Aspira Pathlab

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Healthcare Services
  • ISIN: INE500C01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 540788
INR
91.00
-4.39 (-4.6%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:15 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 437

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

437.0 (-50.15%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

46.58%

Why is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's stock price is rising to Rs 95.39, driven by increased investor participation and promoter confidence, despite underlying long-term challenges. The stock has outperformed its sector today, indicating positive momentum.

As of 01-Sep, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 95.39, reflecting a change of Rs 4.39 or 4.82%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Notably, the stock has outperformed its sector by 5.41% today, despite opening with a loss of 2.51%. Throughout the trading day, it reached an intraday high of Rs 95.5, indicating positive momentum.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been a significant increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 56.97% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting growing interest in the stock. The promoters have also shown confidence in the company by increasing their stake by 28.19% over the previous quarter, now holding 46.58% of the company. This increase in ownership is often interpreted as a positive signal regarding the company's future prospects.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, it is essential to note that the company has faced challenges, including a weak long-term fundamental strength with a -166.34% CAGR growth in operating profits over the last five years and negative EBIT. However, the recent performance and rising investor confidence appear to be driving the stock's current rise.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Aspira Pathlab?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Aspira Pathlab includes Pankaj Jashwant Shah (Managing Director & CEO), Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali (Executive Director), Haseeb Drabu (Chairman), and several independent directors, along with Priya Pandey as Company Secretary, all contributing to the company's governance and strategy.

The management team of Aspira Pathlab includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Pankaj Jashwant Shah** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>2. **Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali** - Executive Director and also serves as a Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Haseeb Drabu** - Chairman<BR>4. **Nikunj Mange** - Director<BR>5. **Mangala Radha Krishnan Prabhu** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Subhash Raghunath Salunke** - Independent Director<BR>7. **A C Mahajan** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Priya Pandey** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in the governance and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Aspira Pathlab do?

01-Sep-2026

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is a micro-cap pathology specialist established in 1973, with recent net sales of 6 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 98 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 39.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.13.

Overview: <BR>Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is a leading pathology specialist in the healthcare services industry, operating within the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in July 1973, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has established itself as a prominent player in the pathology sector. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales of 6 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 98 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 39.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 67 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.13 <BR>Return on Equity: -3.68% <BR>Price to Book: 7.70 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Flat No. 2 RD Shah Building, Shraddanand Road Ghatkopar(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400086 <BR>Tel: 91-22-71975756/5656 <BR>Email: info@aspiradiagnostics.com/urkalsoa <BR>Website: http://www.aspiradiagnostics.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Aspira Pathlab?

01-Sep-2026

Aspira Pathlab's peers include Jeevan Scientific, Star Imaging, Choksi Laborator, Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, and Aakaar Medical. While Aspira has below average management risk and growth, its 1-year return of 41.50% is higher than Royal Sense's -62.36% but lower than Jeevan Scientific's 87.30%.

Peers: The peers of Aspira Pathlab are Jeevan Scienti., Star Imaging, Choksi Laborator, Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, and Aakaar Medical.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Star Imaging, Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, and Aakaar Medical, while Below Average management risk is found at Jeevan Scienti., Choksi Laborator, and Aspira Pathlab. Growth is Excellent at Royal Sense, Good at Star Imaging, Choksi Laborator, Shree Pacetronix, and Aakaar Medical, while Below Average growth is noted at Jeevan Scienti., Aspira Pathlab, and Amkay Products. Capital Structure is Excellent at Star Imaging, Good at Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, and Amkay Products, Average at Aspira Pathlab, and Below Average at Jeevan Scienti., Choksi Laborator.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Jeevan Scienti. at 87.30%, while the peer with the lowest is Royal Sense at -62.36%. Aspira Pathlab's 1-year return of 41.50% is significantly higher than Royal Sense's but lower than Jeevan Scienti.'s. Additionally, Royal Sense and Modern Diagnost. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Aspira Pathlab?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has a market capitalization of 98.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 22.62 Cr and a net profit of 2.40 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 12.17 Cr and total assets of 17.46 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has a market capitalization of 98.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Aspira Pathlab reported Net Sales of 22.62 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.40 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds amounting to 12.17 Cr and Total Assets of 17.46 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd latest results good or bad?

11-Feb-2026

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's latest results show strong year-on-year growth, with a 740% increase in net profit and a 13.15% rise in revenue. However, there are concerns due to a decline in both revenue and net profit compared to the previous quarter, indicating potential challenges in sustaining growth.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has shown significant year-on-year growth, with a net profit of ₹0.42 crore in Q1 FY26, which is a remarkable increase of 740% compared to the same quarter last year. Revenue also rose by 13.15% year-on-year to ₹5.25 crore. Additionally, the operating margin improved to 13.9%, up 8.08 percentage points from the previous year.<BR><BR>However, the quarter-on-quarter performance raises concerns. Both revenue and net profit declined sequentially, with revenue down 9.17% and net profit down 38.24% from the previous quarter. This decline in performance suggests potential challenges in sustaining the recent growth momentum. <BR><BR>Overall, while the year-on-year improvements indicate a recovery from previous losses, the recent quarter's sequential declines point to volatility and uncertainty regarding the company's operational sustainability. Thus, the results can be seen as good in the context of year-on-year growth but concerning when considering the recent quarterly performance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Aspira Pathlab?

01-Dec-2025

Aspira Pathlab's financial performance improved significantly from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales rising to 22.00 Cr from 13.20 Cr, and a turnaround from losses to a profit after tax of 2.02 Cr. Key metrics such as EPS and operating profit margin also showed positive growth, indicating a strengthened financial position.

Answer:<BR>Aspira Pathlab has shown significant improvement in its financial performance from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Aspira Pathlab reported net sales of 22.00 Cr, a notable increase from 13.20 Cr in the previous year. Total operating income also rose to 22.00 Cr from 13.20 Cr, while total expenditure increased to 18.83 Cr from 14.76 Cr. This led to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 3.56 Cr, a recovery from a loss of 1.14 Cr in the prior year. Profit before tax improved to 2.07 Cr from a loss of 2.67 Cr, resulting in a profit after tax of 2.02 Cr compared to a loss of 2.67 Cr previously. The earnings per share (EPS) turned positive at 1.96, up from a negative 2.59. The operating profit margin also saw a significant turnaround, reaching 14.41% from -11.82%, while the profit after tax margin improved to 9.18% from -20.23%. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 17.46 Cr from 14.71 Cr, with total liabilities rising to 17.46 Cr from 14.71 Cr. The book value per share improved to 7.03 from 5.07, indicating a strengthening financial position. Cash flow from operating activities remained stable at 1.00 Cr, with a closing cash equivalent of 1.00 Cr, up from none in the previous year.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Aspira Pathlab?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Aspira Pathlab are Deepali Arvind Bhanushali with 8.6% and Rinku Vinod Bhanushali with 8.1%. Individual investors own 60.46% of the shares, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Aspira Pathlab include Deepali Arvind Bhanushali, who holds the highest promoter stake at 8.6%. Following her, the highest public shareholder is Rinku Vinod Bhanushali, with a holding of 8.1%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own a significant portion of the company, accounting for 60.46% of the shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Is Aspira Pathlab overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 19, 2025, Aspira Pathlab is considered very attractive due to its strong performance metrics, including a PE ratio of 27.85 and a PEG ratio of 0.16, indicating it is undervalued compared to peers like Dr. Lal PathLabs and Metropolis Healthcare, despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a notable 107.67% return over the past year.

As of 19 May 2025, the valuation grade for Aspira Pathlab has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a positive shift in its perceived value. The company is currently undervalued based on its strong performance metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 27.85, an EV to EBITDA of 16.26, and a PEG ratio of 0.16, which suggests that the stock is priced favorably relative to its growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Aspira Pathlab's valuation stands out, particularly against companies like Dr. Lal PathLabs, which has a PE ratio of approximately 40, and Metropolis Healthcare, with an EV to EBITDA of around 25. The robust ROCE of 18.34% and ROE of 18.63% further reinforce the company's strong operational efficiency. While the stock has underperformed the Sensex in shorter time frames, its impressive 107.67% return over the past year highlights its potential for growth, supporting the conclusion that Aspira Pathlab is currently undervalued.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Aspira Pathlab?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 2, 2025, Aspira Pathlab's trend is mildly bullish, with mixed signals from key indicators like MACD and Bollinger Bands across different time frames.

As of 2 April 2025, the technical trend for Aspira Pathlab has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is bearish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating some weakness in momentum. The daily moving averages are mildly bullish, suggesting short-term support. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart but bullish on the monthly, indicating mixed signals across time frames. The KST is bearish weekly but bullish monthly, adding to the complexity of the trend. Overall, the current stance is mildly bullish, with key indicators highlighting mixed momentum and trend signals across different time frames.

View full answer

Has Aspira Pathlab declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -166.34% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.38
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 9.38% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Healthcare Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 93 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

41.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

67

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.13

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-3.68%

stock-summary
Price to Book

8.03

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
6 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-28.93%
0%
-28.93%
6 Months
59.65%
0%
59.65%
1 Year
48.96%
0%
48.96%
2 Years
181.04%
0%
181.04%
3 Years
125.36%
0%
125.36%
4 Years
115.9%
0%
115.9%
5 Years
55.16%
0%
55.16%

Aspira Pathlab for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of Book Closure Date Notice Of The 53Rd Annual General Meeting And E-Voting Date

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

With reference to subject matter please find the attached Documents

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the provisions of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 please find enclosed copy of the Notice of the 31st AGM and the Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26 including the Audited Financial Statements for the year ended March 31 2026 (Annual Report) being sent by email to those members whose email addresses are registered with the Company/Depository Participant(s)

Notice Convening 53Rd Annual General Meeting To Be Held On Friday September 25 2026 At 02.00 P.M Through Video Conferencing Mode.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Notice of 53rd Annual General Meeting for the Financial Year 2025-26

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
5.76%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-166.34%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.38
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.80
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.13
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.14
Tax Ratio
0
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
1.19%
ROE (avg)
10.45%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
41
Industry P/E
67
Price to Book Value
8.03
EV to EBIT
-99.82
EV to EBITDA
99.82
EV to Capital Employed
7.20
EV to Sales
3.85
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-0.50%
ROE (Latest)
-3.68%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali (13.79%)

Highest Public shareholder

Aditya Agrawal (7.39%)

Individual Investors Holdings

40.7%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.52% vs 13.15% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -108.51% vs 2,450.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.17",
          "val2": "5.25",
          "chgp": "17.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.35",
          "val2": "0.83",
          "chgp": "-57.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.04",
          "val2": "0.47",
          "chgp": "-108.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.67%",
          "val2": "15.81%",
          "chgp": "-10.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 23.40% vs 82.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 137.11% vs 167.83% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "13.34",
          "val2": "10.81",
          "chgp": "23.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.01",
          "val2": "1.70",
          "chgp": "77.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "18.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.30",
          "val2": "0.97",
          "chgp": "137.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.56%",
          "val2": "15.73%",
          "chgp": "6.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.81% vs 72.74% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -45.19% vs 162.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "18.46",
          "val2": "16.22",
          "chgp": "13.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.80",
          "val2": "2.47",
          "chgp": "-27.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "16.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "1.35",
          "chgp": "-45.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.75%",
          "val2": "15.23%",
          "chgp": "-5.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.55% vs 66.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -97.58% vs 177.53% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "24.98",
          "val2": "22.00",
          "chgp": "13.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.46",
          "val2": "3.52",
          "chgp": "-58.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.39",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "11.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "-97.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.84%",
          "val2": "16.00%",
          "chgp": "-10.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.17
5.25
17.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.35
0.83
-57.83%
Interest
0.09
0.09
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.04
0.47
-108.51%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.67%
15.81%
-10.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.52% vs 13.15% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -108.51% vs 2,450.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
13.34
10.81
23.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.01
1.70
77.06%
Interest
0.19
0.16
18.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.30
0.97
137.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.56%
15.73%
6.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 23.40% vs 82.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 137.11% vs 167.83% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
18.46
16.22
13.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.80
2.47
-27.13%
Interest
0.29
0.25
16.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.74
1.35
-45.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.75%
15.23%
-5.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.81% vs 72.74% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -45.19% vs 162.21% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
24.98
22.00
13.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.46
3.52
-58.52%
Interest
0.39
0.35
11.43%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.05
2.07
-97.58%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.84%
16.00%
-10.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.55% vs 66.67% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -97.58% vs 177.53% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd
Micro Cap
Healthcare Services
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited (ASDL) was incorporated in July, 1973. ASDL is a leading pathology specialist, with Pan-India presence. It offer pathology and diagnostic services to individual patients, hospitals, other healthcare providers, and businesses. The Company, with a wider presence in Maharashtra India, enjoys a loyal customer base, that reflects on its strength as a brand, providing superior diagnostic testing and services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Flat No. 2 RD Shah Building, Shraddanand Road Ghatkopar(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400086
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-71975756/5656
stock-summary
info@aspiradiagnostics.com/urkalsoa
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai