Amrapali Inds.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE762C01021
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526241
INR
31.00
-0.4 (-1.27%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 8.83 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

8.83 k (95.65%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

2.33%

Held by 3 FIIs

DII

0.20%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.43%

Why is Amrapali Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Amrapali Industries Ltd's stock price is declining, currently at 31.40, reflecting a drop of -4.09%. Despite strong long-term growth indicators, recent performance shows a downward trend influenced by financial risks and poor management efficiency.

As of 01-Sep, Amrapali Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 31.40, which reflects a change of -1.34 or -4.09%. The stock has been experiencing a consecutive decline over the past two days, with a total drop of -1.99% in this period. This downward trend is in contrast to the broader market, where the Sensex has only decreased by -0.92% over the past week.<BR><BR>Despite the company's strong long-term growth indicators, such as a remarkable increase in net profit by 930.56% and a year-to-date return of +118.82%, the recent performance has not been favorable. The stock's performance today is described as inline with the sector, indicating that it is not outperforming its peers. Additionally, while the stock is trading above its 100-day and 200-day moving averages, it is below its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, suggesting a short-term weakness.<BR><BR>Investor participation has increased, with a delivery volume rise of 15.09% compared to the 5-day average, but this has not translated into a positive price movement. The company also faces risks such as poor management efficiency, indicated by a low average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 5.17%, and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 2.50 times, which may be contributing to the stock's decline. Overall, the combination of recent price drops, market performance, and underlying financial risks is leading to the current falling trend of Amrapali Industries Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Amrapali Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Amrapali Industries includes Yashwant Thakkar (Managing Director), Rashmikant Thakkar (Executive Director), Ekta Jain (Company Secretary), and several independent and non-executive directors, including Mayur Parikh, Haresh Chaudhari, Urshita Patel, Bhumi Patel, and Hasmukh Thakkar.

The management team of Amrapali Industries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Yashwant Thakkar** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Mayur Parikh** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Rashmikant Thakkar** - Executive Director<BR>4. **Ekta Jain** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Haresh Chaudhari** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Urshita Patel** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Bhumi Patel** - Director<BR>8. **Hasmukh Thakkar** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Amrapali Inds. do?

01-Sep-2026

Amrapali Industries Ltd is a micro-cap stock and commodity brokerage company, incorporated in 1988, with recent net sales of ₹8,385 Cr and a net profit of ₹4 Cr as of June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 11.00 and a market cap of ₹173 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Amrapali Industries Ltd operates as a stock and commodity brokerage company within the Trading & Distributors industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in 1988, Amrapali Industries Ltd has been engaged in various financial services. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 8,385 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 173 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 11.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 3.88 <BR>Return on Equity: 27.48% <BR>Price to Book: 3.73 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 19/20/21 Narayan Chambers, B/H Patang Hotel Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380006 <BR>Tel: 91-79-2658 1329/30/5105/06 <BR>Email: ail@amrapali.com <BR>Website: http://www.amrapali.asia, www.amrapali.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Amrapali Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

Amrapali Inds. peers include Rama Vision, Metroglobal, Vaxfab Enterprises, Dhoot Industrial Finance, Stratmont Industries, East India Drums, Anik Industries, and Lahoti Overseas. Amrapali Inds. has Below Average management risk and a 1-year return of 111.64%, while Vaxfab Enterprises leads with a 204.12% return.

Peers: The peers of Amrapali Inds. are Rama Vision, Metroglobal, Vaxfab Enterp., Dhoot Indl.Fin, Stratmont Indus., East India Drums, Anik Industries, and Lahoti Overseas.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Rama Vision, Dhoot Indl.Fin, and Stratmont Indus., while Average management risk is found at Metroglobal and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Vaxfab Enterp., Amrapali Inds., East India Drums, Anik Industries, and Lahoti Overseas. For growth, Excellent growth is seen at Rama Vision, Dhoot Indl.Fin, Amrapali Inds., Stratmont Indus., East India Drums, while Below Average growth is present at Metroglobal, Vaxfab Enterp., Anik Industries, and Lahoti Overseas. Average growth is noted for the rest. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is found at Metroglobal and Lahoti Overseas, Good at Dhoot Indl.Fin, and Average at Rama Vision, Stratmont Indus., while Below Average is seen at Vaxfab Enterp., Amrapali Inds., East India Drums, Anik Industries.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Vaxfab Enterp. has the highest 1-year return at 204.12%, while Anik Industries has the lowest at -50.39%. Amrapali Inds. has a 1-year return of 111.64%, which is significantly higher than Anik Industries but lower than Vaxfab Enterp. Additionally, the six-month returns for Stratmont Indus., East India Drums, Anik Industries, and Lahoti Overseas are negative.

View full answer

How big is Amrapali Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Amrapali Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 173.00 Cr, with net sales of 52101.03 Cr and a net profit of 15.89 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Amrapali Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 173.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Amrapali Industries Ltd reported net sales of 52101.03 Cr and a net profit of 15.89 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with shareholder's funds amounting to 33.02 Cr and total assets of 120.15 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Amrapali Industries Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Amrapali Industries Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Amrapali Industries Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Amrapali Industries Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Amrapali Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Amrapali Industries Ltd's latest results show impressive growth with a 775% increase in net profit and a 453.79% rise in revenue, but concerns about thin operating margins, high leverage, and reliance on other income raise questions about sustainability. Investors should consider these risks alongside the strong growth figures.

Amrapali Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported impressive growth figures for Q4 FY26, with a net profit of ₹8.75 crores, which is a staggering 775.00% increase year-on-year. Additionally, revenue surged to ₹18,015.20 crores, reflecting a 453.79% year-on-year growth and a 20.08% increase from the previous quarter. This marks the highest quarterly sales figure in the company's history.<BR><BR>However, there are significant concerns regarding the quality of these earnings. The operating margin remains extremely thin at just 0.08%, and the profit after tax (PAT) margin is only 0.05%. Moreover, nearly half of the profit before tax (49.17%) came from other income, raising questions about the sustainability of the company's core business profitability.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the company has a high debt-to-equity ratio of 4.40, indicating substantial leverage, which could pose risks in a downturn. The return on equity (ROE) is also low at 3.81% on average, suggesting weak capital efficiency.<BR><BR>In summary, while Amrapali Industries has shown remarkable growth in revenue and profit, the underlying structural weaknesses and high leverage present significant risks. Investors should weigh these factors carefully when assessing the company's performance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Amrapali Inds.?

24-Nov-2025

Amrapali Inds. has seen a decline in net sales from 29,068.44 Cr in Mar'23 to 25,677.75 Cr in Mar'25, but profitability improved with profit before tax rising from 0.88 Cr to 2.12 Cr and profit after tax increasing from 0.72 Cr to 1.64 Cr. Total assets and liabilities decreased, while cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -6.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Amrapali Inds. shows a declining trend in net sales and total operating income over the past three years, with figures decreasing from 29,068.44 Cr in Mar'23 to 25,677.75 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure has also decreased from 29,064.02 Cr in Mar'23 to 25,675.28 Cr in Mar'25. However, the operating profit (PBDIT) has shown a slight decline from 8.59 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.72 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax has improved from 0.88 Cr in Mar'23 to 2.12 Cr in Mar'25. The profit after tax has also increased from 0.72 Cr in Mar'23 to 1.64 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a positive trend in profitability despite the drop in sales. The company's total assets decreased from 171.40 Cr in Mar'24 to 120.15 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also reduced from 136.82 Cr to 84.08 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -6.00 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a positive 4.00 Cr in Mar'24, although cash flow from investing activities improved significantly to 10.00 Cr in Mar'25.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Amrapali Inds. has experienced a decline in net sales from 29,068.44 Cr in Mar'23 to 25,677.75 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a consistent decrease in total operating income as well. Despite this, the company has managed to improve its profit before tax from 0.88 Cr in Mar'23 to 2.12 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax has also risen from 0.72 Cr to 1.64 Cr over the same period, suggesting enhanced profitability. The total assets of the company decreased significantly from 171.40 Cr to 120.15 Cr, while total liabilities also saw a reduction from 136.82 Cr to 84.08 Cr, indicating a tightening of the balance sheet. However, cash flow from operating activities has turned negative, dropping to -6.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 4.00 Cr in Mar'24, although cash flow from investing activities has shown a notable improvement.

View full answer

Is Amrapali Inds. overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Amrapali Industries is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 40.49, despite a year-to-date return of -8.44%, but it has outperformed the Sensex over the last five years with a return of 303.83%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Amrapali Industries has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued, with a PE ratio of 40.49, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 45.27, and a PEG ratio of 0.15. Compared to its peers, Amrapali's valuation appears more reasonable, especially when contrasted with Elitecon International, which has a PE ratio of 294.38, and MMTC, which has a PE ratio of 139.7.<BR><BR>Despite its fair valuation, Amrapali's recent stock performance has been underwhelming, with a year-to-date return of -8.44%, contrasting with the Sensex's gain of 8.72% during the same period. However, over the last five years, Amrapali has significantly outperformed the Sensex, with a return of 303.83% compared to the Sensex's 93.28%. This long-term performance suggests potential for recovery and growth, reinforcing its current valuation stance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Amrapali Inds.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Amrapali Industries is Yashwant Amratlal Thakkar, holding 50.34%, with Rajesh Sunderdas Vaswani as the largest public shareholder at 2.43%. Individual investors collectively own 23.23% of the shares, and there are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds/foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Amrapali Industries include the promoters, with Yashwant Amratlal Thakkar holding the largest share at 50.34%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Rajesh Sunderdas Vaswani, who owns 2.43%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 23.23% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Amrapali Inds.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Amrapali Inds. shows a bearish trend with moderate strength, supported by bearish MACD and moving averages, despite some conflicting signals from the KST and Dow Theory.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Amrapali Inds. has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. The weekly MACD is bearish, and the daily moving averages confirm this bearish trend. The weekly Bollinger Bands also indicate a bearish outlook. Although the KST is bullish on a weekly basis, it is mildly bearish monthly, which suggests some conflicting signals. The Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish stance on both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the indicators point towards a bearish sentiment in the short to medium term.

View full answer

Has Amrapali Inds. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 25.31% and Operating profit at 83.18%

 
2

With a growth in Net Profit of 930.56%, the company declared Outstanding results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 9.5, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 162 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

15

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

3.88

stock-summary
Return on Equity

27.48%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.66

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
8,385 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
4 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
66.49%
0%
66.49%
6 Months
121.59%
0%
121.59%
1 Year
95.46%
0%
95.46%
2 Years
77.14%
0%
77.14%
3 Years
174.82%
0%
174.82%
4 Years
126.94%
0%
126.94%
5 Years
191.35%
0%
191.35%

Amrapali Inds. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advt for Q1 FY 27 Result

Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome - Results

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Board Meeting Outcome - Quarterly Results

Results - Quarter Ended On June 30 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

June Quarter Result

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Amrapali Industries Ltd has announced 5:10 stock split, ex-date: 27 Jan 11

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
25.31%
EBIT Growth (5y)
83.18%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.73
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
22.77
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
3.88
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
239.71
Tax Ratio
24.20%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
2.53%
ROCE (avg)
2.88%
ROE (avg)
16.19%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
15
Price to Book Value
3.66
EV to EBIT
12.42
EV to EBITDA
11.54
EV to Capital Employed
1.54
EV to Sales
0.01
PEG Ratio
0.01
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
9.52%
ROE (Latest)
27.48%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (2.33%)

Promoter with highest holding

Yashwant Amratlal Thakkar (50.34%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ahokkumar Sunderdas Vaswani (2.43%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.81%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 78.34% vs 60.99% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 930.56% vs 44.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8,384.61",
          "val2": "4,701.49",
          "chgp": "78.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.13",
          "val2": "1.60",
          "chgp": "408.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.05",
          "val2": "1.45",
          "chgp": "179.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.71",
          "val2": "0.36",
          "chgp": "930.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.10%",
          "val2": "0.03%",
          "chgp": "0.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.62% vs -20.04% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 102.78% vs -26.53% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15,399.83",
          "val2": "10,951.60",
          "chgp": "40.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.70",
          "val2": "1.06",
          "chgp": "249.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.33",
          "val2": "2.01",
          "chgp": "65.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "0.36",
          "chgp": "102.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.02%",
          "val2": "0.01%",
          "chgp": "0.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 35.58% vs 1.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 501.59% vs -3.08% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "30,402.71",
          "val2": "22,424.65",
          "chgp": "35.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.53",
          "val2": "4.22",
          "chgp": "102.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.95",
          "val2": "4.98",
          "chgp": "-0.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.79",
          "val2": "0.63",
          "chgp": "501.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.03%",
          "val2": "0.02%",
          "chgp": "0.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 88.56% vs -5.95% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 656.97% vs 83.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "48,417.91",
          "val2": "25,677.75",
          "chgp": "88.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "23.29",
          "val2": "2.51",
          "chgp": "827.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "13.31",
          "val2": "3.72",
          "chgp": "257.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.49",
          "val2": "1.65",
          "chgp": "656.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.05%",
          "val2": "0.01%",
          "chgp": "0.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
8,384.61
4,701.49
78.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.13
1.60
408.13%
Interest
4.05
1.45
179.31%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.71
0.36
930.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.10%
0.03%
0.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 78.34% vs 60.99% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 930.56% vs 44.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15,399.83
10,951.60
40.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.70
1.06
249.06%
Interest
3.33
2.01
65.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.73
0.36
102.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.02%
0.01%
0.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.62% vs -20.04% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 102.78% vs -26.53% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
30,402.71
22,424.65
35.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.53
4.22
102.13%
Interest
4.95
4.98
-0.60%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.79
0.63
501.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.03%
0.02%
0.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 35.58% vs 1.21% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 501.59% vs -3.08% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
48,417.91
25,677.75
88.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
23.29
2.51
827.89%
Interest
13.31
3.72
257.80%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
12.49
1.65
656.97%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.05%
0.01%
0.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 88.56% vs -5.95% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 656.97% vs 83.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Amrapali Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Amrapali Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Amrapali Industries Ltd, was incorporated in 1988. The Company operates as a stock and commodity brokerage company. It offers stock brokering services, equity shares investments, consultancy, portfolio management, corporate advisory, and other financial markets services. Amrapali Industries serves clients in India. The Company is engaged in the business of different types of activities like entertainment Activities, Bullion Trading and Share trading, etc.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
19/20/21 Narayan Chambers, B/H Patang Hotel Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380006
stock-summary
Tel: 91-79-2658 1329/30/5105/06
stock-summary
ail@amrapali.com
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai