
0.22
90.91%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.20%
6.53%
4.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2022 is -9.29% vs 3.92% in Jun 2022

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2022 is 90.91% vs -62.07% in Jun 2022

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.01
20.23
-1.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.80
3.82
-0.52%
Interest
0.03
0.04
-25.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.71
2.88
-5.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.99%
18.88%
0.11%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -1.09% vs 2.79% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -5.90% vs 19.01% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'22stock-summary

Sep'22
Sep'22
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.26
26.48
-0.83%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.50
4.52
-0.44%
Interest
0.05
0.06
-16.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.13
3.30
-5.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.14%
17.07%
0.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2022 is -0.83% vs 5.25% in Sep 2022

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2022 is -5.15% vs 35.80% in Sep 2022

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
38.59
34.03
13.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.94
4.17
42.45%
Interest
0.10
0.11
-9.09%
Exceptional Items
-0.06
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.43
2.96
49.66%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.39%
12.25%
3.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 13.40% vs 19.36% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 49.66% vs 60.00% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd
Micro Cap
Industrial Manufacturing
Ameya Precision Engineers Limited traces its origins to a partnership firm established under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932. The Company was incorporated as Private Limited Company under the name "Ameya Precision Engineers Private Limited" on December 06, 2012. Subsequently, Company converted into Public Limited Company on January 19, 2022 and upon conversion of status to Public Company, the name of the Company was changed to Ameya Precision Engineers Limited on January 25, 2022.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available