Ansal Buildwell

INR
82.42
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Aug 28, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 150

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

150 (-74.76%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.02%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

54.82%

Why is Ansal Buildwell Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Ansal Buildwell Ltd's stock price is rising to 82.04, reflecting a 13.94% increase due to strong sector performance and significant intraday gains. However, it has a year-to-date decline of 30.45%, indicating a mixed long-term outlook.

As of 30-Aug, Ansal Buildwell Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 82.04, reflecting a change of 10.04 or 13.94% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 13.58% today, indicating strong relative performance. Additionally, it opened with a significant gap up of 16.65%, suggesting positive market sentiment at the start of the trading day.<BR><BR>The stock also reached an intraday high of Rs 85.74, which is a 19.08% increase during the day, further demonstrating bullish momentum. Despite some erratic trading patterns, as it did not trade on one day out of the last 20, the overall performance today has been robust.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that while the stock is currently rising, it has experienced a year-to-date decline of 30.45%, which contrasts with its recent positive performance. The moving averages indicate that the stock is currently higher than the 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day averages, although it remains lower than the 100-day and 200-day averages, suggesting a mixed long-term outlook.<BR><BR>In summary, the rise in Ansal Buildwell Ltd's stock price is primarily driven by today's strong performance relative to its sector and significant intraday gains, despite its overall negative trend in the longer term.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Ansal Buildwell Ltd?

26-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Ansal Buildwell?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Ansal Buildwell includes Subhash Verma (Independent Non-Executive Director), Ritu Ansal (Non-Executive Director), Shobhit Charla (Executive Director & Wholetime Director), and Suman Dahiya (Independent Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Ansal Buildwell includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Subhash Verma** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>2. **Ritu Ansal** - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Shobhit Charla** - Executive Director & Wholetime Director<BR>4. **Suman Dahiya** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Ansal Buildwell do?

14-Aug-2026

Ansal Buildwell Ltd is a Micro Cap real estate development company, incorporated in 1983, focusing on property promotion. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 17 Cr and a net profit of 5 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Ansal Buildwell Ltd is engaged in real estate promotion and development, operating within the Realty industry and categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Ansal Buildwell Ltd was incorporated as Utility Builders on December 29, 1983, and changed its name in November 1992. The company was promoted by Naresh Kattar and taken over by the Ansal Group in July 1991. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 17 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 58 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 12.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 35 <BR>Dividend Yield: 1.30% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.18 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.62% <BR>Price to Book: 0.44<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 118 Prakashdeep Building, Upper 1st Floor 7 Tolstoy Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110001 <BR>Tel: 91-11-23353051 / 23353052 <BR>Email: info@ansalabi.com <BR>Website: http://www.ansalabl.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ansal Buildwell?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of Ansal Buildwell include Shristi Infra, Parsvnath Devl., Skyline Millars, Vivid Mercantile, Ansal Properties, Dhansafal Fin, Jamshri Realty, Rodium Realty, and Victoria Mills. Ansal Buildwell has a 1-year return of -39.93%, better than Parsvnath Devl. (-89.98%) but worse than Jamshri Realty (-27.05%).

Peers: The peers of Ansal Buildwell are Shristi Infra, Parsvnath Devl., Skyline Millars, Vivid Mercantile, Ansal Properties, Dhansafal Fin, Jamshri Realty, Rodium Realty, and Victoria Mills.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Shristi Infra, Parsvnath Devl., Skyline Millars, Ansal Buildwell, Ansal Properties, Dhansafal Fin, and Rodium Realty, while Average management risk is found at Vivid Mercantile and Victoria Mills. Excellent growth is noted at Vivid Mercantile and Rodium Realty, while Below Average growth is seen at Shristi Infra, Parsvnath Devl., Skyline Millars, Ansal Buildwell, Ansal Properties, and Dhansafal Fin. Good capital structure is present at Vivid Mercantile and Victoria Mills, while Below Average capital structure is found at Shristi Infra, Parsvnath Devl., Skyline Millars, Ansal Buildwell, Ansal Properties, Dhansafal Fin, and Rodium Realty, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Jamshri Realty at -27.05%, while the peer with the lowest 1-year return is Parsvnath Devl. at -89.98%. Ansal Buildwell's 1-year return of -39.93% is better than Parsvnath Devl. but worse than Jamshri Realty. Additionally, several peers including Parsvnath Devl., Vivid Mercantile, Dhansafal Fin, and Rodium Realty have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Ansal Buildwell?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Ansal Buildwell Ltd has a market capitalization of 53.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 48.01 Cr and a net profit of 4.58 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 129.68 Cr and total assets of 532.67 Cr.

As of 14th August, Ansal Buildwell Ltd has a market capitalization of 53.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Ansal Buildwell reported Net Sales of 48.01 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.58 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 129.68 Cr and Total Assets of 532.67 Cr.

View full answer

Are Ansal Buildwell Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Ansal Buildwell Ltd's latest results are unfavorable, showing a net profit decline to -₹1.51 crore in Q4 FY26, a 133.33% drop year-on-year, alongside a negative profit margin and significant operational challenges. Despite a quarterly sales increase, overall profitability has deteriorated, indicating a challenging financial outlook.

Ansal Buildwell Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a consolidated net profit of -₹1.51 crore, reflecting a significant decline of 133.33% year-on-year. This is a stark contrast to the profit of ₹4.53 crore reported in the same quarter the previous year. <BR><BR>Net sales for the quarter were ₹13.12 crore, which, while showing a remarkable 685.63% increase from the previous quarter, represents a 13.80% decline compared to the same quarter last year. The operating margin has also collapsed to 5.49%, down from 33.05% a year ago, indicating severe cost pressures and operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>Additionally, the profit after tax margin turned negative at -3.43%, compared to a positive margin of 3.09% in Q4 FY25. The company is facing rising interest costs, which have further eroded profitability, and its stock has underperformed significantly, declining 16.30% over the past year.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance reflects serious operational challenges and deteriorating profitability, suggesting that the latest results are not favorable for Ansal Buildwell Ltd.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ansal Buildwell?

13-Nov-2025

Ansal Buildwell's historical performance has shown significant fluctuations, with net sales peaking at 187.69 Cr in Mar'22 before declining to 48.88 Cr by Mar'25, alongside decreases in profits and earnings per share. Despite this volatility, cash flow from operating activities improved to 21.00 Cr in Mar'24, indicating some recovery in operational efficiency.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ansal Buildwell shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ansal Buildwell's net sales have varied considerably, peaking at 187.69 Cr in Mar'22 before declining to 48.88 Cr by Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, with a high of 187.69 Cr in Mar'22 and a drop to 48.88 Cr in Mar'25. The company experienced a notable operating profit (PBDIT) of 26.26 Cr in Mar'22, which decreased to 18.23 Cr by Mar'25. Profit before tax also saw fluctuations, reaching a high of 17.15 Cr in Mar'22 and falling to 11.49 Cr in Mar'25. The profit after tax mirrored this trend, with a peak of 10.02 Cr in Mar'22 and a decline to 5.44 Cr in Mar'25. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected these changes, with a high of 19.66 in Mar'24 and a drop to 10.79 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased from 327.00 Cr in Mar'19 to 516.58 Cr in Mar'24, while total assets also grew from 327.00 Cr to 516.58 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly to 21.00 Cr in Mar'24, compared to 0.00 Cr in Mar'23, indicating a recovery in operational efficiency. Overall, the financial performance of Ansal Buildwell has shown volatility, with periods of growth followed by declines in key metrics.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ansal Buildwell?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Ansal Buildwell include A P M Buildcon Pvt Ltd with 13.32%, Aparna Jain with 3.34%, and individual investors holding 33.55%. There are also two mutual fund schemes with 0.02%, and no foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Ansal Buildwell include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is A P M Buildcon Pvt Ltd, which owns 13.32% of the company. In terms of public shareholders, Aparna Jain holds 3.34%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 33.55% of the shares. There are also two mutual fund schemes that hold a very small portion, specifically 0.02%, while there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved.

View full answer

Is Ansal Buildwell overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 27, 2025, Ansal Buildwell is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 11.73, an EV to EBITDA of 8.15, and a Price to Book Value of 0.72, significantly lower than its peers like DLF and Macrotech Developers, despite a recent year-to-date decline of -15.30%, while showing a remarkable long-term performance increase of 436.25% over five years.

As of 27 May 2025, the valuation grade for Ansal Buildwell has moved from fair to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 11.73, an EV to EBITDA of 8.15, and a Price to Book Value of 0.72, all of which suggest that the stock is trading at a discount compared to its intrinsic value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ansal Buildwell stands out with a much lower PE ratio than DLF, which is at 46.64, and Macrotech Developers at 54.71, both categorized as very expensive. The PEG ratio of Ansal Buildwell is notably 0.00, indicating potential for growth without the associated high costs seen in its peers. Despite a recent decline in year-to-date returns of -15.30% compared to the Sensex's 5.58%, the long-term performance over five years shows a remarkable increase of 436.25%, reinforcing the attractiveness of the current valuation.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Ansal Buildwell?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 12, 2025, Ansal Buildwell's trend is mildly bearish, with daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend, while weekly indicators show some bullish signals, but overall sentiment remains bearish due to monthly indicators.

As of 12 May 2025, the technical trend for Ansal Buildwell has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend, while the weekly MACD and KST show mildly bullish signals. However, the monthly indicators, including MACD and Bollinger Bands, remain bearish. The lack of clear signals from the RSI and Dow Theory suggests a neutral trend in both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, while there are some mildly bullish indicators, the prevailing sentiment leans towards a bearish outlook.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Ansal Buildwell?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Ansal Buildwell declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Ansal Buildwell Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹1 per share, with an ex-date of September 19, 2024. Despite recent volatility, the company has shown significant total returns over longer periods, particularly a 487.34% total return over the past five years.

Ansal Buildwell Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.79%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -22.78%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of -22.78%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 7.05%, with a dividend return of 0.87%, leading to a total return of 7.92%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 74.15%, with a dividend return of 1.34%, culminating in a total return of 75.49%.<BR><BR>For the last 3 years, the price return was 41.91%, with a dividend return of 1.26%, resulting in a total return of 43.17%.<BR><BR>Over the past 4 years, the price return was 147.41%, with a dividend return of 2.98%, giving a total return of 150.39%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 481.65%, with a dividend return of 5.69%, leading to a total return of 487.34%.<BR><BR>Overall, Ansal Buildwell Ltd has declared a dividend, and while the recent performance shows some volatility in price returns, the total returns over longer periods indicate significant growth, particularly in the 5-year span.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -22.54% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 5.74% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
17 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
5 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Ansal Buildwell Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-9.31%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-22.54%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.39
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.37
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.18
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.47
Tax Ratio
38.75%
Dividend Payout Ratio
9.28%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.02%
ROCE (avg)
9.64%
ROE (avg)
5.74%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
36
Price to Book Value
0.46
EV to EBIT
18.12
EV to EBITDA
11.76
EV to Capital Employed
0.55
EV to Sales
1.75
PEG Ratio
0.06
Dividend Yield
1.22%
ROCE (Latest)
2.22%
ROE (Latest)
0.62%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.02%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

A P M Buildcon Pvt Ltd (13.32%)

Highest Public shareholder

Aparna Jain (3.34%)

Individual Investors Holdings

32.64%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 32.39% vs 685.63% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 435.10% vs 58.29% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.37",
          "val2": "13.12",
          "chgp": "32.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.06",
          "val2": "0.72",
          "chgp": "463.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.97",
          "val2": "1.65",
          "chgp": "-41.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.06",
          "val2": "-1.51",
          "chgp": "435.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.37%",
          "val2": "5.49%",
          "chgp": "17.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.27% vs 75.24% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 90.38% vs -7.42% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "25.63",
          "val2": "25.06",
          "chgp": "2.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.50",
          "val2": "6.44",
          "chgp": "47.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.26",
          "val2": "2.05",
          "chgp": "10.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.94",
          "val2": "3.12",
          "chgp": "90.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "37.07%",
          "val2": "25.70%",
          "chgp": "11.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -18.89% vs -12.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -32.56% vs -82.32% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.30",
          "val2": "33.66",
          "chgp": "-18.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.05",
          "val2": "8.91",
          "chgp": "-43.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.22",
          "val2": "3.17",
          "chgp": "1.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.32",
          "val2": "3.44",
          "chgp": "-32.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.50%",
          "val2": "26.47%",
          "chgp": "-7.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -17.33% vs 18.15% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -89.82% vs -45.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "40.41",
          "val2": "48.88",
          "chgp": "-17.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.76",
          "val2": "13.95",
          "chgp": "-58.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.86",
          "val2": "4.59",
          "chgp": "5.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.81",
          "val2": "7.96",
          "chgp": "-89.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.25%",
          "val2": "28.54%",
          "chgp": "-14.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.37
13.12
32.39%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.06
0.72
463.89%
Interest
0.97
1.65
-41.21%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.06
-1.51
435.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.37%
5.49%
17.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 32.39% vs 685.63% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 435.10% vs 58.29% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
25.63
25.06
2.27%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.50
6.44
47.52%
Interest
2.26
2.05
10.24%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.94
3.12
90.38%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
37.07%
25.70%
11.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.27% vs 75.24% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 90.38% vs -7.42% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.30
33.66
-18.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.05
8.91
-43.32%
Interest
3.22
3.17
1.58%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.32
3.44
-32.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.50%
26.47%
-7.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -18.89% vs -12.75% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -32.56% vs -82.32% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
40.41
48.88
-17.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.76
13.95
-58.71%
Interest
4.86
4.59
5.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.81
7.96
-89.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.25%
28.54%
-14.29%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -17.33% vs 18.15% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -89.82% vs -45.14% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ansal Buildwell Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ansal Buildwell Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Ansal Buildwell Ltd was incorporated as Utility Builders on 29 Dec.'83. The name was changed to the present one in Nov.'92. It was promoted by Naresh Kattar and was taken over by the Ansal Group in Jul.'91. The Company is engaged in real estate promotion, development of integrated townships, construction of high-rise multi-storeyed buildings, commercial complexes, flats, houses, apartments, plots, etc.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
118 Prakashdeep Building, Upper 1st Floor 7 Tolstoy Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-11-23353051 / 23353052
stock-summary
info@ansalabi.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., Narang Tower 44, Community Centre, Naraina Industrial Area , Phase - 1, New Delhi