Amin Tannery

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Diversified consumer products
  • ISIN: INE572Z01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 541771
INR
2.22
0.1 (4.72%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 02:39 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1095061

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

10.95 lacs (459.87%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

58.78%

Why is Amin Tannery Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Amin Tannery Ltd's stock price is rising to 2.12, with a notable increase of 26.19% over the past week and 48.25% over the past month, significantly outperforming the Sensex. However, the company faces risks due to high debt levels and weak long-term fundamentals despite its current positive momentum.

As of 01-Sep, Amin Tannery Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 2.12, reflecting a change of 0.1 (4.95%) upwards. The stock has shown significant performance over the past week, with a remarkable increase of 26.19%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Over the past month, the stock has surged by 48.25%, contrasting with a 1.47% drop in the Sensex. Year-to-date, Amin Tannery has gained 18.44%, while the Sensex has fallen by 9.71%. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 5.92% and has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last eight days, accumulating a total return of 45.21% during this period. Additionally, the stock is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a strong upward trend. There has also been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 41.24% compared to the 5-day average.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, it is important to note that the company has high debt levels and weak long-term fundamental strength, which could pose risks in the future. However, the current momentum in stock price is primarily driven by recent performance metrics and increased trading activity.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Amin Tannery?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Amin Tannery found.

Who are in the management team of Amin Tannery?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Amin Tannery includes Iftikharul Amin (Executive Director & CFO), Iqbal Ahsan (Executive Director), Veqarul Amin (Executive Director & Managing Director), and three Independent Non-Executive Directors: Iqbal Akhtar Soleja, Sadia Kamal, and Aftab Ahmad.

The management team of Amin Tannery includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Iftikharul Amin** - Executive Director & CFO<BR>2. **Iqbal Ahsan** - Executive Director<BR>3. **Veqarul Amin** - Executive Director & Managing Director<BR>4. **Iqbal Akhtar Soleja** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Sadia Kamal** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Aftab Ahmad** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Amin Tannery do?

01-Sep-2026

Amin Tannery Ltd manufactures and exports finished leather and leather shoes, classified as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 22 Cr. It was incorporated in 2013 and demerged from Super Tannery Limited in 2017, reporting net sales of 12 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.

Overview: <BR>Amin Tannery Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and export of finished leather and leather shoes/uppers, operating within the diversified consumer products industry and classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated on March 25, 2013. It underwent a significant change when it demerged its Goat Tannery Business from Super Tannery Limited, effective April 01, 2017. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 12 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 22 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 91.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 31 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 2.16 <BR>Return on Equity: 1.85% <BR>Price to Book: 1.60 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 7/94 J Tilak Nagar, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh: 208002 <BR>Tel: 91-0512-2304077 <BR>Email: share@amintannery.in <BR>Website: http://www.amintannery.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Amin Tannery?

01-Sep-2026

Amin Tannery's peers include Oriental Trimex, Madhav Marbles, Pearl Polymers, and others, with Amin Tannery showing a 1-year return of 3.06%, the highest among its peers, while several peers have negative returns. Management risk is generally below average across most peers, with Medistep Health noted for good management and growth.

Peers: The peers of Amin Tannery are Oriental Trimex, Madhav Marbles, Pearl Polymers, Technopack Poly., SPP Polymer, Lexus Granito, SMVD Poly Pack, Medistep Health., Ahimsa Industrie, and Solve Plastic.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Oriental Trimex, Madhav Marbles, Pearl Polymers, Amin Tannery, Technopack Poly., SPP Polymer, Lexus Granito, SMVD Poly Pack, Ahimsa Industrie, and Solve Plastic. Good management risk is noted at Medistep Health., while Excellent growth is seen at Medistep Health. Average growth is found at Amin Tannery, while Below Average growth is present at Oriental Trimex, Madhav Marbles, Pearl Polymers, Technopack Poly., SPP Polymer, Lexus Granito, SMVD Poly Pack, Ahimsa Industrie, and Solve Plastic. Amin Tannery has Below Average capital structure, while Technopack Poly. has Good capital structure, and SPP Polymer has Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Amin Tannery at 3.06%, while the lowest is Oriental Trimex at -45.24%. Amin Tannery's return is significantly higher than the lowest peer. Additionally, several peers, including Oriental Trimex, Madhav Marbles, Pearl Polymers, and Ahimsa Industrie, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Amin Tannery?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Amin Tannery Ltd has a market capitalization of 22.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 35.90 Cr and a net profit of 0.24 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 12.82 Cr and total assets of 61.63 Cr.

As of 31st August, Amin Tannery Ltd has a market capitalization of 22.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Amin Tannery reported Net Sales of 35.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.24 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 12.82 Cr and Total Assets of 61.63 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Amin Tannery Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

Are Amin Tannery Ltd latest results good or bad?

27-May-2026

Amin Tannery Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are poor, with a 63.64% decline in net profit to ₹0.04 crore and a 36.28% drop in revenue to ₹6.13 crore, alongside a low operating margin of 2.61% and a concerning interest coverage ratio of 0.34 times, indicating significant financial distress.

Amin Tannery Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a concerning financial performance. The company reported a net profit of ₹0.04 crore, which represents a significant decline of 63.64% year-on-year. Revenue also fell sharply, down 36.28% from the previous year to ₹6.13 crore. This decline is compounded by a drop in operating margin to just 2.61%, the lowest level in seven quarters, highlighting severe pressure on profitability.<BR><BR>The company's operational challenges are further underscored by a staggering 78.38% decline in operating profit excluding other income, which fell to ₹0.16 crore. Additionally, the interest coverage ratio has collapsed to approximately 0.34 times, indicating that operating profits are insufficient to cover interest expenses, raising immediate concerns about the company's solvency.<BR><BR>Overall, the results reflect a company struggling with significant operational and financial challenges, making the latest performance decidedly negative.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Amin Tannery Ltd?

15-May-2026

The next results date for Amin Tannery Ltd is 26 May 2026.

The next results date for Amin Tannery Ltd is scheduled for 26 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Amin Tannery?

15-Nov-2025

Amin Tannery's historical performance shows declining net sales and profits from March 2023 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from INR 52.63 crore to INR 41.59 crore, while cash flow from operations improved. Despite challenges, total liabilities and assets also decreased, indicating some financial adjustments.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Amin Tannery shows fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Amin Tannery's net sales have seen a decline from INR 52.63 crore in March 2023 to INR 41.59 crore in March 2025, with a peak in March 2024 at INR 47.09 crore. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from INR 52.63 crore in March 2023 to INR 41.59 crore in March 2025. The raw material cost peaked at INR 40.02 crore in March 2023 but decreased to INR 26.84 crore by March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) has also decreased from INR 3.35 crore in March 2023 to INR 2.68 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax showed a slight decline from INR 0.51 crore in March 2023 to INR 0.39 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax remained stable at INR 0.36 crore in March 2023 and March 2024, dropping to INR 0.29 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities decreased from INR 67.27 crore in March 2023 to INR 61.63 crore in March 2025, and total assets also declined from INR 67.27 crore to INR 61.63 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved from INR 1.00 crore in March 2024 to INR 2.00 crore in March 2025, while cash flow from financing activities remained negative, indicating ongoing financial adjustments. Overall, Amin Tannery's performance reflects a challenging environment with decreasing sales and profits, yet some improvements in cash flow from operations.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Amin Tannery?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Amin Tannery is Veqarul Amin, holding 47.92% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings. Crb Capital Markets Ltd is the largest public shareholder at 2.55%, while individual investors own 33.97% collectively.

The top shareholders of Amin Tannery include the promoters, with Veqarul Amin holding the largest share at 47.92%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds and foreign institutional investors do not hold any shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is Crb Capital Markets Ltd, which holds 2.55%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 33.97% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Amin Tannery?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 3, 2025, Amin Tannery's trend has shifted to a moderate bearish stance, supported by bearish signals from the MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from KST and Dow Theory.

As of 3 June 2025, the technical trend for Amin Tannery has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this assessment include the weekly MACD showing a bearish signal, daily moving averages also indicating a bearish trend, and the weekly Bollinger Bands confirming a bearish outlook. The KST and Dow Theory present mixed signals with the KST weekly being mildly bullish while the monthly is mildly bearish, and Dow Theory showing mildly bearish on the weekly but mildly bullish on the monthly. Overall, the bearish trend is reinforced by the recent price action, with the stock down 2.56% over the past week and 5% over the past month, underperforming against the Sensex.

View full answer

Has Amin Tannery declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -5.80% of over the last 5 years
  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 2.30 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.26% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

50.84% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Diversified consumer products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 24 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

95.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

31

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.85%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.76

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
12 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
35.37%
0%
35.37%
6 Months
40.51%
0%
40.51%
1 Year
9.36%
0%
9.36%
2 Years
-10.12%
0%
-10.12%
3 Years
-1.77%
0%
-1.77%
4 Years
-25.25%
0%
-25.25%
5 Years
14.43%
0%
14.43%

Amin Tannery for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Amin Tannery Limited

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Amin Tannery Limited

Board Meeting Outcome for UN-AUDITED FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026

10-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AMIN TANNERY LIMITED

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.74%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-5.80%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.14
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
10.23
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.00
Tax Ratio
23.53%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
50.84%
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROCE (avg)
4.25%
ROE (avg)
3.26%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
95
Industry P/E
31
Price to Book Value
1.76
EV to EBIT
37.71
EV to EBITDA
24.96
EV to Capital Employed
1.24
EV to Sales
1.42
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.83%
ROE (Latest)
1.85%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

50.8379

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Veqarul Amin (47.92%)

Highest Public shareholder

Crb Capital Markets Limited (2.55%)

Individual Investors Holdings

34.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 95.60% vs -16.60% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 125.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.99",
          "val2": "6.13",
          "chgp": "95.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "181.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "0.47",
          "chgp": "4.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "125.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.75%",
          "val2": "2.61%",
          "chgp": "1.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.44% vs -17.13% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.67% vs -33.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "21.32",
          "val2": "20.03",
          "chgp": "6.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.59",
          "val2": "1.29",
          "chgp": "23.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.98",
          "val2": "0.67",
          "chgp": "46.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.46%",
          "val2": "6.44%",
          "chgp": "1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -10.29% vs -9.62% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -21.74% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "28.67",
          "val2": "31.96",
          "chgp": "-10.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.30",
          "val2": "1.87",
          "chgp": "22.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.42",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "47.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.18",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.02%",
          "val2": "5.85%",
          "chgp": "2.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -16.33% vs -11.68% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.14% vs -19.44% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "34.80",
          "val2": "41.59",
          "chgp": "-16.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.46",
          "val2": "2.63",
          "chgp": "-6.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.89",
          "val2": "1.37",
          "chgp": "37.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.29",
          "chgp": "-24.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.07%",
          "val2": "6.32%",
          "chgp": "0.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.99
6.13
95.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.45
0.16
181.25%
Interest
0.49
0.47
4.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.09
0.04
125.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.75%
2.61%
1.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 95.60% vs -16.60% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 125.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
21.32
20.03
6.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.59
1.29
23.26%
Interest
0.98
0.67
46.27%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.14
0.12
16.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.46%
6.44%
1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.44% vs -17.13% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.67% vs -33.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
28.67
31.96
-10.29%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.30
1.87
22.99%
Interest
1.42
0.96
47.92%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.18
0.18
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.02%
5.85%
2.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -10.29% vs -9.62% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -21.74% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
34.80
41.59
-16.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.46
2.63
-6.46%
Interest
1.89
1.37
37.96%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.22
0.29
-24.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.07%
6.32%
0.75%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -16.33% vs -11.68% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.14% vs -19.44% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Amin Tannery Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Amin Tannery Ltd
Micro Cap
Diversified consumer products
Amin Tannery Limited was incorporated on March 25, 2013. The principal activities of the Company are manufacturing and exports of finished leather and leather shoes/uppers. Pursuant to Scheme of Arrangement for Demerger between Super Tannery Limited (STL) and the Company and their respective Shareholders and Creditors, Company demerged its Goat Tannery Business of Super Tannery Limited by transferring the same as a going concern to the Company effective from April 01, 2017 in year 2017-18.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
7/94 J Tilak Nagar , Kanpur Uttar Pradesh : 208002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-0512-2304077
stock-summary
share@amintannery.in
Registrar Details
Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd, Karvy House , 46 Avenue 4, Street No 1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad