Arman Holdings

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE510P01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 538556
INR
118.80
-0.65 (-0.54%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 38.55 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

38.55 k (60.73%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

21.83%

Why is Arman Holdings Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Arman Holdings Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs 119.45, reflecting a 2.18% increase, driven by strong short-term performance and year-to-date gains of 24.43%. Despite a significant drop in investor participation, the stock remains liquid and shows bullish technical indicators.

As of 31-Aug, Arman Holdings Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs 119.45, which reflects an increase of Rs 2.55 or 2.18%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has gained 4.41%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 0.53%. In the last month, Arman Holdings has also shown a positive return of 3.78%, while the Sensex has decreased by 1.46%. Year-to-date, the stock has risen impressively by 24.43%, contrasting with the Sensex's drop of 9.70%.<BR><BR>Today, the stock opened with a gain of 2.99% and reached an intraday high of Rs 120.4, indicating strong buying interest. Additionally, the stock has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last three days, accumulating a total return of 5.59% during this period. It is also trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a strong bullish trend.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 94.8% compared to the 5-day average. Despite this, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, indicating that there is still sufficient market activity. Overall, the combination of positive short-term performance, strong year-to-date gains, and favorable technical indicators contribute to the rising stock price of Arman Holdings Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Arman Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Arman Holdings consists of Deepak K Babel (Executive Director & Managing Director), Priyadarshani Deepak Babel (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Pradeepkumar Jain (Independent Non-Executive Director), and Abhishek Tejawat (Independent Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Arman Holdings includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Deepak K Babel - Executive Director & Managing Director<BR>2. Priyadarshani Deepak Babel - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. Pradeepkumar Jain - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. Abhishek Tejawat - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Arman Holdings do?

01-Sep-2026

Arman Holdings Ltd is a micro-cap NBFC in India focused on buying and selling financial securities, with recent net sales of 14 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 61 Cr and key metrics include a P/E ratio of 37.00 and a return on equity of 22.75%.

Overview: <BR>Arman Holdings Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, primarily engaged in buying and selling various financial securities.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Arman Holdings Limited was incorporated in India on 25 October 1982. The company has consistently focused on investment activities since its inception. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 14 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 61 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 37.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.16 <BR>Return on Equity: 22.75% <BR>Price-to-Book: 8.38 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 419 Rajhans Heights, Mini Bazar Varachha Road Surat Gujarat : 395006 <BR>Email: armanholdingsltd@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.armanholdings.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Arman Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

Arman Holdings' peers include SPA CAPT SER, Dhruva Cap.Serv., Capfin India, Elixir Capital, Share Samadhan, Leading Lea. Fin, 3P Land Hold., and Real Touch Fin. Management risk varies from excellent to below average among these peers, with SPA CAPT SER showing the highest 1-year return at 41.46% and Dhruva Cap.Serv. the lowest at -43.73%.

Peers: The peers of Arman Holdings are SPA CAPT SER, Dhruva Cap.Serv., Capfin India, Elixir Capital, Share Samadhan, Leading Lea. Fin, 3P Land Hold., and Real Touch Fin.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at SPA CAPT SER, Dhruva Cap.Serv., Capfin India, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Elixir Capital and Leading Lea. Fin, while Below Average management risk is noted for Share Samadhan, 3P Land Hold., Real Touch Fin, and the rest. Growth is rated as Excellent for Dhruva Cap.Serv. and Leading Lea. Fin, Good for Arman Holdings and SPA CAPT SER, Average for Share Samadhan and 3P Land Hold., and Below Average for Capfin India and Elixir Capital.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is SPA CAPT SER at 41.46%, while Dhruva Cap.Serv. has the lowest at -43.73%. Arman Holdings' 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Dhruva Cap.Serv., Leading Lea. Fin, and Capfin India.

View full answer

How big is Arman Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Arman Holdings Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 17.46 Cr and a net profit of 1.67 Cr. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 7.34 Cr and total assets of 7.53 Cr.

As of 31st August, Arman Holdings Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Arman Holdings reported Net Sales of 17.46 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.67 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing Shareholder's Funds of 7.34 Cr and Total Assets of 7.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Arman Holdings Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Arman Holdings Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Arman Holdings Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Arman Holdings Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Arman Holdings Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

Arman Holdings Ltd's latest results show a significant profit increase, with a net profit of ₹0.64 crores for Q4 FY26, up 392.31% year-on-year. However, a substantial 51.23% decline in net sales raises concerns about revenue sustainability, suggesting mixed overall performance.

Arman Holdings Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant increase in net profit for Q4 FY26, reaching ₹0.64 crores, which is a remarkable 392.31% rise year-on-year and a 100% increase quarter-on-quarter. This improvement is accompanied by a healthy PAT margin of 35.75%, reflecting enhanced operational efficiency.<BR><BR>However, the net sales for the same quarter were ₹1.79 crores, which represents a substantial decline of 51.23% compared to the previous year, although it shows a strong quarter-on-quarter growth of 62.73%. This volatility in sales raises concerns about the sustainability of the company's revenue streams.<BR><BR>Additionally, while the operating profit margin has expanded significantly to 46.93%, the company's long-term return on equity (ROE) remains low at 7.18%, indicating challenges in capital efficiency. The high valuation metrics, such as a P/E ratio of 126 times, suggest that the stock may be overvalued relative to its earnings potential.<BR><BR>Overall, while the quarterly profit increase is a positive sign, the significant year-on-year sales decline and high valuation multiples indicate underlying challenges that could impact the company's long-term attractiveness to investors. Therefore, the results can be seen as good in terms of profitability but concerning when considering the broader operational context.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Arman Holdings?

24-Nov-2025

Arman Holdings has experienced declining net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping to 3.67 Cr in March 2025 from 4.39 Cr in March 2024, resulting in a loss of -0.02 Cr in profit after tax. The company's total assets and liabilities also decreased, indicating a challenging financial period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Arman Holdings shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Arman Holdings reported net sales of 3.67 Cr for the year ending March 2025, a decrease from 4.39 Cr in March 2024 and 4.16 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reflecting the same figures as net sales. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 3.68 Cr in March 2025, slightly down from 4.37 Cr in the previous year. This resulted in an operating profit (PBDIT) of -0.01 Cr for March 2025, compared to a profit of 0.02 Cr in March 2024. The profit before tax also turned negative at -0.02 Cr in March 2025, down from a profit of 0.02 Cr in March 2024. Consequently, the profit after tax for March 2025 was -0.02 Cr, indicating a loss, while the earnings per share (EPS) reflected a loss of -0.04. The company's total assets decreased to 6.07 Cr in March 2025 from 6.49 Cr in March 2024, and total liabilities also fell to 6.07 Cr from 6.49 Cr, indicating a consistent trend in the balance sheet. Overall, the financial data suggests a challenging period for Arman Holdings, with declining sales and profitability impacting its financial health.

View full answer

Is Arman Holdings overvalued or undervalued?

19-Aug-2025

As of August 18, 2025, Arman Holdings is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 52.11 and concerning performance metrics, despite outperforming the Sensex in the short term.

As of 18 August 2025, the valuation grade for Arman Holdings has moved from risky to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 52.11, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 52.05, and a Price to Book Value of 8.30. These figures indicate a significant premium compared to its peers, such as Lloyds Enterprises, which has a PE ratio of 35.13, and PTC India, which is valued attractively with a PE of 8.88.<BR><BR>In addition to the high valuation ratios, Arman Holdings shows concerning performance metrics, including a negative ROCE of -0.16% and a low ROE of 2.07%. While the company has outperformed the Sensex in various time frames, including a 1-month return of 32.10% compared to the Sensex's -0.59%, the overall valuation suggests that the stock is not justified at its current price level.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Arman Holdings?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Arman Holdings are Manasvini Trading Private Limited with 19.19%, Salasar Advertising Private Limited with 8.83%, and individual investors holding 44.15%. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholders of Arman Holdings include Manasvini Trading Private Limited, which holds the highest promoter stake at 19.19%. The highest public shareholder is Salasar Advertising Private Limited, with an ownership of 8.83%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 44.15% of the shares. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares reported.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Arman Holdings?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Arman Holdings is in a sideways trend with mixed technical indicators, showing mild bearishness on weekly metrics but bullish signals on monthly and daily time frames.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Arman Holdings has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with a mix of indicators reflecting varying strengths across different time frames. The weekly MACD, KST, and OBV are all mildly bearish, suggesting some downward pressure. However, the monthly RSI and Bollinger Bands are bullish, indicating potential for upward movement. Daily moving averages are mildly bullish, providing some support. Overall, the mixed signals across time frames suggest a sideways trend with no strong directional bias at this time.

View full answer

Has Arman Holdings declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.43%

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.49
2

With a growth in Net Sales of 694.41%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 22.8, it has a Expensive valuation with a 8.4 Price to Book Value

4

Reducing Promoter Confidence

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 63 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

37.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

22.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

8.52

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
14 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
8.94%
0%
8.94%
6 Months
5.65%
0%
5.65%
1 Year
11.08%
0%
11.08%
2 Years
59.81%
0%
59.81%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Arman Holdings for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Publication of Voting Results in the newspaper

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Varigate Advisory Services (P) Ltd & PACs

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Scrutinizer Report for E-voting for 44th AGM

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
51.47%
EBIT Growth (5y)
25.63%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.49
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.59
Tax Ratio
24.89%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
2.40%
ROE (avg)
3.43%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
37
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
8.43
EV to EBIT
27.59
EV to EBITDA
27.59
EV to Capital Employed
9.89
EV to Sales
3.48
PEG Ratio
0.01
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
20.52%
ROE (Latest)
22.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Manasvini Trading Private Limited (16.24%)

Highest Public shareholder

Salasar Advertising Private Limited (8.83%)

Individual Investors Holdings

42.58%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 694.41% vs 62.73% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.37% vs 100.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.22",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "694.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.94",
          "val2": "0.84",
          "chgp": "11.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.70",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "9.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.61%",
          "val2": "46.93%",
          "chgp": "-40.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 100.00% vs -1,100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.68",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 328.57% vs -1,500.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.78",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "400.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.32",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "328.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.60%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "23.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2.72% vs -16.40% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4,850.00% vs -200.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.57",
          "val2": "3.67",
          "chgp": "-2.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.27",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "12,800.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.95",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "4,850.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "35.57%",
          "val2": "-0.27%",
          "chgp": "35.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.22
1.79
694.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.94
0.84
11.90%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.70
0.64
9.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.61%
46.93%
-40.32%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 694.41% vs 62.73% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.37% vs 100.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.68
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.00
-0.10
100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.00
-0.10
100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 100.00% vs -1,100.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.78
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.42
-0.14
400.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.32
-0.14
328.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.60%
0.00%
23.60%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 328.57% vs -1,500.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.57
3.67
-2.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.27
-0.01
12,800.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.95
-0.02
4,850.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
35.57%
-0.27%
35.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2.72% vs -16.40% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4,850.00% vs -200.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Arman Holdings Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Arman Holdings Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Arman Holdings Limited was incorporated in India on 25 October 1982. Main object of the Company are to buy and sell shares, stocks, debentures, debenture stocks, bonds, obligations and securities issued or guaranteed by any company constituted or carrying on business in India or elsewhere. Since inception, the Company engaged in all the business of investments. In past, it was involved in the business of purchase and sales of plots.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
419 Rajhans Heights, Mini Bazar Varachha Road Surat Gujarat : 395006
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
armanholdingsltd@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt Ltd, 17-20 Jaferbhoy Industrial Estate , 1st Floor, Makwana Road, Marol Naka, Mumbai